[usa flag]  gold star  WW2 Gold Star Honor Roll of McCulloch County Texas - 82 Honorees  gold star  [tex flag]
The First Combat Death was Petty Officer James C. Fisher, KIA MIA, Brady, on 11 Oct 1942.
The First Death was Sergeant James H. Segrest, DNB, Rochelle, on 17 Jan 1942.

vet status
vet status
vet status
vet mia
vet status
vet status
vet status
vet mia
vet status
vet status
vet status
vet status
vet oac
vet status
vet status
vet oac
civi status
vet status
civi status
vet status
vet status
vet status
vet status
vet status
vet status
vet status
vet status
vet status
vet status
vet oac
vet status
vet status
vet mia
vet status
vet status
vet status
vet oac
vet status
vet status
vet status
vet mia
vet status
vet oac
vet status
vet oac
vet status
vet status
vet status
vet status
vet mia
vet status
vet status
vet status
vet status
vet status
vet mia
vet status
vet status
vet oac
vet status
vet status
vet status
vet status
wwiiNavyk

AS Wesley S. Martin Jr.

1925 - 1944
Died Non-Battle

whitecross
vet status
vet status
civi status
civi status
vet status
vet status
vet status
vet mia
vet status
vet status
vet oac
vet status
vet status
vet status
vet oac
vet status
vet mia
vet status
vet status
vet status
vet status
vet status
vet status
vet status
vet status
vet status
vet status
vet status
vet oac
vet status
vet status
vet status
vet status
vet status
vet status
vet status
vet oac
vet status
vet mia
vet status
vet mia
vet status
vet mia
vet status
vet oac
Honoree↘ Service↘ Rank Status↘ Cemetery↗
Reyes R. Alvarado [Army] PFC [ph] Fort Sam Houston National Cemetery
James L. Anderson [AirCorps] 1LT Live Oak Cemetery
O. W. Arthur [Navy] S2C [ph] [mia] Honolulu Memorial Cenotaph & FaG Ceno
Durward Barnes [Army] PFC [ph] Evergreen Cemetery
William P. Barnett, Jr. [Army] TSGT Live Oak Cemetery
Guy S. Beckham [Navy] ARM3 [ph] [mia] Honolulu Memorial Cenotaph & FaG Ceno & FaG Ceno
Houston L. Braly, Jr. [AirCorps] 1LT [ph] Resthaven Cemetery
George H. Brewer [AirCorps] AvC Wildwood Cemetery
Paul W. Brown [AirCorps] AvC Austin Cemetery
Herman E. Burk [Army] SSGT [ph] Normandy American Cemetery & FaG Cem
Al B. Carroll [Army] [ss] PFC [ph] Lohn Cemetery
Eva P. Castleman [Army] PVT [ph] Luxembourg American Cemetery & FaG Cem & FoH
Richard W. Clark [AirCorps] CivI Toledo Memorial Park
Montell Coker [AirCorps] SSGT Rosemound Cemetery
Daniel R. Conway [AirCorps] CivI Calvary Cemetery
Carlton H. Crawford [AirCorps] 1LT Resthaven Cemetery
William R. Curl [AirCorps] AvC Unknown Cemetery
Antonio De Hoyos [Army] PVT [ph] Fort Sam Houston National Cemetery
Raymon A. Dimas [Army] CPL [ph] Live Oak Cemetery
Robert A. Dinger [AirCorps] AvC Rose Hill Memorial Park
William C. Dunn [USCG] S1C Arlington National Cemetery
Henry R. Durand [AirCorps] AvC Saint Ignatius Cemetery
Odell N. Edmonds [AirCorps] AvC Masonic Cemetery
William T. Engdahl, Jr. [AirCorps] 2LT Rochelle Cemetery
Harvey O. Ewing [Army] [ss] PFC [ph] Lorraine American Cemetery & FaG Cem & FoH
Samuel B. Fike [Army] SGT [ph] Abilene Municipal Cemetery
James C. Fisher [Navy] S2C [ph] [mia] Cambridge American Cenotaph & FaG Ceno
Jack H. Fletcher [AirCorps] AvC Oakridge Cemetery
Barry C. Francks Jr. [AirCorps] 2LT Live Oak Cemetery
Juan S. Gloria [Army] PFC [ph] National Memorial Pacific Cemetery & FaG Cem
Pablo Gonzalez [Army] PFC [ph] Melvin Cemetery
Edgar F. Gray [Army] PVT [ph] Resthaven Cemetery
Elton J. Hall [Army] CPL [ph] [mia] Manila American Cenotaph & FaG Ceno
Harrison B. Hardin [Army] PVT [ph] Sicily-Rome American Cemetery & FaG Cem
Arvid J. Hermanson [Army] PFC [ph] Ardennes American Cemetery & FaG Cem & FoH
Eugene H. Hoover [Navy] S1C Live Oak Cemetery
Walter E. Ince [Army] PVT Lohn Cemetery
Allen L. Johnson [AirCorps] AvC Estates of Serenity
Elmo Johnson [Navy] S1C [ph] [mia] Manila American Cenotaph & FaG Ceno
Robert W. Johnson, Jr. [Marines] [ss] PFC [ph] Delhi Cemetery
Albert P. Jones [Army] 1LT Live Oak Cemetery
Lewis J. Kastelic [AirCorps] AvC Holy Cross Cemetery
Howard L. Kilmer [AirCorps] FLO [ph] Placid Cemetery
Leonard W. Kirk [AirCorps] 2LT [ph] [mia] Cambridge American Cenotaph & FaG Ceno
Vernon E. Lane [AirCorps] SSGT [ph] Fairmount Cemetery
Charlie W. Lee [Army] PVT [ph] Normandy American Cemetery & FaG Cem
Everal H. Lemley [AirCorps] AvC Parkersburg Memorial Gardens
Lawrence C. Lewis [Marines] PFC [ph] Resthaven Cemetery
Manuel Lira [Army] PFC [ph] Resthaven Cemetery
Edwin W. Lloyd [Army] PFC [ph] Resthaven Cemetery
Wesley S. Martin Jr. [Navy] AS Live Oak Cemetery
Jesse G. McCoy [AirCorps] TSGT [ph] Resthaven Cemetery
James A. McKenna Jr. [AirCorps] AvC Calvary Cemetery
Marion E. McLaurin [AirCorps] CivI Highland Cemetery
Jessie E. Medley [AirCorps] CivI Evergreen Cemetery
Arthur L. Moseley [Army] [ss] MAJ [ph] Rochelle Cemetery
Edward H. Nance Jr. [AirCorps] SSGT Pear Valley Cemetery
T. J. Nobles [AirCorps] PVT [ph] [mia] North African American Cenotaph & FaG Ceno
Ernest F. Norman [AirCorps] 1SGT Melvin Cemetery
Willie J. Norman [Army] [ss] TSGT [ph] Lorraine American Cemetery & FaG Cem & FoH
George C. Parker [AirCorps] 1LT [ph] Placid Cemetery
Donald T. Paul [AirCorps] AvC Fairview Cemetery
Herman M. Plumlee [Army] TEC3 Brittany American Cemetery & FaG Cem
Vernon J. Reed [AirCorps] 1LT [ph] [mia] North Africa American Cenotaph & FaG Ceno
William R. Roberts, Jr. [AirCorps] 2LT [ph] Fort Sam Houston National Cemetery
Glen C. Roloson [AirCorps] CAPT Resthaven Cemetery
Charlie P. Roper [Army] SSGT Varga Chapel Cemetery
Glenn M. Rotegard [AirCorps] AvC Fort Snelling National Cemetery
Houston W. Savage [AirCorps] AvC Palacios Cemetery
James H. Segrest [AirCorps] SGT [ph] Rochelle Cemetery
William G. Sessions [AirCorps] SGT [ph] Resthaven Cemetery
Jackman M. Shattuck [AirCorps] 1LT Highland Cemetery
Dale N. Smith [AirCorps] AvC Riverside Cemetery
Silvestre Solis [Army] PVT [ph] Resthaven Cemetery
Raymond T. Sparks [Marines] 2LT [ph] [pow] Manila American Cemetery & FaG Cem & FaG Ceno
Hulen L. Stromquist [Marines] [ss] 2LT [ph] Melvin Cemetery
Gust J. Swenning [Navy] [nc] SF2 [ph] Fort Sam Houston National Cemetery
Leslie E. Terry [Army] PVT [ph] Fort Sam Houston National Cemetery
Daniel R. Villanueva [Army] PFC Live Oak Cemetery
William H. Wardell [AirCorps] AvC Live Oak Cemetery
Meredith B. Weeks [Army] TEC5 [ph] Live Oak Cemetery
Marl A. Westerman [Army] CAPT [ph] Normandy American Cemetery & FaG Cem
Harvey F. Whitaker Jr. [Navy] AMM2 [ph] [mia] Honolulu Memorial Cenotaph & FaG Ceno & FaG Ceno
Burl T. Wiley Jr. [AirCorps] 2LT [ph] [mia] Honolulu Memorial Cenotaph & FaG Ceno & FaG Ceno
Floyd E. Worthington [Navy] RM3 [ph] [mia] Sicily-Rome American Cenotaph & FaG Ceno & FaG Ceno
Carl E. Young [Army] TEC5 Netherlands American Cemetery & FaG Cem & FoH