WW2 - Army & Navy - MOH DSC NC
wwiiNavy

Phm2 Merlin Farr Achor

1920 - 1972

textartan
wwiiArmyk

Capt Hersel Robert Adams

1908 - 1943

whitecross
wwiiArmy

SSgt Lucian Adams

1922 - 2003

textartan
wwiiArmy

Sgt Raymond Edwin Adams

1923 - 1996

textartan
wwiiArmy

Col Irvin Alexander

1896 - 1963

textartan
wwiiArmy

2Lt Hugh James Allcorn

1914 - 1989

textartan
wwiiUSMCk

Sgt Elman Adair Anderson

1923 - 1944

whitecross
wwiiArmyk

Pfc Rex Anderson

1900 - 1945

whitecross
wwiiNavy

Adm Jackson Dominick Arnold

1912 - 2007

textartan
wwiiArmyk

TSgt Archie Floyd Averitte

1908 - 1944

whitecross
wwiiArmyAFk

Cpl Vicente R. Barbosa

1919 - 1944

whitecross
wwiiArmyk

Capt Henry Vincent Baushausen

1914 - 1944

whitecross
wwiiArmyk

TSgt James Lee Bayliss

1917 - 1944

whitecross
wwiiArmyk

Sgt Jack G. Berry

1921 - 1943

whitecross
wwiiArmy

MGen Kearie Lee Berry Sr.

1893 - 1965

textartan
wwiiArmy

Col Lawrence Philip Bischoff Jr.

1917 - 1993

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

Capt Grover Cleveland Blissard Jr.

1918 - 2003

textartan
wwiiArmyk

Pvt Bennie Franklin Boatright

1917 - 1944

whitecross
wwiiArmyk

1LT James Cecil Bobo

1918 - 1945

whitecross
wwiiUSMCk

Cpl Louis Henry Boone Jr.

1923 - 1945

whitecross
wwiiUSMCk

SSgt William Jennings Bordelon Jr.

1920 - 1943

whitecross
wwiiArmy

Col Marion Parks Bowden

1915 - 1980

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

Col Jack Tarleton Bradley

1918 - 2000

textartan
wwiiArmyk

1Sgt Dewey G. Brady

1898 - 1942

whitecross
wwiiUSMCk

Cpl Raymond Leon Bray

1918 - 1942

miafooter
wwiiArmyk

Sgt David Wayne Brown

1920 - 1942

miafooter
wwiiArmyAFk

SSgt Walter Lyndol Brown

1920 - 1943

miafooter
wwiiUSMCk

Capt William Perry Brown Jr.

1923 - 1952

miafooter
wwiiArmyk

LtCol Barry Duran Browne

1917 - 1944

whitecross
wwiiArmyAF

Col William Edward Buck Jr.

1914 - 2003

textartan
wwiiNavy

VAdm John Duncan Bulkeley

1911 - 1996

textartan
wwiiArmy

LtCol Robert Charles Burke

1918 - 1988

textartan
wwiiArmyAFk

2Lt Willis Weldon Burney

1917 - 1942

miafooter
wwiiArmyAFk

2Lt Wilma Thomas Caldwell Jr.

1921 - 1943

whitecross
wwiiArmyAFk

TSgt James Lester Cannon

1915 - 1941

whitecross
wwiiArmy

Pvt Pedro Cano

1920 - 1952

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

MGen Richard Henry Carmichael

1913 - 1983

textartan
wwiiNavy

LT Robert L. Carmichael

1921 - 19__

textartan
wwiiUSMC

Pfc D. A. Carson

1922 - 1992

textartan
wwiiArmyAFk

Maj Horace Seaver Carswell Jr.

1916 - 1944

whitecross
wwiiUSMC

Pfc Andrew Jackson Carter Jr.

1926 - 1985

textartan
wwiiArmy

Col Andrew Roy Cheek

1914 - 1994

textartan
wwiiUSMCk

LtCol Max Clark

1897 - 1944

miafooter
wwiiArmyk

1Lt Melvin Richard Clemens

1917 - 1944

whitecross
wwiiArmyk

TSgt Weldon Doyle Clinton

1922 - 1944

whitecross
wwiiArmyk

LtCol Robert George Cole

1915 - 1944

whitecross
wwiiUSMC

BGen Odell Maurice Conoley

1913 - 1993

textartan
wwiiArmyk

1LT John William Crow

1909 - 1942

whitecross
wwiiUSMC

LtCol William Earl Crowe

1918 - 1960

textartan
wwiiUSMC

Capt Edgar J. Crane

19__ - 19__

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

Col Fred Thomas Crimmins Jr.

1912 - 1971

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

Capt Frederick William Dallas Jr.

1920 - 1991

textartan
wwiiArmy

BGen Anthony Frank Daskevich

1919 - 2006

textartan
wwiiArmy

LtCol Joseph Turner Dawson

1914 - 1998

textartan
wwiiNavyk

Cmdr Samuel David Dealey

1906 - 1944

miafooter
wwiiArmyk

LtCol Dwight Meyer Deter

1904 - 1944

miafooter
wwiiArmy

Pfc Byron Brown Dickinson

1914 - 1977

textartan
wwiiUSMC

Cpl David Odem Dolan

1923 - 1957

textartan
wwiiNavy

Adm Glynn Robert Donaho

1905 - 1986

textartan
wwiiUSMC

Col Archie Glenn Donahue

1917 - 2007

textartan
wwiiArmyk

Pfc Chester M. Dotson

1915 - 1943

whitecross
wwiiArmyk

2Lt James Robert Dougherty Jr.

1916 - 1944

whitecross
wwiiArmyAF

Col Glenn Emile Duncan

1918 - 1998

textartan
wwiiArmyAFk

LtCol William Edwin Dyess

1916 - 1943

whitecross
wwiiNavyk

LT Thomas Elbert Edwards Jr.

1914 - 1943

miafooter
wwiiUSMCk

Sgt Arthur Bee Ervin Jr.

1922 - 1944

miafooter
wwiiArmy

TSgt Forrest E. Everhart

1922 - 1986

textartan
wwiiArmy

BGen Dewitt C. Fair Jr.

1919 - 1990

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

Col Charlie Falletta

1918 - 2007

textartan
wwiiUSMC

Sgt James Charles Owen Faulkner

1921 - 1999

textartan
wwiiArmy

1Lt Hiram Frank Fenton Jr.

1922 - 1990

textartan
wwiiArmy

Capt James H. Fields Sr.

1920 - 1970

textartan
wwiiArmyk

Sgt Harold Lee Finney

1921 - 1944

whitecross
wwiiArmyAF

LtCol Leo Carlos Fletcher

1916 - 1999

textartan
wwiiArmy

1Lt James Franklin Flowers Jr.

1914 - 2002

textartan
wwiiNavy

RAdm Richard Edward Fowler Jr.

1924 - 2001

textartan
wwiiArmyk

2Lt Thomas Weldon Fowler

1921 - 1944

whitecross
wwiiUSMC

BGen Robert Edward Galer

1913 - 2005

textartan
wwiiArmyk

Pvt Macario J. Gallardo Jr.

1917 - 1944

whitecross
wwiiArmy

SgtM Macario Garcia

1920 - 1972

textartan
wwiiUSMC

BGen Gordon Donald Gayle

1917 - 2013

textartan
wwiiArmy

Col George Wareham Gibbs

1907 - 1976

textartan
wwiiUSMC

CWO3 Clifford Ray Gilbert

1925 - 1998

textartan
wwiiArmyk

Pvt Quincy Edward Gillian

1917 - 1943

whitecross
wwiiArmyk

Maj William Graham Gillis Jr.

1917 - 1944

whitecross
wwiiArmyk

SSgt Lloyd Marvin Glenn

1909 - 1945

whitecross
wwiiUSMCk

1Lt John C. Gravitt

1917 - 1944

whitecross
wwiiUSMCk

Pfc Daniel Milford Green

1926 - 1945

whitecross
wwiiArmyk

Pfc John Vincent Griffin

1920 - 1944

whitecross
wwiiArmyk

Col Welborn Barton Griffith Jr.

1901 - 1944

whitecross
wwiiNavy

VAdm Dick Henry Guinn

1918 - 1980

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

Col Donald Pierce Hall

1913 - 1978

textartan
wwiiArmyk

Pvt James D. Hamner

1915 - 1945

whitecross
wwiiUSMC

Col Robert M. Hanna

1914 - 2005

textartan
wwiiNavy

Capt Eugene Raymond Hanson

1917 - 2015

textartan
[ssnews egal]
wwiiArmy

Capt Herbert Henry Hardy

1918 - 1992

textartan
wwiiUSMC

Sgt William George Harrell

1922 - 1964

textartan
wwiiArmyk

2Lt James Lindell Harris

1916 - 1944

whitecross
wwiiUSMC

Pfc Henry Anthony Harrison

1924 - 1952

textartan
wwiiArmy

LGen William Kelly Harrison Jr.

1895 - 1987

textartan
wwiiUSMCk

1Sgt Chester Dave Hash

1919 - 1945

whitecross
wwiiUSMC

Col Jack Hawkins

1916 - 2013

textartan
wwiiUSMCk

1Lt William Deane Hawkins

1914 - 1943

whitecross
wwiiArmyk

1Lt William Talmage Head

1912 - 1944

whitecross
wwiiNavy

Lt Donald Frederick Helm

1915 - 1996

textartan
wwiiArmyk

TSgt Gerald M. Henderson

1919 - 1944

whitecross
wwiiArmy

MGen Louis Victor Hightower II

1909 - 1972

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

BGen David Lee Hill

1915 - 2007

textartan
wwiiUSCG

VAdm James Albert Hirshfield

1902 - 1993

textartan
wwiiArmyk

Cpl Jesse D. Hollemon Jr.

1920 - 1943

whitecross
wwiiArmy

SSgt Charles H Hollingsworth

1912 - 1961

textartan
wwiiArmy

LGen James Francis Hollingsworth

1918 - 2010

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

LtCol Walter Tom Holmes Jr.

1919 - 2009

textartan
wwiiUSMC

Col Thomas Henry Horne

1919 - 1995

textartan
wwiiArmyAFk

2Lt Lloyd Herbert Hughes

1921 - 1943

whitecross
wwiiArmyk

SSgt Burk Burnett Hunt

1920 - 1943

whitecross
wwiiNavyk

S1c Johnnie David Hutchins

1922 - 1943

whitecross
wwiiUSMCk

Pfc Charles Oliver Jeanes

1925 - 1944

whitecross
wwiiUSMCk

Pfc Donald Raymond Jordan

1924 - 1944

whitecross
wwiiArmyAF

Col John Riley Kane

1907 - 1996

textartan
wwiiArmyAFk

Col Neel Ernest Kearby

1911 - 1944

whitecross
wwiiArmyk

SSgt George Dennis Keathley

1917 - 1944

whitecross
wwiiUSMC

Cpl Jack Keiningham

1925 - 2007

textartan
wwiiArmyk

Capt Robert C. Kelly

1915 - 1945

whitecross
wwiiUSMCk

Pfc Columbus Jefferson Kelton

1924 - 1945

miafooter
wwiiUSMCk

1Lt Eugene Morland Key

1916 - 1942

whitecross
wwiiArmy

Col Richard William Keyes

1911 - 1979

textartan
wwiiArmyk

Tec4 Truman Carol Kimbro

1919 - 1944

whitecross
wwiiArmyk

SSgt Doyle V. Kimmey

1915 - 1941

whitecross
wwiiArmy

LGen Harry William Osborne Kinnard II

1915 - 2009

textartan
wwiiNavy

RAdm Charles Cochran Kirkpatrick

1907 - 1988

textartan
wwiiArmyk

Cpl Daniel Henry Kluck

1925 - 1945

whitecross
wwiiArmyk

1Lt Jack Llewellyn Knight

1917 - 1945

whitecross
wwiiArmyAFk

1Lt Raymond Larry Knight

1922 - 1945

whitecross
wwiiUSMCk

1Lt Robert Maitland LaPrade

1916 - 1943

whitecross
wwiiUSMC

SSgt Claude Evander Lauderdale

1923 - 1964

textartan
wwiiArmyk

1Lt Turney White Leonard

1921 - 1944

whitecross
wwiiArmyk

Capt Jerry Howard Lewis

1912 - 1945

whitecross
wwiiArmy

TSgt James Marion Logan

1920 - 1999

textartan
wwiiArmy

SFC Jose Mendoza Lopez

1910 - 2005

textartan
wwiiUSMCk

1Lt Jack Lummus

1915 - 1945

whitecross
wwiiArmyAF

Col Morton D. Magoffin

1916 - 2007

textartan
wwiiArmyk

Pfc Floyd Paul Marquart

1912 - 1945

whitecross
wwiiArmyk

TSgt William Wayne Masters

1920 - 1945

whitecross
wwiiArmyAFk

1Lt Jack Warren Mathis

1921 - 1943

whitecross
wwiiArmyk

1Lt John Price Mattfeldt

1921 - 1945

whitecross
wwiiArmyk

Pfc Doyle Wayne McDaniel

1922 - 1944

whitecross
wwiiArmyk

SSgt Glen McGuire

1918 - 1944

whitecross
wwiiArmy

2LT Russell McKelvey

1917 - 2004

textartan
wwiiNavy

RAdm Ira Ellis McMillian

1908 - 1987

textartan
wwiiArmyk

Cpl Clarence Joe Miculka

1916 - 1945

whitecross
wwiiNavyk

SC3 Doris Miller

1919 - 1943

miafooter
wwiiUSMCk

1Lt Jack Miller

1920 - 1942

miafooter
wwiiNavy

Capt Jim Dick Miller

1917 - 2000

textartan
wwiiArmyk

LtCol Herbert Moss Mills

1909 - 1944

whitecross
wwiiArmy

LtCol James Leroy Minor

1918 - 1976

textartan
wwiiArmy

MGen George Fleming Moore

1887 - 1949

textartan
wwiiNavyk

Cdr John Anderson Moore

1910 - 1944

miafooter
wwiiArmyAF

LtCol John Cary Morgan

1914 - 1991

textartan
wwiiArmyk

LtCol Clarence Martin Moses

1905 - 1943

miafooter
wwiiArmyAF

LtCol Alvin J. H. Mueller

1910 - 1985

textartan
wwiiUSMC

Cpl Bernhardt Louis Mueller

1924 - 1960

textartan
wwiiArmy

Maj Audie L. Murphy

1924 - 1971

textartan
wwiiUSMCk

LtCol Hollis Ulrich Mustain

1913 - 1945

whitecross
wwiiArmyAF

LGen Archie Jefferson Old Jr.

1906 - 1984

textartan
wwiiUSMCk

Pfc Robert Manuel Ortiz

1924 - 1945

whitecross
wwiiArmyk

1Lt Herbert Edward Pace Jr.

1918 - 1942

whitecross
wwiiUSMC

Sgt Robert Luther Parrott

1924 - 1977

textartan
wwiiNavyk

Ens Jim Bob Phifer

1916 - 1944

miafooter
wwiiArmy

Sgt William Belton Phillips Jr.

1922 - 1957

textartan
wwiiUSMCk

Sgt Alphons Anton Pinter

1920 - 1945

whitecross
wwiiArmy

Capt Frank Morrow Pool

1918 - 2017

textartan
wwiiUSMC

Pvt Benjamin Franklin Pritchett Jr.

1922 - 2003

textartan
wwiiArmyk

SSgt Wilbur Carleton Pyle

1922 - 1945

whitecross
wwiiArmy

SSgt Mike Saenz Rabago

1924 - 2003

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

LGen Roger Maxwell Ramey

1905 - 1963

textartan
wwiiUSMCk

Pvt William F. Richey

1924 - 1942

whitecross
wwiiUSMCk

Pfc Charles Howard Roan

1923 - 1944

miafooter
wwiiArmyAF

LGen Jay Thorpe Robbins

1919 - 2001

textartan
wwiiArmy

Cpl Ernest T. Roberts

19__ - 19__

textartan
wwiiArmyk

1Lt James Edward Robinson Jr.

1918 - 1945

whitecross
wwiiArmy

MSgt Cleto Luna Rodriguez

1923 - 1990

textartan
wwiiArmy

MGen James Earl Rudder

1910 - 1970

textartan
wwiiUSMCk

Cpl James Stevens Ryan

1922 - 1945

whitecross
wwiiNavy

RAdm Eugene Thomas Sands

1907 - 1987

textartan
wwiiArmy

Capt Edwin B. Sayre

19__ - 19__

textartan
wwiiArmy

Tec5 Otto Schraeder

19__ - 19__

textartan
wwiiArmyk

TSgt Hulett Tites Sells

1921 - 1944

whitecross
wwiiUSMC

BGen Charles Wesley Shelburne

1912 - 1997

textartan
wwiiArmy

Maj John Donald Shelby

1916 - 1989

textartan
wwiiUSMC

Sgt Clyde A. Simmons

19__ - 19__

textartan
wwiiArmy

BGen Everett Selden Simpson

1915 - 1999

textartan
wwiiArmy

Capt George Frederick Singletary Jr.

1917 - 2011

textartan
wwiiNavy

RAdm Daniel Fletcher Smith Jr.

1910 - 1971

textartan
wwiiArmy

1Lt Ewell Lee Smith Jr.

1923 - 1990

textartan
wwiiUSMC

Pfc George Oliver Smith

19__ - 19__

textartan
wwiiArmy

LtCol John Forrest Smith

1912 - 2001

textartan
wwiiUSMCk

Pvt Jack Rudolph Stambaugh

1924 - 1943

miafooter
wwiiUSMC

LtCol Clyde Heath Stamps Sr.

1917 - 1997

textartan
wwiiArmy

Capt Paul Waples Stanley

1915 - 2012

textartan
wwiiArmyk

1Lt Paul A. Swank

1921 - 1944

whitecross
wwiiNavy

LT Leonard Raymond Swanson

1918 - 2007

textartan
wwiiNavyk

SF2c Gust Junior Swenning

1917 - 1942

whitecross
wwiiUSMCk

1LT Karl Tanner

1910 - 1945

whitecross
wwiiArmyAF

Col Yancey Smith Tarrant

1917 - 1996

textartan
wwiiArmyk

1Lt Garland Byrd Taylor

1918 - 1945

whitecross
wwiiUSMC

Cpl James Wyman Tobey

1923 - 1999

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

SSgt Edward Paul Troy

1920 - 2013

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pfc George B. Turner

1899 - 1963

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

Col William Lloyd Turner

1917 - 19__

textartan
wwiiArmyk

SSgt James Austin VanHooser

1922 - 1945

whitecross
wwiiUSMC

Cpl Orville Odell Vaught

1924 - 1981

textartan
wwiiArmyk

TSgt Gaither Wilson Vaughan Jr.

1918 - 1944

whitecross
wwiiArmy

1Lt James Daniel Vittitoe

1924 - 2006

textartan
wwiiUSMC

LGen John Thaddeus Walker

1893 - 1955

textartan
wwiiArmy

Gen Walton Harris Walker

1889 - 1950

textartan
wwiiArmyk

Pfc Herman C. Wallace

1924 - 1945

whitecross
wwiiArmy

1Lt Elmer Simon Ward

1921 - 1999

textartan
wwiiUSMC

Maj John Keith Wells

1922 - 2016

textartan
wwiiArmyk

SSgt Hassell C. Whitefield

1920 - 1945

whitecross
wwiiArmy

Capt Eli Lamar Whiteley

1913 - 1986

textartan
wwiiUSMC

MGen Charles F. Widdecke

1919 - 19__

textartan
wwiiArmy

Sgt Alvin Ross Dee Wise

1921 - 1987

textartan
wwiiNavyk

Ltjg Jeff Davis Woodson

1908 - 1942

miafooter
wwiiNavy

RAdm William Leslie Wright

1902 - 1982

textartan
LAST NAME↘ FIRST MI RANK↗ SERVICE MOH DSC NC↗ TEXAS FaG MEMORIAL↗
Achor Merlin F. Phm2 Rifle Battalion 4 Marine Division NC Brownwood Lawn Haven Memorial Gardens
Adams Hersel R. Capt 141 Infantry Regt 36 Inf Div KIA DSC Mineola Sicily-Rome American Cem
Adams Lucian SSgt Co I 3 Bn 30 Infantry Regt 3 Inf Div MOH Port Arthur Fort Sam Houston National
Adams Raymond E. Sgt Co F 374 Infantry Regt 70 Inf Div DSC Rocksprings Wall Cemetery
Alexander Irvin Col Quartermaster Corps Philippine Scouts DSC POW San Antonio Fort Sam Houston National
Allcorn Hugh J. 2Lt 9th Infantry Division DSC Brownwood Eastlawn Memorial Park
Anderson Elman A. Sgt 1 Bn 18 Marines 2 Marine Div KIA NC Brownwood Fort Sam Houston National
Anderson Rex Pfc Co F 331 Infantry Regt 83 Inf Div KIA DSC Robertson Co. Unknown
Arnold Jackson D. Adm Bomb Fight Sq 2 USS Hornet NC San Antonio Ft Rosecrans National Cemetery
Averitte Archie F. TSgt Co I 9 Infantry Regt 2 Inf Div KIA DSC Anderson Co. Brittany American Cem
Barbosa Vicente R. Cpl 303 Airdrome Sq 308 Bomb Wing 5 AF KIA DSC McAllen Unknown
Baushausen Henry V. Capt 3 Bn 359 Infantry Regt 90 Inf Div KIA DSC Brazos Co. Lorraine American Cem
Bayliss James L. TSgt 9 Infantry Regt 2 Inf Div KIA DSC Hockley Co. Cedar Bayou Masonic Cemetery
Berry Jack G. Sgt 143 Infantry Regt 36 Inf Div KIA DSC Mexia Sicily-Rome American Cem
Berry Kearie L. MGen 141 Infantry Regt 36 Infantry Div DSC Denton Ft Sam Houston National Cem
Bischoff Lawrence P. Jr. Col Batt C 574 Anti-Aircraft Battalion DSC Texas Arlington National Cemetery
Blissard Grover C. Jr. Capt 429 Bomb Sq 2 Bomb Gp (H) 12 AF DSC Big Spring Rose Lawn Memorial Gardens
Boatright Bennie F. Pvt 41 Armd Infantry Regt 2 Armd Div KIA DSC Travis Co. Haynie Chapel Cemetery
Bobo James C. 1Lt Co C 116 Cavalry Recon Squadron DOW DSC Dallas Lorraine American Cem
Boone Louis H. Jr. Cpl Hq Co 28 Marines 5 Marine Div KIA NC Dallas Pacific National Cemetery
Bordelon William J. Jr. SSgt Engrs 1 Bn 18 Marines 2 Marine Div KIA MOH San Antonio Ft Sam Houston National Cem
Bowden Marion P. Col 131 Fld Art Bn 36 Infantry Div DSC Belton Texas State Cemetery
Bradley Jack T. Col 353 Fighter Sq 354 Fighter Gp 9 AF DSC Brownwood Eastlawn Memorial Park
Brady Dewey G. 1Sgt Battery D 60 Coast Art Regt (AA) KIA DSC Rockwall Manila American Cem
Bray Raymond L. Cpl 1 Para Bn 1 Marine Div KIA MIA NC Greenville Manila American Cem
Brown David W. Sgt 93 Bomb Sq 19 Bomb Gp (H) 5 AF KIA MIA DSC Childress Manila American Cem
Brown Walter L. SSgt 67 Bomb Sq 44 Bomb Gp (H) 9 AF KIA MIA DSC Delta Co. Sicily-Rome American Cem
Brown William P. Jr. Capt VMF311 MAG31 4 Marine Air Wing KIA MIA NC Kilgore Honolulu Memorial Cem
Browne Barry D. LtCol 420 Field Artillery Battalion DOW DSC San Antonio Arlington National Cemetery
Buck William E. Col 384 Bomb Group 8 Air Force DSC San Antonio Saint Marys Cemetery
Bulkeley John D. VAdm Motor Torpedo Boat (PT-34) Squadron 3 MOH NC DSC San Antonio Arlington National Cemetery
Burke Robert C. LtCol 118 Fld Art 117 Infantry Regt 30 Inf Div DSC Booker Ochiltree Cemetery
Burney Willis W. 2Lt 9 Bomb Sq 7 Bomb Gp 10 Air Force KIA MIA DSC Trickham Manila American Cem
Caldwell Wilma T. Jr. 2Lt 554 Bomb Sq 386 Bomb Gp 8 AF KIA DSC Milam Co. Normandy American Cem
Cannon James L. TSgt 14 Bomb Sq 19 Bomb Gp Far East AF KIA DSC Guadalupe Co. Pacific National Cemetery
Cano Pedro Pvt Co C 8 Infantry Regt 4 Inf Division MOH Edinburg Hillcrest Memorial Park
Carmichael Richard H. MGen 19 Bombardment Group 5 AF DSC Austin Arlington National Cemetery
Carmichael Robert L. Lt Bomb Sq 1 Air Gp 1 USS Yorktown NC East Bernard Unknown
Carson D. A. Pfc Co D 2 Bn 28 Marines 5 Marine Div NC Texarkana East Memorial Garden
Carswell Horace S. Jr. Maj 374 Bomb Sq 308 Bomb Gp Heavy KIA MOH DSC San Angelo Oakwood Cemetery
Carter Andrew J. Jr. Pfc Co A 1 Bn 28 Marines 5 Marine Div NC Paducah Greenwood Memorial Park
Cheek Andrew R. Col 760 Tank Battalion DSC Stockdale Stockdale Cemetery
Clark Max LtCol 16 Naval Dist Cavite Naval Yard P.I. KIA MIA NC POW Galveston Manila American Cem
Clemens Melvin R. 1Lt 143 Infantry Regt 36 Inf Div DOI DSC Fort Worth Epinal American Cem
Clinton Weldon D. TSgt Co K 18 Infantry Regt 1 Inf Division KIA DSC Leonard Leonard Cemetery
Cole Robert G. LtCol 3 Bn 502 Para Inf Regt 101 Airborne Div KIA MOH San Antonio Netherlands American Cem
Conoley Odell M. BGen 2 Bn 7 Marines 1 Marine Division NC Amarillo Arlington National Cemetery
Crow John W. 1Lt 128 Infantry Regt 32 Infantry Division KIA DSC Plum Grove Greenwood Memorial Park
Crowe William E. LtCol VMF124 MAG12 1 Marine Air Wing NC Austin Forest Park Westheimer
Crane Edgar J. Capt Co B 1 Bn 2 Marines 2 Marine Division NC Galveston Unknown
Crimmins Fred T. Col 19 Bombardment Group (H) Far East AF DSC Fort Worth Garden of Memories Cemetery
Dallas Frederick W. Capt 97th Bomb Gp 12th Air Force DSC Leonard Forest Park Cemetery
Daskevich Anthony F. BGen Co C 753 Tank Bn 63 Infantry Div DSC Mingus Dallas-Fort Worth National
Dawson Joseph T. LtCol Co G 2 Bn 16 Infantry Regt 1 Inf Div DSC Waco Seaside Memorial Park
Dealey Samuel D. Cmdr USS Harder (SS-257) KIA MIA MOH DSC NC Dallas Manila American Cem
Deter Dwight M. LtCol Hq Visayan-Mindanao Guerilla Forces KIA MIA DSC Travis Co. Manila American Cem
Dickinson Byron B. Pfc 23 Infantry Regt 2 Inf Div DSC Texas Fort Gibson National Cemetery
Dolan David O. Cpl Co K 3 Bn 1 Marines 1 Marine Div NC Beeville Beeville Memorial Park
Donaho Glynn R. Adm Sub USS Flying Fish NC Normangee Memorial
Donahue Archie G. Col Marine Fighter Sq 451 USS Bunker Hill NC Texas City Memorial
Dotson Chester M. Pfc Co I 143d Inf Regt 36 Inf Div DOW DSC Killeen Sicily-Rome American Cem
Dougherty James R. Jr. 2Lt Co B 82 Armored Recon Bn 2 Armd Div KIA DSC Beeville Netherlands American Cem
Duncan Glenn E. Col Hq 353 Fighter Gp 8th Air Force DSC Houston Arlington National Cemetery
Dyess William E. LtCol 21 Pursuit Sq 24 Pursuit Gp Far East AF DSC POW Albany Albany Cemetery
Edwards Thomas E. Jr. LT Scouting Sq 2 USS Lexington KIA MIA NC Detroit Manila American Cem
Ervin Arthur B. Jr. Sgt Co A 1 Bn 24 Marines 4 Marine Div MIA NC Detroit Honolulu Memorial Cem
Everhart Forrest E. TSgt Co H 359 Infantry Regt 90 Inf Div MOH Texas City Arlington National
Fair Dewitt C. Jr. BGen 70 Tank Battalion DSC Dallas Unknown
Falletta Charlie Col 36 Fighter Sq 8 Fighter Gp Far East AF DSC Denison Arizona National
Faulkner James C. O. Sgt Co A 2 Marine Raider Bn NC Red Oak Memorial
Fenton Hiram F. Jr. 1Lt Co B 142 Infantry Regt 36 Inf Div DSC Coleman Coleman City Cemetery
Fields James H. Capt 10 Armored Inf Regt 4 Armd Div MOH Houston Houston National Cemetery
Finney Harold L. Sgt 5 Cavalry Regiment 1 Cavalry Div KIA DSC Dallas Van Alstyne Cemetery
Fletcher Leo C. LtCol 757 Bomb Sq 459 Bomb Gp 15 AF DSC Pampa Ft Sam Houston National
Flowers James F. Jr. 1Lt Co C 712 Tank Bn 90 Inf Div DSC Dallas Restland Memorial Park
Fowler Richard E. Jr. RAdm 15 Fighter Sq USS Essex NC Houston Arlington National Cemetery
Fowler Thomas W. 2Lt 191 Tank Battalion 1 Armored Division KIA MOH Wichita Falls Crestview Memorial Park
Galer Robert E. BGen Fighter Sq VMF-224 Marine Air Gp MAG-23 MOH Corpus Christi Texas State Cemetery
Gallardo Macario Jr. Pvt Co L 7 Infantry Regiment KIA DSC El Paso Unknown
Garcia Macario SgtM Co B 22 Infantry Regiment MOH Sugar Land Houston National Cemetery
Gayle Gordon D. BGen 2 Bn 5 Marines 1 Marine Div NC Dallas Arlington National
Gibbs George W. Col 7 Fld Art Bn 1 Div Art 1 Inf Div DSC San Antonio US Military Academy Post Cem
Gilbert Clifford R. CWO3 Co K 3 Bn 22 Marines 5 Amphb NC Dallas Fort Gibson National
Gillian Quincy Pvt Svc Co 148 Infantry Regt 37 Inf Div KIA DSC Limestone Co. Manila American Cem
Gillis William G. Jr. Maj 1 Bn 320 Infantry Regt 35 Inf Div KIA DSC Cameron Oak Hill Cemetery
Glenn Lloyd M. SSgt Co L 7 Infantry Regiment KIA DSC Manor Austin Memorial Park
Gravitt John C. 1Lt Co I 3 Bn 7 Marines 1 Marine Div KIA NC Levelland Pacific National
Green Daniel M. Pfc Co F 2 Bn 1 Marines 1 Marine Div KIA NC Houston Cumby Cemetery
Griffin John V. Pfc Co L 3 Bn 16 Infantry Regt 1 Inf Div DOW DSC & SS Troup Bradford Cemetery
Griffith Welborn B. Jr. Col Headquarters XX Corps KIA DSC Quanah Brittany American Cem
Guinn Dick H. VAdm Navy Fighter Sq 94 Carrier Based NC El Paso Barrancas National
Hall Donald P. Col 3 Bombardment Gp 5 Air Force DSC Kingsville Joshua Memorial Park
Hamner James D. Pvt 112 Cavalry Regt 1 Cavalry Div KIA DSC Childress Manila American Cem
Hanna Robert M. Col 1 Marine Def Bn NAS Wake Is NC POW Fort Worth Palatka Memorial Gardens
Hanson Eugene R. Capt Torpedo Sq 8 USS Saratoga NC Denton Barrancas National
Hardy Herbert H. Capt Co G 377 Inf Regt 95 Infantry Division DSC SS↙ Denison Cedarlawn Memorial Park
Harrell William G. Sgt 1 Battalion 28 Marines 5 Marine Div MOH Mercedes Ft Sam Houston National Cem
Harris James L. 2Lt Co A 756 Tank Battalion 3 Infantry Div KIA MOH Hillsboro Ridge Park Cemetery
Harrison Henry A. Pfc Co H 3 Bn 26 Marines 5 Marine Div NC Houston Forest Park Cemetery
Harrison William K. Jr. LGen Asst Div Cmdr 30 Infantry Div DSC Texas Arlington National Cemetery
Hash Chester D. 1Sgt Co P 4 Marine Raider Battalion KIA DSC Whitewright West Hill Cemetery
Hawkins Jack Col Philippine Guerilla Forces P.I. DSC POW Roxton Quantico National Cemetery
Hawkins William D. 1Lt Assault Regiment 2 Marines 2 Marine Div KIA MOH El Paso Pacific National Memorial
Head William T. 1Lt Co A 142 Infantry Regt 36 Infantry Div KIA DSC Goldthwaite Goldthwaite Memorial Cemetery
Helm Donald F. Lt Bomb Sq 19 USS Lexington NC Corpus Christi Seaside Memorial Park
Henderson Gerald M. TSgt Anti-Tank Co 18 Infantry Regt 1 Inf Div KIA DSC Texarkana Hillcrest Cemetery
Hightower Louis V. II MGen 1 Armored Regt 1 Armored Div DSC Texas Arlington National Cemetery
Hill David L. BGen 75 Fighter Sq 23 Fight Gp 10 Air Force DSC Terrell Hills Ft Sam Houston National Cem
Hirshfield James A. VAdm USS Campbell (WPG32) USCG NC San Antonio Arlington National
Hollemon Jesse D. Jr. Cpl 142 Infantry Regt 36 Inf Div KIA DSC Galveston Galveston Memorial Park
Hollingsworth Charles H. SSgt Batt E 60 Coast Art Regt A-A DSC Claude Resthaven Memorial Park
Hollingsworth James F. LGen Hq 2 Bn 67 Armored Regiment DSC Sanger Arlington National Cemetery
Holmes Walter T. Jr. LtCol 68 Bomb Sq 44 Bomb Gp 9 Air Force DSC Higgins Evergreen Cemetery
Horne Thomas M. Col 4 Tank Bn 4 Marines 4 Marine Div NC Childress Long Cove Cemetery
Hughes Lloyd H. 2Lt 564 Bomb Sq 389 Bomb G (H) 9 Air Force KIA MOH San Antonio Ft Sam Houston National Cem
Hunt Burk B. SSgt 142 Infantry Regt 36 Inf Div KIA DSC Ranger Evergreen Cemetery
Hutchins Johnnie D. S1c Landing Ship Tank (LST-473) KIA MOH Weimar Lakeside Cemetery
Jeanes Charles O. Pfc Co A 1 Bn 7 Marines 1 Marine Div KIA NC Denton Allen Cemetery
Jordan Donald R. Pfc 2 Bn 6 Marines 2 Marine Div KIA NC Houston Pacific National
Kane John R. Col Hq 98 Bombardment Group H 9 Air Force MOH McGregor Arlington National Cemetery
Kearby Neel E. Col 343d Fighter Gp 5th Air Force KIA MOH Dallas Sparkman Hillcrest Memorial
Keathley George D. SSgt Co B 359 Infantry Regt 90 Inf Div KIA MOH Lamesa Florence American Cem
Keiningham Jack Cpl 2 Bn 6 Marines 2 Marine Div NC Bellmead Waco Memorial Park
Kelly Robert C. Capt 349 Infantry Regt 88 Inf Div KIA DSC Tarrant Co. Florence American Cem
Kelton Columbus J. Pfc 5 Tank Bn 5 Marine Div KIA MIA NC Truscott Honolulu Memorial Cem
Key Eugene M. 1Lt 1 Marine Raider Battalion KIA NC Dallas Bryan City Cemetery
Keyes Richard W. Col 2 Bn 311 Infantry Regt 78 Inf Div DSC Ganado Arlington National Cemetery
Kimbro Truman C. Tec4 Co C 2 Engineer Combat Battalion 2 Div KIA MOH Houston Henri-Chapelle American Cem
Kimmey Doyle SSgt 19 Transport Sq 24 Div KIA DSC Angelina Co. Odd Fellows Cemetery
Kinnard Harry W. O. II LGen 1 Bn 501 Para Inf Regt 101 Airborne DSC Dallas Arlington National Cemetery
Kirkpatrick Charles C. RAdm CO USS Triton (SS-201) DSC NC San Angelo US Naval Academy Cemetery
Kluck Daniel H. Cpl Co B 3 Cav Recon Sq (Mech) KIA DSC Falls Co. Luxembourg American Cem
Knight Jack L. 1Lt Mars Task Force 124 Cav Regt KIA MOH Weatherford Holders Chapel Cemetery
Knight Raymond L. 1Lt 346 Fighter Sq 350 Fighter Gp 12 AF KIA MOH Houston Houston National Cemetery
LaPrade Robert M. 1Lt Co L 3 Bn 6 Marines 2 Marine Div KIA NC Gregory Kenedy Cemetery
Lauderdale Claude E. SSgt Co D 2 Bn 27 Marines 5 Marine Div NC Ackerly Resthaven Memorial Park
Leonard Turney W. 1Lt Co C 893 Tank Destroyer Battalion KIA MOH Dallas Grove Hill Memorial Park
Lewis Jerry H. Capt 38 Cav Recon Sq F Co B Trp 102 Cav Gp KIA DSC Coleman Henri-Chapelle American Cem
Logan James M. TSgt 141 Infantry Regt 36 Infantry Div MOH Luling Texas State Cemetery
Lopez Jose M. SFC 23 Infantry Regt 2 Infantry Division MOH Brownsville Ft Sam Houston Natl Cem
Lummus Jack 1Lt Co E 2 Bn 27 Marines 5 Div KIA MOH Ennis Myrtle Cemetery
Magoffin Morton D. Col 362 Fighter Gp 9 Air Force DSC POW San Antonio Unknown
Marquart Floyd P. Pfc Co C 1Bn 502 Para Inf Regt 101 Airborne KIA DSC Port Arthur Luxembourg American Cem
Masters William W. TSgt Co K 358 Infantry Regt 90 Inf Div KIA DSC Johnson Co. South Park Cemetery
Mathis Jack W. 1Lt 359 Bomb Sq 303 Bomb Gp Heavy KIA MOH San Angelo Fairmount Cemetery
Mattfeldt John P. 1Lt Co M 387 Infantry Regt 97 Inf Div KIA DSC San Antonio Lorraine American Cem
McDaniel Doyle W. Pfc 146 Engineer Combat Bn KIA DSC Cherokee Co. Corine Cemetery
McGuire Glen SSgt 636 Tank Destroyer Battalion DOW DSC Proctor Epinal American Cemetery
McKelvey Russell 2Lt Co F 363 Infantry Regt 91 Inf Div DSC Houston Willamette National Cemetery
McMillian Ira E. RAdm USS Newcomb DD-586 Task Force TF-54 NC Honey Grove Arlington National Cemetery
Miculka Clarence J. Cpl Batt C 441 Anti-Aircraft Artillery DOW DSC Eagle Lake Forest Park Cemetery
Miller Doris SC3 USS West Virginia KIA MIA NC Waco Honolulu Memorial Cem
Miller Jack 1Lt Co A 2 Marine Raider Bn KIA MIA NC Dallas Manila American Cem
Miller Jim D. Capt Battleship USS Arizona BB-39 NC Borger Ft Rosecrans National Cemetery
Mills Herbert M. LtCol 33d Armored Regt 3d Armored Div KIA DSC Alpine Henri-Chapelle American Cem
Minor James L. LtCol 142 Infantry Regt 36 Inf Div DSC Brownwood Terrace Cemetery
Moore George F. MGen Harbor Defenses Manila and Subic Bays DSC Austin Golden Gate National Cemetery
Moore John A. Cdr USS Grayback (SS-208) KIA MIA NC Brownwood Manila American Cem
Morgan John C. LtCol 326 Bomb Sq 92 Bomb Gp (H) 8 Air Force MOH POW Vernon Arlington National Cemetery
Moses Martin LtCol 12 Infantry Philippine Army KIA MIA DSC Burnet Manila American Cem
Mueller Alvin J. LtCol 19 Bombardment Gp Far East Air Force DSC Seguin Unknown
Mueller Bernhardt L. Cpl Co B 1 Bn 28 Marines 5 Marine Div NC Austin Forest Park Cemetery
Murphy Audie L. Maj Co B 1 Bn 15 Infantry Regt 3 Inf Div MOH DSC Dallas Arlington National Cemetery
Mustain Hollis U. LtCol 1 Bn 25 Marines 4 Marine Div KIA NC El Paso Fort Bliss National
Old Archie J. Jr. LGen 98 Bombardment Gp 9th AF DSC Farmersville Pine Crest Cemetery
Ortiz Robert M. Pfc Co F 2 Bn 25 Marines 4 Marine Div KIA NC El Paso Fort Bliss National
Pace Herbert E. Jr. 1Lt Battery C 60 CAC Anti-Aircraft KIA DSC Bexar Co. Manila American Cem
Parrott Robert L. Sgt Co F 2 Bn 28 Marines 5 Marine Div NC Conroe Woodlawn Cemetery
Phifer Jim B. Ens USS Falcon (ASR-2) KIA MIA NC POW Corley Manila American Cenotaph
Phillips William B. Jr. Sgt Co D 8 Infantry Regiment 4 Inf Div DSC Canadian Memorial Park Cemetery
Pinter Alphons A. Sgt Mach Gun 2 Bn 22 Marines 1 Prov Brig KIA NC Dime Box Pacific National
Pool Frank M. Capt 10 Tank Bn 5 Armored Div DSC Grandview Fairmount Cemetery
Pritchett Benjamin F. Jr. Pvt Co L 3 Bn 22 Marines 5 Amph Corps NC Fort Worth Memory Gardens Valley
Pyle Wilbur C. SSgt Co C 134 Infantry Regt 35 Inf Div KIA DSC Corpus Christi Luxembourg American Cem
Rabago Mike S. SSgt 9 Infantry Regt 2 Inf Div DSC Texas Fort Sam Houston National
Ramey Roger M. LGen 43 Bomb Gp 5 Air Force DSC Denton Roselawn Memorial Park
Richey William F. Pvt Co A 1 Bn 8 Marines 2 Marine Div KIA NC Tyler Pacific National
Roan Charles H. Pfc 2 Bn 7 Marines 1 Marine Div KIA MIA MOH Claude Manila American Cem
Robbins Jay T. LGen 80 Fighter Sq 8 Fighter Gp 5 AF DSC Coolidge Fort Sam Houston National
Roberts Ernest T. Cpl Co D 2 Bn 508 Para Inf Regt 82 Airborne DSC Texas Unknown
Robinson James E. Jr. 1Lt Co A 1 Bn 253 Infantry 63 Infantry Div KIA MOH Waco Fort Sam Houston National
Rodriguez Cleto L. MSgt Co B 148 Infantry Regt 37 Inf Div MOH San Antonio Fort Sam Houston National
Rudder James E. MGen 2 Ranger Infantry Battalion DSC Brady College Station Cemetery
Ryan James S. Cpl Co I 3 Bn 28 Marines 5th Marine Div KIA NC San Antonio Fort Sam Houston National
Sands Eugene T. RAdm USS Sawfish SS-276 NC Texarkana Arlington National Cemetery
Sayre Edwin B. Capt Co A 1 Bn 505 Para Inf Regt 82 Airborne DSC Breckenridge Unknown
Schraeder Otto Tec5 Medic 37 Infantry Div DSC Schulenburg Unknown
Sells Hulett TSgt Co D 382 Infantry Regt 96 Inf Div KIA DSC Hidalgo Co. Manila American Cem
Shelburne Charles W. BGen 1 Bn 5 Marines 1 Marine Div NC Kerrville Garden of Memories
Shelby John D. Maj Co H 2 Bn 16 Infantry Regt 1 Inf Div DSC Slaton Santa Fe National Cemetery
Simmons Clyde A. Sgt Co I 3 Bn 6 Marines 2 Marine Div NC Texas City Unknown
Simpson Everett S. BGen 3 Bn 142 Infantry Regt 36 Div DSC Amarillo Llano Cemetery
Singletary George F. Jr. Capt Field Artillery DSC Bryan Austin Memorial Park
Smith Daniel F. Jr. RAdm Fighting Sq 20 VF-20 USS Enterprise CV-6 NC Falfurrias Unknown
Smith Ewell L. Jr. 1Lt 3 Bn 23 Infantry Regt 2 Inf Div DSC Dallas Dallas-Fort Worth National
Smith George O. Pfc Co C 1 Bn 2 Marines 2 Marine Div NC San Antonio Unknown
Smith John F. LtCol 3 Bn 359 Infantry Regt 90 Infantry Div DSC Houston Restland Memorial Park
Stambaugh Jack R. Pvt Co B 1 Bn 6 Marines 2 Marine Div KIA MIA NC Bowie Honolulu Memorial Cem
Stamps Clyde H. LtCol MSBS-241 Marine Air Gp 22 NAS Midway NC Dallas Barrancas National
Stanley Paul W. Capt Co F 30 Infantry Regt 3 Inf Div DSC Brady Resthaven Cemetery
Swank Paul A. 1Lt Co B 2671 Special Recon Bn OSS KIA DSC Houston Paul Swank Gravesite
Swanson Leonard R. LT Bomb Sq 19 VB-19 USS Lexington CV-16 NC Houston Ft Smith National Cemetery
Swenning Gust J. SF2c USS New Orleans CA-32 KIA NC Melvin Ft Sam Houston National Cem
Tanner Karl Capt 1 Bn 28 Marines 5 Marine Division FMF KIA NC Eastland National Memorial Cem Pacific
Tarrant Yancey S. Col 31 Fighter Group 15 Air Force DSC Brownwood North Belton Cemetery
Taylor Garland B. 1Lt 143 Infantry Regt 36 Infantry Division KIA DSC Rockwall Ft Sam Houston National Cem
Tobey James W. Cpl Recon Party 2 Tank Bn 2 Marine Div NC Merkel Summit View Cemetery
Troy Edward P. SSgt 323 Bomb Sq 91 Bomb Gp (Heavy) 8 AF DSC POW Houston Houston National Cemetery
Turner George B. Pfc Bat C 499 Armored Fld Art 14 Armor Div MOH Longview Arlington National Cemetery
Turner William L. Col 17 Pursuit Sq 24 Pursuit Gp FE AF DSC Idalou Unknown
VanHooser James A. SSgt 101 Infantry Regt 26 Infantry Division DOW DSC Comanche Webb Cemetery
Vaught Orville O. Cpl Co A 1 Bn 9 Marines 3 Marine Div NC Magnolia Tillis Prairie Cemetery
Vaughan Gaither W. Jr. TSgt Co B 142 Infantry Regt 36 Inf Div KIA DSC Coleman Sicily-Rome American Cem
Vittitoe James D. 1Lt 83 Armored Recon Bn 3 Armd Div DSC San Antonio Cen Texas State Veterans Cem
Walker John T. LGen 22 Marines Tactical Gp 1 NC Azle Fort Rosecrans National
Walker Walton H. Gen XX US Army Corps DSC Belton Arlington National
Wallace Herman C. Pfc Co B 301 Cbt Engr Bn 76 Inf Div DOW MOH Lubbock City of Lubbock Cemetery
Ward Elmer S. 1Lt 143 Infantry Regt 36 Infantry Division DSC Ivanhoe Terrebonne Pioneer Cemetery
Wells John K. Maj Co E 2 Bn 28 Marines 5 Marine Div NC Lakeview Elmwood Memorial Park
Whitefield Hassell C. SSgt Batt A 344 Fld Art 90 Inf Div DOW DSC Dublin Hanson Cemetery
Whiteley Eli L. Capt Co L 15 Infantry Regt 3 Inf Div MOH Georgetown College Station Cemetery
Widdecke Charles F. MGen Co C 1 Bn 22 Marines 5 Amphb NC Dallas Unknown
Wise Alvin R. D. Sgt 26 Infantry Regt 1 Inf Div DSC Dallas Goshen Cemetery
Woodson Jeff D. Ltjg Torpedo Sq 8 USS Hornet KIA MIA NC Altman Honolulu Memorial Cem
Wright William L. RAdm U.S.S. Sturgeon (SS-187) NC Corpus Christi Cremated