WW2 - Army & Air Forces - SILVER STAR
wwiiArmyAF

WO Firman Scott Adams

1901 - 1988

textartan
wwiiArmy

Capt George Forbes Adams

1919 - 2007

textartan
wwiiArmy

Cpl Ronald Floyd Adams Sr.

1921 - 1945

whitecross
wwiiArmy

Cpl William Marcell Adams

1921 - 1990

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pfc David Abrams

1923 - 2009

textartan
wwiiArmy

LGen Herman Miller Ainsworth

1894 - 1969

textartan
wwiiArmy

1LT Joseph Roy Allison Jr.

1923 - 1951

textartan
wwiiArmy

Sgt Jose R. Almaraz

19__ - 19__

textartan
wwiiArmyk

SSgt William A. Alvey Jr.

1915 - 1943

whitecross
wwiiArmyk

SSgt Aaron Anderson

1915 - 1943

whitecross
wwiiArmyk

1LT Barney Reagan Anderson Jr.

1920 - 1943

whitecross
wwiiArmy

TSgt Charles Lee Anderson

1921 - 1989

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

Cpl Mack Brady Anderson

1920 - 1974

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

LtCol Stephen W. Andrew

1914 - 1973

textartan
wwiiArmy

BGen Theodore H. Andrews

1916 - 2001

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

TSgt Willie Arnold Andrews

1925 - 2012

textartan
wwiiArmy

TSgt Albert James Apple Jr.

1923 - 1990

textartan
wwiiArmy

1Lt Billy J. Armstrong

1922 - 1979

textartan
wwiiArmy

Col George Artman

1914 - 2004

textartan
wwiiArmy

Cpl William Sherman Ash

1920 - 1966

textartan
wwiiArmy

TSgt Idus William Ashlock

1917 - 1985

textartan
wwiiArmy

LGen Ross K. Ayers

1910 - 2001

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

BGen Edward Nolen Backus

1906 - 1973

textartan
wwiiArmy

Col Robert Lynn Bacon

1896 - 1967

textartan
wwiiArmyk

SSgt Tronine Bailey

1919 - 1944

whitecross
wwiiArmyk

Pvt Alvin Cecil Baker

1912 - 1944

whitecross
wwiiArmy

Sgt Arvis Bansford Baker

1925 - 1955

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

Col Clinton Field Ball

1918 - 1981

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

LtCol George Alva Barber

1916 - 1957

textartan
[ssnews egal]
wwiiArmy

1Lt George Barnousky

1909 - 1967

textartan
wwiiArmy

Maj Hubert Smith Bass Sr.

1914 - 1998

textartan
wwiiArmy

1Lt Charles William Bell

1923 - 1995

textartan
wwiiArmyk

Pfc Marlin Aldo Bell Jr.

1924 - 1945

whitecross
wwiiArmy

Capt Frank Thomas Bennett

1916 - 1986

textartan
wwiiArmy

LtCol Alexander H. Bernhard Jr.

1919 - 1999

textartan
wwiiArmy

Col Samuel Worth Bishop

1916 - 1981

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

SSgt Floyd Russell Blair

1917 - 1980

textartan
wwiiArmy

2Lt John H. Boatright

19__ - 19__

textartan
wwiiArmy

SSgt Joseph George Bodin

1919 - 1973

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

2Lt Thomas Lloyd Boren Jr.

1921 - 2008

textartan
wwiiArmy

Tec5 Edward H. Boring

1921 - 1996

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

LtCol Gene Lewis Bound

1916 - 1993

textartan
wwiiArmyk

Maj Orloff Lake Bowen Jr.

1916 - 1944

whitecross
wwiiArmyk

Sgt Edgar H. Bowling

1909 - 1944

whitecross
wwiiArmyk

LtCol William James Boydstun

1914 - 1945

whitecross
wwiiArmy

Sgt Morris Slim Boykin

1913 - 1980

textartan
[ssc egal]
wwiiArmyk

Pfc Oscar Carl Bratcher

1916 - 1943

whitecross
[ssnews egal]
wwiiArmyk

SSgt Harold David Bray

1916 - 1944

whitecross
wwiiArmy

Maj Wilton H. Bremer

1915 - 1995

textartan
wwiiArmy

Cpl Alroy Jennings Broadwell

1923 - 2008

textartan
[ssnews egal]
wwiiArmyk

1Lt Howard Pearce Brooks

1915 - 1944

whitecross
wwiiArmy

Cpl Charles Earl Broomfield

1916 - 1989

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

2Lt Robert O. Brown

19__ - 19__

textartan
wwiiArmyk

Maj Charles Janvrin Browne Jr.

1915 - 1945

miafooter
wwiiArmy

Sgt Roy Browning

1907 - 1987

textartan
wwiiArmy

LtCol William J. Bryan

19__ - 19__

textartan
wwiiArmy

1Lt Charles Austin Burch

1919 - 2012

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

2Lt Kenneth E. Burch

19__ - 19__

textartan
wwiiArmy

TSgt William R E L Burgess

19__ - 19__

textartan
wwiiArmy

BGen Richard Malcomb Burrage

1917 - 2001

textartan
wwiiArmy

MSgt Cad E. Butler

1909 - 1984

textartan
wwiiArmyk

Maj Gomez Bronson Cahoon

1915 - 1945

whitecross
wwiiArmyk

Capt Daniel Lynell Cajka

1917 - 1945

whitecross
wwiiArmy

SSgt Francis S. Cameron

1911 - 1952

textartan
wwiiArmy

MSgt Blythe Campbell

1896 - 1968

textartan
wwiiArmyk

Capt Garland David Campbell

1917 - 1945

whitecross
[ssnews egal]
wwiiArmy

SSgt George M. Canales

1922 - 2004

textartan
wwiiArmy

Cpl Stephen Bradley Canon Jr.

1921 - 2010

textartan
[ssnews egal]
wwiiArmyk

1Sgt Cecil J. Cantrell

1912 - 1945

whitecross
wwiiArmy

Sgt Marlyn Wayne Caraway

1924 - 2011

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pfc Raul T. Cardenas

1922 - 1986

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

Col Bert Maurice Carleton

1918 - 2001

textartan
wwiiArmyk

Pfc Al Bernard Carroll

1924 - 1944

whitecross
wwiiArmy

2Lt Arthur L. Cass

1912 - 1989

textartan
wwiiArmy

Sgt Eugenio Castro

1917 - 1993

textartan
wwiiArmy

1Lt Robert Ellis Champion

1916 - 1952

textartan
wwiiArmy

Sgt Ira Chance

1919 - 1976

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

1Lt Wilson A. Chapman

19__ - 19__

textartan
wwiiArmyAFk

2Lt William Thomas Chesser

1913 - 1942

miafooter
wwiiArmy

1Lt Lewis B. Chevaillier

19__ - 19__

textartan
wwiiArmy

Capt Joe H. Childs

1920 - 1992

textartan
wwiiArmy

2Lt John W. Chisholm

1916 - 2003

textartan
wwiiArmyAFk

Col Thomas Jonathan J. Christian Jr.

1915 - 1944

miafooter
wwiiArmyk

2Lt Joe Robert Clark Jr.

1922 - 1945

whitecross
wwiiArmyAF

SSgt Benjamin F. Clifton

19__ - 19__

textartan
wwiiArmyk

Maj Clifford Josh Clyburn

1919 - 1944

whitecross
wwiiArmyk

Pfc Seth Alexander Cockrell

1926 - 1945

whitecross
wwiiArmy

BGen Mike P. Cokinos

1920 - 2018

textartan
wwiiArmy

Tec4 Prue Milton Watt Collier

1909 - 1948

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pfc William J. 'Dub' Collier

1923 - 1972

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

BGen Frank Jinson Collins

1918 - 2000

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

MGen Cecil E. Combs

1912 - 1982

textartan
wwiiArmyAFk

1Lt Jules Joseph Constantin Jr.

1920 - 1942

miafooter
[ssnews egal]
wwiiArmy

Capt O'Dean Thomas Cox

1921 - 1950

textartan
wwiiArmy

Tec5 Stanley Eugene Cox

1919 - 2007

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

Col Niven Kendall Cranfill

1920 - 2002

textartan
wwiiArmyk

Capt Clifton Arthur Croom

1912 - 1944

miafooter
wwiiArmy

2Lt Mervin 'Bud' Cross

1920 - 2004

textartan
wwiiArmy

TSgt Wayne Melvin Cross

1917 - 2005

textartan
wwiiArmy

1Sgt James Arthur Crow

1919 - 1981

textartan
wwiiArmy

Sgt James Walter Crumpley

1924 - 1999

textartan
wwiiArmy

TSgt T. J. Cunningham

1923 - 2009

textartan
wwiiArmyAFk

Capt Fernley H. Damstrom

1923 - 1945

whitecross
wwiiArmy

SSgt Clevis Toy Darnell

1915 - 1971

textartan
wwiiArmy

1Lt Doyle E. Davis

19__ - 19__

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pfc Robert Royce Davis

1922 - 1982

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

Capt Paul E. Dawson Jr.

1914 - 2008

textartan
[ssnews egal]
wwiiArmyk

Tec4 Kenneth A. Deal

1923 - 1944

whitecross
[ssnews egal]
wwiiArmy

Maj William F. Deane

19__ - 19__

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

LtCol Robert M. Debord

1919 - 1985

textartan
wwiiArmyk

TSgt Clyde W. Dees

1921 - 1944

whitecross
wwiiArmyk

2Lt Ray Ester Dickson Jr.

1916 - 1944

whitecross
wwiiArmyAF

1Lt Dean P. Dimmitt

1909 - 1996

textartan
wwiiArmyk

SSgt Elwain Evans Doggett

1916 - 1944

whitecross
wwiiArmy

SSgt Charles Dolejsi Jr.

1924 - 2012

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

Col Glenn Alden Doolittle

1919 - 2016

textartan
wwiiArmyAFk

SSgt Freebourn E Durrett

1907 - 1942

miafooter
wwiiArmyAF

Gen Ira Clarence Eaker

1896 - 1987

textartan
wwiiArmyk

Pvt Gayl Arvin Edwards

1926 - 1945

whitecross
[ssnews egal]
wwiiArmy

Sgt Josh C. Edwards

1914 - 1999

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

MGen Eugene Lowry Eubank

1892 - 1997

textartan
wwiiArmyk

Pfc Harvey Olin Ewing

1909 - 1944

whitecross
wwiiArmyk

Sgt Paul Ewing

1917 - 1943

whitecross
[ssnews egal]
wwiiArmy

1Sgt Felix D. Ferrell

19__ - 19__

textartan
wwiiArmyk

Sgt Harvey Layfette Fonville

1924 - 1945

whitecross
wwiiArmyk

SSgt Thomas Dudley Francis

1920 - 1945

whitecross
wwiiArmy

BGen David McKee Frazior

1904 - 1991

textartan
wwiiArmyk

SSgt Marion Lee Gallaway

1923 - 1944

whitecross
wwiiArmyAF

Cpl James L. Gamble

19__ - 19__

textartan
wwiiArmy

CW4 Robert A. Gamble

1924 - 1988

textartan
[ssnews egal]
wwiiArmyk

Sgt Roberto S. Garcia

1919 - 1945

whitecross
wwiiArmy

Col Leonard Edwin Garrett

1917 - 1969

textartan
wwiiArmy

Sgt Thomas Monroe Gatlin Jr.

1915 - 2001

textartan
wwiiArmy

SSgt Valentin Francisco Gavito

1919 - 2007

textartan
[ssnews egal]
wwiiArmyk

Tec5 Lester Ray Gayoso

1923 - 1944

whitecross
wwiiArmy

Maj Donald Warren Gibbs

1918 - 1995

textartan
wwiiArmy

Col Joseph Weldon Gibbs

1909 - 1965

textartan
wwiiArmy

Col Guinn Burch Goodrich

1910 - 2004

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

Maj Theodore Santry Greene

1918 - 1993

textartan
[ssnews egal]
wwiiArmy

Pvt Cecil Griffin

1914 - 19__

textartan
wwiiArmy

SSgt William B. Griffin

19__ - 19__

textartan
wwiiArmy

2Lt Uriel H. Griggs Jr.

1922 - 1993

textartan
wwiiArmy

MSgt Malcolm Morris Gross

1925 - 1992

textartan
wwiiArmy

2Lt Viggo K. Gruy

19__ - 19__

textartan
wwiiArmyAFk

Maj Earl Oxford Hall

1913 - 1943

miafooter
wwiiArmy

Sgt Edward Homer Hamberlin

1916 - 1968

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pfc Jack Milton Hamby Jr.

1921 - 1946

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

Maj Samuel Eugene Hammer

1921 - 1953

textartan
wwiiArmyk

Capt Charles Hugh Hamner

1919 - 1943

whitecross
[ssnews egal]
wwiiArmy

1Lt Robert Joseph Hand

19__ - 19__

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

SSgt Dudley D. Handord

19__ - 19__

textartan
wwiiArmy

2Lt Rufus Charles Hansard

1918 - 2008

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

Col David Frank Harbour Jr.

1920 - 1988

textartan
[ssnews egal]
wwiiArmyk

Sgt Carl Evans Hargis

1917 - 1944

whitecross
[ssnews egal]
[ssnews egal]
wwiiArmy

Pfc Claude Harris

19__ - 19__

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

MSgt Tommie Todd Harris

1918 - 1992

textartan
wwiiArmy

LtCol Wayne Meredith Harris Sr.

1913 - 2004

textartan
wwiiArmy

SSgt William Albert Hartman Sr.

1912 - 1981

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

Col Clyde Lawrence Harvey Jr.

1917 - 2009

textartan
[ssnews egal]
wwiiArmy

TSgt Robert Henry Harwood

1916 - 2013

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

Capt Harold Thomas Hastings

1918 - 1999

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

1Lt Eddie Wilson Hayman

1919 - 1996

textartan
[ssnews egal]
wwiiArmy

1Lt Frank R. Hebert

1919 - 2005

textartan
[ssnews egal]
wwiiArmyAFk

Capt Gustave M. Heiss Jr.

1913 - 1942

miafooter
wwiiArmyAF

MGen Elbert Helton

1915 - 1996

textartan
[ssnews egal]
wwiiArmyAF

1Lt George Turner Helveston

1920 - 1968

textartan
[ssnews egal]
wwiiArmy

Tec5 Cecil Ralph Henderson Jr.

1920 - 1971

textartan
wwiiArmy

Capt Odus Taylor Henley

1918 - 2000

textartan
wwiiArmy

LtCol Gus C. Henson

1908 - 2006

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

TSgt Hilario Longoria Hernandez

1918 - 1959

textartan
[ssnews egal]
wwiiArmy

SSgt Jose M. Hernandez

19__ - 19__

textartan
wwiiArmy

1Sgt Trinidad C. Herrera

1921 - 2008

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

Capt Ledford L. Hicks

1921 - 2005

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

BGen John Allen Hilger

1909 - 1982

textartan
wwiiArmy

Col Benjamin H. Hill

1920 - 2005

textartan
wwiiArmy

Maj John Troy Hindman

1921 - 1996

textartan
wwiiArmyk

1Lt Thomas Delbert Hindman

1919 - 1944

whitecross
wwiiArmyk

Pvt Odis James Hinson

1922 - 1944

miafooter
[ss img egal]
wwiiArmy

Gen Henry Irving Hodes

1899 - 1962

textartan
wwiiArmyAFk

2Lt Clarence McCascan Hoehn

1921 - 1944

whitecross
[ssnews egal]
wwiiArmy

Pfc Harold Robert Hoff

1917 - 1995

textartan
wwiiArmy

Col Samuel Mason Hogan

1915 - 2005

textartan
wwiiArmyk

Pfc Raymond George Holland

1910 - 1944

whitecross
wwiiArmyAFk

1Lt Billy Burr Hollingshead

1921 - 1944

whitecross
wwiiArmyAF

Capt Jerome Jerry Hons

1922 - 2012

textartan
[ssnews egal]
wwiiArmyAF

Col Travis Hoover

1917 - 2004

textartan
wwiiArmy

Sgt Merlin Edward Hoppe

1925 - 2019

textartan
[ssnews egal]
wwiiArmyAF

Col Maurice C. Horgan

1913 - 1996

textartan
wwiiArmy

SSgt Alonzo R. Horton

1924 - 2014

textartan
wwiiArmy

Capt Ernest Layfette Horton Jr.

1920 - 1982

textartan
wwiiArmy

Gen Hamilton Hawkins Howze

1908 - 1998

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

Col Thomas Harvey Hubbard

1911 - 1983

textartan
[ssnews egal]
wwiiArmy

SSgt Claude Allen Hudson

1922 - 1987

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pfc Robert E. Hudson

19__ - 19__

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

LtCol Kermit Charles Hynds

1920 - 2008

textartan
wwiiArmy

2Lt Preston A. Ideus

1920 - 2008

textartan
wwiiArmy

Tec5 Louis Harold Ivey

1918 - 1982

textartan
wwiiArmy

Sgt John Edward Jackson Jr.

1924 - 1994

textartan
wwiiArmyAFk

MSgt Albert D. Johnson

1916 - 1943

whitecross
wwiiArmy

Sgt Alvin B. Q. Johnson

1921 - 1976

textartan
wwiiArmy

Sgt Billy J. Johnson

1924 - 19__

textartan
wwiiArmyAFk

Capt Charles Cousins Johnson III

1919 - 1943

whitecross
[ssnews egal]
wwiiArmy

Sgt John Bradley Johnson

1911 - 1952

textartan
wwiiArmyk

1Lt Claude Parke Jones Jr.

1919 - 1944

whitecross
wwiiArmy

SSgt Horace Leonard Jones

1906 - 1994

textartan
[ssnews egal]
wwiiArmy

Maj Roy D. Jones

1919 - 1991

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

Col Julian Miles Joplin

1905 - 1959

textartan
wwiiArmyk

Pvt Leroy E. Jubela

1922 - 1944

whitecross
wwiiArmyAFk

2Lt John Jefferson Keeter Jr.

1918 - 1942

whitecross
wwiiArmy

1Lt James Albert Keller

1923 - 1983

textartan
wwiiArmy

1Lt Cyril John Kelly

1915 - 1995

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pfc Pat Bryan Kennedy

1922 - 1955

textartan
wwiiArmy

1Sgt William C. Keys

19__ - 19__

textartan
wwiiArmy

Sgt Howard Ray Kinder

1924 - 1991

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

MSgt Clarence Eldridge King

1910 - 1962

textartan
wwiiArmy

Tec4 James William King

1916 - 1957

textartan
wwiiArmyk

MSgt Robert C. King

1915 - 1945

whitecross
wwiiArmyk

1Lt Thomas Sylvester King Jr.

1922 - 1944

whitecross
wwiiArmyk

1Lt Seba W. Kirkpatrick

1915 - 1943

whitecross
wwiiArmyAF

WO3 Joseph Charles Komurke

1915 - 2001

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pfc Sylvester Joseph Kubala

1918 - 1968

textartan
wwiiArmyk

2Lt Charles James Kunze Jr.

1922 - 1945

whitecross
wwiiArmy

2Lt Otto Melbourne Lambert Jr.

1919 - 1987

textartan
wwiiArmyk

LtCol James Louis LaPrade

1914 - 1944

whitecross
wwiiArmyAF

Capt Joseph Mac Larkin Jr.

1918 - 1968

textartan
[ssnews egal]
wwiiArmy

Sgt Joseph H. Lee

19__ - 19__

textartan
wwiiArmy

SSgt Carlos Leija

1925 - 2004

textartan
wwiiArmy

TSgt Edward K. Lewis

19__ - 19__

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pfc Odell Lewis

19__ - 19__

textartan
wwiiArmy

SSgt Raymond Eugene Little

1920 - 1991

textartan
wwiiArmyk

Pfc Billy M. Long

1923 - 1944

whitecross
wwiiArmyk

SSgt Ramon V. Lopez

1924 - 1944

whitecross
wwiiArmy

Pvt Ralph S. Lugan

19__ - 19__

textartan
wwiiArmyAFk

2Lt Thomas Maurice Magness

1916 - 1943

whitecross
wwiiArmy

1Lt Delfin Edward Marek

1917 - 2005

textartan
wwiiArmy

Capt Charles F. Marsh

19__ - 19__

textartan
wwiiArmy

Col William H. Martin

19__ - 19__

textartan
wwiiArmy

TSgt Eddie Martinez Sr.

1914 - 2012

textartan
wwiiArmy

Tec5 Thomas M. Martinez Sr.

1919 - 2010

textartan
wwiiArmy

Col William Randolph Mathews Jr.

1919 - 1997

textartan
wwiiArmy

Capt Hobby Halbert McCall

1919 - 1994

textartan
wwiiArmyk

Capt Reed Lee McCartney

1912 - 1944

miafooter
[ssnews egal]
wwiiArmy

SSgt Gordonn Howard McCoy

1923 - 2014

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

LtCol Edgar Earl McElroy

1912 - 2003

textartan
wwiiArmyk

Capt Thomas Eugene McKnight

1909 - 1945

whitecross
wwiiArmy

Tec5 Willard T. McLaughlin

19__ - 19__

textartan
wwiiArmy

Tec5 Howard Morris McVean

1911 - 1988

textartan
wwiiArmyk

1Sgt Roland Elwood McWilliams

1916 - 1944

whitecross
[ssnews egal]
wwiiArmyk

Pfc Charlie William Meissner

1913 - 1944

whitecross
wwiiArmyk

Pfc Gilbert Oscar Menzel

1920 - 1943

whitecross
wwiiArmy

Sfc Alex Green Miller

1922 - 2012

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

Sgt Donald Ray Miller

1922 - 2001

textartan
[ssnews egal]
wwiiArmy

2Lt Edgar R. Miller

19__ - 19__

textartan
wwiiArmy

SSgt Robert Glenn Miller

1917 - 2004

textartan
wwiiArmyk

Capt Ross Iyon Miller

1918 - 1944

miafooter
wwiiArmy

Col James Wilbourne Milner

1915 - 1999

textartan
wwiiArmy

Capt James Page Milor

1919 - 1991

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pvt Frank William Mitchell

1916 - 1992

textartan
wwiiArmyAFk

1Lt Frank William Montfort Jr.

1918 - 1942

whitecross
[ssnews egal]
wwiiArmy

Cpl Ellie Francis Moore

1923 - 1990

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

LtCol John Middleton Moore

1914 - 1998

textartan
[ssnews egal]
wwiiArmy

1Lt Vorda Bill Moore

1923 - 1985

textartan
wwiiArmy

Sgt Kenneth Malcolm Morris

19__ - 19__

textartan
wwiiArmy

TSgt Robert R. Morris

1907 - 1969

textartan
wwiiArmyk

Maj Arthur Lee Moseley

1917 - 1945

whitecross
[ssnews egal]
wwiiArmy

Cpl Carol M. Mouser

1915 - 2002

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

MSgt Joseph Jefferson Mullenix

1902 - 1972

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

Maj Harry G. Mumford

19__ - 19__

textartan
wwiiArmy

SSgt Jack G. Myers

1921 - 1988

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

TSgt Bonnie V. Nabors

1918 - 2007

textartan
wwiiArmyk

SSgt Paul R. Nail

1922 - 1944

whitecross
wwiiArmyk

1Lt Otto Austin Nance Jr.

1921 - 1945

whitecross
wwiiArmyAF

Capt Alan Fobes Neel

1915 - 1973

textartan
[ssnews egal]
wwiiArmyk

Pfc Roy James Nelson

1926 - 1945

whitecross
wwiiArmy

Col Erman Milford Newman

1909 - 1988

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pfc Elbert Eden Newton

1922 - 2005

textartan
wwiiArmy

Sgt James Grant Norman

1925 - 1999

textartan
wwiiArmyk

TSgt Willie James Norman

1923 - 1945

whitecross
wwiiArmy

SSgt Stephen A. Novak

19__ - 19__

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

MGen William Donald Old

1901 - 1965

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pfc Odis W. Oldham

1919 - 2011

textartan
[ssnews egal]
wwiiArmyk

Capt Willie Wyatt Oliver

1914 - 1944

whitecross
wwiiArmy

Pfc Paul I. Overby

1921 - 1972

textartan
wwiiArmyk

Pvt William Eugene Owen

1926 - 1945

whitecross
wwiiArmyk

Pfc Willie Lee Page

1919 - 1945

miafooter
wwiiArmy

TSgt Harvey Norman Painter

1919 - 1995

textartan
wwiiArmy

Gen Bruce Palmer Jr.

1913 - 2000

textartan
wwiiArmyAFk

2Lt Samuel Seay Pattillo

1918 - 1942

miafooter
[ssnews egal]
wwiiArmyAFk

LtCol John Howard Payne

1913 - 1943

whitecross
wwiiArmyAF

Col Nuel Pazdral

1904 - 2003

textartan
wwiiArmy

Col Robert Pennell

1914 - 1961

textartan
wwiiArmy

SSgt Robert Earl Pennington Jr.

1923 - 2017

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pfc George Perkins

1924 - 1982

textartan
wwiiArmy

Sgt Henry Dee Perry

1916 - 2002

textartan
wwiiArmy

2Lt Robert W. Phillips

19__ - 19__

textartan
wwiiArmy

MGen Carl Lawrence Phinney

1904 - 1987

textartan
wwiiArmy

1Lt Tommie K. Pierce

1919 - 19__

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pfc Louis P. Polasek

1925 - 1975

textartan
wwiiArmy

Gen James Hilliard Polk

1911 - 1992

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

LtCol Victor Jerome Poncik

1917 - 2006

textartan
[ssnews egal]
wwiiArmy

Tec5 Sidney Davis Porter

1912 - 1985

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

Col George W. Prentice

1913 - 1950

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

MSgt Olus Elwood Price

1920 - 1983

textartan
wwiiArmy

MSgt Harry C. Pruett

1919 - 1979

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pfc Oscar L. Queen

1921 - 19__

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

Maj Douglas Vernon Radney

1917 - 1994

textartan
wwiiArmyk

1Lt John Daniel Ragland

1919 - 1944

whitecross
wwiiArmy

Col Edwin J. Rambo

1920 - 1985

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pfc Guillermo Ramirez

1917 - 1984

textartan
[ssnews egal]
wwiiArmy

Pfc Miguel Angel Ramirez

1915 - 2001

textartan
wwiiArmy

Capt Joseph Lionel Ramsey

1920 - 1997

textartan
wwiiArmy

Capt David C. Rawls

19__ - 19__

textartan
wwiiArmy

1Lt Mack Gray Reed

1923 - 1971

textartan
wwiiArmy

Col Curtis D. Renfro

1898 - 1990

textartan
wwiiArmy

Capt Frank E. Reves

1916 - 1965

textartan
wwiiArmyk

Pvt Roy Reyes

1921 - 1944

miafooter
wwiiArmyAF

MSgt Norris Truett Reynolds

1919 - 1981

textartan
wwiiArmyk

Pfc John Ewing Rice

1910 - 1945

whitecross
wwiiArmyk

Pfc James Elmer Richardson

1921 - 1944

whitecross
wwiiArmy

MGen Eugene Ware Ridings

1899 - 1969

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

Col Robert Polk Riordan

1916 - 2004

textartan
wwiiArmy

Tec5 Melville Crandoll Roberson

1916 - 1953

textartan
wwiiArmy

1Lt Mary L. Roberts

19__ - 19__

textartan
wwiiArmy

Col Paul F. Roberts

1916 - 1996

textartan
wwiiArmy

SSgt Leon Robinson

19__ - 19__

textartan
wwiiArmy

Col Oval H. Robinson

1915 - 1986

textartan
wwiiArmy

SSgt Dock Floyd Rogers Sr.

1918 - 1991

textartan
wwiiArmyk

Pfc Floyd Lafayette Rogers

1919 - 1944

whitecross
wwiiArmy

Cpl Walter Louis Romero

1914 - 1993

textartan
wwiiArmy

Maj Claude D. Roscoe

1912 - 1968

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pfc Felix Hale Rosser

1925 - 1982

textartan
wwiiArmyAFk

2Lt James McDonald Rowland

1919 - 1942

whitecross
wwiiArmy

Maj Harold Roy

1921 - 2008

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

SSgt August Vincent Roznovsky

1920 - 1999

textartan
wwiiArmy

MSgt Herman Ervin Russell

1915 - 1997

textartan
wwiiArmy

Col Jesse Joe Saegert

1917 - 2004

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

LtCol Nicholas Saloom Saliba

1914 - 1987

textartan
wwiiArmy

Sgt Alsey P. Sanders Jr.

1921 - 1989

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

SSgt Albert Merl Sandlin

1922 - 1985

textartan
wwiiArmy

MSgt Billy Hubert Sawyer

1919 - 1995

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

Maj Powell Allen Scheumack

1921 - 2013

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

1Lt Regan A. Scurlock

19__ - 19__

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

MSgt Charles Raymond Shellito

1900 - 1992

textartan
[ssnews egal]
wwiiArmyk

1Lt Joseph Edward Sheridan Jr.

1919 - 1945

whitecross
wwiiArmy

Col Morris Loeb Shoss

1915 - 2004

textartan
wwiiArmy

Col Frederick Joseph Silvey

1915 - 1987

textartan
wwiiArmy

Capt John Robert Singleton

1919 - 2004

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

Col Clure E. Smith Jr.

1918 - 2002

textartan
wwiiArmy

Maj John B. Smith

19__ - 19__

textartan
wwiiArmy

1Lt John F. Smith

19__ - 19__

textartan
wwiiArmyk

Pvt Loyd Earl Smith

1919 - 1943

whitecross
[ssnews egal]
wwiiArmyAF

Col Luther E. Smith Jr.

1921 - 1982

textartan
wwiiArmy

Capt Taylor Gray Smith

1914 - 1992

textartan
wwiiArmy

SSgt William Truett Smith

1917 - 2001

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pvt Bill D. Snow

19__ - 19__

textartan
wwiiArmy

LCol Milton Allan Snyder

1894 - 1983

textartan
[ssnews egal]
wwiiArmyk

1Lt James Earl Stanley

1913 - 1944

whitecross
wwiiArmyk

SSgt George Norman Strawn

1922 - 1944

miafooter
wwiiArmy

Col Alexander Garrett Sutton Jr.

1913 - 1986

textartan
wwiiArmy

Tec5 Arnold E. Svaton

1914 - 1983

textartan
wwiiArmy

Capt Leslie Glenn Swartwout

1921 - 2002

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

Capt Elmer Lois Tarbox

1916 - 1987

textartan
[ssnews egal]
wwiiArmy

Maj Gerald Seth Tate

1913 - 1990

textartan
wwiiArmy

MGen James Edward Taylor

1906 - 1995

textartan
wwiiArmy

TSgt Walter Matthew Teague Jr.

1922 - 2005

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

TSgt Don Tennison

1918 - 19__

textartan
wwiiArmyk

Tec5 Blewitt Smith Thomas Jr.

1923 - 1945

whitecross
wwiiArmy

SSgt Dalton Thomas

1920 - 2017

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

LtCol Richard G. Toler Sr.

1917 - 2005

textartan
wwiiArmyk

Sgt John Asbury Townsend Jr.

1915 - 1943

whitecross
wwiiArmyk

SSgt Ralph Edmond Trank

1921 - 1945

whitecross
wwiiArmy

Pvt Alfredo Trevino

19__ - 19__

textartan
wwiiArmy

Cpl Dalmer B. Tucker

1920 - 2012

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pfc Loal George Tucker

1924 - 2015

textartan
wwiiArmyAFk

TSgt James Humphries Turk Jr.

1916 - 1942

miafooter
wwiiArmyAF

LCol John Henry Tyson

1919 - 2003

textartan
[ssnews egal]
wwiiArmyk

Pvt Joe Valdez

1922 - 1945

whitecross
wwiiArmy

Pfc Earl Allen Valk

1916 - 1982

textartan
wwiiArmyk

SSgt John Lee Waddell

1921 - 1944

whitecross
wwiiArmyk

Sgt Lester L. Waddell

1922 - 1944

whitecross
wwiiArmyAF

LCol Manford K. Wagnon

1918 - 2007

textartan
[ssnews egal]
wwiiArmy

MGen Edwin Anderson Walker

1909 - 1993

textartan
[ssnews egal]
wwiiArmyAF

LtCol David W. Wallace

1913 - 1948

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pfc George Vernon Wallace

1921 - 2000

textartan
wwiiArmyAFk

Cpl Richard M. Wallace

~1920 - 1942

miafooter
wwiiArmy

2Lt Robert Reinholt Wamstad

1917 - 1961

textartan
wwiiArmyk

Maj Miller Payne Warren Jr.

1909 - 1945

miafooter
wwiiArmyAF

Col Darrell Gail Welch

1918 - 2015

textartan
wwiiArmy

Capt Joseph Clyde Wessendorff

1917 - 2006

textartan
wwiiArmyAFk

2Lt Max F. West

1915 - 1942

whitecross
[ssnews egal]
wwiiArmyAF

MSgt Leo Wheatley

1907 - 1964

textartan
wwiiArmy

Sgt Maurice Y. White

1922 - 1999

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

MSgt Mikel DeWitt White

1918 - 1963

textartan
[ssnews egal]
wwiiArmy

Sgt Raymond W. White

1921 - 1984

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

1Lt John Richardson Wilcox

1914 - 1999

textartan
wwiiArmy

1Sgt Charles Adelbert Wilkinson

1919 - 2006

textartan
wwiiArmy

Capt George H. Williams

1923 - 1996

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pfc Lessley W. Williams

1925 - 19__

textartan
wwiiArmy

Sgt Howard K. Williams

19__ - 19__

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

Maj Roger Hayden Williams

1917 - 1948

textartan
wwiiArmy

LGen Samuel Tankersley Williams

1897 - 1984

textartan
wwiiArmyk

Tec5 William Edward Williams

1907 - 1944

whitecross
wwiiArmy

LCol William Rosser Williams Jr.

1921 - 1979

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

Maj Phillip LaFrance Willis

1918 - 1995

textartan
wwiiArmy

Capt Addison George Wilson Jr.

1919 - 2007

textartan
wwiiArmyk

Pfc Alton Belton Wilson

1919 - 1944

whitecross
wwiiArmyAF

Cpl James Eldon Wood

1912 - 1991

textartan
wwiiArmy

1Lt Ivan F. Woods

1919 - 1987

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

TSgt Harvey Burch Woodward

1920 - 2001

textartan
wwiiArmy

SgtM William O. Wooldridge

1922 - 2012

textartan
wwiiArmy

1Sgt Martin Laverne Wright

1919 - 1992

textartan
wwiiArmy

1Lt Jeff W. Wright

19__ - 19__

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pfc Charlie M. Yates

1923 - 1983

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

2Lt James LeGette Yelvington

1917 - 2011

textartan
[ssnews egal]
wwiiArmyk

Sgt Marion H. Young

1913 - 1944

whitecross
wwiiArmyAF

Maj Lucian Nevelon Youngblood

1918 - 1949

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pvt Tom Bohumil Zbranek

1922 - 1962

textartan
LAST NAME↘ FIRST MI RANK↗ SERVICE SS↗ TEXAS FaG MEMORIAL↗
Adams Firman S. WO 3 Bombardment Group (H), Far East AF SS Marshall Southland Memorial Park
Adams George F. Capt Co G Infantry Regt 95 Infantry Div SS Del Rio Westlawn Cemetery
Adams Ronald F. Cpl 505 Para Infantry Regt 82 Airborne Div KIA SS Longview Memory Park Cemetery
Adams William M. Cpl Bat A 60 Coast Art Regt CAC SS POW Levelland Southern Nevada Veterans Mem Cem
Abrams David Pfc Hq Bat 861 Art Bn 61 Inf Div SS Houston Beth Yeshurun Cemetery
Ainsworth Herman M. LGen 142 Infantry Regt 36 Infantry Div SS Luling Luling City Cemetery
Allison Joseph R. 1Lt Co C 276 Infantry Regt 70 Inf Div SS Dallas Sparkman Hillcrest Memorial Pk
Almaraz Jose R. Sgt Co A 349 Infantry Regt 88 Inf Div SS Brownsville Unknown
Alvey William A. Jr. SSgt 142 Infantry Regt 36 Infantry Div KIA SS Coleman Coleman City Cemetery
Anderson Aaron SSgt 142 Infantry Regt 36 Infantry Division KIA SS Ranger Sicily-Rome American Cemetery
Anderson Barney R. 1Lt 26 Infantry Regt 1 Infantry Div KIA SS Poteet Forest Park Cemetery
Anderson Charles L. TSgt 2 Bn 504 Para Inf Regt 82 Airborne Div SS Dallas Laurel Land Memorial Park
Anderson Mack B. Cpl 10 Air Force SS Brenham Houston National Cemetery
Andrew Stephen W. LtCol 7 Fighter Sq 49 Fighter Gp 5 AF SS Dallas Lompoc Evergreen Cemetery
Andrews Theodore H. BGen 36 Infantry Division SS Caldwell Ft Sam Houston National Cem
Andrews Willie A. TSgt 320 Bomb Sq 90 Bomb Gp 5 AF SS Almeda Forest Park Cemetery
Apple Albert J. TSgt 90 Infantry Division SS Ladonia Greenwood Memorial Park
Armstrong Billy J. 1Lt Co H 2 Bn 254 Infantry Regt 63 Inf Div SS Houston Moore Memorial Gardens Cemetery
Artman George Col 58 Armd Infantry Battalion SS San Antonio Ft Sam Houston National Cem
Ash William S. Cpl Batt E 60 Coast Art Regt A-A SS Abilene Elmwood Memorial Park
Ashlock Idus W. TSgt 36 Infantry Division SS Paris West Post Oak Cemetery
Ayers Ross LGen 131 Fld Art Bn 36 Infantry Div SS Westminster Ft Sam Houston National Cem
Backus Edward N. BGen 10 Air Force Far East Area SS Vernon Ft Sam Houston National Cem
Bacon Robert L. Col 90 Infantry Division SS Abilene US Military Academy Post Cem
Bailey Tronine SSgt 1 Infantry Division KIA SS Authon Authon Cemetery
Baker Alvin C. Pvt 80th Infantry Division KIA SS Graford Henri-Chapelle American
Baker Arvis B. Sgt 80th Infantry Division SS Evant Murphree Cemetery
Ball Clinton F. Col 351 Bomb Gp 8 Air Force SS San Antonio Ft Sam Houston National Cem
Barber George A. LtCol Medium Bomber Alaska Defense Command SS↙ Lubbock City of Lubbock Cemetery
Barnousky George 1Lt 35th Infantry Division SS San Antonio Soldiers & Airmens Home National
Bass Hubert S. Maj 2 Bn 505 Para Inf Regt 82 Airbn Div SS Houston Davis-Greenlawn Cemetery
Bell Charles W. 1Lt Co A 1 Bn 35 Infantry Division SS Valentine Van Horn Cemetery
Bell Marlin A. Pfc Co C 1 Bn 253 Inf Regt 63 Infantry Div KIA SS McAllen Memorial Park Cemetery
Bennett Frank T. Capt 320 Glider Fld Art Bn 82 Airborne Div SS Dallas Restland Memorial Park
Bernhard Alexander H. Jr. LtCol Armd Fld Art Bn 7 Armd Div SS POW El Paso Ft Bliss National Cemetery
Bishop Samuel W. Col Armd Fld Art Bn 7 Armd Div SS Brownsville Royal Palm South Cemetery
Blair Floyd R. SSgt 23 Bomb Sq 5 Bomb Gp 7 AF SS Spur Clark Cemetery
Boatright John H. 2Lt 80 Infantry Division SS Texas Unknown
Bodin Joseph G. SSgt 33 Armored Engineer Bn 7 Inf Div SS Groves Greenlawn Memorial Park
Boren Thomas L. Jr. 2Lt 65 Bomb Sq 43 Bomb Gp 5 AF SS San Antonio Mission Burial Park South
Boring Edward H. Tec5 Medic 80 Infantry Division SS Houston Woodlawn Cemetery
Bound Gene L. LtCol Army Air Force SS Dallas Massachusetts National Cemetery
Bowen Orloff L. Maj G3 Operations and Training XIV Corps KIA SS San Antonio US Military Academy Post Cem
Bowling Edgar H. Sgt 165 Infantry Regt 27 Inf Div KIA SS Dalhart Memorial Park Cemetery
Boydstun William J. LtCol 317 Infantry Regt 80 Inf Div DOW SS Fort Worth Luxembourg American & Ceno
Boykin Morris S. Sgt 36 Infantry Division SS↙ De Leon De Leon Cemetery
Bratcher Oscar C. Pfc 141 Infantry Regt 36 Infantry Division KIA SS↙ Waxahachie Sicily-Rome American Cemetery
Bray Harold D. SSgt Co I 142 Inf Regt 36 Infantry Division KIA SS Ranger Perrin Memorial Garden
Bremer Wilton H. Maj 43 Infantry Division SS La Grange La Grange Cemetery
Broadwell Alroy J. Cpl First Army SS↙ Roscoe Sunset Memorial Gardens
Brooks Howard P. 1Lt 80 Infantry Division DOW SS Houston Lorraine American Cem
Broomfield Charles E. Cpl 54 Armored Fld Art Bn 3 Armd Div SS Houston Brookside Memorial Park
Brown Robert O. 2Lt 23 Bomb Sq 5 Bomb Gp 7 AF SS San Antonio Unknown
Browne Charles J. Jr. Maj Infantry KIA MIA SS POW San Antonio Manila American Ceno & Ceno
Browning Roy Sgt Armored Field Artillery Bn SS Nacogdoches Sacul Cemetery
Bryan William J. LtCol Hq 2 Bn 254 Infantry Regt 63 Inf Div SS Los Fresnos Unknown
Burch Charles A. 1Lt Co C 53 Armored Engr Bn 8 Inf Div SS San Antonio Ft Sam Houston National Cem
Burch Kenneth E. 2Lt 72 Bomb Sq 5 Bomb Gp 7 AF SS San Antonio Unknown
Burgess William R.E.L. TSgt Co I 3 Bn 7 Infantry Regt 3 Inf Div SS Hamlin Unknown
Burrage Richard M. BGen 143 Infantry Regt 36 Infantry Div SS Waco Rosemound Cemetery
Butler Cad E. MSgt Fld Artillery Observation Bn XII Corps SS El Paso Fort Sill Post Cemetery
Cahoon Gomez B. Maj Hq 1 Bn 275 Infantry Regt 70 Inf Div KIA SS Arlington Epinal American Cemetery
Cajka Daniel L. Capt Hq 1 Bn 275 Infantry Regt 70 Inf Div DOW SS Wheelock Bryan City Cemetery
Cameron Francis S. SSgt 391 Armored Field Artillery Bn CAC SS Odessa White Rose Cemetery
Campbell Blythe MSgt 62 Armored Field Artillery Bn 3 Inf Div SS El Paso Hot Springs Cemetery
Campbell Garland D. Capt 382 Infantry Regiment DOW SS↙ Brownwood Ft Bliss National Cemetery
Canales George M. SSgt 11 Airborne Division SS Houston Houston National Cem
Canon Stephen B. Jr. Cpl Infantry Regiment Belgium SS↙ Brownwood Eastlawn Memorial Park
Cantrell Cecil J. 1Sgt 63 Armd Infantry Bn 11 Armd Div KIA SS Galveston Luxembourg American Cemetery
Caraway Marlyn W. Sgt Americal Division SS Levelland Resthaven Cemetery
Cardenas Raul T. Pfc Medic 48 Armored Inf Bn 7 Inf Div SS San Antonio Ft Sam Houston National Cem
Carleton Bert M. Sr. Col 10 Air Force SS Proctor Erath Gardens of Memory
Carroll Al B. Pfc Co F 164 Infantry Regt Americal Div KIA SS Lohn Lohn Cemetery
Cass Arthur L. 2Lt 80 Infantry Division SS Beaumont Forest Lawn Memorial Park
Castro Eugenio Sgt Hq Trp 12 Cavalry Regt 1 Cavalry Div SS Roscoe Sweetwater Cemetery
Champion Robert E. 1Lt Co B 1 Bn 242 Infantry Regt 42 Inf Div SS POW Fort Worth Mount Olivet Cemetery
Chance Ira Sgt 7th Armored Division SS Sharp Sharp Cemetery
Chapman Wilson A. 1Lt 5th Air Force Southwest Pacific Area SS Quitaque Unknown
Chesser William T. 2Lt 30 Bomb Sq 19 Bomb Gp 5 Air Force MIA SS Fort Worth Manila American Cemetery
Chevaillier Lewis B. 1Lt Bat B 60 Coast Artillery Regt A-A SS Marshall Unknown
Childs Joe H. Capt 6 Infantry Division Pacific Area SS Brownwood Eastlawn Memorial Park
Chisholm John W. 2Lt 6 Armored Division SS Wichita Falls Llano Cemetery
Christian Thomas J. J. Jr. Col 62 Fighter Group 8 Air Force KIA MIA SS San Angelo Ardennes American Ceno & Ceno
Clark Joe R. 2Lt 313 Fld Art Bn 80 Infantry Div KIA SS Roby Roby Cemetery
Clifton Benjamin F. SSgt 31 Bomb Sq 5 Bomb Gp 7 AF SS Fort Worth Unknown
Clyburn Clifford J. Maj 142 Infantry Regt 36 Inf Div KIA SS Big Spring Epinal American Cemetery
Cockrell Seth A. Pfc Co G 399 Infantry Regt 100 Inf Div KIA SS Red River Co. Loraine American Cemetery
Cokinos Mike P. BGen Bat A 398 Armored Fld Art Bn 8 Inf Div SS Beaumont Forest Park Cemetery
Collier Prue M. Tec4 Medical Aidman on Omaha Beach SS Colorado City Colorado City Cemetery
Collier William J. Pfc 80 Infantry Division SS Whitharral Whitharral Cemetery
Collins Frank J. BGen 319 Fighter Sq 325 Fighter Gp 15 AF SS Breckenridge Ft Sam Houston National Cem
Combs Cecil E. MGen 93 Bombardment Squadron 19 Bomb Group SS Dallas Ft Sam Houston National Cem
Constantin Jules J. Jr. 1Lt 77 Bombardment Squadron 28 Bomb Group KIA MIA SS↙ Tyler Honolulu Memorial
Cox O'Dean T. Capt 143 Infantry Regt 36 Infantry Div SS Waco Rosemound Cemetery
Cox Stanley E. Tec5 Armd Inf Bn 7 Armored Div SS Bogata Bogata Cemetery
Cranfill Niven K. Col 359 Fighter Gp 8th Air Force SS Temple Bellwood Memorial Park
Croom Clifton A. Capt 45 Infantry Regiment Philippine Scouts KIA MIA SS POW Houston Manila American Cenotaph
Cross Mervin 2Lt 143 Infantry Regt 36 Infantry Div SS Caldwell Masonic Cemetery
Cross Wayne M. TSgt 48 Fld Art Bn 17 Inf Regt 7 Inf Div SS Dallas Dallas-Fort Worth National Cem
Crow James A. 1Sgt 43 Infantry Division SS Galveston Galveston Memorial Park
Crumpley James W. Sgt Co B 50 Armd Inf Bn 36 Armd Inf Regt SS Dallas Hillcrest Cemetery
Cunningham T. J. TSgt 11 Airborne Division SS Dallas Restland Memorial Park
Damstrom Fernley H. Capt 7 Fighter Sq 49 Fighter Gp 5 AF KIA SS Cuero Olivia Cemetery
Darnell Clevis T. SSgt 126 Infantry Regiment SS Longview Rosewood Funeral Home Cem
Davis Doyle E. 1Lt 183 Field Artillery Group XII Corps SS San Antonio Unknown
Davis Robert R. Pfc Medic 80 Infantry Division SS Tomball Salem Lutheran Cemetery
Dawson Paul E. 1Lt Air Forces SS↙ San Antonio Ft Sam Houston National Cem
Deal Kenneth A. Tec4 747 Tank Battalion KIA SS↙ Brownwood Netherlands American Cemetery
Deane William F. Maj Hq 291 Fld Art Obsv Bn 78 Inf Div SS Texas Unknown
DeBord Robert M. LtCol Southwest Pacific Air Forces SS El Paso Fort Bliss National Cemetery
Dees Clyde W. TSgt 5 Cavalry Regt 1 Cavalry Div KIA SS Taylor Co. Manila American Cemetery
Dickson Ray E. 2Lt 314 Fld Art Bn 80 Infantry Div KIA SS Spur Spur Cemetery
Dimmitt Dean P., M.D. 1Lt Air Forces Southwest Pacific Area SS San Antonio Hillcrest Cemetery
Doggett Elwain E. SSgt 379 Infantry Regt 95 Infantry Div KIA SS Goldthwaite Goldthwaite Memorial Cemetery
Dolejsi Charles Jr. SSgt Co F 141 Infantry Regt 36 Inf Div SS Shiner Greenlawn Gardens Cemetery
Doolittle Glenn A. Col Medium Bomber Alaska Defense Command SS San Marcos San Marcos Cemetery
Durrett Freebourn E. SSgt VII Bomber Command 7 Air Force KIA MIA SS Lakeview Honolulu Memorial & Ceno
Eaker Ira C. Gen 8 Air Force SS Field Creek Arlington National Cemetery
Edwards Gayl A. Pvt Co E 32 Infantry Regt 7 Infantry Div KIA SS↙ Abilene Dudley Cemetery
Edwards Josh C. Sgt Armored Fld Art Bn 7 Armd Div SS Copperas Cove Copperas Cove Cemetery
Eubank Eugene L. MGen Far East Air Forces SS San Antonio Ft Sam Houston National Cem
Ewing Harvey O. Pfc 359th Infantry Regt 90th Inf Division SS Brady Lorraine American Cemetery
Ewing Paul Sgt 143 Infantry Regt 36 Infantry Division DOW SS↙ Dallas Sicily-Rome American Cem
Ferrell Felix D. 1Sgt Co F 318 Infantry Regt 80 Inf Div SS Texas Unknown
Fonville Harvey L. Sgt Co F 320 Inf Regt 35 Infantry Division KIA SS Ranger Evergreen Cemetery
Francis Thomas D. SSgt 7 Cavalry Regt 1 Calvary Div KIA SS Martin County Evergreen Cemetery
Frazior David M. BGen 143 Infantry Regt 36 Infantry Div SS Lovelady Evergreen Cemetery
Gallaway Marion L. SSgt 38 Infantry Regt 2 Infantry Div KIA SS San Angelo Wall Cemetery
Gamble James L. Cpl 72 Bomb Sq 5 Bomb Gp 7 AF SS Mexia Unknown
Gamble Robert A. CW4 6 Engineers Special Brigade SS↙ Blanket Ft Bliss National Cemetery
Garcia Roberto S. Sgt 12 Cavalry Regt 1 Cavalry Div KIA SS Cameron County Unknown
Garrett Leonard E. Col 32 Infantry Division SS Beaumont Fort Sam Houston National Cem
Gatlin Thomas M. Jr. Sgt 95 Infantry Division SS Lamkin Allen-McNeil Cemetery
Gavito Valentin F. SSgt 59 Coast Artillery Philippines SS POW↙ Brownsville Houston National Cemetery
Gayoso Lester R. Tec5 82 Field Artillery Bn 1 Cavalry Div KIA SS Dallas Oakland Cemetery
Gibbs Donald W. Maj Hq Field Artillery Bn 95 Infantry Div SS Mabank Elm Grove Cemetery
Gibbs Joseph W. Col Amphtrak Bn 11 Airborne Div SS Rosebud Greenwood Memorial Park
Goodrich Guinn B. Col 18 Tank Bn 8 Armored Div SS El Paso Ft Sam Houston National Cem
Greene Theodore S. Maj Bomber Group Philippines SS↙ San Marcos Garden of Memories Cem
Griffin Cecil Pvt Co L 16 Infantry Regt 1 Infantry Div SS Troup Unknown
Griffin William B. SSgt 34 Infantry Division SS Sylvester Unknown
Griggs Uriel H. Jr. 2Lt 241 Fld Artillery Bn 90 Infantry Div SS Dallas Restland Memorial Park
Gross Malcolm M. MSgt 75 Infantry Division SS Colorado City Colorado City Cemetery
Gruy Viggo K. 2Lt 7 Armored Division SS Texas Unknown
Hall Earl O. Maj 42 Bomber Sq 11 Bomber Gp Heavy KIA SS MIA Crawford Manila American & Ceno
Hamberlin Edward H. Sgt Armored Field Artillery Battalion SS Odessa Sunset Memorial Park
Hamby Jack M. Pfc Co E 16 Infantry Regt 1 Inf Div SS Amarillo Llano Cemetery
Hammer Samuel E. Maj 90 Fighter Squadron 80 Fighter Group SS Lockhart Oakwood Cemetery
Hamner Charles H. Capt 141 Infantry Regt 36 Infantry Division KIA SS↙ Garland Restland Memorial Park
Hand Robert J. 1Lt 87 Cav Recon Sq (Mech) 7 Armd Div SS Crosby Unknown
Handord Dudley D. SSgt 431 Bomb Sq 11 Bomb Gp Heavy 7 AF SS Houston Unknown
Hansard Rufus C. 2Lt 7th Armored Division SS Grapevine Dallas-Fort Worth National
Harbour David F. Jr. Col Fighter Squadron SS↙ Coleman National Memorial Pacific
Hargis Carl E. Sgt 131 Fld Artillery 36 Infantry Division KIA↙  SS↙ Scotland Rosemont Cemetery
Harris Claude Pfc 80 Infantry Division SS San Antonio Unknown
Harris Tommie T. MSgt 23 Bomb Sq 5 Bomb Gp 7 AF SS Winnsboro Cook-Walden Memorial Hill Cem
Harris Wayne M. LtCol 343 Fld Art Bn 90 Inf Div SS Wills Point White Rose Cemetery
Hartman William A. SSgt Batt D 105 Anti-Aircraft Art Battalion SS Cuero Memory Gardens Cemetery
Harvey Clyde L. Jr. Col Air Forces SS↙ Abilene Cremated
Harwood Robert H. TSgt Co C 44 Armored Infantry Bn 6 Inf Div SS Gause Cook-Walden Capital Parks Cem
Hastings Harold T. Capt Hq 43 Bomb Gp Heavy 5 AF SS Denison Calvary Cemetery
Hayman Eddie 1Lt Bomber Group Far East AF SS↙ Huntsville Woodlawn Cemetery
Hebert Frank R. 1Lt 17 Airborne Division SS↙ Brownwood Ft Benning Post Cemetery
Heiss Gustave M. III Capt 13 Bomb Sq 3 Bomb Gp Heavy AF KIA MIA SS Houston Manila American & Ceno
Helton Elbert MGen HQ 3 Air Division SS↙ Clifton Ft Sam Houston National Cem
Helveston George T. 1Lt Air Forces SS↙ Tatum Tatum Cemetery
Henderson Cecil R. Tec5 Hq 142 Infantry Regt 36 Infantry Div SS Brownwood Bangs Cemetery
Henley Odus T. Capt 45 Infantry Division SS San Angelo Lawnhaven Memorial Gardens
Henson Gus C. LtCol 8 Armored Division SS Dallas Calvary Hill Cemetery
Hernandez Hilario L. TSgt Air Forces SS↙ Beeville Beeville Memorial Park
Hernandez Jose M. SSgt Co G 2 Bn 253 Infantry Regt 63 Division SS Corpus Christi Unknown
Herrera Trinidad C. 1Sgt Anti-Tank Sq 80 Infantry Division SS Seguin Hillside Memorial Gardens
Hicks Ledford L. Capt 72 Bomb Sq 5 Bomb Gp 7 Air Force SS Big Spring Lakeview Cemetery
Hilger John A. BGen DooLittle Raider Force SS Sherman Cremated
Hill Benjamin H. Col 3 Bn 505 Para Inf Regt 82 Airborne Div SS Hillsboro Ridge Park Cemetery
Hindman John T. Maj Troop F 7 Cavalry Regt 1 Cavalry Div SS POW May Ft Sam Houston National Cem
Hindman Thomas D. 1Lt 32 Infantry Regt 7 Infantry Division KIA SS Cross Plains Manila American Cemetery
Hinson Odis J. Pvt 60 Coast Artillery Regiment KIA MIA SS↙ POW Jasper Manila American Cenotaph
Hodes Henry I. Gen 112 Infantry Regt 28 Infantry Div SS San Antonio Ft Sam Houston National Cem
Hoehn Clarence M. 2Lt 19 Bombardment Squadron SS↙ Muenster Sacred Heart Cemetery
Hoff Harold R. Pfc 34 Infantry Division SS Brownwood Rocky Creek Cemetery
Hogan Samuel M. Col 33 Armd Regt 3 Armored Division SS San Antonio Arlington National Cemetery
Holland Raymond G. Pfc Troop A 12 Cavalry Regt 1 Cavalry Div KIA SS San Angelo Manila American Cemetery
Hollingshead Billy B. 1Lt 388 Bomb Sq 312 Bomb Gp 5 Air Force KIA SS Baird Potosi Cemetery
Hons Jerome J. Capt Medical Corps AAF SS↙ Sweet Home Ft Sam Houston National Cem
Hoover Travis Col Doolittle Raider Force SS San Antonio Ft Sam Houston National Cem
Hoppe Merlin E. Sgt Co K 347 Inf Regt 87 Infantry Division SS News↙ Bangs Bangs Cemetery
Horgan Maurice C. Col 435 Bomb Sq Heavy 19 Bomb Gp AF SS San Antonio Ft Sam Houston National Cem
Horton Alonzo R. SSgt Co C 274 Infantry Regt SS Comanche Oakwood Cemetery
Horton Ernest L. Jr. Capt 33 Armd Engr Bn 7 Armd Div SS Abilene Elmwood Memorial Park
Howze Hamilton H. Gen 2 Bn 13 Armd Regt 1 Armd Div SS Fort Worth US Military Academy Post Cem
Hubbard Thomas H. Col US Army Air Force SS↙ Fort Worth Greenwood Memorial Park
Hudson Claude A. SSgt 117 Infantry Regt 30 Infantry Div SS Kopperl Grove Hill Memorial Park
Hudson Robert E. Pfc Co C 1 Bn 254 Infantry Regt 63 Inf Div SS Dallas Unknown
Hynds Kermit C. LtCol 10 Air Force SS Nocona Woodridge Memorial Park
Ideus Preston A. 2Lt 317 Infantry Regt 80 Inf Div SS Goliad Glendale Cemetery
Ivey Louis H. Tec5 Co C 7 Armored Inf Bn 8 Inf Div SS Diboll Ryan Chapel Cemetery
Jackson John E. Jr. Sgt 66 Infantry Division SS Brownwood Cremated
Johnson Albert D. MSgt 23 Bomb Sq 5 Bomb Gp 7 Air Force DNB SS El Paso Ft Bliss National Cemetery
Johnson Alvin B. Q. Sgt Tank Destroyer Battalion SS Roscoe Granbury Cemetery
Johnson Billy J. Sgt 35 Infantry Division SS Ellis County Unknown
Johnson Charles C. III Capt US Army Air Forces SS↙ Fort Worth Ft Sam Houston National Cem
Johnson John B. Sgt 36 Infantry Division SS DeLeon Union Cemetery
Jones Claude P. Jr. 1Lt 501 Para Inf Regt 101 Airborne Div KIA SS Fort Worth Luxembourg American Cemetery
Jones Horace L. SSgt 96 Infantry Division SS↙ May Blake Cemetery
Jones Roy D. Maj Bat C Field Artillery Bn 95 Inf Div SS San Antonio Ft Sam Houston National Cem
Joplin Julian M. Col 10 Air Force SS Slaton Resthaven Memorial Park
Jubela Leroy E. Pvt Co F 2 Bn 317 Inf Regt 80 Infantry Div KIA SS Seguin San Geronimo Cemetery
Keeter John J. Jr. 2Lt 3 Bombardment Group Southwest Pacific KIA SS Throckmorton Pacific National Memorial Cem
Keller James A. 1Lt Co B 745 Tank Bn 1 Infantry Div SS Mineral Wells Woodland Park Cemetery
Kelly Cyril J. 1Lt 241 Field Artillery Bn 90 Infantry Div SS San Antonio Saint Marys Cemetery
Kennedy Pat B. Pfc Co I 3 Bn 242 Infantry Regt 42 Inf Div SS Abbott Ridge Park Cemetery
Keys William C. 1Sgt Bat A 320 Glider Fld Art Bn 82 Airb Div SS San Antonio Unknown
Kinder Howard R. Sgt 517 Para Infantry Regt 13 Inf Div SS Dumas Northlawn Memorial Gardens
King Clarence E. MSgt 345 Bomb Sq 98 Bomb Gp Heavy 9 AF SS Nixon Union Valley Cemetery
King James W. Tec4 Trp F 12 Cav Regt 1 Cavalry Division SS Zephyr Zephyr Cemetery
King Robert C. MSgt 5 Cavalry Regt 1 Cavalry Div KIA SS Tom Green County Manila American & Ceno
King Thomas S. Jr. 1Lt 33 Armd Engr Bn 7 Armd Div KIA SS Houston Lorraine American Cem
Kirkpatrick Seba W. 1Lt Hq Bat 39 Field Artillery Bn 3 Inf Div KIA SS Sulphur Springs Arlington National Cemetery
Komurke Joseph C. WO3 1 Provisional Gp Heavy Middle East AF SS El Paso Fort Sam Houston National Cem
Kubala Sylvester J. Pfc Co C 276 Infantry Regt 70 Inf Div SS Iowa Park South Park Cemetery
Kunze Charles J. Jr. 2Lt 307 Infantry Regt 77 Inf Div KIA SS Hallettsville Pacific National Cem & Ceno
Lambert Otto M. Jr. 2Lt Co D 1 Bn 242 Infantry Regt 42 Inf Div SS POW Wichita Falls Crestview Memorial Park
LaPrade James L. LtCol 506 Para Infantry Regt 101 Airb Div KIA SS Portland US Military Academy Post Cem
Larkin Joseph M. Jr. Capt Medium Bomber Alaska Defense Command SS↙ Odessa Grove Hill Memorial Park
Lee Joseph H. Sgt 3 Bn 505 Para Inf Regt 82 Airborne Div SS Beaumont Unknown
Leija Carlos SSgt Co A 276 Infantry Regt 70 Inf Div SS Weslaco Crestview Memorial Park
Lewis Edward K. TSgt Co E 255 Infantry Regt 63 Inf Div SS Pleasanton Unknown
Lewis Odell Pfc 37 Infantry Division SS Dike Unknown
Little Raymond E. SSgt 504 Para Inf Regt 82 Airborne Div SS Burlington Waco Memorial Park
Long Billy M. Pfc Co M 30 Infantry Regt 3 Inf Div KIA SS Dew Dew Cemetery
Lopez Ramon V. SSgt 90 Infantry Division KIA SS Hidalgo County Hillcrest Memorial Park
Lugan Ralph S. Pvt 80 Infantry Division SS Texas Unknown
Magness Thomas M. 2Lt 320 Bomb Sq 90 Bomb Gp 5 Air Force KIA SS Breckenridge Manila American Cemetery
Marek Delfin E. 1Lt Co C 15 Infantry Regt 3 Inf Div SS El Campo Holy Cross Memorial Park
Marsh Charles F. Capt 702 Tank Bn 80 Infantry Div SS San Antonio Unknown
Martin William H. Col 143 Infantry Regt 36 Infantry Div SS Houston Unknown
Martinez Eddie TSgt Co E 318 Inf Regt 80 Infantry Div SS Gonzales Houston National Cem
Martinez Thomas M. Tec5 Medic 80 Infantry Division SS Gonzales Ft Sam Houston National Cem
Mathews William R. Jr. Col 90 Infantry Division SS San Antonio Ft Sam Houston National Cem
McCall Hobby H. Capt Hq 2 Bn 359 Infantry Regt 90 Inf Div SS Dallas Sparkman Hillcrest Memorial Park
McCartney Reed L. Capt 62 Infantry 61 Division (Phil Scout) KIA MIA SS↙ POW Houston Manila American Cenotaph
McCoy Gordonn H. SSgt 2 Bn 325 Glider Inf 82 Airborne Div SS Houston Woodlawn Cemetery
McElroy Edgar E. LtCol DooLittle Raider Force SS Ennis Dallas-Fort Worth National Cem
McKnight Thomas E. Capt 7 Cavalry Regt 1 Cavalry Div KIA SS Collin County Manila American Cem
McLaughlin Willard T. Tec5 Med Det 10 Armd Inf Bn 4 Armored Div SS San Antonio Unknown
McVean Howard M. Tec5 Medic 24 Infantry Division SS Britton Shannon Rose Hill Memorial Park
McWilliams Roland E. 1Sgt 142 Infantry Regt 36 Infantry Division KIA SS↙ Brownwood Sicily-Rome American Cem
Meissner Charlie W. Pfc 377 Inf Regt 95 Infantry Division KIA SS Priddy Lorraine American Cem
Menzel Gilbert O. Pfc Medic 39 Infantry Regt 9 Inf Div KIA SS Rockdale St Paul Lutheran Cemetery
Miller Alex G. Sfc 504 Para Inf Regt 82 Airborne Div SS Abilene Hillside Memorial Gardens
Miller Donald R. Sgt Bomber Group Far East AF SS↙ Greenville Odd Fellows Cemetery
Miller Edgar R. 2Lt 90 Infantry Division SS San Antonio Unknown
Miller Robert G. SSgt 90 Infantry Division SS Cleburne Shannon Rose Hill Memorial
Miller Ross I. Capt 101 Engineers Bn 101 Div (Ph Scout) KIA MIA SS POW Austin Manila American Cenotaph
Milner James W. Col 489 Armd Fld Art Bn 7 Armd Div SS San Antonio Arlington National Cemetery
Milor James P. Capt Co C 36 Armd Infantry Bn 8 Armd Div SS Midland Lakeview Cemetery
Mitchell Frank W. Pvt 80 Infantry Division SS Kosse Gunter Cemetery
Montfort Frank W. Jr. 1Lt 26 Bomb Sq 11 Bomb Gp Heavy SS↙ Hereford West Park Cemetery
Moore Ellie F. Cpl Tank Destroyer Bn 83 Infantry Div SS Atlanta Pine Crest Cemetery
Moore John M. LtCol US Air Force SS↙ Wellington Fort Sam Houston National Cem
Moore Vorda B. 1Lt Co G 222 Inf Regt 42 Inf Div SS Nixon Sparkman Hillcrest Memorial Pk
Morris Kenneth M. Sgt Co G 141 Infantry Regt 36 Div SS Ingleside Unknown
Morris Robert R. TSgt 357 Infantry Regt 90 Infantry Div SS Sweetwater Llano Cemetery
Moseley Arthur L. Maj 11th Airborne Division SS↙ Rochelle Rochelle Cemetery
Mouser Carol M. Cpl 25 Infantry Division SS Tuscola Houston National Cemetery
Mullenix Joseph J. MSgt 31 Bomb Sq 5 Bomb Gp Heavy 7 AF SS San Antonio Ft Sam Houston National Cem
Mumford Harry G. Maj Bomb Gp 8 Air Force SS San Antonio Unknown
Myers Jack G. SSgt Co B Inf Regt 35 Infantry Division SS Gainesville Fairview Cemetery
Nabors Bonnie V. TSgt 19 Transport Squadron SS DeLeon Unknown Burial
Nail Paul R. SSgt Co B 142 Inf Regt 36 Infantry Division SS Coleman Tuscola Cemetery
Nance Otto A. Jr. 1Lt 35 Infantry Division KIA SS Dallas Sparkman Hillcrest Memorial Park
Neel Alan F. Capt Air Forces SS↙ El Paso Fort Bliss National Cemetery
Nelson Roy J. Pfc Co K 3 Bn 254 Infantry Regt 63 Inf Div KIA SS McLean Castro Memorial Gardens
Newman Erman M. Sr. Col 36 Infantry Division SS El Paso Ft Bliss National Cemetery
Newton Elbert E. Pfc 3 Bn 505 Para Inf Regt 82 Airborne Div SS Delk Hawley Cemetery
Norman James G. Sgt 36 Infantry Division SS Brownwood Greenleaf Cemetery
Norman Willie J. TSgt 411 Inf Regt 103 Infantry Division DOW SS Melvin Lorraine American Cemetery
Novak Stephen A. SSgt Armored Bn 1 Infantry Div MIA SS Austin Unknown
Old William D. MGen 10 Air Force SS San Antonio Ft Sam Houston National Cem
Oldham Odis W. Pfc Infantry Division SS↙ Kerrville Camp Verde Cemetery
Oliver Willie W. Capt 31 Tank Bn 7 Armored Division KIA SS Nolan Slater Chapel Cemetery
Overby Paul I. Pfc Co B 58 Armd Inf Bn 8 Armd Div SS Haskell Bluebonnet Hills Memorial Park
Owen William E. Pvt 37 Infantry Division DOW SS El Paso Ft Bliss National Cemetery
Page Willie L. Pfc 476 Amphibious Truck Company KIA SS MIA Winchester Honolulu Memorial
Painter Harvey N. TSgt 9 Infantry Division SS Richland Springs Zephyr Cemetery
Palmer Bruce Jr. Gen Hq 6 Infantry Division SS Austin Arlington National Cemetery
Pattillo Samuel S. 2Lt 19 Bomb Sq 7 Bomb Gp 5th Air Force KIA MIA SS↙ Denison Manila American Cemetery
Payne John H. LtCol First Provisional Gp (H), Mid East AF KIA SS Austin Oakwood Cemetery Annex
Pazdral Nuel, M.D. Col Air Forces Southwest Pacific Area SS West Bold Springs Cemetery
Pennell Robert Col 3 Bn 21 Infantry Regt Phil Scouts SS POW Houston Ft Sill Post Cemetery
Pennington Robert E. Jr. SSgt Co E 328 Inf Regt 26 Inf Div SS POW Woodville Magnolia Cemetery
Perkins George Pfc 38 Infantry Regt 2 Infantry Div SS Lubbock Riverside National Cemetery
Perry Henry D. Sgt 10 Armored Division SS Bangs Eastlawn Memorial Park
Phillips Robert W. 2Lt 80 Infantry Division SS San Angelo Unknown
Phinney Carl L. MGen Hq 36 Infantry Division SS Dallas Unknown
Pierce Tommie K. 1Lt 37 Infantry Division SS Lubbock Unknown
Polasek Louis P. Pfc 117 Infantry Regt 30 Inf Div SS Dickinson Mount Olivet Catholic Cemetery
Polk James H. Gen Hq 3 Cavalry Group Mechanized SS El Paso Arlington National Cemetery
Poncik Victor J. LtCol Air Forces SS↙ West Dallas-Fort Worth National Cem
Porter Sidney D. Tec5 9 Infantry Division SS Gustine Evergreen Cemetery
Prentice George W. Col 325 Fighter Group Southwest Pacific SS San Antonio Ft Sam Houston National Cemetery
Price Olus E. MSgt 435 Bomb Sq 19 Bomb Gp Heavy AF SS Abernathy Sparkman Hillcrest Memorial Park
Pruett Harry C. MSgt 36th Infantry Division SS Brownwood Jenkins Springs Cemetery
Queen Oscar L. Pfc 1 Bn 505 Para Inf Regt 82 Airborne Div SS Houston Unknown
Radney Douglas V. Maj 11th Bombardment Sq 10th AF SS Mineola Ft Logan National Cemetery
Ragland John D. 1Lt 60 Fld Art Bn 9 Infantry Division SS Alice Normandy American Cemetery
Rambo Edwin Col 753 Tank Bn 36 Infantry Division SS Dallas Bluebonnet Hills Memorial Park
Ramirez Guillermo Pfc 90 Infantry Division SS↙ Baird Ross Cemetery
Ramirez Miguel A. Pfc Medical Det 80 Infantry Division SS El Paso Ft Bliss National Cemetery
Ramsey Joseph L. Capt 7 Armored Division SS Katy Sunset Memorial Park
Rawls David C. Capt 7 Armored Division SS San Antonio Unknown
Reed Mack G. 1Lt 35 Infantry Division SS Abilene Elmwood Memorial Park
Renfro Curtis D. Col 346 Infantry Regt 87 Infantry Div SS Comanche Golden Gate National Cemetery
Reves Frank E. Capt 319 Infantry Regt 80 Inf Div SS Haskell Rockdale Cemetery
Reyes Roy Pvt 60 Coast Artillery Regiment KIA MIA SS POW Milam Co. Manila American Cenotaph
Reynolds Norris T. MSgt Air Forces Southwest Pacific Area SS Jacksboro Houston National Cemetery
Rice John E. Pfc 142 Infantry Regt 36 Infantry Division KIA SS Winchell Winchell Cemetery
Richardson James E. Pfc Co C 397 Infantry Regt 100 Inf Div KIA SS Cooke County Clark Memorial Cemetery
Ridings Eugene W. MGen Americal Infantry Division SS Brownwood Golden Gate National Cemetery
Riordan Robert P. Col Hq Combat Wing 8 Air Force SS Brownwood Dallas-Fort Worth National Cem
Roberson Melville C. Tec5 104 Infantry Division SS Comanche Oakwood Cemetery
Roberts Mary L. 1Lt 56 Evacuation Hospital VI Corps SS Dallas Unknown
Roberts Paul F. Col 80 Infantry Division SS Killeen Ft Sam Houston National Cem
Robinson Leon SSgt Co M 3 Bn 254 Infantry Regt 63 Inf Div SS Houston Unknown
Robinson Oval H. Col 179 Engineer Combat Battalion SS San Antonio Bay Pines National Cemetery
Rogers Dock F. Sr. SSgt 36 Infantry Division SS Snyder Andrews West Cemetery
Rogers Floyd L. Pfc 38 Infantry Regt 2 Infantry Division KIA SS Rising Star Rising Star Cemetery
Romero Walter L. Cpl Anti-Tank Co 317 Inf Regt 80 Inf Div SS Houston Garden of Memories Cemetery
Roscoe Claude D. Maj 141 Infantry Regt 36 Infantry Division SS Brownwood National Memorial Park
Rosser Felix H. Pfc Hq Co 2 Bn 222 Infantry Regt 42 Inf Div SS Mineral Wells Elmwood Memorial Park
Rowland James M. 2Lt 24 Fighter Pursuit Gp Southwest Pacific KIA SS Post Greenwood Memorial Park
Roy Harold Maj 376 Para Fld Art Bn 82 Airborne Div SS San Antonio Ft Sam Houston National Cem
Roznovsky August V. SSgt Medic Far East Air Force SS Granger Forest Park Westheimer Cemetery
Russell Herman E. MSgt 48 Fld Art Bn 17 Inf Regt 7 Inf Div SS El Paso Riverside National Cemetery
Saegert Jesse J. Col 90 Infantry Division SS New Braunfels Ft Sam Houston National Cem
Saliba Nicholas S. M.D. LtCol Army Air Forces SS Belleville Masonic Cemetery
Sanders Alsey P. Jr. Sgt 35 Infantry Division SS Devine Ft Sam Houston National Cem
Sandlin Albert M. SSgt 511 Bomb Sq 8 Air Force SS POW Houston Memorial Oaks Cemetery
Sawyer Billy H. MSgt 104 Infantry Division SS Brownwood Eastlawn Memorial Park
Scheumack Powell A. Maj 12 Air Force Italy SS Victoria Houston National Cemetery
Scurlock Regan A. 1Lt 72 Bomb Sq 5 Bomb Gp Heavy 7 AF SS San Antonio Unknown
Shellito Charles R. MSgt Bomber Group Far East AF SS↙ Lockhart Waco Memorial Park
Sheridan Joe E. Jr. 1Lt 357 Inf Regt 90 Infantry Division KIA SS Cisco Luxembourg American Cemetery
Shoss Morris L. Col Bat C 91 Coast Art Regt Phil Scouts SS POW Austin Ft Sam Houston National Cem
Silvey Frederick J. Col 319 Glider Fld Art Bn 82 Airb Div SS San Antonio Mission Burial Park South
Singleton John R. Capt 80 Infantry Division SS Terry Singleton Cemetery
Smith Clure E. Jr. Col 366 Fighter Gp 9 Air Force SS Pampa Ft Sam Houston National Cem
Smith John B. Maj Co B 45 Infantry Regt Phil Scouts SS San Antonio Unknown
Smith John F. 1Lt Chemical Mortar Bn XII Corps SS San Antonio Unknown
Smith Loyd E. Pvt Co B 142 Inf Regt 36 Infantry Division DOW SS↙ Coleman Coleman City Cemetery
Smith Luther E. Jr. LtCol 60 Troop Cxr Wing 12th AF SS Dallas Crown Hill Memorial
Smith Taylor G. Capt 505 Para Infantry Regt 82 Airborne Div SS Dallas Centuries Memorial Park
Smith William T. SSgt Medical Det 80 Infantry Division SS Laredo Fairmount Cemetery
Snow Bill D. Pvt 80 Infantry Division SS Texas Unknown
Snyder Milton A. LCol Army Infantry Division DSC SS↙ San Antonio Sunset Memorial Park
Stanley James E. 1Lt 45 Infantry Division KIA SS Brownwood Ft Sam Houston National Cem
Strawn George N. SSgt 12 Cavalry Regt 1 Cavalry Division KIA MIA SS Caddo Manila American Cemetery
Sutton Alexander G. Col Engr Combat Bn 35 Inf Div SS Houston Houston National Cem
Svaton Arnold E. Tec5 Ranger Infantry Battalion SS Caldwell Oak Lawn Cemetery
Swartwout Leslie G. Capt 2 Infantry Division SS Austin Cremated
Tarbox Elmer L. Capt Far East Air Forces SS↙ Higgins Resthaven Memorial Park
Tate Gerald S. Maj Co D 222 Infantry Regt 42 Infantry Div SS Dallas Moore Memorial Gardens
Taylor James E. MGen 132 Fld Art Bn 36 Infantry Div SS San Marcos Texas State Cemetery
Teague Walter M. Jr. TSgt Co F 222 Infantry Regt 42 Infantry Div SS Holland Post Oak Cemetery
Tennison Don TSgt 23 Bomb Sq 5 Bomb Gp Heavy 7 AF SS Harlingen Unknown
Thomas Blewitt S. Jr. Tec5 37 Infantry Division KIA SS Jasper Holton-Grigsby Cemetery
Thomas Dalton SSgt 36 Infantry Division SS Early Eastlawn Memorial Park
Toler Richard G. LtCol 42 Bomb Sq 11 Bomb Gp Heavy 7 AF SS San Antonio Ft Sam Houston National Cem
Townsend John A. Jr. Sgt 143 Infantry Regt 36 Infantry Division DOW SS Bartlett Sicily-Rome American Cem
Trank Ralph E. SSgt 24 Infantry Division DOW SS Houston South Park Cemetery
Trevino Alfredo Pvt 80 Infantry Division SS Texas Unknown
Tucker Dalmer B. Cpl Batt C 33 Fld Art Bn 1 Infantry Div SS Woodville Harmony Cemetery
Tucker Loal G. Pfc 37 Infantry Division SS Longview Restland Cemetery
Turk James H. Jr. TSgt 31 Bomb Sq 5 Bomb Gp 7 Air Force KIA MIA SS Terrell Wells Honolulu Memorial
Tyson John H. LCol Air Forces SS↙ Timpson Blair Cemetery
Valdez Joe Pvt 23 Armored Infantry Bn 7 Inf Div KIA SS Terry Co. Reservation Community Mem
Valk Earl A. Pfc Armored Field Artillery Battalion SS Odessa Fair View Cemetery
Waddell John L. SSgt Co C 142 Inf Regt 36 Infantry Division KIA SS Coleman Coleman City Cemetery
Waddell Lester L. Sgt 12 Cavalry Regt 1 Cavalry Div KIA SS Houston Brookside Memorial Park
Wagnon Manford K. LCol US Army Air Force SW Pacific SS↙ Mathis Ft Sam Houston National Cem
Walker Edwin A. MGen Infantry Division SS↙ Center Point Center Point Cemetery
Wallace David W. LtCol Air Defense Wing 10 Air Force SS San Antonio Riverdale Cemetery
Wallace George V. Pfc 505 Para Infantry Regt 82 Airborne Div SS Santa Anna Williams Family Cemetery
Wallace Richard M. Cpl 90 Bomb Sq 3 Bomb Gp Light 5 AF KIA MIA SS Shelby Co. Manila American Cenotaph
Wamstad Robert R. 2Lt 7 Armored Division SS Beaumont Forest Lawn Memorial Park
Warren Miller P. Maj 57 Infantry Regiment (Philippine Scout) KIA MIA SS POW Midlothian Manila American Cenotaph
Welch Darrell G. Col 27 Fighter Squadron 1 Fighter Gp 15 AF SS Goldthwaite Ft Sam Houston National Cem
Wessendorff Joseph C. Capt 3 Bn 363 Infantry Regt 91 Inf Div SS Richmond Morton Cemetery
West Max F. 2Lt 341 Bombardment Group Air Forces DNB SS↙ Harlingen Ft Sam Houston National Cem
Wheatley Leo MSgt 31 Bomb Sq 5 Bomb Gp Heavy 7 AF SS Dallas Lost Creek Cemetery
White Maurice Y. Sgt 90 Infantry Division SS Dallas Ozark Memorial Park
White Mikel D. MSgt US Air Force SS↙ Mexia Fort Rosecrans National Cem
White Raymond W. Sgt 456 Para Field Art Bn 82 Airborne Div SS Houston Houston National Cemetery
Wilcox John R. 1Lt First Provisional Group (H) Mid East AF SS Tyler Athens Cemetery
Wilkinson Charles A. 1Sgt Co K 26 Infantry Regt 1 Infantry Div SS Ingleside Disposition Unknown
Williams George H. Capt 318 Infantry Regt 80 Infantry Division SS Athens Oaklawn Memorial Park
Williams Lessley W. Pfc Medical Det 13 Infantry Regt 8 Inf Div SS Cherokee County Unknown
Williams Howard K. Sgt 90 Infantry Division SS San Antonio Unknown
Williams Roger H. Maj 40 Fighter Sq 35 Fighter Gp Far East AF SS Sterling City Sterling City Cemetery
Williams Samuel T. LGen Assault Co 90 Infantry Division SS Denton Ft Sam Houston National Cem
Williams William E. Tec5 Medical Det 90 Infantry Division KIA SS Granbury Lorraine American Cem
Williams William R. LCol 325 Glider Inf Regt 82 Airborne Div SS Texarkana Calvary Cemetery
Willis Phillip L. Maj 31 Bomb Sq 5 Bomb Gp Heavy 7 AF SS Kaufman Restland Memorial Park
Wilson Addison G. Jr. Capt 631 Field Artillery Battalion SS McKinney Sparkman Hillcrest Memorial Park
Wilson Alton B. Pfc 142 Infantry Regt 36 Infantry Division KIA SS Hamlin Trent Garden of Memories
Wood James E. Cpl VII Bomber Command 7 Air Force SS Littlefield Littlefield Cemetery
Woods Ivan F. 1Lt 505 Para Infantry Regt 82 Airborne Div SS Humble Houston National Cemetery
Woodward Harvey B. TSgt 3 Bomb Gp 5 Air Force SS Fort Stockton East Hill Cemetery
Wooldridge William O. SgtM Co K 26 Infantry Regt 1 Infantry Div SS Fort Worth Ft Bliss National Cemetery
Wright Martin L. 1Sgt Co I 141 Infantry Regt 36 Infantry Div SS Luling Lytton Springs Cemetery
Wright Jeff W. 1Lt 35 Infantry Division SS San Antonio Unknown
Yates Charlie M. Pfc 6 Armored Division SS Abilene Ft Sam Houston National Cem
Yelvington James L. 2Lt Air Forces SS↙ Kerrville Chapel Hill Memorial Gardens
Young Marion H. Sgt 12 Cavalry Regt 1 Cavalry Div KIA SS El Paso Ft Sam Houston National Cem
Youngblood Lucian N. Maj 1 SAP Doolittle Raider Force SS Pampa Forest Park Cemetery
Zbranek Bohumil T. Pvt 85 Infantry Division SS Shiner Saints Cyril & Methodius Catholic