[tex flag]  gold star  WW1 Gold Star Honor Roll of Comanche County Texas - 38 Honorees  gold star  [usa flag]

Click Honoree's LAST FIRST=Remembrance CEMETERY=Cemetery PLACE=Bio & Records

cas rem
cas rem
cas rem
cas rem
cas rem
cas rem
cas rem
cas rem
cas rem
cas rem
cas rem
cas rem
cas rem
cas rem
cas rem
cas rem
cas rem
cas rem
cas rem
cas rem
cas rem
cas rem
cas rem
cas rem
cas rem
cas rem
cas rem
cas rem
cas rem
cas rem
cas rem
cas rem
cas rem
cas rem
cas rem
cas rem
cas rem
cas rem
LAST FIRST↘ CEMETERY↗ RANK STATUS HOME PLACE↙
ACKER JAMES T. Mercers Gap Cemetery PVT [Army] COMANCHE
ALLEN JESSE J. De Leon Cemetery PVT [Army] [ph] DE LEON
ANDERSON LEE O. Meuse-Argonne American Cemetery PFC [Army] [ph] COMANCHE
BANNER ROBERT F. Meuse-Argonne American Cemetery PVT [Army] [ph] COMANCHE
CARNES BARNEY G. Oakwood Cemetery PVT [Army] DE LEON
CAYWOOD BRODIE L. Woodland Cemetery PVT [Army] [ph] DE LEON
CLARK IRVEN C. Taylors Chapel Cemetery PVT [Army] SIPE SPRINGS
COX TALBERT G. Pendergrass Cemetery PVT [Army] COMANCHE
CUNNINGHAM JAMES R. Oakwood Cemetery 1LT [Army] [ph] COMANCHE
DUNLAP JOHN C. Meuse-Argonne American Cemetery PVT [Army] [ph] SIPE SPRINGS
FAGAN TOM E. Zion Hill Cemetery PVT [Army] COMANCHE
FIELDS JAY M. Ft Rosecrans National Cemetery 1LT [Army] HASSE
FISHER AUBREY A. De Leon Cemetery CPL [Army] [ph] DE LEON
GUYGER WILLIAM E. Proctor Cemetery CPL [Army] [ph] PROCTOR
HEATH JAMES B. De Leon Cemetery PVT [Army] [ph] DE LEON
HOWARD WILLIAM G. Brownfield Cemetery PFC [Army] [ph] DE LEON
HUGHES ARTHUR A. Hazeldell Cemetery PVT [Army] GUSTINE
HYDEN CHARLES L. Flower Mound Cemetery PVT [Army] PROCTOR
KENNEDY JOHN F. Downing Cemetery PVT [Army] [ph] DOWNING
LOFTIS DAVID M. Unknown PVT [Army] COMANCHE
MACON ROBERT W. Sardis Cemetery PVT [Army] HASSE
MCDERMOTT FRANK C. Oakwood Cemetery PFC [Army] [ph] COMANCHE CO.
MCKIMMEY JOHN C. Pottsville Cemetery 2LT [Army] [ph] [dsc] COMANCHE
MCNEW FRED Union Cemetery PVT [Army] GUSTINE
MILNER CLAUDE E. Aisne-Marne American Cemetery PVT [Army] [ph] COMANCHE
MITCHELL HENRY W. White Point Cemetery PVT [Army] COMANCHE
MOORE JOHN W. JR. Parker Cemetery PVT [Army] GAP
MUNN THOMAS F. Oakwood Cemetery PVT [Army] COMANCHE
PATTERSON JAMES A. Oakwood Cemetery PVT [Army] [ph] COMANCHE
RICE FLOYD T. Dawson County Cemetery PVT [Army] [ph] SIPE SPRINGS
SMITH CHARLEY W. De Leon Cemetery SGT [Army] [ph] DE LEON
SMITH EDGAR C. Oliver Springs Cemetery PVT [Army] [ph] DE LEON
STEPHENS HOMER A. De Leon Cemetery PVT [Army] COMANCHE
STOREY WEAVER J. Arlington National Cemetery PVT [Army] [ph] COMANCHE
TODD HYMAN B. Oakwood Cemetery CK [Army] COMANCHE
TURNBOW JAMES A. Old Bennington Presbyterian Cem PVT [Army] DE LEON
WALKER CLYDE Breckenridge Cemetery PVT [Army] [ph] DE LEON
WILSON RUFUS S. Carlton Cemetery CPL [Army] [ph] LAMKIN