[tex flag]  gold star  WW1 Gold Star Honor Roll of Eastland County Texas - 34 Honorees  gold star  [usa flag]

Click Honoree's LAST FIRST=Remembrance CEMETERY=Cemetery PLACE=Bio & Records

cas rem
cas rem
cas rem
cas rem
cas rem
cas rem
cas rem
cas rem
cas rem
cas rem
cas rem
cas rem
cas rem
cas rem
cas rem
cas rem
cas rem
cas rem
cas rem
cas rem
cas rem
cas rem
cas rem
cas rem
cas rem
cas rem
cas rem
cas rem
cas rem
cas rem
cas rem
cas rem
cas rem
cas rem
LAST FIRST↘ CEMETERY↗ RANK STATUS HOME PLACE↙
AYCOCK CLYDE A. Oakwood Cemetery PFC [Army] [ph] CISCO
BAILEY EDGAR A. Scranton Cemetery PVT [Army] [ph] SCRANTON
BARNES EDGAR C. Bullock Cemetery PVT [Army] [ph] RANGER
BISHOP ROBERT M. Long Branch Cemetery PVT [Army] EASTLAND
BOON REID Saint Mihiel American Cemetery PVT [Army] [ph] CISCO
BRYAN FRANCIS M. Oakwood Cemetery 2LT [Air Corps] CISCO
BUTTS JOHN W. US Military Academy Post Cemetery MAJ [Air Corps] CISCO
DANIELS HEBER W. Eastland City Cemetery PFC [Army] [ph] EASTLAND
DULIN LEWIS A. Arlington National Cemetery PVT [Army] [ph] EASTLAND
DUNNAM ERNEST C. Saint Mihiel American Cemetery PVT [Army] EASTLAND
FERGUSON CHARLES E. Meuse-Argonne American Cemetery PVT [Army] NIMROD
GENTRY ADDISON W. Carbon-Restland Cemetery PVT [Army] CARBON
GRAVES ROY C. Oakwood Cemetery CPL [Army] [ph] CISCO
GROVES LESLIE M. Eastland City Cemetery PVT [Army] CARBON
HALPAIN ALEXANDER S. Grove Hill Memorial Park PVT [Marines] [ph] EASTLAND
HERRING JESSE B. Arlington National Cemetery PVT [Army] CISCO
JAMES ANSON H. Rose Hill Cemetery PVT [Army] DESDEMONA
MAUNEY ALVIN Gorman Cemetery CPL [Army] [ph] GORMAN
MCCOY FRANK Lebanon Cemetery PVT [Army] CISCO
MCDERMETT CALIP F. Meuse-Argonne American Cemetery CPL [Army] [ph] CISCO
MCGRAW HENRY O. Cross Roads Cemetery PVT [Army] RANGER
MILLER JAMES L. Eastland City Cemetery PVT [Army] EASTLAND
MURRAY RAY R. Carbon-Restland Cemetery CPL [Army] CARBON
PETTIT ERNEST F. Moran Cemetery PVT [Army] [ph] EASTLAND
PORTER WILLIAM C. Snyder Cemetery FAR [Army] EASTLAND CO.
RAMSEY PAYTON G. Romney Cemetery PVT [Army] LONG BRANCH
ROSS WILLIAM N. Pioneer Cemetery PVT [Army] PIONEER
SCOTT GEORGE R. City of Lubbock Cemetery SGT [Army] [ph] RISING STAR
SIRMONS WILLIAM L. Meuse-Argonne American Cemetery PVT [Army] [ph] RANGER
SMITH THOMAS R. Gunsight Cemetery PVT [Army] [ph] CISCO
THOMAS JOHN Meuse-Argonne American Cemetery PFC [Army] [ph] CISCO
WALKER FINIS E. Oakwood Cemetery SGT [Army] CISCO
WENDE FRITZ Redeemer Lutheran Cemetery PVT [Army] CISCO
WRIGHT JAMES B. Meuse-Argonne American Cemetery PFC [Army] [ph] EASTLAND