Korean War - Army & Navy - MOH DSC NC & HOT-SS
branch

Pfc Jon Douglas Adams

1933 - 2011 [NC] [PH]

footer
branch

LCol Oren Calvin Atchley

1911 - 1953 [DSC] [PH]

footer
branch

LGen Royal Newman Baker

1918 - 1976 [DSC]

footer
branch

LCol Lee Edward Beahler

1921 - 2008 [DSC]

footer
branch

LCol Olin Leach Beall

1898 - 1977 [DSC]

footer
branch

Col Carl Franklin Bernard

1926 - 2008 [DSC]

footer
branch

Sgt Jackie Wayne Bishop

1930 - 1986 [SS]

footer
branch

HN Murray Malone Bowen

1930 - 1950 [NC] [PH]

footer
branch

HN Joseph Clinton Brady

1932 - 1965 [NC]

footer
branch

Capt Kenneth Errol Brown

1921 - 1951 [DSC] [PH]

footer
branch

Capt William Perry Brown Jr.

1923 - 1952 [NC] [PH]

footer
branch

Maj Arthur Bell Butler

1907 - 1950 [DSC] [PH]

footer
branch

Pvt Milton Lee Cagle

1928 - 1951 [DSC] [PH]

footer
branch

LCol Ricardo Cardenas

1923 - 2004 [DSC] [SS] [BS] [PH]

footer
branch

Gen Richard Edward Cavazos

1929 - 2017 [DSC] [SS] [DFC] [BS] [PH]

footer
branch

Capt John William Chinner

1927 - 1978 [NC]

footer
branch

MSgt Aron Evans Cook Sr.

1919 - 1995 [DSC] [SS] [PH]&[OLC2]

footer
branch

TSgt T. Albert Crowson

1919 - 1973 [DSC]

footer
branch

LCol George Andrew Davis Jr.

1920 - 1952 [MOH] [DSC] [SS]&[OLC2] [PH]

footer
branch

1Lt Louis H. Davis

1922 - 1951 [DSC] [PH]

footer
branch

Pfc Robert J. Elliott

1929 - 1951 [NC] [PH]

footer
branch

Sgt Herbert Joseph Etie Jr.

1932 - 1951 [DSC] [PH]

footer
wwiiArmy

MSgt Victor Hugo Espinoza

1924 - 1987 [MOH]

textartan
branch

Cpl Emmett Edward Forrester

1920 - 1950 [DSC] [PH]

footer
branch

Cpl Aubrey Lee Gibson

1928 - 1950 [DSC] [PH]

footer
branch

LCol Stephen Eugene Gray

1925 - 2015 [DSC] [SS]

footer
branch

Cpl Juan Francisco Guerra

1920 - 2007[DSC] [BS]&[OLC1] [PH]

footer
branch

SSgt Ambrosio Guillen

1929 - 1953 [MOH] [PH]

footer
branch

Col Wallace Murdock Hanes

1916 - 2010 [DSC] [SS]&[OLC1] [BS]&[OLC2]

footer
branch

Pfc Jack Glennon Hanson

1930 - 1951 [MOH] [PH]

footer
branch

Cpl Weldon Darwood Harris

1931 - 1950 [NC] [PH]

footer
branch

Pfc Warren Coolidge Howard

1927 - 1988 [NC] [PH]

footer
branch

2Lt Austin Clifford Jenson

1924 - 1950 [NC] [PH]

footer
branch

1Lt William Harold Kellum

1926 - 1951 [SS] [BS] [PH] [POW]

footer
branch

HN John Edward Kilmer

1930 - 1952 [MOH] [PH]

footer
branch

1Lt Raymond Franklin King

1919 - 1950 [SS] [BS] [PH]

footer
branch

LCol Walter Syler King

1921 - 1951 [SS] [DFC]&[OLC2] [PH]

footer
branch

Col Harrol Lee Kiser

1925 - 2015 [NC] [SS] [PH]

footer
branch

1Lt William Clinton Knapp

1921 - 1952 [DSC] [PH]

footer
branch

Cpl Erasmo Guetiras Lopez

1922 - 2008 [DSC]

footer
branch

Sgt Frank Evan Lovett Jr.

1929 - 1953 [NC] [PH]

footer
branch

Cpl Charles Lynn Lundquist

1927 - 1953 [DSC] [PH]

footer
branch

Pfc Murray Tico Manning Jr.

1932 - 2015 [DSC]

footer
branch

Cpl Benito Martinez

1930 - 2010 [MOH] [PH]

footer
branch

Sfc Quinton E. Miller

1931 - 1952 [SS] [PH]

footer
[kw egal]
branch

1Lt Frank Nicias Mitchell

1921 - 1950 [MOH] [SS] [BS] [PH]&[GS1]

footer
branch

Maj Lonnie Raymond Moore

1920 - 1956 [DSC] [DFC]&[OLC2] [BS]

footer
branch

Pfc Whitt Lloyd Moreland

1930 - 1951 [MOH] [PH]

footer
branch

1Lt John Patrick Morse Jr.

1923 - 1951 [DSC] [DFC]

footer
branch

Cpl Raymond Eugene Nall

1917 - 1951 [DSC] [PH]

footer
branch

Capt John Henry Nelson

1920 - 1951 [DSC] [PH]

footer
branch

Sgt James Grant Norman

1925 - 1999 [SS] [PH]

footer
branch

Sfc Thelbert Arl Nowlin

1930 - 2011 [SS] [BS]

footer
branch

Maj George Herman O'Brien Jr.

1926 - 2005 [MOH] [PH]

footer
branch

Cpl D. F. Payne

1928 - 1951 [DSC] [PH]

footer
branch

MSgt Michael Castaneda Pena

1924 - 1950 [MOH] [BS] [PH]&[OLC1]

footer
branch

Cpl Charles Frank Pendleton

1931 - 1953 [MOH] [PH]

footer
branch

Sfc Jessie F. Perez

1931 - 1998 [DSC] [PH]

footer
branch

Sgt Arlis Wade Ramsay

1934 - 1953 [NC] [PH]

footer
branch

Col R. M. Rhotenberry

1925 - 1995 [DSC] [PH]

footer
branch

Cpl Donald Earl Rodstrom

1927 - 1950 [DSC] [PH]

footer
branch

1Lt William Rollins

1925 - 1951 [SS] [PH]

footer
branch

HM3 Robert Serrano

1930 - 2007 [NC] [PH]

footer
branch

Col James Lamar Stone

1922 - 2012 [MOH] [PH]&[OLC2] [POW]

footer
branch

Pfc Clarice Clayton Swinney

1929 - 1950 [DSC] [PH]

footer
branch

Col Rudolph Martin Tamez

1927 - 2005 [DSC] [PH]&[OLC2]

footer
branch

Pfc Clovis Ray Taylor

1922 - 1989 [DSC] [PH]

footer
branch

Sfc Max Melvin Tybroski

1914 - 1990 [DSC]

footer
branch

Cpl Richard C. VanCleave

1933 - 1951 [DSC] [PH]

footer
branch

1Lt Lucian LaRoe Vestal

1925 - 2003 [NC] [PH]

footer
branch

Gen Walton Harris Walker

1889 - 1950
[DSC]&[OLC1] [SS]&[OLC2] [DFC]&[OLC1] [BS]

footer
branch

MSgt Travis Earl Watkins

1920 - 1950 [MOH] [PH]

footer
branch

Capt John Gordon Word

1927 - 1986 [NC]

footer
LAST NAME FIRST MI RANK↗ SERVICE AWARDS↗ TEXAS FaG MEMORIAL↗
Adams Jon D. Pfc Weapons Co 2 Bn 1 Marines 1 Marine Div NC Zapata Santa Fe National Cemetery
Atchley Oren C. LCol 7 Medical Battalion 7 Infantry Regt KIA MIA DSC Hunt Co. Honolulu Memorial & Cen2 & Cen3
Baker Royal N. LGen 336 Fighter Interceptor Squadron 5 AF DSC McKinney Pecan Grove Cemetery
Beahler Lee E. LCol Co D 2 Engineer Combat Battalion DSC El Paso Unknown
Beall Olin L. LCol 1 Marine MTB 1 Marine Div DSC San Antonio Ft Rosecrans National Cemetery
Bernard Carl F. Col L 3 Bn 21 Infantry Regt 24 Infantry Div DSC Borger Arlington National Cemetery
Bishop Jackie W. Sgt 3rd Infantry Division SS Carbon Rock Church Cemetery
Bowen Murray M. HN F Co 2 Bn 1 Marines 1 Marine Div KIA NC Amarillo Plainview Cemetery
Brady Joseph C. HM HN Navy Hosp Corpsman 1 Marine Division NC Ponder Restland Memorial Park
Brown Kenneth E. Capt L 3 Bn 24 Infantry Regt 25 Infantry Div KIA DSC Gregg Ft Sam Houston National Cem
Brown William P. Jr. Capt F4U-4B VMF323 Marine Air Group 12 KIA MIA NC Kilgore Honolulu Memorial
Butler Arthur B. Maj 2 Bn 27 Infantry Regt 25 Infantry Div KIA DSC Nueces College Mound Cemetery
Cagle Milton L. Pvt G 2 Bn 23 Infantry Regt 2 Infantry Div KIA DSC Sweetwater Stag Creek Cemetery
Cardenas Ricardo LCol Co F 7 Infantry Regt 3 Infantry Div DSC El Paso San Joaquin Valley National
Cavazos Richard E. Gen 2 Bn 65 Infantry Regt 3 Infantry Div DSC Kingsville Ft Sam Houston National Cem
Chinner John W. Capt C Co 1 Bn 1 Marines 1 Marine Div NC El Paso Ft Sam Houston National Cem
Cook Aron E. MSgt K 3 Bn 7 Cavalry Regt 1 Cavalry Div DSC Houston Houston National Cemetery
Crowson T. Albert TSgt 5 Marines 1 Prov Marine Bde Fleet Force DSC Miami Glen Abbey Memorial Park
Davis George A. Jr. LCol 342 Fighter Sq 348 Fighter Gp 5 AF KIA MIA MOH Lubbock Honolulu Memorial & Cen2
Davis Louis H. 1Lt K 3 Bn 9 Infantry Regt 2 Infantry Div KIA DSC Victoria Evergreen Cemetery
Elliott Robert J. Pfc Co C 1 Bn 7 Marines 1 Marine Division KIA NC Plainview Plainview Memorial Park
Etie Herbert J. Jr. Sgt 32 Infantry Regt 7 Infantry Div KIA DSC Houston Forest Park Cemetery
Espinoza Victor H. MSgt Co A 1 Bn 23 Inf Regt 2 Infantry Div MOH El Paso Fort Bliss National Cemetery
Forrester Emmett E. Cpl Co F 33 Infantry Regt 25 Infantry Div KIA DSC San Antonio Ft Sam Houston National Cem
Gibson Aubrey L. Cpl Bat A 555 Field Artillery Bn 5 Infantry KIA MIA DSC Brady Honolulu Memorial & Cen2
Gray Stephen E. LCol L 3 Bn 23 Infantry Regt 2 Infantry Div DSC Texas Arlington National Cemetery
Guerra Juan F. Cpl F 2 Bn 23 Infantry Regt 2 Infantry Div DSC San Benito Mont Meta Memorial Park
Guillen Ambrosio SSgt Co F 2 Battalion 7 Marines 1 Marine Div KIA MOH El Paso Ft Bliss National Cemetery
Hanes Wallace M. Col 3 Bn 38 Infantry Regt 2 Infantry Div DSC Dallas Arlington National Cemetery
Hanson Jack G. Pfc Co F 31 Infantry Regt 7 Infantry Div KIA MOH Galveston Robinson Cemetery
Harris Weldon D. Cpl F Co 2 Bn 5 Marines 1 Marine Div KIA NC Dallas Eureka Cemetery
Howard Warren C. Pfc Co D 2 Bn 5 Marines 1 Marine Div NC Houston Houston National Cemetery
Jenson Austin C. 2Lt Co B 1 Bn 5 Marines 1 Marine Div KIA MIA NC Abernathy Honolulu Memorial & Cen2
Kellum William H. 1LT Co G 21 Infantry Regt 24 Infantry Div DNB POW SS Eastland Old Town Cemetery
Kilmer John E. HN Co H 3 Battalion 7 Marines 1 Marine Div KIA MOH Houston San Jose Burial Park
King Raymond F. 1Lt Hq Co 38 Infantry Regt 2 Infantry Div KIA SS Goldthwaite Rock Springs Cemetery
King Walter S. LCol 13 Bombardment Sq 3 Bombardment Wing KIA MIA SS Cisco Honolulu Memorial & Cen2
Kiser Harrol L. Col Co B 1 Bn 7 Marines 1 Marine Div NC Denver City Central Texas State Veterans
Knapp William C. 1Lt 31 Infantry Regt 7 Infantry Div KIA DSC Angelina Garden of Memories Cemetery
Lopez Erasmo G. Cpl E 2 Bn 38 Infantry Regt 2 Infantry Div DSC San Antonio Ft Sam Houston National Cem
Lovett Frank E. Jr. Sgt Co F 2 Bn 5 Marines 1 Marine Division KIA NC Fort Worth Forest Oaks Memorial Park
Lundquist Charles L. Cpl L 3 Bn 32 Infantry Regt 7 Infantry Div KIA DSC Travis Co. Austin Memorial Park Cemetery
Manning Murray T. Jr. Pfc I 1 Bn 9 Infantry Regt 2 Infantry Div DSC Houston Houston National Cemetery
Martinez Benito Cpl Co A 1 Bn 27 Infantry Regt 25 Inf Div KIA MOH Fort Hancock Ft Bliss National Cemetery
Miller Quinton E. Sfc Co K 3 Bn 223 Infantry Regt 40 Inf Div KIA SS↙ Cross Cut Pleasant Valley Cemetery
Mitchell Frank N. 1Lt Co A 1 Bn 7 Marines Regt 1 Marine Div KIA MIA MOH Roaring Springs Honolulu Memorial & Cen2
Moore Lonnie R. Maj 335 Fighter Interceptor Squadron 5 AF DSC Groesbeck Ft Sam Houston National Cem
Moreland Whitt L. Pfc Co C 1 Battalion 1 Marines 1 Marine Div KIA MOH Austin Whittington Cemetery
Morse John P. Jr. 1Lt 111 Fighter Bomber Squadron 136 FB Gp KIA MIA DSC Houston Honolulu Memorial & Cen2
Nall Raymond E. Cpl M 3 Bn 7 Infantry Regt 3 Infantry Div KIA DSC Flomot Dreamland Cemetery
Nelson John H. Capt F 2 Bn 38 Infantry Regt 2 Infantry Div KIA DSC Roberts Nelson Cemetery
Norman James G. Sgt Hq 8 Army Divisions SS Brownwood Greenleaf Cemetery
Nowlin Thelbert A. Sfc Co E 23 Infantry Regiment 2 Inf Div SS De Leon De Leon Cemetery
O'Brien George H. Jr. Maj Co H 3 Battalion 7 Marines 1 Marine Div MOH Big Spring Texas State Cemetery
Payne D. F. Cpl C 1 Bn 38 Infantry Regt 2 Infantry Div KIA DSC Lubbock Floydada Cemetery
Pena Mike C. MSgt Co F 5 Cavalry Regiment 1 Cavalry Div KIA MOH Newgulf Cedarvale Bay City Cemetery
Pendleton Charles F. Cpl Co D 15 Infantry Regt 3 Inf Div KIA MOH Fort Worth Laurel Land Memorial Park
Perez Jessie F. Sfc L 3 Bn 38 Infantry Regt 2 Infantry Div DSC Houston Houston National Cemetery
Ramsay Arlis W. Sgt Weapons Co 2 Bn 7 Marines 1 Marine Div KIA NC Odessa Rose Hill Cemetery
Rhotenberry R. M. Col Co H 38 Infantry Regt 2 Infantry Div DSC San Antonio Arlington National Cemetery
Rodstrom Donald E. Cpl 7 Cavalry Regt 1 Cavalry Division KIA DSC Dallas Greenwood Memorial Park
Rollins William 1Lt 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion KIA SS Sidney Pendergrass Cemetery
Serrano Roberto HM3 3 Bn 7 Marines 1 Marine Division NC El Paso Unknown
Stone James L. Col Co F 2 Battalion 8 Cavalry 1 Cav Div MOH POW Houston Dallas-Fort Worth National Cem
Swinney Clarice C. Pfc H 2 Bn 7 Cavalry Regiment 1 Cavalry Div KIA DSC Decatur Pleasant Grove Cemetery #01
Tamez Rudolph M. Col A 1 Bn 32 Infantry Regt 7 Infantry Div DSC San Antonio Arlington National Cemetery
Taylor Clovis R. Pfc H 2 Bn 9 Infantry Regt 2 Infantry Div DSC Henderson Del Rose Cemetery
Tybroski Max M. Sfc K 3 Bn 23 Infantry Regt 2 Infantry Div DSC Marlin Arlington National Cemetery
VanCleave Richard C. Cpl A 1 Bn 17 Infantry Regt 7 Infantry Div KIA DSC Clyde Clyde Cemetery
Vestal Lucian L. 1Lt Co F 2 Battalion 5 Marines 1 Marine Div NC Houston Arlington National Cemetery
Walker Walton H. Gen 8th US Army Corps DSC Belton Arlington National
Watkins Travis E. MSgt Co H 9 Infantry Regt 2 Infantry Div KIA MOH Gladewater Gladewater Memorial Park
Word John G. Capt I Co 3 Bn 5 Marines 1 Marine Division NC Dallas Riverside National Cemetery