[usa flag] Heart of Texas WW2 Veterans of Surnames B  [tex flag]

wwiiUSMC

Pvt Joe Wheeler Bachus

1898 - 1967

textartan
wwiiUSMC

MSgt Bobby Terrell Bacon

1919 - 2007

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pvt Carl Lancaster Bagley Jr.

1920 - 2006

textartan
wwiiArmy

Tec5 Dallas Haskell Bagley Jr.

1912 - 1972

textartan
wwiiArmy

Sgt James Kyle Bagley

1924 - 1978

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

TSgt Dick Bailey

1917 - 1996

textartan
wwiiArmy

Sgt Joe Arl Bailey

1918 - 2005

textartan
wwiiNavy

AS Robert Lee Bailey

1917 - 1968

textartan
wwiiNavy

AMM1 Thomas Eldridge Bailey

1921 - 1965

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

SSgt Warren Franklin Bailey

1928 - 2017

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pvt Wilbert Bailey

1927 - 1973

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pvt Oliver Terrell Baird

1920 - 2004

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pfc Richard C. Baird

1912 - 1971

textartan
wwiiArmy

Tec4 Addie Mae Thompson Baker

1923 - 2000

textartan
wwiiArmy

Tec5 Avery Wilson Baker

1911 - 1990

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

Pfc James F. Baker

1927 - 2000

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pvt Johnnie Cecil Baker

1916 - 1975

textartan
wwiiNavy

COX Leslie Jerry Baker

1917 - 1947

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pvt Lindsay Ford Baker

1920 - 1976

textartan
wwiiNavy

AS Richard Adelza Baker

1915 - 1978

textartan
wwiiNavy

AS Robert Splan Baker

1912 - 1961

textartan
wwiiArmy

Tec4 Tolly L. Baker

1921 - 1996

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pvt William Claude Baker

1927 - 2006

textartan
wwiiArmy

Tec4 William H. Baker

1907 - 1953

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pfc Adan Trevino Balderrama

1922 - 2007

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pvt Gilbert T. Balderrama

1926 - 1990

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pfc Noe Balderrama

1928 - 1956

textartan
wwiiArmy

Tec5 Robert E. Baldwin

1923 - 1973

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pvt Jewel Calvin Ballard

1900 - 1968

textartan
wwiiNavy

S2 John C. Ballejo

1925 - 1991

textartan
wwiiNavy

AS Leland Ward Banks

1916 - 2010

textartan
wwiiNavy

AS Miles Fikes Banks

1918 - 1976

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pvt Willie Banks

1920 - 1972

textartan
wwiiArmy

SSgt Ray Moore Bankston

1904 - 1982

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pvt Joe Banner

1910 - 1989

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pvt Severo Perez Bara

1922 - 1987

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pfc Sanders Alvie Barber

1899 - 1979

textartan
wwiiNavy

AS Joseph William Barbour

1919 - 2012

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

Sgt Oscar Newton Bard

1920 - 1992

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pvt Ernest Arthur Barker

1918 - 1991

textartan
wwiiNavy

AS Otis Otto Barker Sr.

1926 - 2005

textartan
wwiiArmy

Sgt Robert Holcomb Barker

1925 - 1990

textartan
wwiiNavy

CM1 James Roy Barnes

1898 - 1966

textartan
wwiiUSMC

Cpl Ira Ray Barnett

1922 - 2002

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pvt Lee Andrew Barnett

1910 - 1957

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pvt Lillian Marie Elms Barnett

1922 - 2005

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pvt Olon Richard Barnett

1907 - 1962

textartan
wwiiArmy

Tec3 William Roy Barnett

1918 - 1998

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

Pvt George Albert Barnum

1898 - 1973

textartan
wwiiUSMC

Pfc Jasper D. Barnum

1929 - 1988

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pfc John Benjamin Barnum

1912 - 1995

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pvt Sam Alton Barr

1914 - 1985

textartan
wwiiNavy

EM3 Joe Bill Barrett

1926 - 2011

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pvt Tildon Myrle Barrington

1918 - 1991

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pfc Clarence R. Barron

1923 - 1993

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pfc Earnest Alvah Barron

1911 - 1967

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

Pvt John Ebbin Barron Jr.

1915 - 1973

textartan
wwiiNavy

CM3 William Earl Barron

1897 - 1951

textartan
wwiiNavy

AS William L. Bartholomew

1908 - 1977

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pvt Dick Edward Barton

1909 - 1995

textartan
wwiiUSMC

Cpl Douglas O. Barton

1916 - 1980

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pvt Paris A. Barton

1920 - 2001

textartan
wwiiNavy

AS Roy Leslie Barton

1927 - 2013

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pvt Roland Alvin Basham

1921 - 1994

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pvt Felix Eugene Basped

1918 - 2000

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

Pvt Felipe Jesus Basquez

1923 - 1985

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pvt John Jefferson Bass

1927 - 1999

textartan
wwiiNavy

AS Charles W. Batchelor

1908 - 1995

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pvt James Otis Bates

1927 - 2015

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

Pfc Montiville Zollie Bates Jr.

1917 - 1965

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pfc Floyd Earl Baty

1910 - 1968

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pvt Emil Hugh Bauer

1923 - 1999

textartan
wwiiNavy

STM1 Claude J. Baynes

1927 - 1956

textartan
wwiiNavy

AS Billy Joe Beakley

1920 - 2001

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pfc Harry Lee Beakley

1922 - 2003

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pfc Hays Hale Beam Sr.

1922 - 1996

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pfc Noma Talley Beard

1917 - 1968

textartan
wwiiArmy

SSgt James Randolph Beasley

1908 - 1987

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pvt Fairbanks Beaty

1924 - 1963

textartan
wwiiArmy

Sgt James L. Beaty

1921 - 1978

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

Cpl Bernard Odell Beck

1914 - 2007

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pvt Don Earl Beck

1927 - 2002

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pfc John Henry Beck Jr.

1925 - 2014

textartan
wwiiNavy

AS Billie Dale Beckham

1924 - 2009

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pvt Gerald D. Beckham

1921 - 1988

textartan
wwiiUSMC

Pfc Jessie Howard Becktold

1922 - 2015

textartan
wwiiNavy

AS Richard Beddow

1924 - 2001

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pvt Earl Harper Bedell Sr.

1925 - 2013

textartan
wwiiArmy

Cpl Carlton John Beene

1929 - 1999

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pvt James August Behrens

1905 - 1995

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

Cpl Benton E. Bell Jr.

1917 - 1958

textartan
wwiiUSMC

Cpl Charles Smith Bell

1906 - 1985

textartan
wwiiArmy

Tec5 Clarence William Bell

1923 - 1998

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pfc Claude Bell

1917 - 1969

textartan
wwiiNavy

S2 Elzie V. Bell

1916 - 1993

textartan
wwiiArmy

Tec5 Robert Houston Bell

1913 - 1998

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

SSgt Rogers Cocke Benefield

1907 - 1972

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pfc Orval Arthur Benge

1915 - 1993

textartan
wwiiNavy

CM3 Oscar Ray Bennett

1926 - 1989

textartan
wwiiNavy

AS Truman Ernest Bennett

1925 - 1990

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pvt William F. Bennett Jr.

1917 - 1995

textartan
wwiiNavy

MR2 William Onnelee Bennett

1927 - 1980

textartan
wwiiNavy

SSML3 Charles Albert Benson Sr.

1908 - 1977

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pvt Billy Thomas Bernhardt

1923 - 1982

textartan
wwiiArmy

Sgt Dudley Porter Berquist

1914 - 2002

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pvt George Calvin Berry

1926 - 1989

textartan
wwiiArmy

Tec5 Macy Berry

1898 - 1962

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pvt Benjamin Monroe Berryhill Jr.

1916 - 1979

textartan
wwiiNavy

Y2 Veldon A. Berryhill

1921 - 1961

textartan
wwiiArmy

Cpl Osban Nathaniel Best

1922 - 1987

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pfc Jesse T. Bethany

1913 - 1991

textartan
wwiiArmy

Sgt James Alfred Betsill

1909 - 1975

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pvt Jessie Reed Betsill

1904 - 1980

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pvt Lee Watson Bettis

1906 - 1990

textartan
wwiiArmy

Capt Moody Clair Bettis

1920 - 1977

textartan
wwiiUSMC

SSgt Richard B. Bettis

1929 - 1967

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

Maj Richard Sid Bettis

1915 - 1959

textartan
wwiiArmy

SSgt Henry Richard Beyer

1916 - 2002

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

Pvt William Aubrey Beyers Jr.

1923 - 2009

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pfc Edwin D. Bickle

1926 - 2002

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pvt Jesse Edward Bigbee

1920 - 2005

textartan
wwiiUSMC

Pvt Frank Biggs

1924 - 1997

textartan
wwiiNavy

S2 Troy H. Biggs

1923 - 1994

textartan
wwiiNavy

S1 David W. Bilbrey

1909 - 1981

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

Pfc Virgil L. Bilbrey

1912 - 1961

textartan
wwiiArmy

Tec5 Dick Bingham

1921 - 2011

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pvt Joe Dale Bingham

1917 - 1979

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pvt Earl F. Bird

1918 - 1994

textartan
wwiiNavy

LCdr Roy Elbert Bird

1914 - 2009

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

FltO Dewie Wilson Birdwell

1910 - 1996

textartan
wwiiArmy

Tec5 William Randolph Birk

1917 - 2003

textartan
wwiiArmy

TSgt Roland D. Birmingham

1917 - 1975

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

Pvt Robert Paul Biscailuz

1923 - 2011

textartan
wwiiNavy

S1 David Gaston Bishop Jr.

1925 - 2017

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pvt Howard D. Bishop

1921 - 1984

textartan
wwiiNavy

AS Preston Eudell Bishop

1922 - 2004

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pvt John Bizilo

1919 - 2003

textartan
wwiiNavy

AS Edward Arch Black

1921 - 2001

textartan
wwiiArmy

Capt Harley Haynes Black

1906 - 1987

textartan
wwiiUSMC

Pvt William Corbett Black

1922 - 1989

textartan
wwiiNavy

S1 Sam Blacklock Jr.

1927- 2018

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

Cpl Grady Kay Blackmon

1921 - 1992

textartan
wwiiNavy

S2 Roy Lee Blackmon

1909 - 1980

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

1Lt Elton A. Blackstock

1916 - 1988

textartan
wwiiArmy

SSgt Hansel Eugene Blackstock

1929 - 2004

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pvt John Delbert Blackwell

1914 - 1986

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pvt Raymond Faye Blackwell

1918 - 1968

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pfc Thomas W. Blackwell

1918 - 1992

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

Pfc Clifton A. Blackwood

1911 - 1971

textartan
wwiiNavy

MM1 Obia Lawrence Blackwood

1918 - 1993

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

1Lt Joe Wilmeth Blagg

1919 - 2001

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pvt Elmer Joe Blair

1914 - 1961

textartan
wwiiArmy

Sgt Fred H. Blair

1925 - 1987

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pvt George A. Blair

1916 - 1964

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pvt Lloyd Nichols Blair

1923 - 1963

textartan
wwiiNavy

AS John Thomas Blake

1925 - 1954

textartan
wwiiNavy

LCdr Robert Henry Blake

1909 - 1997

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

TSgt Walter D. Blandford

1919 - 1998

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

Cpl Alvie Blanton

1899 - 1970

textartan
wwiiArmy

Tec5 William Hamilton Blasdell

1909 - 1981

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pvt Theodore H. Blauel

1909 - 1988

textartan
wwiiArmy

Tec4 Milton Lewis Bledsoe

1912 - 1956

textartan
wwiiUSMC

Sgt Wade Audrey Bledsoe

1893 - 1959

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pvt Carrol Blevins

1927 - 2004

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pvt Claude William Blinn

1906 - 1949

textartan
wwiiNavy

AS Thomas Lafayette Blisard Sr.

1907 - 2001

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

Pvt Victor G. Bloede III

1920 - 1999

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pfc Kelly Foster Bloomfield

1921 - 1973

textartan
wwiiArmy

Cpl William E. Bly

1919 - 1998

textartan
wwiiArmy

Tec5 Jesse Lee Blythe

1920 - 1995

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pfc Charles Milton Boatright

1920 - 1994

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

1Lt Geneva M. Bobeen

1905 - 1990

textartan
wwiiNavy

AS Clarence E. Bobo

1907 - 1978

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pvt Edgar Bocknite Jr.

1917 - 1998

textartan
wwiiArmy

Tec5 Charles Alex Bode

1927 - 2010

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pfc Bonnie Maddox Bodine

1896 - 1960

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pvt Marvin John Boever

1922 - 1986

textartan
wwiiUSMC

Cpl Dallas D. Boggs

1925 - 2003

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pvt William Richard Boland

1903 - 1977

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pvt Isaac T. Bolen

1897 - 1950

textartan
wwiiNavy

AS Robert W. Boler

1915 - 1986

textartan
wwiiArmy

Sgt Frank Edwin Bolinger

1917 - 1999

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

Pvt Alvin Chester Bolton

1915 - 1999

textartan
wwiiArmy

Tec4 Chester Raymond Boman

1913 - 1972

textartan
wwiiUSMC

1Sgt Charles V. Bomar

1910 - 1975

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pvt Jesse Ray Bond

1928 - 1987

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pvt Paul Ingram Bond

1915 - 1977

textartan
wwiiNavy

AS Albert A. Bonser

1914 - 1976

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pvt Edwin Martin Boon

1906 - 1984

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

Pvt Earl Harvey Booth

1926 - 2012

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pvt Barney Gustave Borwig

1911 - 1979

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

Maj Ralph Bothe

1925 - 1983

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

Pvt Glover J. Bourke

19__ - 19__

textartan
wwiiArmy

Cpl Richard M. Bowden

1915 - 1993

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

Cpl Robert Chester Bowden

1918 - 1987

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

Pvt Robert Melvin Bowden

1915 - 1998

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

Pvt Vivian L. Bowden

1921 - 2007

textartan
wwiiArmy

Sgt Sidney R. Bowers

1925 - 1970

textartan
wwiiArmy

Tec4 George Alva Bowman

1912 - 1978

textartan
wwiiArmy

SSgt L. B. Bowman

1920 - 2016

textartan
wwiiNavy

AS Earl Dae Box

1928 - 1996

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pvt Theodore L. F. Boya

1914 - 1991

textartan
wwiiArmy

Cpl Audrena Lavelle Greenrock Boyd

1921 - 1983

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

Pvt Jimmie Ray Boyd

1929 - 1996

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pvt Joseph D. Boyd

1922 - 1999

textartan
wwiiUSMC

Pvt Lewis Clyde Boyd

1927 - 2009

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pvt Preston Boyd

1925 - 2007

textartan
wwiiArmy

Cpl Morris Slim Boykin

1913 - 1980 SS

textartan
wwiiNavy

S1 Fredrick F. Boysen Sr.

1928 - 1985

textartan
wwiiArmy

Sgt Sadie Velma Seward Braat

1910 - 1981

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pvt Arthur Leroy Bradbury

1918 - 1986

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pvt Joe Penry Bradford

1922 - 1998

textartan
wwiiNavy

PHM Charles William Bradley

1923 - 2013

textartan
wwiiArmy

Cpl Ervin Dowell Bradley

1923 - 1987

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

Col Jack Tarleton Bradley

1918 - 2000 DSC

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

TSgt Joseph Harrison Bradley

1923 - 2011

textartan
wwiiArmy

Capt Loraine C. Bradley

1918 - 1998

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

LtCol Tom Bradley Jr.

1919 - 1978

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pvt William Key Bradley

1914 - 1971

textartan
wwiiNavy

SK2 Alton Benson Bradshaw

1923 - 2007

textartan
wwiiArmy

Sgt Otto M. Bradshaw

1917 - 1984

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pvt Milton Eugene Brandstetter

1921 - 1985

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pvt Roy R. Branum

1907 - 1982

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pfc Alvin B. Bratt

1921 - 1989

textartan
wwiiNavy

AS Charlie Garrett Bratton

1909 - 1988

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

2Lt Charles Wesley Bratton

1921 - 1994

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pfc Hugh Lawson Bratton Jr.

1914 - 1972

textartan
wwiiArmy

Tec5 Wilford Morgan Bratton

1908 - 1984

textartan
wwiiArmy

Tec5 Loye Woodard Bray

1925 - 1954

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pfc Woodrow Wilson Brazil

1919 - 1992

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pvt Robert Dee Brazzil

1920 - 1982

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pvt Jessie Felix Brecheen

1900 - 1970

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

2Lt Mohler G. Breckenridge

1920 - 1995

textartan
wwiiNavy

AS Ed J. Brents

1908 - 1988

textartan
wwiiArmy

Sgt Patrick Roger Bresnahan

1914 - 1991

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

Capt Jerome Elwood Brewer

1912 - 1990

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pvt Joe Oliver Brewer

1916 - 1985

textartan
wwiiArmy

Sgt George H. Brewster

1912 - 1953

textartan
wwiiUSMC

MSgt Willie B. Bridges Jr.

1921 - 1983

textartan
wwiiNavy

RM1 Edward Lee Brigance

1917 - 1991

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pfc Homer Briley Jr.

1921 - 1980

textartan
wwiiNavy

S1 Willie J. Briley

1927 - 1999

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pvt Watson Chester Briley Sr.

1917 - 1983

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pfc Earl Edwin Brinkley

1924 - 1984

textartan
wwiiNavy

SP3 Teddy O. Brinkley

1926 - 1975

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pvt Horace Wilbourn Brinson

1897 - 1952

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pfc William Frank Brinson

1916 - 1997

textartan
wwiiUSMC

Pvt Arthur Francis H. Brisco

1931 - 2005

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

Pvt Robert W. Briscoe

1915 - 2000

textartan
wwiiArmy

Tec5 James L. Brittain

1907 - 1976

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pfc James William Britteon

1916 - 1987

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

Tec5 Albert H. Broad Jr.

1920 - 1963

textartan
wwiiArmy

LtCol Bertram Carl Broad

1908 - 1976

textartan
wwiiArmy

Maj Gardner Sayles Broad

1913 - 1997

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pvt Jack Francis Broad

1908 - 1976

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pvt Joseph Luther Brock

1913 - 1997

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

Sgt Oscar Elmore Brock

1918 - 1995

textartan
wwiiArmy

Sgt John Ples Brocksch Sr.

1919 - 1981

textartan
wwiiNavy

AMM1 Elliott Martin Broer

1921 - 1961

textartan
wwiiArmy

Sgt Claude T. Brooks

1907 - 1985

textartan
wwiiArmy

Capt Joe Truett Brooks

1910 - 1985

textartan
wwiiArmy

Maj Perry R. Brooks

1918 - 1981

textartan
wwiiNavy

CM2 James Hardy Browder Jr.

1920 - 1977

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pfc Clovis Ethridge Brown

1923 - 1999

textartan
wwiiArmy

Sgt Edwin Leslie Brown

1914 - 1991

textartan
wwiiNavy

S1 George H. Brown

1926 - 1993

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

Pvt Homer Wilson Brown

1929 - 1963

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pfc Hurley Thomas Brown

1911 - 1964

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pvt James M. Brown

1919 - 1967

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

Pvt Jarvis P. Brown

1923 - 2010

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pfc John Brown

1918 - 1986

textartan
wwiiNavy

MM1 John Daymon Brown

1911 - 1979

textartan
wwiiArmy

Tec5 John Thomas Brown

1916 - 1992

textartan
wwiiUSCG

WT2 Otis Mack Brown

1922 - 2007

textartan
wwiiNavy

CBM Perry Thompson Brown

1892 - 1973

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pvt Robert Lee Brown Jr.

1921 - 1985

textartan
wwiiArmy

Capt Roy Cyrus Brown

1915 - 1986

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pvt Wayne Thomas Brown

1914 - 1997

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pvt Wayne Taylor Brown

1911 - 1962

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pfc William J. Brown

1922 - 1991

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

Pvt William Wayne Brown

1920 - 2015

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pvt Woodrow Nelson Brown

1918 - 2001

textartan
wwiiArmy

Sgt Forrest Francis Brownell

1895 - 1970

textartan
wwiiNavy

S1 Bennie Arthur Browning

1926 - 2004

textartan
wwiiNavy

COX John E. Browning

1925 - 2007

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pvt Rufus Jack Browning

1926 - 2001

textartan
wwiiNavy

AS Thomas Garrett Browning

1921 - 2000

textartan
wwiiNavy

GM2 Vernon Lee Browning

1912 - 1961

textartan
wwiiArmy

SSgt Clarence E. Broyles

1914 - 1983

textartan
wwiiNavy

MM1 Andrew Hale Bruce Jr.

1917 - 1961

textartan
wwiiNavy

AS James Enoch Bruce Jr.

1927 - 1951

textartan
wwiiArmy

Tec5 John Walter Bruce

1909 - 1972

textartan
wwiiArmy

1Lt Roy Melvin Bruce

1911 - 1999

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pvt J. R. Brush

1927 - 2000

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pvt James Cisero Brush

1919 - 1986

textartan
wwiiArmy

Tec5 Robert Lawrence Bruton

1918 - 1996

textartan
wwiiNavy

AM1 James R. Bryan

1911 - 1963

textartan
wwiiArmy

SSgt Elvie Foy Bryce

1924 - 1998

textartan
wwiiArmy

SSgt Charles Herschel Bryson

1920 - 2010

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pvt Walter Lewis Bryson

1915 - 1988

textartan
wwiiNavy

EM3 Greene Harold Buchanan

1907 - 2002

textartan
wwiiArmy

Tec4 Rex Newton Buck

1927 - 1990

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pvt Lawrence Buckner

1920 - 2012

textartan
wwiiArmy

1Lt William Franklin Bucy Jr.

1922 - 1981

textartan
wwiiNavy

AS Altus Luther Buford Jr.

1927 - 1970

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pvt Henderson Lee Buford Jr.

1919 - 1977

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

Cpl John Bailey Buford

1922 - 1993

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

TSgt Darrell Bulis

1919 - 1997

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pvt Charles B. Bullion

1925 - 1959

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pvt Ralph Theo Bullion

1920 - 1981

textartan
wwiiArmy

Sgt Jerry Martin Bundick

1917 - 1991

textartan
wwiiArmy

Tec4 Alice K. Ranne Bunn

1907 - 1989

textartan
wwiiNavy

WT2 Roy Buntin

1910 - 1981

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pvt James C. Bunton

1914 - 1955

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pvt Lindel Wayne Buris

1925 - 2004

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

Pvt Julian Harold Burk

1917 - 1979

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

Pvt Richard Allen Burk

1923 - 1952

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pvt Roy Lee Burk Jr.

1925 - 1988

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pvt Cecil Curtis Burke

1918 - 2000

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pfc Marlon B. Burkett

1927 - 1986

textartan
wwiiUSMC

Pvt Martin Edwin Burklund

1924 - 1996

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pvt Gordon Lancewell Burks

1917 - 1993

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

Sgt James Milton Burleson

1915 - 1981

textartan
wwiiUSMC

Cpl John Bradley Burleson

1920 - 2001

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

Pvt Sidney J. Burleson

1923 - 1970

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

1Lt Thomas Lowell Burleson

1908 - 1976

textartan
wwiiNavy

MR1 Ecil A. Burnett

1919 - 1995

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pvt Everett B. Burnett

1919 - 1981

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pvt James Albert Burnett

1900 - 1959

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pvt Oadis A. Burnett

1908 - 1970

textartan
wwiiNavy

AS Gene Marcelle Burns

1926 - 1982

textartan
wwiiNavy

LTjg I. J. Burns

1905 - 1993

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pfc Paul Dean Burnum Jr.

1923 - 2006

textartan
wwiiArmy

Sgt George Haley Burroughs

1920 - 1983

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

Pvt Stanford Burton

1898 - 1969

textartan
wwiiArmy

TSgt Homer Arnold Burwell

1907 - 1975

textartan
wwiiNavy

Rank Thomas William Busbee

1921 - 2019

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pfc Stephen Frank Busby Jr.

1927 - 2020

textartan
wwiiNavy

BM2 Clarence Wayne Bush

1924 - 1981

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pvt Dolphie Esker Bush

1912 - 2003

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pvt P. J. Bush Jr.

1919 - 1952

textartan
wwiiArmy

1Lt Carroll Lee Butler

1921 - 2008

textartan
wwiiArmy

Tec5 Louis Oliver Butler

1911 - 1972

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

Sgt Billy W. Buzbee

1924 - 1988

textartan
wwiiNavy

SF3 William Trent Buzbee

1906 - 1962

textartan
wwiiArmy

Sgt Wilton Travis Buzbee

1913 - 1967

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pvt Aaron Lowell Byars

1913 - 1972

textartan
wwiiArmy

1Lt Thomas William Bynum Sr.

1891 - 1971

textartan
wwiiArmy

Sgt Alton Ray Byrd

1926 - 1953

textartan
wwiiNavy

WT3 Ambrus Derwood Byrd

1920 - 1972

textartan
wwiiNavy

AM3 Cleatus Byrd

1918 - 2002

textartan
wwiiUSMC

Pvt Harvey Cecil Byrd

1909 - 1995

textartan
wwiiArmy

Tec4 Howard Washington Byrd

1914 - 2000

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pvt O. B. Byrd

1921 - 2004

textartan
wwiiNavy

AS Silas Ray Byrd

1922 - 2008

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pvt Vernon Cecil Byrd

1915 - 1975

textartan
wwiiUSMC

Pvt W. B. Byrd

1928 - 2008

textartan
wwiiNavy

AS Walter Leslie Byrd

1910 - 1995

textartan
LAST FIRST LOCATED ST SERVICE↙ CEMETERY↗ MEMORIAL↘
Bachus Joe Wheeler Cisco TX [Army]
Bacon Bobby Terrell Cisco TX [Marines]
Bagley Jr. Carl Lancaster Brownwood TX [Army]
Bagley Jr. Dallas Hass BrownCounty TX [Army]
Bagley James Kyle BrownCounty TX [Army]
Bailey Dick BrownCounty TX [AirCorps]
Bailey Joe Arl BrownCounty TX [Army]
Bailey Robert Lee BrownCounty TX [Navy]
Bailey Thomas E. Brownwood TX [Navy]
Bailey Warren F. Clyde TX [AirCorps]
Bailey Wilbert Coleman TX [Army]
Baird Oliver T McCullochCounty TX [Army]
Baird Richard C. Brownwood TX [Army]
Baker Addie Mae BrownCounty TX [Army]
Baker Avery Wilson BrownCounty TX [Army]
Baker James F. BrownCounty TX [AirCorps]
Baker Johnnie C. BrownCounty TX [Army]
Baker Leslie Jerry BrownCounty TX [Navy]
Baker Lindsay Ford Charleston MO [Army]
Baker Richard Adelza TerreHaute IN [Navy]
Baker Robert Splann BrownCounty TX [Navy]
Baker Tolly L. MillsCounty TX [Army]
Baker William Claude McCullochCounty TX [Army]
Baker William H. BrownCounty TX [Army]
Balderrama Adan Trevino Brownwood TX [Army]
Balderrama Gilbert T. Brownwood TX [Army]
Balderrama Noe Brownwood TX [Army]
Baldwin Robert E. BrownCounty TX [Army]
Ballard Jewel Calvin McCullochCounty TX [Army]
Ballejo John C. BrownCounty TX [Navy]
Banks Leland Ward McCullochCounty TX [Navy]
Banks Miles Fikes Early TX [Navy]
Banks Willie W. BrownCounty TX [Army]
Bankston Ray Moore BrownCounty TX [Army]
Banner Joe Brownwood TX [Army]
Bara Severo Perez Sr McCullochCounty TX [Army]
Barber Sanders Alvie Comanche County TX [Army]
Barbour Joseph William McCullochCounty TX [Navy]
Bard Oscar Newton BrownCounty TX [AirCorps]
Barker Ernest Arthur McCullochCounty TX [Army]
Barker Sr. Otis Otto BrownCounty TX [Navy]
Barker Robert H. FortWorth TX [Army]
Barnes James Roy Melvin TX [Navy]
Barnett Ira Ray Brownwood TX [Marines]
Barnett Lee Andrew McCullochCounty TX [Army]
Barnett Lillian Elms Brownwood TX [Army]
Barnett Olon R. BrownCounty TX [Army]
Barnett William Roy McCullochCounty TX [Army]
Barnum George Albert BrownCounty TX [AirCorps]
Barnum Jasper D. BrownCounty TX [Marines]
Barnum John B. BrownCounty TX [Army]
Barr Sam Alton Brownwood TX [Army]
Barrett Joe Bill BrownCounty TX [Navy]
Barrington Tildon Myrle Brownwood TX [Army]
Barron Clarence R. BrownCounty TX [Army]
Barron Earnest Alvah BrownCounty TX [Army]
Barron Jr. John Ebbin Brownwood TX [AirCorps]
Barron William Earl EastlandCounty TX [Navy]
Bartholomew William Lorenzo BrownCounty TX [Navy]
Barton Dick Edward McCullochCounty TX [Army]
Barton Douglas O McCullochCounty TX [Marines]
Barton Paris Anthony Brownwood TX [Army]
Barton Roy Leslie McCullochCounty TX [Navy]
Basham Roland A. MillsCounty TX [Army]
Basped Felix Eugene McCullochCounty TX [Army]
Basquez Felipe Jesus BrownCounty TX [AirCorps]
Bass John Jefferson Brownwood TX [Army]
Batchelor Charles W. Brownwood TX [Navy]
Bates James Otis McCullochCounty TX [Army]
Bates Montiville Zollie Jr McCullochCounty TX [AirCorps]
Baty Floyd Earl BrownCounty TX [Army]
Bauer Emil Hugh McCullochCounty TX [Army]
Baynes Claude J. Brownwood TX [Navy]
Beakley Billy Joe McCullochCounty TX [Navy]
Beakley Harry Lee McCullochCounty TX [Army]
Beam Hays Hale Sr McCullochCounty TX [Army]
Beard Noma Talley Brownwood TX [Army]
Beasley James Randolph McCullochCounty TX [Army]
Beaty Fair Banks BrownCounty TX [Army]
Beaty James L. Brownwood TX [Army]
Beck Bernard Odell BrownCounty TX [AirCorps]
Beck Don Earl MillsCounty TX [Army]
Beck Jr. John Henry BrownCounty TX [Army]
Beckham Billie Dale McCullochCounty TX [Navy]
Beckham Gerald D McCullochCounty TX [Army]
Becktold Jessie Howard Blanket TX [Marines]
Beddow Richard BrownCounty TX [Navy]
Bedell Sr. Earl Harper McCullochCounty TX [Army]
Beene Carlton John BrownCounty TX [Army]
Behrens James August McCullochCounty TX [Army]
Bell Jr. Benton E. Brownwood TX [AirCorps]
Bell Charles Smith Brownwood TX [Marines]
Bell Clarence William BrownCounty TX [Army]
Bell Claude McCullochCounty TX [Army]
Bell Elzie V. BrownCounty TX [Navy]
Bell Robert Houston Brownwood TX [Army]
Benefield Roger Cocke McCullochCounty TX [AirCorps]
Benge Orval A McCullochCounty TX [Army]
Bennett Oscar Ray Brownwood TX [Navy]
Bennett Truman Ernest Brownwood TX [Navy]
Bennett William F Jr McCullochCounty TX [Army]
Bennett William Onnelee Brownwood TX [Navy]
Benson Sr. Charles Albert Brownwood TX [Navy]
Bernhardt Billy Thomas McCullochCounty TX [Army]
Berquist Dudley Porter McCullochCounty TX [Army]
Berry George Calvin BrownCounty TX [Army]
Berry Macy San Saba County TX [Army]
Berryhill Jr. Benjamin Monroe BrownCounty TX [Army]
Berryhill Veldon A. Brownwood TX [Navy]
Best Osban N. BrownCounty TX [Army]
Bethany Jesse T. BrownCounty TX [Army]
Betsill James Alfred McCullochCounty TX [Army]
Betsill Jessie Reed McCullochCounty TX [Army]
Bettis Lee Watson Brownwood TX [Army]
Bettis Moody Clair BrownCounty TX [Army]
Bettis Richard B. BrownCounty TX [Marines]
Bettis Richard Sidney BrownCounty TX [AirCorps]
Beyer Henry Richard McCullochCounty TX [Army]
Beyers Jr. William A. BrownCounty TX [AirCorps]
Bickle Edwin D. BrownCounty TX [Army]
Bigbee Jesse Edward May TX [Army]
Biggs Frank BrownCounty TX [Marines]
Biggs Troy H. BrownCounty TX [Navy]
Bilbrey David W. Brownwood TX [Navy]
Bilbrey Virgil L. Brownwood TX [AirCorps]
Bingham Dick Eden TX [Army]
Bingham Joseph Dale McCullochCounty TX [Army]
Bird Earl F. Brownwood TX [Army]
Bird Roy E. BrownCounty TX [Navy]
Birdwell Dewey Wilson Brownwood TX [AirCorps]
Birk William Randolph McCullochCounty TX [Army]
Birmingham Roland D. BrownCounty TX [Army]
Biscailuz Robert Paul McCullochCounty TX [AirCorps]
Bishop David Gaston Jr McCullochCounty TX [Navy]
Bishop Howard Dahl BrownCounty TX [Army]
Bishop Preston E. BrownCounty TX [Navy]
Bizilo John OH [Army]
Black Edward Arch BrownCounty TX [Navy]
Black Harley Haynes Brownwood TX [Army]
Black William Corbett BrownCounty TX [Marines]
Blacklock Sam Jr. BrownCounty TX [Navy]
Blackmon Grady K. BrownCounty TX [AirCorps]
Blackmon Roy Lee BrownCounty TX [Navy]
Blackstock Elton A. Brownwood TX [AirCorps]
Blackstock Hansel Eugene BrownCounty TX [Army]
Blackwell John Delbert McCullochCounty TX [Army]
Blackwell Raymond Faye McCullochCounty TX [Army]
Blackwell Thomas W. BrownCounty TX [Army]
Blackwood Clifton A. Brownwood TX [AirCorps]
Blackwood Obia Lawrence McCullochCounty TX [Navy]
Blagg Joe W. Brownwood TX [AirCorps]
Blair Elmer Joe BrownCounty TX [Army]
Blair Fred H. BrownCounty TX [Army]
Blair George Albert BrownCounty TX [Army]
Blair Lloyd N. Brownwood TX [Army]
Blake John Thomas BrownCounty TX [Navy]
Blake Robert Henry BrownCounty TX [Navy]
Blandford Walter BrownCounty TX [AirCorps]
Blanton Alvie ColemanCounty TX [AirCorps]
Blasdell William Hamilton McCullochCounty TX [Army]
Blauel Theodore H.
NY [Army]
Bledsoe Milton Lewis Brownwood TX [Army]
Bledsoe Wade Audrey EastlandCounty TX [Marines]
Blevins Carrol BrownCounty TX [Army]
Blinn Claude William BrownCounty TX [Army]
Blisard Sr. Thomas L. BrownCounty TX [Navy]
Bloede III Victor B McCullochCounty TX [AirCorps]
Bloomfield Kelly F. BrownCounty TX [Army]
Bly William E. Bangs Tx [Army]
Blythe Jesse Lee SanAntonio TX [Army]
Boatright Charles Milton McCullochCounty TX [Army]
Bobeen Geneva M. EastlandCounty TX [AirCorps]
Bobo Clarence E. Brownwood TX [Navy]
Bocknite Jr. Edgar Brownwood TX [Army]
Bode Charles Alex Mullin TX [Army]
Bodine Bonnie Maddox SanSabaCounty TX [Army]
Boever Marvin John BrownCounty TX [Army]
Boggs Dallas D. BrownCounty TX [Marines]
Boland William R. BrownCounty TX [Army]
Bolen Isaac T. ComancheCounty TX [Army]
Boler Robert W. BrownCounty TX [Navy]
Bolinger Frank Edwin SanSabaCounty TX [Army]
Bolton Alvin Chester McCullochCounty TX [AirCorps]
Boman Chester R. BrownCounty TX [Army]
Bomar Charles V. Cross Plains TX [Marines]
Bond Jesse Ray Brownwood TX [Army]
Bond Paul Ingram Brownwood TX [Army]
Bonser Jr. Albert Augustus BrownCounty TX [Navy]
Boon Edwin Martin Brownwood TX [Army]
Booth Earl Harvey McCullochCounty TX [AirCorps]
Borwig Barney G. Zephyr TX [Army]
Bothe Ralph Brownwood TX [AirCorps]
Bourke Glover J. Topeka KS [AirCorps] Unknown
Bowden Richard M. BrownCounty TX [Army]
Bowden Robert Chester BrownCounty TX [AirCorps]
Bowden Robert Melvin BrownCounty TX [AirCorps]
Bowden Vivian L. BrownCounty TX [AirCorps]
Bowers Sidney R. Brownwood TX [Army]
Bowman George Alva McCullochCounty TX [Army]
Bowman L. B. Early TX [Army]
Box Earl Dae BrownCounty TX [Navy]
Boya Theodore L. F. Brownwood TX [Army]
Boyd Audrena L. BrownCounty TX [Army]
Boyd Jimmie Ray BrownCounty TX [AirCorps]
Boyd Joseph D McCullochCounty TX [Army]
Boyd Lewis Clyde McCullochCounty TX [Marines]
Boyd Preston Lee BrownCounty TX [Army]
Boykin Morris Slim De Leon TX [Army][ss]
Boysen Sr. Fredrick F. BrownCounty TX [Navy]
Braat Sadie Velma BrownCounty TX [Army]
Bradbury Arthur Leroy BrownCounty TX [Army]
Bradford Joe Penry McCullochCounty TX [Army]
Bradley Charles William McCullochCounty TX [Navy]
Bradley Ervin D. BrownCounty TX [Army]
Bradley Jack T. Brownwood TX [AirCorps][dsc]
Bradley Joseph Harrison Brownwood TX [AirCorps]
Bradley Loraine C Ward McCullochCounty TX [Army]
Bradley Jr. Tom McCullochCounty TX [AirCorps]
Bradley William Key Brownwood TX [Army]
Bradshaw Alton Benson McCullochCounty TX [Navy]
Bradshaw Otto M McCullochCounty TX [Army]
Brandstetter Milton Eugene BrownCounty TX [Army]
Branum Roy R. BrownCounty TX [Army]
Bratt Alvin B McCullochCounty TX [Army]
Bratton Charles Garrett McCullochCounty TX [Navy]
Bratton Charles Wesley McCullochCounty TX [AirCorps]
Bratton Hugh Lawson McCullochCounty TX [Army]
Bratton Wilford Morgan MillsCounty TX [Army]
Bray Loye Woodard McCullochCounty TX [Army]
Brazil Woodrow Wilson Brownwood TX [Army]
Brazzil Robert D. BrownCounty TX [Army]
Brecheen Jessie F. CallahanCounty TX [Army]
Breckenridge Mohler G McCullochCounty TX [AirCorps]
Brents Ed J. Brownwood TX [Navy]
Bresnahan Patrick R. BrownCounty TX [Army]
Brewer Jerome Elwood BrownCounty TX [AirCorps]
Brewer Joe Oliver Brownwood TX [Army]
Brewster George H. BrownCounty TX [AirCorps]
Bridges Jr. Willie B. Brownwood TX [Marines]
Brigance Edward Lee SanSabaCounty TX [Navy]
Briley Jr. Homer Winters TX [Army]
Briley W. J. Winters TX [Navy]
Briley Watson Chester Winters TX [Army]
Brinkley Earl Edwin BrownCounty TX [Army]
Brinkley Teddy O. BrownCounty TX [Navy]
Brinson Horace W. BrownCounty TX [Army]
Brinson William Frank BrownCounty TX [Army]
Brisco Arthur Francis BrownCounty TX [Marines]
Briscoe Robert W. BrownCounty TX [AirCorps]
Brittain James L. BrownCounty TX [Army]
Britteon James William McCullochCounty TX [Army]
Broad Jr. Albert H McCullochCounty TX [AirCorps]
Broad Bertram Carl McCullochCounty TX [Army]
Broad Gardner McCullochCounty TX [Army]
Broad Jack Francis Brownwood TX [Army]
Brock Jr. Joseph Luther McCullochCounty TX [Army]
Brock Oscar Elmore McCullochCounty TX [AirCorps]
Brocksch Sr. John Ples BrownCounty TX [Army]
Broer Elliott Martin OklahomaCity OK [Navy]
Brooks Claude T. Brownwood TX [Army]
Brooks Joe Truett BrownCounty TX [Army]
Brooks Perry R. BrownCounty TX [Army]
Browder Jr. James Hardy BrownCounty TX [Navy]
Brown Clovis Ethridge McCullochCounty TX [Army]
Brown Edwin Leslie McCullochCounty TX [Army]
Brown George H. SanSabaCounty TX [Navy]
Brown Homer W. Brownwood TX [AirCorps]
Brown Hurley Thomas McCullochCounty TX [Army]
Brown James M. BrownCounty TX [Army]
Brown Jarvis Padgham McCullochCounty TX [AirCorps]
Brown John BrownCounty TX [Army]
Brown John D. BrownCounty TX [Navy]
Brown John Thomas McCullochCounty TX [Army]
Brown Ottis Mack SanSabaCounty TX [CoastGuard]
Brown Perry Thompson ColemanCounty TX [Navy]
Brown Jr. Robert Lee Brownwood TX [Army]
Brown Jr. Roy Cyrus SanSabaCounty TX [Army]
Brown Wayne T McCullochCounty TX [Army]
Brown Wayne Taylor Brownwood TX [Army]
Brown William J. BrownCounty TX [Army]
Brown William Wayne BrownCounty TX [AirCorps]
Brown Woodrow Nelson McCullochCounty TX [Army]
Brownell Forrest Francis EastlandCounty TX [Army]
Browning Bennie Arthur Houston TX [Navy]
Browning John E. CallahanCounty TX [Navy]
Browning Rufus Jack McCullochCounty TX [Army]
Browning Thomas Garrett Fort Worth TX [Navy]
Browning Vernon Lee McCullochCounty TX [Navy]
Broyles Clarence E. Brownwood TX [Army]
Bruce Jr. Andrew Hale McCullochCounty TX [Navy]
Bruce Jr. James Enoch McCullochCounty TX [Navy]
Bruce John W. Brownwood TX [Army]
Bruce Roy Melvin McCullochCounty TX [Army]
Brush J. R. BrownCounty TX [Army]
Brush James Cisero BrownCounty TX [Army]
Bruton Robert Lawrence Bangs TX [Army]
Bryan James R. BrownCounty TX [Navy]
Bryce Elvie F. BrownCounty TX [Army]
Bryson Charles Herschel McCullochCounty TX [Army]
Bryson Walter Lewis McCullochCounty TX [Army]
Buchanan Greene Harold MillsCounty TX [Navy]
Buck Rex N. BrownCounty TX [Army]
Buckner Lawrence McCullochCounty TX [Army]
Bucy Jr. William F. Brownwood TX [Army]
Buford Jr. Altus Luther BrownCounty TX [Navy]
Buford Jr. Henderson Lee BrownCounty TX [Army]
Buford John Bailey BrownCounty TX [AirCorps]
Bulis Darrell Ward BrownCounty TX [AirCorps]
Bullion Charles Bennett BrownCounty TX [Army]
Bullion Ralph Theo BrownCounty TX [Army]
Bundick Jerry Martin McCullochCounty TX [Army]
Bunn Alice Katherine McCullochCounty TX [Army]
Buntin Roy EastlandCounty TX [Navy]
Bunton James C. BrownCounty TX [Army]
Buris Lindel Wayne BrownCounty TX [Army]
Burk Julian Harold McCullochCounty TX [AirCorps]
Burk Richard Allen McCullochCounty TX [AirCorps]
Burk Jr. Roy Lee McCullochCounty TX [Army]
Burke Cecil Curtis McCullochCounty TX [Army]
Burkett Marlon B. Brownwood TX [Army]
Burklund Martin Edwin McCullochCounty TX [Marines]
Burks Gordon Lancewell BrownCounty TX [Army]
Burleson James M. SanSabaCounty TX [AirCorps]
Burleson John B. SanSabaCounty TX [Marines]
Burleson Sidney J. SanSabaCounty TX [AirCorps]
Burleson Thomas Lowell BrownCounty TX [AirCorps]
Burnett Ecil A. BrownCounty TX [Navy]
Burnett Everett B. BrownCounty TX [Army]
Burnett James A. BrownCounty TX [Army]
Burnett Oadis Alford BrownCounty TX [Army]
Burns Gene M McCullochCounty TX [Navy]
Burns I. J. McCullochCounty TX [Navy]
Burnum Jr. Paul D. Early TX [Army][ss]
Burroughs George Haley Brownwood TX [Army]
Burton Stanford ComancheCounty TX [AirCorps]
Burwell Homer Arnold McCullochCounty TX [Army]
Busbee Thomas William BrownCounty TX [Navy]
Busby Stephen Frank Jr. BrownCounty TX [Army]
Bush Clarence Wayne SanSabaCounty TX [Navy]
Bush Dolphie Esker BrownCounty TX [Army]
Bush Jr. P. J. BrownCounty TX [Army]
Butler Carrol Lee Brownwood TX [Army]
Butler Louis O. BrownCounty TX [Army]
Buzbee Billy W. BrownCounty TX [AirCorps]
Buzbee William Trent BrownCounty TX [Navy]
Buzbee Wilton Travis Brownwood TX [Army]
Byars Aaron Lowell BrownCounty TX [Army]
Bynum Sr. Thomas William BrownCounty TX [Army]
Byrd Alton Ray McCullochCounty TX [Army]
Byrd Ambrus Derwood BrownCounty TX [Navy]
Byrd Cleatus BrownCounty TX [Navy]
Byrd Harvey Cecil BrownCounty TX [Marines]
Byrd Howard W. BrownCounty TX [Army]
Byrd Sr. O. B. BrownCounty TX [Army]
Byrd Silas Ray BrownCounty TX [Navy]
Byrd Vernon Cecil BrownCounty TX [Army]
Byrd W B McCullochCounty TX [Marines]
Byrd Walter Leslie Bangs TX [Navy]