[usa flag] Heart of Texas WW2 Veterans of Surnames A  [tex flag]

wwiiNavy

S2 Avery Ades Aaron

1916 - 1962

textartan
wwiiNavy

F2 Owen Washington Aaron Sr.

1920 - 1977

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pvt James W. Abbott

1921 - 1992

textartan
wwiiArmy

Tec5 Truman L. Abbott

1926 - 1991

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

Sgt Elma Ray Abernathy

1922 - 1995

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

MSgt Vernon Earl Abernathy

1923 - 1981

textartan
wwiiNavy

SN Robert Doyle Ables

1914 - 2005

textartan
wwiiUSMC

Phm2 Merlin Farr Achor NC

1920 - 1972

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

Amn William Clarence Achor

1921 - 1990

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pvt Manuel R. Adame

1926 - 1947

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

SSgt Allison Anthony Adams

1918 - 1991

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

Sgt B. W. Adams

1923 - 1986

textartan
wwiiNavy

EM1 Carlile Hodge Adams

1895 - 1974

textartan
wwiiNavy

SN Elmer Lee Adams

1926 - 1963

textartan
wwiiNavy

COX Elvin Leighton Adams

1921 - 1973

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

TSgt James Freddie Adams

1920 - 2011

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pvt James Vernon Adams

1917 - 1956

textartan
wwiiNavy

SN Joe Allen Adams

1917 - 1984

textartan
wwiiNavy

AS John T. Adams

19__ - 19__

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pvt John William Adams Jr.

1913 - 1983

textartan
wwiiUSMC

Cpl M. C. 'Jack' Adams

1925 - 2009

textartan
wwiiArmy

Sgt Melton Floyd Adams

1912 - 2002

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pvt Melville Addison Adams

1914 - 1975

textartan
wwiiNavy

AS Nelson Eugene Adams

1923 - 1975

textartan
wwiiNavy

S1 Nolan G. Adams Sr.

1915 - 1996

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pfc Ted Raymond Adams

1918 - 1979

textartan
wwiiNavy

AS Theo Carl Adams

1916 - 1993

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pvt Wayne L. Adams

19__ - 19__

textartan
wwiiArmy

Tec5 Edwin Lacey Adkins

1926 - 2005

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pvt Evans John Adkins Jr.

1923 - 2005

textartan
wwiiNavy

LT John Robert Adkins

1908 - 1987

textartan
wwiiArmy

Sgt Walter Fugate Adkins

1904 - 1983

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pfc Wilburn Thomas Adkins

1920 - 1991

textartan
wwiiNavy

S1 Fred W. Adkinson

1918 - 1970

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pfc Alfred Odell Adkisson

1921 - 2004

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pvt Doyle Aster Agans

1917 - 1978

textartan
wwiiArmy

Col Forrest Jack Agee M.D.

1903 - 1965

textartan
wwiiArmy

SSgt Harry E. Ailey

1917 - 1974

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pvt Louis Wallace Airheart

1908 - 1986

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

Cpl George Bob Ake

1922 - 1959

textartan
wwiiUSMC

Cpl R. J. Ake

1925 - 1983

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pvt J. C. Akins

1912 - 1982

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pvt James Martin Akins

1922 - 1967

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pvt William O. Akins

1916 - 1994

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pvt Thomas Jefferson "Jeff" Albritton

1927 - 1999

textartan
wwiiUSMC

Cpl Loy Donald Alcorn

1924 - 2002

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

Joseph Michael Alderson

1916 - 2008

textartan
wwiiArmy

Roy Bertie Alderson

1910 - 1978

textartan
wwiiNavy

Archie Dwaine Aldridge

1913 - 1996

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

Cecil Elmer Alewine

1919 - 1996

textartan
wwiiArmy

Cpl A. Z. Alexander

1916 - 1989

textartan
wwiiArmy

Sgt Alonzo Alexander Jr.

1921 - 2005

textartan
wwiiNavy

SK3 Jack David Alexander

1927 - 1982

textartan
wwiiArmy

Cpl James C. Alexander

1914 - 1963

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

Lloyd Claude Alexander

1918 - 1993

textartan
wwiiArmy

Cpl Roy Woodrow Alexander

1918 - 1985

textartan
wwiiArmy

TSgt James Hampton Alford

1921 - 1991

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pvt John Goldsmith Allbright

1902 - 1982

textartan
wwiiArmy

Billy “Bill” Allcorn

1923 - 1962

textartan
wwiiArmy

2Lt Hugh James Allcorn DSC

1914 - 1989

textartan
wwiiArmy

SSgt J. C. Allcorn

1912 - 1979

textartan
wwiiArmy

Bruce Allen

1922 - 1993

textartan
wwiiNavy

Phm3 Charles Joseph Allen

1927 - 1984

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

Sgt Clarence Noah “Hopper” Allen

1916 - 1973

textartan
wwiiNavy

GM2 David Martin Allen SS

1911 - 1997

textartan
wwiiUSMC

Pfc Earl Lee Allen

1924 - 1986

textartan
wwiiNavy

S1 Ernest Wayne Allen

1927 - 1987

textartan
wwiiNavy

S1 Floyd Allen Jr.

1925 - 1998

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pvt George William Allen

1900 - 1975

textartan
wwiiNavy

George Winston Allen

1920 - 1995

textartan
wwiiArmy

SSgt Henry Melvin Allen Jr.

1918 - 1967

textartan
wwiiArmy

Tec4 Henry Martin Allen

1913 - 1991

textartan
wwiiArmy

James Hiram “Jim” Allen

1923 - 2011

textartan
wwiiNavy

Monroe Howerton Allen

1926 - 1996

textartan
wwiiUSMC

Sgt Odus Raymond Allen

1917 - 1966

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

Pvt Richard S. Allen

1929 - 1975

textartan
wwiiArmy

Samuel Bevel Allen

1921 - 1999

textartan
wwiiNavy

S1 Walter Truman “Buddy” Allen

1927 - 1984

textartan
wwiiNavy

Wendell Paige Allen

1924 - 1977

textartan
wwiiNavy

Benny Albert Alley Sr.

1927 - 2011

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pvt Loyd Richard Allgood

1908 - 1963

textartan
wwiiNavy

SC3 Allen Junior Allison

1921 - 1981

textartan
wwiiArmy

Tec5 Cecil Freddie Allison

1926 - 2014

textartan
wwiiArmy

Sgt Jack Sterling Allison

1914 - 1974

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

Sgt Murl Orvis “Shorty” Allison

1922 - 2011

textartan
wwiiArmy

Samuel Ray Allison

1917 - 1976

textartan
wwiiArmy

SSgt Walter J. Allison

1918 - 1985

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

LtCol Robert M. Allman

1920 - 2009

textartan
wwiiArmy

Joseph Lloyd Allred

1918 - 1984

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pvt Oliver Jefferson Allred

1915 - 1986

textartan
wwiiArmy

Tec5 Charles Grady Alred

1925 - 1996

textartan
wwiiArmy

Tec5 William Green Ammons Jr.

1922 - 2009

textartan
wwiiArmy

Alvin David Anderson

1903 - 1988

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

Ancel Clyde Anderson

1916 - 1983

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pfc Arnold E. Anderson

1921 - 1956

textartan
wwiiArmy

Brady Franklin Anderson

1918 - 1985

textartan
wwiiNavy

Clifton Ray Anderson

1921 - 1996

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

Darwin Anderson

1915 - 1992

textartan
wwiiArmy

Darwin H. Anderson

1923 - 1992

textartan
wwiiArmy

Eddie Anderson

1908 - 1977

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pvt Emmitt Paul Anderson

1917 - 1982

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pfc Eugene C. Anderson

1921 - 1969

textartan
wwiiArmy

TSgt Fillmore Ross “Phil” Anderson

1920 - 1986

textartan
wwiiNavy

SF2 Fletcher A. Anderson

1921 - 1990

textartan
wwiiUSCG

S1 Harold Ray Anderson

1921 - 1994

textartan
wwiiArmy

Dr. James Parris Anderson

1909 - 1978

textartan
wwiiNavy

S1 Luther Herman Anderson

1928 - 1984

textartan
wwiiArmy

Philip Curtis Anderson

1906 - 1995

textartan
wwiiArmy

Tec4 Robert Ray Anderson

1918 - 2005

textartan
wwiiArmy

Tec4 Stell L. Anderson

1916 - 1966

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pfc Teddie Lee Anderson

1898 - 1971

textartan
wwiiNavy

William Oren Anderson Sr.

1924 - 2013

textartan
wwiiUSMC

John Andrade

1910 - 1960

textartan
wwiiArmy

TSgt Albert Fred Andrews

1909 - 1993

textartan
wwiiNavy

S1 Harold Wayne Andrews

1912 - 1968

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pfc Hubert Andrews

1910 - 1980

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pfc John Dunn Andrews

1913 - 1963

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

Reynard Leslie Andrews

1921 - 1998

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

Ruben L. Andrews

1915 - 1983

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

Sgt Richard Thompson Angus Jr.

1918 - 1993

textartan
wwiiArmy

Sgt John Moorhead “Jack” Aplin

1920 - 1974

textartan
wwiiNavy

MOMM1 Felix Leslie Appleton

1898 - 1955

textartan
wwiiArmy

Gilbert S Applin

1925 - 1959

textartan
wwiiNavy

S1 David Warner Arant Jr.

1926 - 1996

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

Cpl George Wiley Arant

1901 - 1964

textartan
wwiiNavy

Norman Dayton Archer

1912 - 1965

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

CMSgt Leroy E. Archut

1924 - 2001

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pfc Alton Jackson Arledge

1911 - 1981

textartan
wwiiNavy

AMM2 S. P. Arledge

1915 - 1976

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pfc George T. Armentrout

1907 - 1985

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

CMSgt John Powell Armstrong

1917 - 2006

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pfc Garland Gray Arnold

1916 - 2001

textartan
wwiiNavy

CSF Edward William Arpe

1892 - 1968

textartan
wwiiUSMC

Cpl Chester Arrington

1925 - 1985

textartan
wwiiArmy

Thomas Lamar Arrowood

1921 - 1985

textartan
wwiiNavy

Bassett Arthur

1909 - 1996

textartan
wwiiNavy

LTjg John Manning Arthur

1925 - 2009

textartan
wwiiArmy

Tec5 Ferrell Coats Arvin

1905 - 1963

textartan
wwiiArmy

MSgt Tharon D. Ashburn

1920 - 1987

textartan
wwiiNavy

George Matt Asher

1926 - 1971

textartan
wwiiNavy

AS Robert Thomas Ashford

1916 - 2010

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

SSgt Benny Marr Ashley

1919 - 1976

textartan
wwiiUSMC

Maj Price Richard Ashton

1917 - 1993

textartan
wwiiArmy

LtCol Eulen Dean Atchison

1924 - 2006

textartan
wwiiNavy

AS John David Orville Atchley

1922 - 1992

textartan
wwiiArmy

Leonard C Atherton

1912 - 1996

textartan
wwiiArmy

TSgt Odie Chapman Austin

1912 - 1967

textartan
wwiiArmy

Dr. Robert Farias Austin

1915 - 1970

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pfc Floyd Avants

1912 - 2004

textartan
wwiiNavy

CSC Rutherford Slack Averre

1912 - 2003

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

Allmon James Avery

1918 - 1995

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

LtCol Isaac E. Avinger

1925 - 19__

textartan
wwiiArmy

Tec5 Marvin Laverne Awalt

1922 - 1984

textartan
wwiiNavy

BMGC Sidney Owen Awalt

1914 - 1956

textartan
wwiiArmy

Pfc Mack Erwin Ayers

1923 - 1985

textartan
wwiiArmyAF

Raymond V. Ayers

1917 - 2000

textartan
LAST FIRST LOCATED ST SERVICE↙ CEMETERY↗ MEMORIAL↘
Aaron Avery A. Burkett TX [Navy]
Aaron Sr. Owen W. Burkett TX [Navy]
Abbott James W. BrownCounty TX [Army]
Abbott Truman L. BrownCounty TX [Army]
Abernathy Elma R. BrownCounty TX [AirCorps]
Abernathy Vernon E. Brownwood TX [AirCorps]
Ables Robert D. McCullochCounty TX [Navy]
Achor Merlin F. Brownwood TX [Marines][nc]
Achor William C. Brownwood TX [AirCorps]
Adame Manuel R. McCullochCounty TX [Army]
Adams Allison A. McCullochCounty TX [AirCorps]
Adams B. W. ColemanCounty TX [AirCorps]
Adams Carlile H. BrownCounty TX [Navy]
Adams Elmer L. BrownCounty TX [Navy]
Adams Elvin L. RichlandSprings TX [Navy]
Adams James F. SanSabaCounty TX [AirCorps]
Adams James V. CallahanCounty TX [Army]
Adams Joe A. BrownCounty TX [Navy]
Adams John T. Callahan County TX [Navy] Unknown
Adams Jr. John W. CallahanCounty TX [Army]
Adams M. C. BrownCounty TX [Marines]
Adams Melton F. SanSabaCounty TX [Army]
Adams Melville A. BrownCounty TX [Army]
Adams Nelson E. McCullochCounty TX [Navy]
Adams Nolan G. Sr. McCullochCounty TX [Navy]
Adams Ted R. McCullochCounty TX [Army]
Adams Theo C. BrownCounty TX [Navy]
Adams Wayne L. CallahanCounty TX [Army] Unknown
Adkins Edwin L. Haskell TX [Army]
Adkins Evan J. Jr. McCullochCounty TX [Army]
Adkins John R. McCullochCounty TX [Navy]
Adkins Walter F. McCullochCounty TX [Army]
Adkins Wilburn T. Rochester TX [Army]
Adkinson Fred W. Brownwood TX [Navy]
Adkisson Alfred O. BrownCounty TX [Army]
Agans Doyle A. BrownCounty TX [Army]
Agee Forrest J. BrownCounty TX [Army]
Ailey Harry E. BrownCounty TX [Army]
Airheart Louis W. McCullochCounty TX [Army]
Ake George B. McCullochCounty TX [AirCorps]
Ake R. J. McCullochCounty TX [Marines]
Akins J. C. McCullochCounty TX [Army]
Akins James M. BrownCounty TX [Army]
Akins William O. McCullochCounty TX [Army]
Albritton Thomas J. Rochelle TX [Army]
Alcorn Loy D. BrownCounty TX [Marines]
Alderson Joseph M. Brownwood TX [AirCorps]
Alderson Roy B. BrownCounty TX [Army]
Aldridge Archie D. CallahanCounty TX [Navy]
Alewine Cecil E. McCullochCounty TX [AirCorps]
Alexander A. Z. Bangs TX [Army]
Alexander Alonzo Jr. McCullochCounty TX [Army]
Alexander Jack D. BrownCounty TX [Navy]
Alexander James C. BrownCounty TX [Army]
Alexander Lloyd C. BrownCounty TX [AirCorps]
Alexander Roy W. Early TX [Army]
Alford James H. SanSabaCounty TX [Army]
Allbright John G. Brownwood TX [Army]
Allcorn Billy Brownwood TX [Army]
Allcorn Hugh J. Brownwood TX [Army][dsc]
Allcorn J. C. BrownCounty TX [Army]
Allen Bruce McCullochCounty TX [Army]
Allen Charles J. Brownwood TX [Navy]
Allen Clarence N. McCullochCounty TX [AirCorps]
Allen David M. Richland Springs TX [Navy][ss]
Allen Earl L. BrownCounty TX [Marines]
Allen Ernest W. BrownCounty TX [Navy]
Allen Jr. Floyd Bangs TX [Navy]
Allen George W. McCullochCounty TX [Army]
Allen George W. Bangs TX [Navy]
Allen Jr. Henry M. Brownwood TX [Army]
Allen Henry M. BrownCounty TX [Army]
Allen James H. McCullochCounty TX [Army]
Allen Monroe H. BrownCounty TX [Navy]
Allen Odus R. SanSabaCounty TX [Marines]
Allen Richard S. Brownwood TX [AirCorps]
Allen Samuel B. Brownwood TX [Army]
Allen Walter T. McCullochCounty TX [Navy]
Allen Wendell P. BrownCounty TX [Navy]
Alley Benny A. Sr. McCullochCounty TX [Navy]
Allgood Loyd R. BrownCounty TX [Army]
Allison Allen J. Bangs TX [Navy]
Allison C. F. Brownwood TX [Army]
Allison Jack S. Brownwood TX [Army]
Allison Murl O. Bangs TX [AirCorps]
Allison Samuel R. Brownwood TX [Army]
Allison Walter J. Bangs TX [Army]
Allman Robert M. Brownwood TX [AirCorps]
Allred Joseph L. BrownCounty TX [Army]
Allred Oliver J. BrownCounty TX [Army]
Alred Charles G. McCullochCounty TX [Army]
Ammons Jr. William G. BrownCounty TX [Army]
Anderson Alvin D. Brownwood TX [Army]
Anderson Ancel C. BrownCounty TX [AirCorps]
Anderson Arnold E. Cross Plains TX [Army]
Anderson Brady F. BrownCounty TX [Army]
Anderson Clifton R. Bangs TX [Navy]
Anderson Darwin BrownCounty TX [AirCorps]
Anderson Darwin H. Cross Plains TX [Army]
Anderson Eddie Brownwood TX [Army]
Anderson Emmit P. McCullochCounty TX [Army]
Anderson Eugene C. Brownwood TX [Army]
Anderson Fillmore R. CallahanCounty TX [Army]
Anderson Fletcher A. McCullochCounty TX [Navy]
Anderson Harold R. BrownCounty TX [CoastGuard]
Anderson James P. McCullochCounty TX [Army]
Anderson Luther H. BrownCounty TX [Navy]
Anderson Philip C. McCullochCounty TX [Army]
Anderson Robert R. Brownwood TX [Army]
Anderson Stell L. Brownwood TX [Army]
Anderson Teddie L. Brownwood TX [Army]
Anderson Sr. William O. BrownCounty TX [Navy]
Andrade John BrownCounty TX [Marines]
Andrews Albert F. Brownwood TX [Army]
Andrews Harold W. McCullochCounty TX [Navy]
Andrews Hubert EastlandCounty TX [Army]
Andrews John D. BrownCounty TX [Army]
Andrews Reynard L. Coleman TX [AirCorps]
Andrews Ruben L. Cross Plains TX [AirCorps]
Angus Richard T. Jr. McCullochCounty TX [AirCorps]
Aplin John M. BrownCounty TX [Army]
Appleton Felix Leslie CallahanCounty TX [Navy]
Applin Gilbert S. CallahanCounty TX [Army]
Arant Jr. David W. Brownwood TX [Navy]
Arant George W. Brownwood TX [AirCorps]
Archer Norman D. McCullochCounty TX [Navy]
Archut Leroy E. BrownCounty TX [AirCorps]
Arledge Alton J. Callahan TX [Army]
Arledge S. P. BrownCounty TX [Navy]
Armentrout George T. SanSabaCounty TX [Army]
Armstrong John P. Bangs TX [AirCorps]
Arnold Garland G. BrownCounty TX [Army]
Arpe Edward W. ColemanCounty TX [Navy]
Arrington Chester Cross Plains TX [Marines]
Arrowood Thomas L. Cross Plains TX [Army]
Arthur Bassett McCullochCounty TX [Navy]
Arthur John M. BrownCounty TX [Navy]
Arvin Ferrell C. Cottonwood TX [Army]
Ashburn Tharon D. BrownCounty TX [Army]
Asher George M. BrownCounty TX [Navy]
Ashford Robert T. Brownwood TX [Navy]
Ashley Benny M. BrownCounty TX [AirCorps]
Ashton Price R. Brownwood TX [Marines]
Atchison Eulen D. Richland Springs TX [Army]
Atchley John D. McCullochCounty TX [Navy]
Atherton Leonard C. McCullochCounty TX [Army]
Austin Odie C. CallahanCounty TX [Army]
Austin Robert F. Bangs TX [Army]
Avants Floyd BrownCounty TX [Army]
Averre Rutherford S. BrownCounty TX [Navy]
Avery Allmon J. McCullochCounty TX [AirCorps]
Avinger Isaac E. Brownwood TX [AirCorps]
Awalt Marvin L. McCullochCounty TX [Army]
Awalt Sidney O. Eastland TX [Navy]
Ayers Mack E. BrownCounty TX [Army]
Ayers Raymond V. McCullochCounty TX [AirCorps]