× click anywhere to close

FreeFind Search of HOT Website


[usa flag] Korean War Casualty Deaths of Heart of Texas Counties - 33 Honorees  [tex flag]

Welcome to the Heart of Texas Korean War Veterans virtual memorial.

[news 1950]    [news 1953]
news50
news53


Click LAST name for mini-bio and FIRST for burial location and BRANCH for ABMC memorial and for Korean War Project.

abmc
kwp
abmc
kwp
abmc
kwp
abmc
kwp
abmc
kwp
abmc
kwp
abmc
kwp
abmc
kwp
abmc
kwp
abmc
kwp
abmc
kwp
abmc
kwp
abmc
kwp
abmc
kwp
abmc
kwp
abmc
kwp
abmc
kwp
abmc
kwp
abmc
kwp
abmc
kwp
abmc
kwp
abmc
kwp
abmc
kwp
abmc
kwp
abmc
kwp
abmc
kwp
abmc
kwp
abmc
kwp
abmc
kwp
abmc
kwp
abmc
kwp
abmc
kwp
abmc
kwp
LAST FIRST RANK BRANCH UNIT
ABLES JAMES L 2LT [Marines] [ph] 5TH MARINES REGT BROWNWOOD
ASHCRAFT FLOYD D MSGT [AirForce] 30TH BOMB SQUADRON BANGS
BARNES JOE E SGT [Army] [ph] 23RD INFANTRY REGT COMYN
BRUCE THOMAS C PFC [Marines] [ph] 5TH MARINES REGT GOLDTHWAITE
COCHRAN JACK W SGT [Army] [ph] 5TH CAVALRY REGT INF RISING STAR
COX BILLIE W CPL [Army] [ph] 5TH CAVALRY REGT INF CALLAHAN CO.
CRAWLEY JIMMIE M CPL [Army] [ph] 32ND INFANTRY REGT RANGER
CULLINS ROLAND W PFC [Army] [ph] 35TH INFANTRY REGT BANGS
DAMON JAMES K CPL [Marines] [ph] 5TH MARINES REGT PUTNAM
EDSON J C CPL [Army] [ph] 15TH FLD ARTILLERY BN BRADY
EXLINE BILLIE J PVT [Army] [ph] 5TH CAVALRY REGT INF CISCO
FAIRROW CLARENCE E PFC [Army] [ph] 19TH INFANTRY REGT BROWNWOOD
GIBSON AUBREY L CPL[dsc] [Army] [ph]  [mia] 5TH REGT COMBAT TEAM BRADY
GRAYSON CLYDE B PFC [Army] [ph] 19TH INFANTRY REGT COMANCHE
JOBE LEWIS E 2LT [Army] [ph]  [mia] 32ND INFANTRY REGT BROWNWOOD
KEENEY GEORGE P PVT [Army] [ph] 279TH INFANTRY REGT COLEMAN
KELLUM WILLIAM H 1LT[ss] [Army]   [pow] 21ST INFANTRY REGT EASTLAND
KING RAYMOND F 1LT[ss] [Army] [ph] 38TH INFANTRY REGT GOLDTHWAITE
KING WALTER S LCOL[ss] [AirForce] [ph]  [mia] 13TH BOMB SQUADRON CISCO
LEE WILLIE E SFC [Army] [ph] 5TH CAVALRY REGT INF BROWNWOOD
MEREDITH DAVID CPT [AirForce] 371ST BOMB SQUADRON RANGER
MILLER QUINTON E SFC[ss] [Army] [ph] 223RD INFANTRY REGT CROSS CUT
MILLS DOYLE PFC [Army] [ph] TASK FORCE SMITH BROWNWOOD
NEWMAN JAMES A SFC [Army] [ph]  [mia] 7TH CAVALRY REGT INF OWENS
POYNOR CON F 1LT [AirForce] [ph]  [mia] 371ST BOMB SQUADRON RANGER
PREAS CURLOUS M CPL [Army]   [mia] 26TH ANTIAIRCRAFT BN COLEMAN
REED ELVIE J SGT [Army]   [mia] 2ND ENGR COMBAT BN CISCO
RIVERA ANDREW C SFC [Army] [ph] 23RD INFANTRY REGT MCCULLOCH CO.
ROLLINS WILLIAM 1LT[ss] [Army] [ph] 2ND ENGR COMBAT BN SIDNEY
SMITH GEORGE E PFC [Army] [ph] 5TH CAVALRY REGT INF DE LEON
SNIDER DELMAR R PFC [Army] [ph] 19TH INFANTRY REGT DE LEON
VAN CLEAVE RICHARD C CPL[dsc] [Army] [ph] 17TH INFANTRY REGT CLYDE
YOUNG RUSSELL V PFC [Army] [ph]  [mia] 29TH INFANTRY REGT PUTNAM