[usa flag] American Civil War Veterans of Mills County Texas  [tex flag]
Listing the veterans buried in Mills County and referrals.

cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
LAST FIRST BORN DIED REM↙ CEMETERY↗
Abney John Beck 1833 1895
Absher George Washington 1842 1935
Allen James W. 1838 1908
Allen John Woodson 1845 1926
Alvis Andrew Jackson 1846 1923
Anderson Rufus Decautar 1839 1895
Anderson W. J. 1847 1924
Applewhite James Bloodworth 1844 1924
Ard Perry E. 1847 1901
Ashley Dewitt Clinton 1840 1904
Atkinson Alonzo 1836 1911
Atkinson Henry Alfred 1837 1901
Avery Henry 1841 1922
Barker Henry 1839 1917
Barr James P. 1841 1877
Baskin George Baxter 1845 1931
Bayley James Calvin 1842 1929
Benningfield Joseph William 1841 1912
Bernhard Joseph 1831 1913
Berry Thomas Newton 1844 1926
Bickham William Thomas 1847 1913
Black William Sheridan 1846 1922
Blackburn L. G. 1846 1920
Bledsoe Benjamin Franklin 1847 1925
Boland Michael L. 1847 1931
Boulter Alfred A. 1824 1895
Bradley James Walton 1831 1923
Brasher Leonard T. 1836 1915
Brockenbrough John Fauntleroy 1847 1935
Brooks William H. 1838 1914
Brown Bennett Reuben 1836 1909
Brown Robert Delphus 1829 1911
Brown Thaddeus Paten 1828 1907
Brown William Franklin 1841 1920
Buice James B. 1836 1901
Burgess Richard Milton 1846 1910
Burkett Jacob Lorenza 1830 1876
Burks Livingston M. 1831 1892
Burleson William Harris 1840 1915
Burrows Thomas 1844 1929
Calaway James Daniel 1840 1918
Calder Jesse Crawford 1845 1908
Calder William Washington 1840 1914
Campbell Alexander 1839 1920
Campbell James Harvey 1845 1907
Carlisle William Hastings 1847 1935
Carlton George Washington 1841 1909
Carothers Samuel Moore 1842 1926
Carroll Hugh 1841 1915
Carswell William Thomas 1846 1912
Casbeer James N. 1841 1898
Casbeer Josiah Samuel 1837 1907
Chapman Erasmus S. 1826 1918
Chesser Christopher Columbus 1843 1907
Chesser John Daniel 1842 1914
Christian T. J. 1841 1916
Clay Agesitans Brown 1847 1914
Clements William 1826 1900
Cockrum John Wharton 1824 1890
Cole J. D. 1835 1892
Collins Asbury S. 1840 1908
Cook James Ward 1837 1907
Cooke Samuel L. 1843 1917
Cooksey John Tomas 1846 1912
Corts Fred 1833 1907
Cosner A. W. 1842 1887
Covington Leonard P. 1846 1911
Cox William Reynolds 1836 1912
Crockett Henry Jackson 1836 1903
Crowder Sr. Franklin Lafayette 1844 1891
Cryer Ralph Francis 1827 1905
Curtis Baxter 1832 1896
Dalton George Henry 1846 1921
Dalton John C. 1825 1909
Daniell Nathaniel Jefferson 1832 1906
Danley William 1836 1884
Davis James Madison 1829 1919
Dawson Thomas 1831 1917
Denison George Henry 1841 1918
Dennis Jr. Allen 1839 1911
Dickerson Cornelius 1845 1913
Diesing Gottlieb Wilhelm 1836 1907
Dodson Benjamin Franklin 1846 1927
Dunlap Hiram Chandler 1833 1907
Duren Philip David 1838 1926
Edmonson Henry T. 1847 1928
Elmore John Raglin 1825 1917
Epley Samuel Henderson 1839 1874
Epley William Daniel 1845 1937
Ethridge Burl E. 1839 1906
Eubank Benjamin Franklin 1832 1905
Evans Isom 1829 1899
Evans William Henry 1841 1915
Ewing James J. 1830 1920
Ezzell Abraham Keithley 1829 1877
Farmer John Lytle 1847 1928
Fifer John T. 1840 1877
Fisher Andrew Jackson 1837 1911
Fletcher William Howe 1845 1911
Flournoy Gideon Davis 1839 1915
Forsythe Robert DeKalb 1847 1933
Forehand John Martin 1836 1891
Foxe James Henry 1825 1893
Frizzell Nathan Wesley 1839 1925
Fulton Hugh 1830 1900
Gentry Jesse Abram 1844 1915
Gildon Richard Raymond 1845 1909
Goode James Arthur 1832 1915
Graham Dempsey 1838 1908
Grant James H. 1843 1911
Graves John Richard 1846 1902
Gray Andrew Jackson 1832 1895
Green James M. 1824 1899
Green James Pickens 1842 1910
Green William Houston 1840 1919
Gregory Riley Burvine 1844 1899
Griffin Hugh Lively 1839 1912
Grundy James P. 1836 1900
Guthrie James Thomas 1840 1914
Hairston John R. 1845 1879
Hall Param Tompson 1828 1906
Halsted Benjamin Robert 1834 1887
Hamm E. A. 1846 1929
Hancock Martin McFerrin 1840 1913
Haralson David Isaac 1839 1925
Harris Rubin Albert 1840 1903
Harris W. S. 1823 1903
Harrison Mount Aetna 1832 1921
Head James Blakely 1830 1903
Head James Madison 1841 1916
Hearne William Fletcher 1842 1927
Heatherley Marion Francis 1844 1933
Heffernan William M. 1829 1885
Hennis William A. 1827 1893
Henson Reuben Wesley 1844 1900
Hester Wiley Jones 1829 1894
Hester William Richard 1846 1904
Hines Marion Hewitt 1841 1917
Holley Pleasant Henry P. 1847 1922
Hooks David M. 1838 1914
Hopkins David Elias 1842 1923
Huckabee Thomas Henry 1829 1901
Huffman Robert Newton 1838 1907
Huling Walter C. 1828 1885
Hurdle James Boswell 1847 1892
Hutchinson A. A. 1833 1904
Irwin Francis Newton 1846 1942
Irwin John Allison 1843 1888
James Isaac M. 1834 1891
James James Jackson 1837 1893
Janes J. A. 1829 1888
Jenkins Richard Thomas 1830 1903
Jenkins William 1825 1866
Johnson John W. 1833 1897
Johnson Obediah E. 1839 1891
Jones Andrew Jackson 1829 1899
Jones Christopher Colombus 1833 1899
Jones Henry 1847 1901
Jones John W. 1839 1903
Jones William J. 1846 1931
Jordan Obadiah B. 1842 1916
Kamp August F. 1823 1900
Kelley William Green 1823 1904
Kelly Daniel Stewart 1842 1910
Kelso Andrew Jackson 1841 1902
Kemp Barnett Barnes 1833 1906
Kemp Simeon John 1835 1915
Koen Claiborne Hobbs 1844 1923
Kohler John 1846 1934
Landers John Edward 1845 1920
Lane Alfred VanBuren 1840 1917
Lane John Baptist 1841 1928
Lee Balwin Price 1832 1912
Lee Benjamin Moses 1846 1922
Lindsey James Hiram 1847 1933
Livingston Giles 1845 1894
Long Francis Marion 1846 1925
Lonis Henry Clay 1833 1917
Lovelace Thomas A. 1839 1912
Lucas William Theophilus 1842 1932
Marshall Willis S. 1837 1895
Martin John Edward 1828 1895
Mason James William 1847 1921
McCoy J. N. 1847 1924
McDermott Patrick F. 1843 1915
McDonald Sevier A. 1846 1882
McGary Edward Oliver Hugh 1838 1921
McGrew John Clarke 1843 1885
McKinney Robert Lyles 1823 1890
McLeod James Andrew 1846 1917
McNutt Hamilton M. 1838 1932
McPherson Alexander 1836 1913
Miles James S. 1844 1917
Miller Woods Shelton 1843 1921
Mills John S. 1839 1914
Minor Franklin Beall 1846 1932
Mohler Jacob Allington 1839 1894
Moreland Joel W. 1835 1907
Morris Andrew N. 1838 1921
Morris G. M. 1845 1919
Morris John 1840 1868
Mullins John Hiram 1843 1925
Murphy Samual Anthony 1842 1918
Nelson Andrew J. 1832 1902
Newman John C. 1839 1908
Nicholas William Phelps 1847 1932
Niemann Gottlieb George 1823 1910
Nowell Martin VanBuren 1841 1935
O'Quinn Sr. George Marion 1840 1902
Oden J. J. 1828 1899
Overby Marquis de Lafayette 1839 1886
Owens Sherwood A. 1824 1905
Owens William M. 1830 1892
Oxley Everett 1843 1914
Paine James Reed 1846 1916
Palmer Pleasant Green 1841 1929
Parker John James 1846 1889
Parker William Edward 1847 1928
Patterson J. M. 1839 1910
Peck John Carpenter 1835 1907
Perkins Alfred Napoleon 1847 1916
Petrick John 1844 1929
Pettit James Logan 1845 1934
Petty Thomas Allen 1845 1929
Philen Robert Strother 1845 1929
Phillips T. J. 1841 1893
Pickens John Andrew 1845 1921
Pollard Joshua J. 1825 1901
Potter John 1825 1901
Power Jacob Green 1838 1907
Prater Joseph Thomas 1847 1924
Price John Archibald 1846 1917
Priddy Thomas Jefferson 1833 1925
Pyburn Asahel Marion 1843 1915
Queen Wilburn Wilson 1844 1937
Ragsdale Thomas Henry 1835 1914
Ratliff Archelous 1829 1903
Ratliff Jobe Marshall 1841 1916
Renfro Taswell Allison 1838 1920
Reynolds James 1835 1911
Reynolds Joseph V. 1839 1905
Reynolds William David 1846 1920
Rice R. W. 1845 1899
Rigby Russell Elias 1844 1888
Roach John A. 1832 1883
Roach Matthew 1834 1914
Roach Patrick Henry 1823 1907
Roberts Houston 1841 1888
Roberts Samuel Ferguson 1847 1932
Roberts Terril 1839 1922
Robertson James Monroe 1835 1890
Rudd William David 1845 1923
Russell Christopher Columbus 1846 1912
Sawyer Frank Marion 1837 1939
Schlee John Leonhard 1838 1919
Schrank John Ludwig 1827 1901
Schwiening Friedrich 1831 1908
Scott J. W. 1830 1911
Scott John S. 1836 1892
Seabourn John W. 1845 1896
Sevier Bayley Peyton 1839 1923
Sexton James D. 1830 1909
Shannon John T. 1839 1918
Shelton Wayne 1846 1926
Sherfield J. Evans 1846 1931
Sherman A. G. 1831 1908
Sherman Cornelius Jackson 1830 1908
Smith Sr. Daniel Bates 1831 1917
Smith George W. 1836 1901
Smith Hugh Peter 1830 1903
Smith James Wiley 1842 1931
Smith John 1823 1904
Smyers Jacob 1844 1897
Sneed William M. 1842 1899
Sorrells Franklin Madison 1832 1916
Souyers Wilson 1828 1864
Spieser Carl F. 1835 1908
Squyres Daniel Wiley 1826 1897
Squyres William M. 1823 1895
Standley John 1835 1886
Stark John Todd 1836 1923
Stewart Colen 1842 1894
Stewart James M. 1844 1919
Strickland Mathew Judson 1840 1916
Stubblefield Pleasant Coleman 1829 1901
Sullivan Austin Clark 1847 1907
Summy William Pryor 1847 1930
Taff Isaac H. 1843 1914
Taylor C. C. 1831 1915
Taylor John Jackson 1841 1903
Taylor William Proctor 1843 1930
Thomas Richard M. 1844 1924
Thompson Sr. Williams Henry 1838 1896
Tiemann Heinrich H. 1832 1910
Tillman Lindsay 1836 1918
Tischler Gottlieb 1844 1912
Toland Thomas William 1838 1897
Tolson William T. 1823 1896
Tomlinson John Wylie 1847 1910
Trent Daniel Henry 1842 1921
Trent George Washington 1838 1904
Trowbridge Barlow 1829 1897
Usrey Samuel Marion 1841 1923
VanGlahn William 1845 1899
Vaughan Miles Malone 1826 1906
Verser Nathan N. 1828 1897
Vines Thomas Garrett 1846 1932
Virden Benjamin Franklin 1835 1903
Walker Samuel Gufford 1826 1910
Wallace Mathew Stephenson 1838 1907
Walton Lafayette B. 1845 1904
Ward Henry Basil 1825 1896
Ward Isaac Thelston 1833 1918
Watson Gideon Harrison 1840 1927
Weaver Bradley Kimbrough 1845 1917
Webb Andrew Jackson Dallas 1844 1893
Webb William H. 1846 1926
Webb William Jasper 1845 1917
Weems David A. 1847 1911
Welch William Henry 1837 1909
Welker A. 1834 1909
Wheatley Robert Jackson 1838 1922
White J. David 1845 1922
Whitten Francis Marion 1827 1903
Wilcox John Jefferson 1847 1932
Wilcox Thomas Richard 1844 1927
Wilkerson John William 1835 1873
Williams David Marion 1825 1909
Williams George Washington 1832 1902
Williams William Lyon 1830 1910
Willis Peter Tankersley 1847 1923
Wilmeth Sr. James Ransom 1835 1919
Womack David Green 1844 1917
Wood Bennett 1836 1914
Wood William Dallas 1846 1919
Wright Sr. George Washington 1837 1915
Wrinkle Caswell Tipton 1843 1927
Yankee Francis Asbury 1843 1884
Yarborough Charles 1827 1910
Young John 1844 1926