[usa flag] American Civil War Veterans of Callahan County Texas  [tex flag]
Listing the veterans buried in Callahan County and referrals.

cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
cvr
LAST FIRST BORN DIED REM↙ CEMETERY↗
Abbott Franklin C. 1826 1902
Acker Joseph Benjamin 1845 1925
Aiken John William 1847 1921
Allen James Madison 1832 1904
Alvord Joshua Nichols 1823 1903
Anderson John 1838 1906
Armistead George Washington 1820 1909
Arnold Champ C. 1842 1884
Arvin John William 1846 1933
Asbury Willis C. 1845 1909
Atwood William Francis 1825 1900
Austin Thomas J. 1828 1912
Avery Danial S. 1842 1926
Avery William Elbert 1842 1910
Bailey John Monroe 1842 1931
Ballard Thomas Elbert 1840 1907
Banks Henry Ira 1838 1889
Barnard Benjamin Franklin 1841 1917
Barnard Jackson Lafayette 1836 1900
Barnes J. L. 1835 1906
Barnhill Samuel 1840 1907
Baum Hiram Diffee 1825 1907
Beasley Stephen Decatur 1846 1890
Bennett Sr. John Pinkston 1832 1908
Berry Sr. Andrew Jackson 1816 1899
Bilger Charles 1841 1917
Bond Eppy Foster 1843 1926
Booth Abel William 1844 1916
Boren Washington A. 1841 1884
Bowen Jasper Newton 1843 1915
Bowlus William Henry 1821 1912
Bowman Joshua J. 1838 1912
Boydstun John David 1844 1927
Breeding John Hugh 1842 1907
Brightwell Joseph P. 1841 1891
Broadnax Oran W. 1827 1903
Brock Solomon A. 1838 1904
Brooks A. J. 1843 1935
Brooks Erastus Harrison 1840 1909
Brown John Rembert 1824 1880
Bunker John Williamson 1840 1909
Burnefield Richard 1842 1926
Butler Francis Ashbury 1839 1927
Campbell John T. 1847 1924
Capps William I. 1832 1909
Carter Anderson 1844 1909
Carter Jeptha B. 1834 1909
Cauthen George McGarrah 1837 1898
Champion James Lafayette 1841 1890
Childress Franklin M. 1831 1913
Childs Charles Bales 1821 1904
Chrisman Brutus Clay 1845 1917
Clay Joel Franklin 1846 1928
Clemmer Adam 1818 1900
Clemmer Leander Robertus 1845 1928
Coats John Alexander 1846 1925
Cochran Abraham Marshall 1836 1918
Coffey Edmond Newton 1843 1919
Coffman James Markham 1845 1925
Cook Jr. Justin 1843 1899
Cook Samuel Simeon 1836 1906
Cooke Austin 1847 1908
Coppins Edward 1841 1915
Corbett Robert Amos 1829 1895
Couch John 1833 1913
Cox Eligah 1844 1934
Cox Stephen Franklin 1832 1889
Crawford John Washington 1837 1921
Cunningham James M. 1846 1921
Cutbirth Alvin George 1839 1923
Cutbirth Sr. Samuel L. 1842 1921
Daniel W. T. 1844 1908
Davis John W. 1827 1906
Davis S. M. 1847 1926
Davis Thomas Jefferson 1847 1925
Davis William 1825 1911
Davis William Kincheloe 1828 1922
Day John Wiley 1831 1897
Dodd Thomas R. 1825 1894
Dodds Daniel L. 1825 1891
Dorsey Joseph Michael 1844 1883
Downing C. C. 1840 1922
Dugan Edward Francis 1834 1916
Eastham John Ethrean 1842 1924
Eastham Wayne Bishop 1845 1898
Eastham William F. 1815 1882
Edwards Bennett Washington 1837 1902
Edwards M. M. 1832 1896
Edwards Sam T. 1843 1917
Edwards Silas E. 1831 1893
Elmore George W. 1839 1927
Ely George Burgoyne 1840 1940
Emmerson Elisha Curba 1829 1894
Emmerson George Washington 1830 1900
Ensor William Talbot 1839 1907
Epley David 1822 1899
Estes Cornelius 1842 1892
Estill William Lewis 1837 1904
Eubank Hezekiah Balus 1846 1894
Falkenbury Isaac James 1841 1909
Farrar William Clark 1834 1921
Ferrell Edwin E. 1832 1922
Finch James Harvey 1827 1913
Flores John A. 1844 1928
Forbess James Marion 1838 1920
Ford Daniel M. 1830 1895
Foster Wiley Wood 1844 1946
Freeman John T. 1836 1915
French Stephen H. 1846 1912
Fulcher James B. 1838 1928
Gage Aaron Patterson 1824 1895
Gardner William B. 1836 1898
Gaskins James Franklin 1844 1928
Gibbs Stephen Jordan 1833 1901
Gilbreath Andrew M. 1844 1906
Gillit William Clark 1829 1905
Gist William 1834 1919
Glenn Wade Simpson 1847 1928
Graham William 1847 1930
Green Samuel 1845 1916
Griffin James Meade 1846 1904
Griggs William Berry 1846 1924
Guiles Isaac S. 1836 1892
Gunn Clarence L. 1847 1932
Hadley Dennis Porterfield 1824 1901
Hadley Thomas Boggess 1846 1907
Hailey Melvin Ruffin 1845 1922
Hall John W. 1838 1911
Hall Phidello William 1838 1888
Ham John William Benton 1841 1910
Hamm George Washington 1839 1925
Hammons James Thompson 1845 1921
Hancock Levi 1844 1919
Harpole Henry 1841 1924
Harris A. S. 1831 1901
Harris Lemuel 1831 1901
Harris Robert J. 1846 1935
Harrison John Hiron 1843 1907
Hart Aaron H. 1826 1867
Harwell Ambrose Edward 1841 1907
Hatcher R. J. 1820 1895
Hearn Larkin L. 1841 1914
Hembree James M. 1846 1929
Henderson D. C. 1845 1915
Henderson W. D. 1842 1884
Henry Sr. Wilson Larmer 1840 1906
Henson Marion Lambert 1843 1924
Heslep James Ervin 1826 1898
Hickman Lycurgus P. 1845 1925
Hight Felix Franklin 1818 1887
Hightower Jonathan 1820 1903
Hilburn Ancrum S. 1832 1915
Hill Aaron L. 1842 1927
Hock William W. 1823 1898
Hoffman J. H. 1830 1905
Holden Isaac Calloway 1836 1925
Holley John C. 1819 1905
Hollis Uriah Wilburn 1832 1911
Hornsby William 1826 1912
Houston William F. 1827 1910
Hudson Eli Jefferson 1826 1886
Hutchison Oliver Perry 1828 1900
Jackson Charley C. 1824 1908
Johnson William Lawrence 1846 1936
Jolly Robert Edward 1844 1937
Jones George G. 1838 1925
Jones John Walter 1840 1920
Jones Jonathan Jordon 1837 1903
Jones Thomas 1833 1909
Jones William Alford 1833 1900
Jones William Bates 1837 1926
Joyce John Dell 1844 1929
Judd Green 1847 1912
Kelly John Cantrell 1847 1929
Kenady Calvin Carwile 1844 1890
King B. F. 1845 1928
King John M. 1842 1913
King Thomas Wilson 1846 1905
Lane James Edward Watson 1835 1912
Lanham John Castleman 1846 1919
Lea Joel Lewis 1837 1924
Ligon J. W. 1846 1880
Likens Benjamin Harry 1820 1917
Lilley Fred Caldwell 1846 1909
Lindsey James Green 1830 1897
Littlepage Thomas Andrew 1845 1918
Long Ben James 1824 1893
Loper George Barnes 1832 1910
Luce Abner Franklyn 1829 1890
Mahan Francis Marion 1843 1910
Malone Andrew Jackson 1846 1911
Maltby William Jeff 1829 1908
Martin A. M. 1845 1934
Martin H. C. 1845 1918
Mason John 1846 1925
May William Prather 1839 1915
McCarty Ira Crumb 1839 1912
McClendon Joseph S. 1840 1913
McCollum Enoch 1826 1913
McCoy Jasper Newton 1846 1916
McDaniel Henry Lee 1845 1928
McDermett William Robert 1847 1925
McDonell John G. 1845 1901
McElroy William Jefferson 1832 1905
McGowen William Joseph 1842 1904
McKee James Jackson 1841 1913
McKinley David Madison 1842 1925
McManis William J. 1833 1907
McMillon John Fletcher 1820 1883
McMurrey John T. 1846 1922
Merchant John W. 1842 1891
Merrick John Malin 1825 1900
Midkiff Charles Sims 1836 1918
Miller Asa 1828 1909
Milliorn Eliphalet Jefferson 1826 1915
Mitchell John W. 1842 1893
Morgan John Thomas 1842 1922
Motley Thomas S. 1846 1917
Murphy William 1821 1890
Myers John Washington 1847 1935
Nelson Edmund Hatch 1832 1916
Nordyke Adin Johnson 1833 1912
Norrell Thomas Jefferson 1838 1922
Norton Elias M. 1838 1915
O'Dell Bervil Alexander 1847 1922
Ormond C. J. 1838 1888
Orr John C. 1847 1899
Owens Sr. Thomas B. 1828 1899
Pack Samuel C. 1829 1903
Parker Oliver Montgomery Lawrence 1831 1882
Patterson John Newton 1845 1913
Percy William C. 1828 1904
Perry William H. 1833 1921
Petterson Olie F. 1845 1902
Poindexter John Newton 1844 1916
Pollard Robert Austin 1842 1930
Pool Charles Smith 1824 1893
Powell Thomas 1822 1899
Price Benjamin Carter 1833 1888
Purvis John Thomas 1843 1893
Ramsey Hal Harrison 1835 1898
Ramsey Seth Strange 1825 1915
Rawlings Thomas Pressley 1842 1896
Ray James Samuel 1839 1921
Ray John William 1837 1909
Reed Isaac Marion 1828 1890
Reeder Warren Wesley 1825 1917
Respess James Taylor 1846 1927
Rice John 1837 1908
Richardson David Humber 1837 1892
Richardson Thomas 1832 1912
Robbins John L. 1846 1918
Robbins Lorin Yerrington 1837 1916
Roberts Emsley T. 1818 1900
Robinson C. H. 1846 1924
Robinson Daniel K. 1818 1894
Rudder William Henry 1844 1916
Russell Thomas J. 1844 1925
Rylee William Jacob 1846 1918
Sanders Thomas H. 1840 1904
Sandlin Alexander Kimsay 1818 1892
Scruggs Henry Josiah 1825 1900
Self John Wesley 1828 1920
Service John Oliver 1846 1906
Shapard Charles Ready 1841 1888
Shelton William E. F. 1834 1913
Sherrill Granderson T. 1846 1907
Shipp William Riley 1846 1912
Shirley James Madison 1834 1929
Sikes James Jones 1830 1919
Simpson Elijah Mauel 1843 1919
Smartt John Butler 1845 1924
Smith Henry Bluford Webster 1826 1912
Smith James 1845 1914
Snow M. A. 1836 1911
Soapes Jesse Othniel 1822 1907
Stacy Harvey 1835 1885
Stallings Sr. Joseph Banks 1847 1938
Stansbury William M. 1836 1924
Stayton William T. 1834 1896
Steen Silas Wright 1844 1920
Stevenson Fletcher Elam Brown 1836 1915
Stewart Andrew Jackson 1835 1897
Street Merrit Randall 1842 1928
Surles John Henry 1835 1925
Taber Francis I. 1845 1928
Tate Elisha Martin 1847 1922
Tatom James Baker 1830 1922
Taylor William Jackson 1834 1911
Teague John Albert 1827 1900
Telford William Smith 1837 1934
Terry Charles Louis 1825 1880
Terry Thomas J. 1844 1878
Thaxton Montgomery Campbell 1846 1911
Thomason William Jarrett 1847 1926
Thompson David E. 1828 1905
Tipton Andrew Augustus 1837 1880
Trent John 1839 1910
Trice James Thomas 1844 1929
Tunnell James Albert 1844 1935
Varner Sr. William Branan 1830 1925
Vaught Caswell C. 1836 1890
Vestal Thomas Benton 1845 1917
Wagner John Anderson 1842 1925
Walker Stancil 1842 1920
Watkins Jefferson McDonald 1828 1907
Watson William S. 1840 1922
Weeks George Washington 1838 1914
West Anthony Benson 1821 1896
Westerman John Wilson 1827 1885
Westerman Zachery Taylor 1847 1932
White R. M. 1828 1912
White T. B. 1845 1924
Whitley Isham T. 1835 1908
Whitley William C. 1839 1914
Whitten Sr. Jacob Asbury 1822 1865
Willeford Claiburn H. 1843 1911
Williams Sr. Alfonso Boone 1828 1899
Williams Francis Marion 1832 1893
Williams Henry F. 1839 1916
Williams James Knox Polk 1845 1919
Williams Robert Alexander 1845 1935
Williams Young Rabb 1836 1901
Wilson John R. 1845 1923
Wright James Knox Pettus 1844 1917
Wright John B. 1847 1906
Wristen Francis Jasper 1843 1923
Wyatt William Spencer 1822 1910
Yarbrough William Benjamin 1847 1918
Young Alfred Tarrant 1843 1930
Young Francis M. 1843 1909