×

FreeFind Search of HOT Website


[usa flag]  gold star  Vietnam War Gold Star Honor Roll of Heart of Texas Counties - 46 Honorees  gold star  [tex flag]

Welcome to the Heart of Texas Vietnam War Gold Star Honor Roll virtual memorial.

[when vnw]    [vnw ending]
newswhywhen
news73


Click LAST NAME for mini-bio and FIRST for FaG burial location and HOME for The Virtual Wall↗ or Rem.

vvw
vvw
vvw
vvw
vnr
vvw
vvw
vvw
vvw
vvw
vvw
vvw
vvw
vvw
vvw
vvw
vvw
vvw
vvw
vvw
vvw
vvw
vvw
vvw
vvw
vvw
vvw
vvw
vvw
vvw
vvw
vvw
vvw
vvw
vvw
vvw
vvw
vvw
vvw
vvw
vvw
vvw
vvw
vvw
vvw
vvw
vvw
LAST NAME FIRST RANK BRANCH UNIT HOME
BELL ROBERT GRAHAM MAJ [AirForce] CARRIER AIR WING 16 CISCO
BONETTI SR. FREDDIE ALLEN SSG [Army] [ph] 46TH INFANTRY REGIMENT BRADY
BOYD JAMES PAUL PFC [Army] [ph] 23RD ARTILLERY GROUP BRADY
CONNEL DAVID ARNOLD SSG [Army] [ph] 7TH CAVALRY REGIMENT CLYDE
COTTEN ELDON WAYNE SGT [Army] 6TH INFANTRY REGIMENT COMANCHE
COX CLAUDIE LEE SSG [Army] 39TH TRANSPORT BATTALION PROCTOR
DELGADO RAYMOND RODRIGUEZ LCPL [Marines] [ph] 4TH MARINES REGIMENT BROWNWOOD
EASLEY LEONARD EUGENE WO [Army] [ph] 16TH AVIATION GROUP BRADY
EPHRAIM EDDIE LEE CPL [Army] [ph] 327TH INFANTRY REGIMENT BROWNWOOD
EVERETT EVERETT WHITE HN [Navy] [ph] 7TH MARINES REGIMENT OLDEN
GIESECKE JERRY DON CPL [Army] [ph] 3RD INFANTRY REGIMENT COMANCHE
GRAY JAMES KENNETH SN [Navy] USS ORISKANY 7TH FLEET CARBON
GRIFFIN DOUGLAS HOLTZ LCPL [Marines] [ph] 7TH MARINES REGIMENT COLEMAN
GRIFFIN JAMES T JR PFC [Army] [ph] 4TH CAVALRY REGIMENT BROWNWOOD
HANSON LOWELL RAY PFC [Marines] 3RD MARINES REGIMENT DE LEON
HEATH RICHARD FARLEY SP6 [Army] [ph] 11TH AVIATION GROUP GOLDTHWAITE
HENSON GEORGE RICHARD SP6 [Army] 17TH INFANTRY REGIMENT NEWBURG
HIGGINBOTHAM JOHN BILL PFC [Marines] [ph] 7TH MARINES 1ST DIV SAN SABA
HOLMES PHILLIP H JR MAJ[ss] [Army] [ph] 1ST AVIATION BATTALION BROWNWOOD
JAMES GARY LYNN PFC [Army] [ph] 8TH INFANTRY REGIMENT SANTA ANNA
KEESEE ARTHUR EARL SP5 [Army] [ph] 17TH AVIATION GROUP BROWNWOOD
KINSEY MICHAEL CHRISTOPHER LCPL [Marines] [ph] 5TH MARINES REGIMENT STAR
LEMMONS BRIT P SP5 [Army] 39TH ENGINEER BATTALION BROWNWOOD
LETBETTER BOBBY WELDON SFC[ss] [Army] [ph] 5TH CAVALRY REGIMENT GOLDTHWAITE
MCCORD BURTON KYLE CAPT[ss] [Army] [ph] HQ MIL ASST COMMAND BRADY
MCCORKLE DOUGLAS P PFC [Army] [ph] 554TH ENGINEER BATTALION COLEMAN
MCWHORTER JAMES ELMER LCPL[nc] [Marines] [ph] 3RD MARINES REGIMENT BLANKET
PARHAM LOUIE SNYDER CPL [Marines] [ph] 9TH MARINES REGIMENT NOVICE
PERRY WILLARD ALTON JR CPL[ss] [Army] [ph] 60TH INFANTRY REGIMENT BROWNWOOD
POPE ROBERT DALE 1LT [Army] [ph] HQ MIL ASST COMMAND COLEMAN
RAMOS EDWARD PFC [Marines] [ph] 26TH MARINES REGIMENT CLYDE
REYNA JOE JR PFC[ss] [Army] [ph] 1ST CAVALRY REGIMENT CHEROKEE
RODGERS LARRY JOE PFC[ss] [Marines] [ph] 7TH MARINES REGIMENT RANGER
SCOTT DANNY RAY SP4[ss] [Army] [ph] 22ND INFANTRY REGIMENT SIDNEY
STEWART MORGAN EUGENE SGT [Army] [ph] 21ST ARTILLERY REGIMENT DE LEON
TEAGUE MICHAEL AUTREY HM3[ss] [Navy] [ph] 4TH MARINES REGIMENT BROWNWOOD
TURNER CLARENCE S. III SP5 [Army] [ph] 17TH CAVALRY AIRBORNE CISCO
TUTTLE NELSON PAYNE 1LT [Army] [ph] 27TH INFANTRY REGIMENT COLEMAN
TYRONE WILLIE DONALD SSGT[nc] [Marines] [ph] TEAM 7 MIL ASST CMD CARBON
VENABLE JOSEPH ALVIN SMG [Army] [ph] HQ 1ST INFANTRY DIV CISCO
WADDELL JAMES DARRELL SGT [Army] 11TH ARMORED CAVALRY COLEMAN
WALLACE JERALD D 1LT[ss] [Army] [ph] 12TH CAVALRY REGIMENT CISCO
WATTS WILLIAM SCOTT CAPT [Army] 22ND INFANTRY REGIMENT HASSE
WEEKS GEORGE DALE SGT [Army] [ph] 28TH INFANTRY REGIMENT CROSS PLAINS
WHEELER KENNITH WAYNE CPL[ss] [Marines] [ph] MARINE AIR GROUP 39 BROWNWOOD
WILKINSON BILLIE WELDON SFC [Army] [ph] 2ND INFANTRY REGIMENT COMANCHE
YARBROUGH WILLIAM P JR CDR [Navy] [ph] ATTACK SQUADRON 85 PUTNAM