[tex flag] Vietnam War Veterans of McCulloch County Texas  [usa flag]

Click Name for Remembrance Memorial and Cemetery for burial location.

vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
LAST FIRST↘ DOB DOD BRANCH RANK CEMETERY↗
AGUIRRE JOSE M JR 1936 1994 [Army] SPC4 MELVIN CEM Melvin
ALLEN ROBERT LEON JR 1931 2008 [Navy] CDR AT SEA
ALLEN THOMAS DIVINIA 1941 2001 [Navy] SMN ROCHELLE CEM Rochelle
BARBER BILLY RAY 1928 1995 [AirForce] AMN RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
BARNES JOE PATRICK 1951 1981 [Marines] PVT MELVIN CEM Melvin
BARRERA JOSE ANGEL 1943 1982 [AirForce] SGT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
BASKERVILLE WALTER GREGORY 1939 2002 [Navy] SMN PLACID CEM Placid
BOLTON ALVIN CHARLES 1943 2015 [Army] PVT ROCHELLE CEM Rochelle
BRADLEY JOSEPH TOM 1951 1989 [Army] PVT FIFE CEM Fife
BRIGHTWELL BART ELGIN 1947 2004 [Navy] SMN VOCA CEM Voca
BROCK OSCAR ELMORE 1918 1995 [AirForce] SGT LIVE OAK CEM Brady
BROWN JOHN ANDREW 1948 2003 [Army] SPC4 RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
BURNS JAMES MARVIN 1946 1999 [AirForce] SGT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
CASTANUELA JESUS TORREZ 1939 2013 [Army] SGT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
CATES BOBBY LEE 1931 1977 [AirForce] CMSG RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
CAWYER J R JR 1919 2007 [AirForce] MSGT COX CEM Milburn
COFFMAN LELAND MAC 1952 2009 [Army] SFC RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
COLBAUGH FREDDIE 1947 2004 [Navy] SMN LOHN CEM Lohn
COLLINS STANLEY WAYNE NEWTON 1950 1972 [Navy] SMN RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
COOPER WILLIAM LEWIS 1903 1980 [Army] COL RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
CRAWFORD JIMMIE GLENN 1948 2001 [Army] SGT VOCA CEM Voca
CROSS RAYMOND FRANKLIN JR 1940 2008 [AirForce] AMN PLACID CEM Placid
CUNNINGHAM EARL GENE 1947 2013 [Army] PVT FIFE CEM Fife
CURRIE CLELL LITTLETON 1933 2004 [Navy] SMN ROCHELLE CEM Rochelle
DAVEE BOBBY DUWAYNE SR 1944 1995 [AirForce] SSGT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
DAVIS FREDDIE LEE 1929 1997 [Army] SGT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
DeLACY DAVID LEE 1943 1976 [Army] SPC4 RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
DeRAMUS CHARLES JACKSON 1929 2008 [AirForce] SGT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
ELLIOTT JOHNNY DOSS 1937 2017 [Navy] SMN RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
EUBANK JESSE DALE 1923 1997 [AirForce] LCOL LIVE OAK CEM Brady
FINLAY CHARLES FREDERICK 1946 2004 [Army] SPC4 RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
FLETCHER ALLEN WAYNE 1937 2014 [Navy] CPO EAST SWEDEN CEM Rochelle
FORTSON RONNIE JOE 1945 1998 [Marines] CPL LIVE OAK CEM Brady
FOSTER MARK LEWIS 1948 2015 [Navy] SMN UNKNOWN
FOURTON ARMAND WADE II 1949 2006 [Army] SPC5 LIVE OAK CEM Brady
FROST NELDA VAUDINE 1930 2016 [AirForce] LCOL FT SAM HOUSTON NATL San Antonio
GARZA JOE JACK 1949 2018 [Army] PVT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
GIBBONEY RAYMOND A 1927 1999 [AirForce] TSGT COX CEM Milburn
GILBREATH JOHN MONTGOMERY 1912 1994 [Marines] MSGT COX CEM Milburn
GLORIA GUADALUPE 1932 1987 [AirForce] SSGT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
GOLDMAN JAMES WOODROW 1948 2009 [Army] SGT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
GOMEZ MARCARIO SOTO 1948 2017 [Army] PVT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
GRAHAM CALVIN GEAN 1950 2011 [Marines] PVT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
GROVES ALONZO WARREN 1921 2015 [AirForce] COL VOCA CEM Voca
HARRIS W J 1944 1995 [Army] PVT LIVE OAK CEM Brady
HEATHERLY TED WAYNE 1942 1985 [Army] PVT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
HERNANDEZ PAUL 1949 1999 [Marines] PVT LIVE OAK CEM Brady
HILL JIMMY LEROY 1943 1994 [Marines] CPL RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
HILLHOUSE ELBERT EUGENE 1929 1991 [AirForce] AMN ROCHELLE CEM Rochelle
HODGES JIMMIE COLE 1945 2019 [Navy] SMN MARION CEM Lohn
HORNE JACK VON 1933 2001 [Army] SFC LOHN CEM Lohn
HUDSON JAMES N 1950 1978 [Marines] LCPL COX CEM Milburn
HUGHES LARRY BALLOU 1933 2017 [AirForce] COL RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
JACKSON JIMMY WADE 1948 1970 [Army] SPC5 RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
JOYCE JOHN HOWARD 1936 2010 [Navy] FTMC PEAR VALLEY CEM Pear Valley
KIKLOWICZ WALTER PETER 1946 2015 [Army] PVT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
KINCZEL JAMES DOYAL 1942 2010 [Army] PVT UNKNOWN
KNOX ORAN DALE 1947 1984 [Navy] SMN RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
LOHN WILLIAM THOMAS 1929 2018 [Army] SGT LOHN FAMILY CEM Lohn
MARTINEZ AGAPITO Z 1937 1995 [Army] PVT MELVIN CEM Melvin
MCDOWELL WILLIAM LEE 1917 2009 [AirForce] COL RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
MCFARLAND GRADY DOWDELL 1935 1988 [Navy] PR2 LOHN CEM Lohn
MCGEE CHARLES WILLIAM 1934 2014 [AirForce] AMN RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
MELCER MORTON RICHARD 1944 2011 [Army] CAPT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
MILLER HENRY BARBER 1921 1984 [AirForce] CPL RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
MYERS HAROLD EUGENE SR 1933 2016 [AirForce] MSGT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
NELSON ROBERT JOSEPH 1948 1979 [Army] PFC RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
NEW JOE DEE WEAVER 1949 2018 [Army] PVT UNKNOWN
NICHOLAS DAYMON WILLIAM SR 1939 1991 [Marines] SSGT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
NICHOLS GLEN DALE 1930 1994 [Navy] CSC RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
OTTE NARVELL NEAL 1933 1994 [AirForce] SSGT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
PEREZ NESTOR AGUIRRE 1935 1993 [Marines] PVT MELVIN CEM Melvin
PURCELL ALVIN LEROY 1928 2011 [Navy] EOC FIFE CEM Fife
RINARD CHARLES EDWARD 1926 1982 [Army] SSGT PLACID CEM Placid
ROBERTS LONNIE ROY 1947 1989 [AirForce] SGT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
RODRIGUE RONNIE EUGENE 1944 1989 [Army] PVT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
SESSOM DANNY CARROLL 1948 2017 [Army] PVT MOUNT TABOR CEM Voca
SHORT KENNETH WAYNE 1944 2013 [Army] SFC ROCHELLE CEM Rochelle
SLAUGHTER RICHARD GRADY 1924 1985 [AirForce] LCOL RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
SPARKS JOE BOB 1918 2003 [AirForce] COL MELVIN CEM Melvin
SQUIRES JERRY CARSON 1933 2005 [AirForce] MSGT ROCHELLE CEM Rochelle
SQUIRES MAX YOUNG 1934 2007 [AirForce] AMN ROCHELLE CEM Rochelle
STRATTON EDWARD WAYNE 1947 2004 [Army] PVT MARION CEM Lohn
STROMQUIST HELMUTH E 1919 2002 [AirForce] AMN RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
SYFRETT WILLIAM HENRY 1937 2011 [AirForce] TSGT MELVIN CEM Melvin
TALLY ROBERT GLENN 1943 2006 [AirForce] A1C RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
TAYLOR DAVID LINDSEY 1946 1989 [Marines] SGT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
THAXTON JACK OGDEN 1926 1990 [Navy] BMC RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
WALLACE TOMMY DALE 1948 2012 [Army] SPC4 RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
WELCH FRED WENDELL 1938 1990 [AirForce] AMN RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
WILLIAMS PAUL GLENN 1951 1977 [Marines] PVT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
WILLIAMSON WILLIAM HENRY JR 1923 1991 [AirForce] TSGT ROCHELLE CEM Rochelle
WINCHESTER KENNETH E 1939 2002 [Marines] PFC COWBOY CEM Mercury
WRIGHT CHARLES MCDUFFEY 1934 1999 [AirForce] SSGT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
WRIGHT JOHN THOMAS 1950 1978 [Navy] AE2 LIVE OAK CEM Brady
YOUNG DEWEY WAYNE SR 1928 2017 [AirForce] SMSG RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
YOUNG EDGAR S 1936 1984 [Army] PVT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady