[tex flag] Vietnam War Veterans of Brown County Texas  [usa flag]

Click Name for Remembrance Memorial and Cemetery for burial location.

vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
vnr
LAST FIRST↘ DOB DOD BRANCH RANK CEMETERY↗
ABERNATHY VERNON E 1923 1981 [AirForce] MSGT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
ADAMS KENNETH D 1940 1984 [Army] CAPT JORDAN SPRINGS Brownwood
ALLEN CARL SR 1949 2011 [Marines] LCPL GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
ALLEN DONALD R 1942 1971 [AirForce] SGT BANGS CEM Bangs
ARMSTRONG JOHN P 1917 2006 [AirForce] CMSGT BANGS CEM Bangs
ASSENMACHER LOUIS G 1937 1999 [Army] SGT1C ZEPHYR CEM Zephyr
AUSTIN JAMES E 1945 2020 [AirForce] A1C BANGS CEM Bangs
BAILEY WALTER L 1939 2014 [Army] SP6 CEDAR POINT Brownwood
BALFOUR AURBREY P 1932 1994 [Marines] SSGT BANGS CEM Bangs
BANDERET JOHN E 1942 2007 [Army] SGT1C GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
BARRON LANNY F 1941 2001 [Army] PVT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
BEARD DONALD R 1943 1995 [Navy] GMG3 BANGS CEM Bangs
BEATY JAMES L 1921 1978 [Army] SGT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
BEAUCHEMIN PAUL E JR 1937 1988 [Army] SGT1C EASTLAWN MEM PK Early
BECK MELTON D 1927 1979 [AirForce] CMSGT PLEASANT VALLEY Holder
BELL HENRY C 1943 1981 [Army] PVT MAY CEM May
BENNETT WILLIAM O 1927 1980 [Navy] MR2 GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
BERG JAMES A 1944 1999 [Army] SP5 STALEY CEM Early
BILBERRY JOHN H 1939 1989 [Army] PVT ZEPHYR CEM Zephyr
BILBREY R B 1931 2012 [Navy] SN ROCK CHURCH CEM Blanket
BILLINGS VERLAN R 1929 1980 [AirForce] TSGT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
BLACKMON DWAYNE G 1943 2008 [Army] SGT ZEPHYR CEM Zephyr
BLACKSTOCK JANE T 1947 1995 [Army] SGT ROCK CHURCH CEM Blanket
BOSTICK REX E 1928 1978 [Army] MSGT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
BOSTON WILLIAM R 1930 2003 [AirForce] MSGT BANGS CEM Bangs
BOTHE RALPH 1925 1983 [AirForce] MAJ GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
BRADFORD CHRISTOPHER J 1947 2011 [Marines] PVT EASTLAWN MEM PK Early
BRANHAM TRAVIS N 1944 2002 [Navy] SN MAY CEM May
BRENNAN ALFRED J 1930 2000 [Army] SGTMJ BLANKET CEM Blanket
BREWER DON R 1936 1999 [AirForce] TSGT ZEPHYR CEM Zephyr
BRITTON JOSEPH M 1954 2002 [Army] SP4 GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
BROUWER BARRY D 1948 2015 [Army] PVT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood*
BROWN BOBBY W 1942 1985 [Army] SGT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood*
BRUMMETT WALTER SR 1947 2013 [Army] PVT CEDAR POINT CEM Brownwood
BRYCE WILLIAM R 1949 1991 [Army] PVT BANGS CEM Bangs
BULLARD BUDDY WAYNE 1941 2017 [Army] SFC EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
BURKS RICHARD AUBREY 1947 2018 [Army] SP5 EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
BURRELL BRUCE BENNETT 1948 2019 [Navy] IC2 EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
BURSON WENDELL 1936 2006 [Navy] SN GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood*
BUSH GEORGE THOMAS 1946 2019 [Army] SPEC MAY CEMETERY May
BUTLER CARROLL R 1943 2016 [Navy] ABE3 PLEASANT VALLEY Holder
CAFFEY RAYMOND A 1931 1989 [AirForce] SMSGT EASTLAWN MEM PK Early
CARNES AMBRUS D 1943 1985 [Army] LTCOL EASTLAWN MEM PK Early
CARRIGER GARY W 1943 1974 [Army] PVT PLEASANT VALLEY Holder*
CARTER ROBERT T 1940 1979 [Army] SP5 GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
CASEY AUSTIN L 1924 1997 [AirForce] AIR GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
CAUDILL JOHN D 1940 1979 [Army] PVT EASTLAWN MEM PK Early
CHANEY ROY E 1945 1989 [Marines] CPL GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood*
CHILDERS BOBBY F 1937 1986 [Army] SP4 MAY CEM May
CLEMENT JAMES R 1939 1995 [AirForce] AIR GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
COLLIER PHILIP G 1950 1974 [Army] PVT EASTLAWN MEM PK Early
COLLUM JAMES T 1955 1979 [Navy] HN EASTLAWN MEM PK Early
COPPIC RAYMOND D 1931 2011 [AirForce] TSGT JORDAN SPRINGS Brownwood
CORNELIUS RICHARD D 1941 1999 [Army] [Navy] SP4 SK3 GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
CORNETT WALLACE W 1944 1988 [Marines] CPL BANGS CEM Bangs
COURTNEY MICHAEL V 1937 1985 [Navy] SK1 EASTLAWN MEM PK Early
CROCKETT JOE E 1943 2006 [AirForce] A3C EASTLAWN MEM PK Early
CROOKS JIMMY E 1939 2003 [Navy] SN MAY CEM May*
CROWE ROBERT M 1941 1986 [Army] PVT ZEPHYR CEM Zephyr*
CURRY DOUGLAS ABE SR 1946 2016 [Army] PVT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
DAVIS CLARENCE A 1939 1999 [Navy] IC1 BANGS CEM Bangs
DAVIS WILLIAM B 1936 1994 [Army] CWO2 FAIRVIEW CEM Grosvenor
DAY ALBERT E 1929 2012 [Army] SGT1C BANGS CEM Bangs
DAY BOBBY WAYNE SR 1932 2016 [AirForce] TSGT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
DAY BOBBY WAYNE JR 1956 2012 [Army] SP4 GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
DECKARD HARRY E 1942 2007 [Marines] PFC BANGS CEM Bangs
DEES BLANTON 1937 1989 [Army] PVT MAY CEM May*
DICKEY BILLY D 1948 2011 [Army] SP4 GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
DONICA RONNIE J SR 1946 2014 [Navy] ADJ2 BANGS CEM Bangs
DOVE TERRY W 1948 2011 [Navy] SN GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
DRURY RALPH L 1943 1982 [Army] SGT BANGS CEM Bangs
DUDLEY ROCKEY L 1948 2011 [Army] PVT JORDAN SPRINGS Brownwood
DURHAM HAROLD D 1915 1996 [Navy] CAPT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
DYER LEROY 1926 2004 [Army] SFC FAIRVIEW CEM Grosvenor
ELLINGWOOD JAMES L 1943 1983 [Army] SP4 FAIRVIEW CEM Grosvenor
EOFF CLIFFORD C 1943 2013 [Marines] SGT BLANKET CEM Blanket
ESCOBAR JOHNNY 1945 1998 [Navy] SN EASTLAWN MEM PK Early
ESCOBEDO FRANK 1946 2014 [Marines] LCPL GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
ESPINOZA JOHN P 1944 2006 [Marines] PVT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood*
FINCH WILLIAM D 1947 1984 [Navy] BT1 EASTLAWN MEM PK Early*
FIRTH HENRY R 1938 2008 [AirForce] A2C PLEASANT VALLEY Holder
FISHER BILLY W 1927 1971 [Army] CWO MAY CEM May
FISHER HUBERT W 1941 2014 [Marines] MGSGT BANGS CEM Bangs
FISHER MELVIN D SR 1940 1996 [Navy] SA GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
FLIPPIN JAMES G 1941 2014 [AirForce] AIR EASTLAWN MEM PK Early
FLYNN GERALD L 1950 2001 [AirForce] AIR GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
FORD ALVIN E 1922 1994 [Army] SP6 EASTLAWN MEM PK Early
FORESTI GILLES J 1946 1980 [Army] PVT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood*
FOWLER EDDIE R 1924 1992 [Army] SP5 CROSS CUT CEM Cross Cut
FOX GARLAND R 1948 2014 [Army] PVT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood*
FRASER JAMES P 1946 2008 [Navy] SN GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood*
FRENCH CHARLES R 1944 1988 [Navy] SN EASTLAWN MEM PK Early
FUNKE EARLE D JR 1948 2000 [Army] PVT ZEPHYR CEM Zephyr
GAMBLIN JACKIE G 1943 1995 [Army] SGT EASTLAWN MEM PK Early
GARDNER KENNETH R SR 1938 1995 [Army] SSGT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
GARDNER SAMMY R 1949 2011 [Army] PVT PLEASANT VALLEY Holder
GARMS BERNA W JR 1948 1996 [Army] PVT CLEAR CREEK Old Bangs Road
GARRETT RICHARD J 1921 1992 [Navy] CWO3 JENKINS SPRINGS CEM Early
GAY JERRY F 1940 2002 [Army] PVT JORDAN SPRINGS Brownwood
GENTRY LINDELL R JR 1945 2007 [AirForce] SGT EASTLAWN MEM PK Early
GILBERT BILLIE D 1935 2013 [AirForce] SSGT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood*
GILBERT ROBERT H JR 1948 2008 [Army] SSGT ZEPHYR CEM Zephyr
GLASS ALFRED H 1945 2005 [AirForce] AIR ROCK CHURCH CEM Blanket
GOBER ANDREW C 1939 1996 [AirForce] A1C ZEPHYR CEM Zephyr*
GOBLE WILLIAM E JR 1952 2009 [Army] SSGT HENDERSON CEM Brookesmith
GONTERMAN JANIS R 1951 2012 [Army] PV1 EASTLAWN MEM PK Early
GOSNELL EMET D 1948 2015 [Navy] SN EASTLAWN MEM PK Early*
GRADY LANNY P 1942 2012 [Navy] BTF GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
GRAVELL JAMES H 1945 2003 [Navy] SN BANGS CEM Bangs
GRAVES ELMER W 1948 2008 [Army] SP4 GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
GRAY CHARLES N 1950 2010 [Army] SSGT BLAKE CEM Williams
GREER EARL T 1915 2003 [Army] MSGT ZEPHYR CEM Zephyr
GREGORY FLETA M 1948 2008 [Navy] NURSE MAY CEM May*
GRIFFIN DANNY K 1948 1980 [Marines] LCPL JORDAN SPRINGS Brownwood
HALE DAVID D 1948 2010 [Navy] EO2 GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood*
HAMLETT BENJAMIN L 1932 1993 [AirForce] TSGT FAIRVIEW CEM Grosvenor
HANLIN RUSSELL L 1947 2002 [Army] PVT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
HARRIS VENNIE D 1949 1988 [Navy] EM1 MAY CEM May
HARRIS VICTOR V 1951 1971 [AirForce] AIR GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
HAYNES ELMER C JR 1930 1999 [AirForce] MAJ GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood*
HENDERSON JAMES R 1949 1972 [Army] SP5 BANGS CEM Bangs
HENDERSON JERRY L 1949 2016 [Army] PVT EASTLAWN MEM PK Early
HENSON JOHN H 1938 1992 [Army] SFC GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
HERNANDEZ JOHN T 1948 1982 [Army] SP5 BANGS CEM Bangs
HESTER WALTER A 1942 2021 [Army] PFC GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
HIGGINS JAMES R 1929 1998 [AirForce] MSGT PLEASANT VALLEY Holder*
HILL RICHARD B 1948 1990 [Army] SP5 EASTLAWN MEM PK Early
HOGRELL JAMES T 1944 1990 [Army] PVT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
HOLLINGSHEAD JAMES RONNIE 1942 2017 [Army] SP4 ZEPHYR CEMETERY Zephyr
HOOKS JAMES M 1946 1997 [Army] SGT EASTLAWN MEM PK Early
HOOT CHARLES L 1938 1990 [Navy] BT2 PLEASANT VALLEY Holder
HORN PHILIP A 1928 1998 [AirForce] CMSGT PLEASANT VALLEY Holder*
HORSMAN CHESTER L 1921 1989 [Navy] SKCS CEDAR POINT Brownwood
HOWARD KENDALL B 1948 1976 [Army] PVT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood*
HUDSON CLAUDE M JR 1944 1974 [AirForce] AIR GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood*
HUFFMAN RAYMOND T 1950 2008 [Marines] SGT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
HURST JUSTIN L 1943 2003 [Army] SP4 MAY CEM May
INFINGER KENNETH E 1947 1973 [Army] PVT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood*
INGRAM JAMES H 1935 2006 [AirForce] TSGT MAY CEM May
JACKSON DONALD W 1947 2004 [Army] SP4 WOLF VALLEY CEM May
JACKSON KENNETH L 1929 1971 [AirForce] MSGT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
JESTER STEVE R 1948 1998 [Army] SP4 GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
JOHNSON MICHAEL W 1948 2005 [Navy] HT2 ROCKY CREEK CEM Brownwood
JONES JAMES D 1955 2008 [Army] SP4 FAIRVIEW CEM Grosvenor
JORDAN WILLIAM P 1941 2002 [Army] SP4 FAIRVIEW CEM Grosvenor
JORDY LARRY R 1952 2008 [Marines] PFC EASTLAWN MEM PK Early
KEAS GERALD L 1946 1995 [Army] SP5 EASTLAWN MEM PK Early
KEESEE EARL C 1924 1988 [AirForce] SMSG UNKNOWN maybe Ft Sam
KEITH EDMUND F 1947 2013 [Army] SGT EASTLAWN MEM PK Early
KEITH JERRY A 1946 2010 [Army] PVT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood*
KELLEMS KENNETH M 1946 2008 [Army] SP4 ROCK CHURCH CEM Blanket
KELLY JOE N 1929 2008 [Navy] PN1 BLANKET CEM Blanket
KELSO JAMES A 1943 2010 [Navy] SMN ZEPHYR CEM Zephyr
KEMMITZ JOEL D 1946 1997 [Army] MAJ EASTLAWN MEM PK Early
KENNAMER PLEASANT D III 1941 2017 [Marines] CPL EASTLAWN MEM PK Early*
KENNEDY WALTER R 1944 1993 [Army] SP5 EASTLAWN MEM PK Early
KING FRANK A 1947 1987 [Navy] RMSA GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
KNOUFF HERBERT W 1942 2002 [Army] PFC ZEPHYR CEM Zephyr
LAMB AARON E JR 1944 1980 [Army] SP5 EASTLAWN MEM PK Early
LAMONS CHARLES R 1951 1993 [Army] PVT PLEASANT VALLEY Holder
LAND GLENN D 1942 2011 [Navy] MM1 EASTLAWN MEM PK Early
LANGLEY DONALD L 1948 2007 [Navy] CN EASTLAWN MEM PK Early
LAWSON KENNETH R 1947 1988 [Army] SP4 CEDAR POINT Brownwood
LEMONS KENNETH R 1948 1997 [Navy] F1 CEDAR POINT Brownwood*
LEWIS JESSE M JR 1949 1980 [Army] PVT PLEASANT VALLEY Holder
LINDSEY CHARLES S 1949 2004 [Army] PFC CLEAR CREEK Old Bangs Rd
LONG MICHAEL D 1949 2003 [Army] SP4 ZEPHYR CEM Zephyr
LUCKEY GERALD M SR 1942 2019 [AirForce] AMN EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
LUDLOW ERNEST C SR 1945 1991 [Army] PFC EASTLAWN MEM PK Early
MAJORS LARRY L 1946 1985 [Army] PVT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
MANN TOMMY LEE 1949 2020 [Army] 1SGT EASTLAWN MEM PK Early
MARKHAM JODIE N 1941 2001 [Navy] SN WINCHELL CEM Winchell
MARSHALL HAROLD E 1948 2004 [Navy] QMSN EASTLAWN MEM PK Early
MARTIN WALTER A 1950 1990 [Army] PVT EASTLAWN MEM PK Early
MASSEY CHARLES R 1944 2010 [Army] SP5 MAY CEM May
MAYES JIMMY R 1952 1977 [Army] SP4 GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
MAYS BOBBY W 1939 1997 [Army] SGT BLANKET CEM Blanket
MCBRIDE JOHNNY LEE 1944 2010 [Army] SP4 MAY CEM May
MCCLAIN LARRY JAMES 1947 2021 [Marines] PVT TEXAS STATE VETERANS CEM Abilene
MCCLANAHAN DORSEY E JR 1929 1992 [AirForce] TSGT BANGS CEM Bangs
MCCLELLAND MARY H 1922 2009 [Army] LTCOL GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
MCEWEN TERRY E 1950 2019 [AirForce] SMSG EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
MCWILLIAMS CHESTER E JR 1937 1976 [AirForce] TSGT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
MELTON JAMES G 1946 1990 [Army] SP4 CROSS CUT CEM Cross Cut
MERCHEN LESLIE D 1944 1988 [Marines] CPL JENKINS SPRINGS Early
METZ RICHARD M 1926 2004 [AirForce] MSGT ROCKY CREEK Brownwood
MICHAEL GEORGE H JR 1948 1994 [Army] SGT MAY CEM May
MICHAUD THEODORE C JR 1934 2019 [AirForce] MSG EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
MILLER GARY K 1939 2001 [AirForce] A2C BANGS CEM Bangs
MILLER THOMAS F 1942 2010 [Navy] GMG3 FAIRVIEW CEM Grosvenor
MILLS HOYT 1933 2007 [AirForce] A1C GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
MINSHEW CECIL W 1940 2008 [Navy] FN BLAKE CEM Williams*
MOORE JERRY W 1946 2005 [Army] SP4 BLAKE CEM Williams
MORRIS JAMES S 1942 2017 [Navy] ICC EASTLAWN MEM PK Early
MUHLE LESTER M 1939 2008 [Army] PVT WOLF VALLEY CEM May
MULLINS GERALD A 1942 1999 [AirForce] SSGT FAIRVIEW CEM Grosvenor
NELSON BUCKLEY K 1949 1995 [Army] SP4 BANGS CEM Bangs
OLMSTED DONALD L 1932 1989 [Navy] RD1 CEDAR POINT Brownwood
ORANGE JIMMY L 1947 2007 [Army] SFC ZEPHYR CEM Zephyr
ORR WOODROW W 1923 1989 [AirForce] SSGT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
PACE WILLIAM T 1932 1992 [AirForce] TSGT EASTLAWN MEM PK Early
PALLETTE TROY C 1942 1994 [Army] SP4 MAY CEM May
PATTERSON SHONNIE J 1943 2008 [Navy] LCDR MAY CEM May*
PEPPER JOHN H 1939 1994 [Navy] BMC BLANKET CEM Blanket
PERRY BILL J 1949 2011 [Army] 1LT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
PERRY ORVAL C 1931 2015 [Army] SFC EASTLAWN MEM PK Early
PFINGSTEN EDWARD L 1929 2011 [AirForce] SMSGT ROCK CHURCH CEM Blanket
PIERCE CARL W 1950 1984 [Marines] PVT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
PRICE CHARLIE W 1948 1999 [Army] SP4 JENKINS SPRINGS CEM Early
PRICE MIKIE L 1947 2006 [Army] SP5 ZEPHYR CEM Zephyr
PROSISE BERNARD P 1946 1993 [Army] CPL EASTLAWN MEM PK Early
PRUETT DELBERT C 1927 2003 [AirForce] TSGT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
RAMBO HOWARD L 1940 2016 [Navy] SM3 BANGS CEM Bangs
REASONER NORRIS R 1940 2011 [Army] SP4 ZEPHYR CEM Zephyr
REED ARDITH L 1947 2017 [Army] PFC GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
REED CLYDE RICHARDSON 1944 2019 [Navy] SMN ZEPHYR CEMETERY Zephyr
REICH NORMAN EDWARD 1944 2018 [Army] 2LT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
REVEN GOVIL R 1941 1991 [Army] SP4 PLEASANT VALLEY Holder
RHODES JOHN A 1944 1999 [Army] SSGT SALEM CEM Bangs
RICE DANNY GLENN 1947 2014 [Army] SP5 ZEPHYR CEMETERY Zephyr
RICHARDSON PHILLIP H 1947 1986 [Army] SP6 WINCHELL CEM Winchell
RINEHART JOSEPH B 1948 2002 [Navy] SN EASTLAWN MEM PK Early
RIVARD WILLIAM R 1950 2007 [Navy] IC3 WOLF VALLEY CEM May
ROBBINS JERRELL R 1947 2013 [Army] SSGT SANTA ANNA CEM Santa Anna
ROBERTS DONALD B 1941 2002 [Army] CAPT BANGS CEM Bangs
ROBERTS JOHN R JR 1955 1999 [Navy] SN CEDAR POINT Brownwood
ROGERS FRANK O 1951 1981 [Army] PVT ZEPHYR CEM Zephyr*
ROUSE ROBERT C 1940 1996 [Army] PFC JENKINS SPRINGS Early
RUDLOFF CHARLES R 1939 2013 [Army] SP4 BANGS CEM Bangs
RUDLOFF CONNIE L 1948 1998 [Navy] AZ3 BANGS CEM Bangs
RUST JAMES H 1944 2017 [Navy] SN BANGS CEM Bangs
SANCHEZ NICHOLAS JR 1947 2011 [Army] PVT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
SANDERS BLAKE E 1932 1999 [AirForce] LTCOL BLAKE CEM Williams*
SANSOM LLOYD EARL 1942 2020 [Army] CW4 Unknown
SATTERFIELD RAY A 1934 1990 [AirForce] TSGT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
SCHELL GRADY R 1942 1991 [Army] PVT JONES CHAPEL CEM Early
SCHULZE GARY W 1950 2016 [Marines] PFC BANGS CEM Bangs*
SCHWARTZ GERALD S 1947 2013 [Navy] BM3 EUREKA CEM Blanket
SCRUGGS JOHN H 1930 1994 [Army] SSGT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
SEWARD PAUL E 1943 2008 [Navy] MM3 ROCKY CREEK CEM Brownwood
SHAFFER DANIEL M 1943 2007 [Army] SP4 SALT CREEK CEM Early
SHARPE JOE B 1942 1998 [Army] PVT FAIRVIEW CEM Grosvenor
SHELTON JAMES J II 1912 1980 [Army] SFC JENKINS SPRINGS CEM Early
SHEPARD BOBBY LYNN 1946 1987 [Army] SP4 SANTA ANNA CEM Santa Anna
SHEPPARD JULIAN L JR 1929 1994 [AirForce] MSGT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
SHIELDS CLARENCE D 1945 2001 [AirForce] SGT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
SHIELDS LARRY G 1946 2007 [Army] SP4 EASTLAWN MEM PK Early
SLEDGE ELBERT L 1944 1980 [Army] SSGT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
SMITH WILLARD G 1949 1991 [Marines] CPL BANGS CEM Bangs
SNELL LARRY W 1950 2014 [Army] PFC ROCKY CREEK CEM Brownwood
SOUTHERLAND TOM 1946 2013 [Army] CAPT PLEASANT VALLEY CEM Holder
SPARKMAN ROBERT G 1917 2009 [AirForce] LTCOL WOLF VALLEY CEM May
SPENCE RANDALL B 1954 2000 [Marines] SGT EASTLAWN MEM PK Early
SPILLER DENNIS M 1945 1991 [Army] PV2 GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
STEEL CHARLES M 1939 1990 [Army] CAPT EASTLAWN MEM PK Early
STEINER WILLIAM R 1947 2016 [Army] SSGT EASTLAWN MEM PK Early*
STEPHENS JOE D 1947 1983 [Navy] STG BANGS CEM Bangs
STEWART BRUCE C 1932 1997 [AirForce] TSGT MAY CEM May
STICKNEY CHARLES W 1952 2004 [Navy] FA SALEM CEM Bangs
STICKNEY ROBERT D 1954 2008 [Army] PFC SALEM CEM Bangs
STIRMAN WILLIAM E 1945 2011 [Marines] CPL EASTLAWN MEM PK Early
STONE REX A 1941 2012 [Navy] HT3 BANGS CEM Bangs
SWANSON RICHARD A 1943 2016 [Army] SP4 EASTLAWN MEM PK Early
SWINDELL JACKIE L 1947 1994 [Army] SGT MAY CEM May
SWITZER BOBBY C 1939 2020 [Army] CAPT BANGS CEM Bangs
TABORN DOYLE M 1940 2006 [Marines] SGT BANGS CEM Bangs
TAYLOR JOHN M III 1945 2007 [Army] SSGT ROCKY CREEK CEM Brownwood
THOMPSON GEORGE M 1947 1995 [Navy] AN EASTLAWN MEM PK Early
TISCHLER CHARLEY 1943 2010 [Marines] SGT MAY CEM May
TOBEY CHESTER M 1929 2019 [AirForce] COL LAKELAND HILLS Burnet
TOWNSEND ROBERT H 1932 2006 [Army] SFC BLANKET CEM Blanket
TUCKER WILLIAM J 1926 1976 [Army] 1SGT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
TURNER HAROLD D 1942 1996 [Army] SP4 EASTLAWN MEM PK Early
TURNER MICHAEL J 1949 2005 [Army] PFC ROCKY CREEK CEM Brownwood
TYLER RODNEY S 1957 1995 [Army] SP4 GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
VANA FRANK C JR 1940 2016 [Army] SSGT EASTLAWN MEM PK Early
VANSTORY JIMMY V 1943 2004 [Army] SP5 LOST CREEK CEM May
VILLALPANDO ALFONSO H 1939 1995 [Army] PFC GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
WALLACE JERALD J 1938 2020 [AirForce] TSGT BANGS CEM Bangs
WARD RUSSELL E 1945 1996 [AirForce] MSGT ZEPHYR CEM Zephyr
WATSON HAROLD V 1928 1997 [Army] CWO3 PLEASANT VALLEY CEM Holder
WELLS BUDDY D 1945 2008 [Army] SP5 SALT CREEK CEM Early
WHITFORD RICHARD D 1933 1994 [AirForce] SSGT ROCKY CREEK CEM Brownwood
WILLIAMS DELBERT E 1942 2017 [Army] SP4 BANGS CEM Bangs
WIMBERLY MARVIN L 1952 1984 [Army] SP4 BANGS CEM Bangs
WINDHAM RAYMON E 1928 2015 [Army] TSGT EASTLAWN MEM PK Early*
WINDHAM THOMAS J SR 1949 1995 [Army] PVT EASTLAWN MEM PK Early
WITT ERNEST D 1946 1985 [Army] PFC BANGS CEM Bangs
WOMACK DICK L 1937 2013 [Army] PVT ROCKY CREEK CEM Brownwood
WORTHAM BOWLIN H 1944 2003 [Army] SP5 ZEPHYR CEM Zephyr
WRIGHT HERBERT F 1931 1990 [Army] SFC GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
WRIGHT MALINDA J 1943 1970 [Army] PFC GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
WYATT LEWEY D 1949 1996 [Navy] SN JENKINS SPRINGS CEM Early