[usa flag] Korean War Veterans of McCulloch County Texas  [tex flag]

kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
LAST FIRST↘ DOB DOD BRANCH RANK CEMETERY↗
ADAME FRANCISCO R. 1928 1990 [Army] PVT MELVIN CEM Melvin
ADAMS JOE JOHNSON 1930 2003 [Army] CPL COWBOY CEM Mercury
AGUILAR VICENTE MORA 1928 2009 [Army] PVT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
AGUIRRE JR. JOSE M. 1936 1994 [Army] SP4 MELVIN CEM Melvin
AGUIRRE MOSES TORRES 1932 1998 [Army] PFC RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
AGUIRRE ROGELIO T. 1929 1964 [Army] PFC LIVEOAK CEM Brady
AKE GORDON DAVIS 1935 1971 [AirForce] A2C RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
ALLEN BRUCE 1922 1993 [Army] PVT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
ALLEN ROBERT LEON JR 1931 2008 [Navy] CDR UNKNOWN
BALL ORVID DARRELL 1933 1988 [Army] PVT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
BALLARD JOHNNY DREW 1932 2012 [Army] PVT FIFE CEM Fife
BASS JR. JAMES J. 1929 1993 [Army] SMSGT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
BENEFIELD ROGER MALCOLM 1930 1994 [AirForce] A2C ROCHELLE CEM Rochelle
BERRY JOHN WILLIAM 1933 1996 [Army] CAPT ROCHELLE CEM Rochelle
BLACK GERALD DON 1934 2007 [AirForce] A1C RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
BLOOMER WILLIAM BARON 1936 1992 [AirForce] A3C RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
BOLER JIMMIE REES 1930 2001 [AirForce] AMN COWBOY CEM Mercury
BRADFORD JOE PENRY 1922 1998 [Army] P2C RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
BRADSHAW PAUL RICHARD 1928 1983 [Army] SGT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
BROCK OSCAR ELMORE 1918 1995 [AirForce] A1C LIVEOAK CEM Brady
BROWN ARDEL ROYCE 1931 2004 [AirForce] A2C ROCHELLE CEM Rochelle
BROWN MORRELL MURRAY 1934 1960 [AirForce] A2C LIVEOAK CEM Brady
BROWNING OLEN LEE 1929 1979 [Army] PVT LOHN CEM Lohn
BROWNING RUFUS JACK 1926 2001 [AirForce] A1C RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
BUCY JOHN WAYLON 1928 2013 [Army] CPL RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
BULL KENNETH WINSON 1930 2018 [AirForce] LCOL RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
CAMARGO JR. GENARO GARZA 1932 1972 [Army] PFC RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
CARAWAY MARLYN WAYNE 1924 2011 [Army] SGT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
CARSON MYRICK HOBART 1919 1990 [AirForce] CAPT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
CATES BOBBY LEE 1931 1977 [AirForce] CMSGT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
CAWYER JR. J. R. 1919 2007 [AirForce] MSGT COX CEM Milburn
CLEVENGER CHARLES DANIEL 1933 1981 [Army] SP5 VOCA CEM Voca
COLEY AMOS NEWTON 1929 2003 [Army] PFC RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
COOPER HAROLD WRAY 1921 2011 [AirForce] A1C RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
COOPER WILLIAM LEWIS 1903 1980 [Army] COL RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
COX JOE BAILEY 1929 1997 [Army] PVT COWBOY CEM Mercury
CRAWFORD RICHARD ANDREW 1931 2017 [Army] SGT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
CUEVAS JOSE 1926 1998 [Army] PVT MELVIN CEM Melvin
CURRIE CLELL LITTLETON 1933 2004 [Army] PVT ROCHELLE CEM Rochelle
DAVENPORT NATHANIEL A. 1927 2015 [Army] PVT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
DAVIS FREDDIE LEE 1929 1997 [Army] SGT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
DENNIS JUNIOR LAFAYETTE 1927 2003 [Army] CPL COX CEM Milburn
DeRAMUS CHARLES JACKSON 1929 2008 [Army] SGT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
DICKINSON JERRY DEAN 1934 2008 [AirForce] AMN STACY CEM Stacy
DUNCAN ROBERT LEE 1926 1988 [Navy] MM3 RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
ELLISON EDMON CARL 1929 2009 [AirForce] AMN ROCHELLE CEM Rochelle
ENGDAHL CHARLES EDWARD 1929 1999 [AirForce] A1C ROCHELLE CEM Rochelle
EUBANK JESSE DALE 1923 1997 [AirForce] LCOL LIVEOAK CEM Brady
FARMER BENNIE CLIFFORD 1929 1974 [Army] SGT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
FARR JEFFERSON CLARK 1931 1976 [Army] CPL RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
FARRIS JOSEPH CURTIS 1929 1993 [Army] PVT COWBOY CEM Mercury
FIELDS DYLAN J. 1931 2009 [Navy] SMN RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
FIELDS WILLIE RAY 1933 2002 [Army] PVT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
FLEMMING MARVIN LEROY 1927 1987 [Army] PFC RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
FLORES MANUEL MARTINEZ 1930 1980 [Army] CPL MELVIN CEM Melvin
GANDY AVIS B. 1928 1995 [Army] PVT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
GAULT JR. EDWARD WILSON 1920 1995 [AirForce] SSGT PEAR VALLEY CEM Pear Valley
GIBBONEY RAYMOND A. 1927 1999 [AirForce] TSGT COX CEM Milburn
GILBREATH ANDREW JACK 1930 1991 [Army] PFC COX CEM Milburn
GILBREATH JOHN MONTGOMERY 1912 1994 [Marines] MSGT COX CEM Milburn
GILBREATH KENNETH DALE 1930 2009 [AirForce] AMN COX CEM Milburn
GLENN II JESSE YOUNG 1925 2001 [AirForce] A2C LIVEOAK CEM Brady
GLORIA GUADALUPE 1932 1987 [AirForce] SSGT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
GRADY BILLIE ELVIS 1931 2015 [AirForce] SGT COX CEM Milburn
GREEN JR. WALTER JASPER 1934 1987 [Navy] SA RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
GREER DONALD EUGENE 1934 1998 [Marines] PVT LOHN CEM Lohn
GROVES ALONZO WARREN 1921 2015 [AirForce] COL VOCA CEM Voca
GUICE GERALD RUDELL 1929 1991 [Navy] SMN STACY CEM Stacy
GUTIERREZ MANUEL M. 1930 2003 [Army] PFC MELVIN CEM Melvin
HALL CLIFFORD GLEN 1931 1987 [Army] CPL MOUNT TABOR CEM Voca
HENDRIX JR. IRAL DEAN 1931 2010 [AirForce] SSGT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
HENRY BOBBY 1925 1999 [Navy] SMN RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
HILLHOUSE ELBERT EUGENE 1929 1991 [AirForce] AMN ROCHELLE CEM Rochelle
HODGES VESTAL M. 1933 1999 [Army] SP3 RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
HORNE DON ALLEN 1934 2004 [Army] PVT LOHN CEM Lohn
HOWARD BILLY DUANE 1934 2012 [AirForce] AMN RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
HUBBARD CHARLES E. 1921 2000 [AirForce] AMN COX CEM Milburn
JACOBSON OLLIE DEAN 1933 2002 [AirForce] AMN ROCHELLE CEM Rochelle
JESCHKE GARDINE ELWOOD 1929 1977 [Army] PFC RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
JOHNSON BILLIE WAYNE 1927 2016 [AirForce] AMN RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
JOHNSON TRAVIS CECIL 1933 1987 [Army] PVT LIVEOAK CEM Brady
JONES SR. LONNIE FRANKLIN 1930 2003 [Army] PVT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
KEMMITZ DAVID WENDELL 1935 2003 [Army] PVT COWBOY CEM Mercury
KIESLING KARL REINHARDT 1930 1984 [Army] PVT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
KIRKLIN GERALD DEAN 1924 2008 [Marines] PVT LIVEOAK CEM Brady
KLEIN EUGENE KINTZ 1931 1995 [Marines] SSGT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
LARREMORE CLARENCE WAYNE 1928 1986 [AirForce] SGT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
LEWALLEN AMOS A. 1919 1974 [Navy] HM1 RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
LITTLEFIELD ROBERT DAVID 1930 2009 [Navy] SMN RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
LOHN CLARENCE P. 1927 2012 [Army] PVT LOHN FAMILY CEM Lohn
LOHN WILLIAM THOMAS 1929 2018 [Army] SGT LOHN FAMILY CEM Lohn
LUTTRELL GENE DOUGLAS 1927 2007 [Army] PFC EAST SWEDEN CEM Rochelle
MANN JAMES GERALD 1917 1971 [Army] LCOL LIVEOAK CEM Brady
MARTIN RUFUS RAY 1930 2001 [Army] PVT MARION CEM Lohn
MARTIN WARREN NEIL 1928 2007 [AirForce] SSGT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
MCBEE LEON JR 1933 2015 [AirForce] AMN ROCHELLE CEM Rochelle
MCDOWELL JR. WILLIAM LEE 1917 2009 [AirForce] COL RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
MCFARLAND GRADY DOWDELL 1935 1988 [Navy] PR2 LOHN CEM Lohn
MCGEE CHARLES WILLIAM 1934 2014 [Army] PVT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
MCNEELY DONALD BURTON 1928 2010 [Navy] LTJG RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
MEDRANO JOSE C. 1928 1998 [Army] PVT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
MIDDLETON JACK GLYNN 1928 2005 [Army] PVT MELVIN CEM Melvin
MIFFLIN RAY LAVERNE 1932 1992 [Navy] FMN RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
MILLER HENRY BARBER 1921 1984 [AirForce] CPL RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
MILLER ROY BUFORD 1934 1958 [AirForce] 2LT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
MILLER JR. ROY V. 1931 2004 [Navy] SMN COWBOY CEM Mercury
MILLS EDWIN LEE 1920 1995 [Army] SGT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
MIRELES ALFONSO G. 1928 2009 [Army] PVT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
MOORE BILLIE JOE 1927 1993 [Navy] RM3 RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
MOORE DOUGLAS LORANE 1932 1961 [AirForce] A2C LOHN CEM Lohn
MOORE ERVIN JUNIOR 1929 1981 [Army] PVT LOHN CEM Lohn
MORGAN LOYS HENRY 1910 1984 [Navy] SMN ROCHELLE CEM Rochelle
MORRIS NORMAN F. 1932 1998 [Army] CPL RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
MOSELEY BILLY DALE 1931 1995 [AirForce] AMN ROCHELLE CEM Rochelle
MUNOZ RICHARD A. 1932 2004 [Army] CPL RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
MURR JOHN HENRY 1929 2000 [Army] PVT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
NANCE OWEN LEE 1929 1993 [Army] PVT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
NAPPER BILLY BOB 1920 2001 [Marines] PVT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
NEAL THOMAS CECIL 1934 1992 [Marines] CPL ROCHELLE CEM Rochelle
NELSON ALVIN CLARENCE 1923 1960 [Army] SGT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
NELSON GENE HARVEY 1930 2016 [AirForce] SGT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
NELSON WARREN ALFRED 1929 1988 [Navy] DK2 LIVEOAK CEM Brady
NEWTON WILEY DONALD 1931 2005 [Army] PVT STACY CEM Stacy
NICHOLS GLEN DALE 1930 1994 [Navy] CSC RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
NICHOLS MONROE C. 1927 1998 [Army] SGT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
OATES JAMES CLYDE 1929 2018 [Army] PFC MELVIN CEM Melvin
OTTE NARVELL NEAL 1933 1994 [AirForce] SSGT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
PAGE BOBBY LYNN 1926 2012 [AirForce] CPL RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
PAINTER JR. ROBERT WILLIAM 1928 2003 [Army] CPL ROCHELLE CEM Rochelle
PEREZ NESTOR AGUIRRE 1935 1993 [Marines] PVT MELVIN CEM Melvin
PERRY JAMES WARREN 1929 1989 [Army] PVT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
PILLOWS BURL ALFRED 1927 2011 [Army] PVT COX CEM Milburn
POORE WILLIAM WICKER 1920 1988 [Marines] 1LT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
POWELL BILLY PAUL 1932 1996 [AirForce] AMN MARION CEM Lohn
POWELL VOYNE DON 1933 1981 [Navy] YNT3 RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
PURCELL ALVIN LEROY 1928 2011 [Navy] EOC FIFE CEM Fife
REED JOE DALE 1933 2016 [AirForce] A1C RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
REED KLEIN BENTON 1933 2007 [AirForce] AMN MARION CEM Lohn
REEVES WILLIAM L. 1932 2001 [Army] PVT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
RICHTER ROY LEE 1929 1957 [Army] CPL LOHN CEM Lohn
RICKMAN DREW ALLEN 1928 2003 [AirForce] A1C PLACID CEM Placid
RINARD CHARLES EDWARD 1926 1982 [Army] SSGT PLACID CEM Placid
ROBERTS ROY RAY 1929 2007 [Army] CPL RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
ROBISON WESTLEY DORMAN 1921 1959 [Army] SFC RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
ROGERS SR. JOHN GORDON 1928 2003 [Army] 2LT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
ROHR EVERETTE THURMAN 1932 2016 [Marines] PVT ROCHELLE CEM Rochelle
ROSE RAYMOND L. 1924 1995 [AirForce] 1LT LIVEOAK CEM Brady
RUIZ RAYMOND MORIN 1932 1991 [Army] CPL RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
SAMUELSON CHARLES EDWIN 1929 2001 [Army] PVT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
SANSOM WALTER DUDLEY 1928 2004 [Army] CPL COX CEM Milburn
SCHOOLEY BURL FELTON 1924 2016 [Navy] AK1 VOCA CEM Voca
SCOGGIN CARL DONALD 1930 1999 [AirForce] AMN RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
SCOTT BILLY JOE 1932 2002 [Army] SGT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
SHORT HUGH M. 1912 1992 [AirForce] SSGT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
SIMPSON BILLY CHARLES 1929 1976 [Army] PVT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
SIMPSON WILLIAM MCMILLAN 1927 1989 [Navy] SMN RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
SLAUGHTER RICHARD GRADY 1924 1985 [AirForce] LCOL RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
SMITH JAMES WILLIAM 1930 1983 [Army] PVT ROCHELLE CEM Rochelle
SMITH JERRY LEE 1934 1979 [AirForce] A2C RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
SMITH ROBERT BOYD 1927 2007 [Army] PVT COWBOY CEM Mercury
SMITH TOMMY RAY 1934 1991 [Navy] SMN PLACID CEM Placid
SMITH UEL DURWOOD 1931 1994 [Army] CPL RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
SNOWDEN TRAVIS LAVON 1933 1992 [Army] PVT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
SPANGENBERG ROBBY RAY 1935 2005 [AirForce] AMN RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
SPARKS JOE BOB 1918 2003 [AirForce] COL MELVIN CEM Melvin
SQUIRES JERRY CARSON 1933 2005 [Army] MSGT ROCHELLE CEM Rochelle
SQUIRES MAX YOUNG 1934 2007 [AirForce] AMN ROCHELLE CEM Rochelle
STEFFENS KARL KELLER 1916 2007 [AirForce] COL RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
STROMQUIST HELMUTH E. 1919 2002 [AirForce] AMN RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
TALLY MELVIN LEE 1924 1989 [Army] SGT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
THAXTON JACK OGDEN 1926 1990 [Navy] BMC RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
THOMAS CHESTER ALWYN 1910 1988 [Army] PVT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
TURNER KENNETH LEE 1932 1992 [Army] PFC MARION CEM Marion
WARREN JOE FRANK 1933 1990 [Army] PVT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
WEST DAVID NORMAN 1924 2008 [Marines] SGT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
WIGINTON CLYDE GAIL 1934 1980 [Army] PFC STACY CEM Stacy
WILLIAMS J. L. 1933 2006 [Marines] PFC RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
WILLIAMSON JR. WILLIAM HENRY 1923 1991 [AirForce] TSGT ROCHELLE CEM Rochelle
WILSON JOHN WAYNE 1935 2001 [Marines] PVT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
WOLF CHARLES DOOLEY 1931 1963 [Navy] AE1 RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
WRIGHT HENRY ERNEST 1932 2001 [Army] PVT MARION CEM Marion
YNOSTROSA PEDRO MARTINEZ 1932 2011 [Army] CPL RESTHAVEN CEM Brady