[usa flag] Korean War Veterans of Brown County Texas  [tex flag]

kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
kwr
LAST FIRST↘ DOB DOD BRANCH RANK CEMETERY↗
ABERNATHY VERNON E 1923 1981 [AirForce] MSGT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
ABLES JAMES L 1926 1951 [Marines] 2LT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
ALCALA ALBERT A 1931 1965 [Army] PFC GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
ALEXANDER GAYLORD D 1932 1994 [AirForce] A1C EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
ALEXANDER JACK D 1927 1982 [Navy] SK3 EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
ALLEN BOBBY L 1933 2017 [Army] PFC BANGS CEM Bangs
ALLGOOD CHARLES R 1933 1980 [Army] CPL EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
ALLGOOD HAROLD L 1932 2001 [Army] PVT CEDAR POINT Brownwood
ALLISON GLENN W 1929 1955 [AirForce] 1LT BANGS CEM Bangs
ALLISON LAWRENCE P 1932 1983 [Army] PVT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
ALSTON ALTON C 1929 2003 [Navy] SEA EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
ANDERSON DARWIN 1915 1992 [AirForce] LCOL PLEASANT VALLEY Holder
ARMSTRONG JOHN P 1917 2006 [AirForce] CMSGT BANGS CEM Bangs
ARTHUR GENE H 1929 2001 [AirForce] 1LT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
ASHBURN THARON D 1920 1987 [Army] MSGT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
AUSTIN ROBERT F 1915 1970 [Army] PVT BANGS CEM Bangs
AVERRE RUTHERFORD S 1912 2003 [Navy] CSC EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
BAGLEY JAMES K 1924 1978 [Army] SGT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
BAKER WALTER N 1928 1976 [Army] PVT BLANKET CEM Blanket
BARNETT CHARLIE M 1930 2021 [Navy] BM1 TAHOKA CEM Tahoka
BARTON BURL F 1928 1990 [Army] PFC GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
BASSHAM WILLIS L 1930 2010 [Army] PVT ROCK CHURCH Blanket
BEATY JAMES L 1921 1978 [Army] SGT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
BECK MELTON D 1927 1979 [AirForce] CMSGT PLEASANT VALLEY Holder
BEENE WILLIAM D 1933 2012 [Army] SGT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
BEIGHTOL CHARLES O 1929 2001 [Marines] SGT CEDAR POINT Brownwood
BELVIN HOMER D 1928 2012 [Marines] CPL BANGS CEM Bangs
BENNETT WILLIAM O 1927 1980 [Navy] MR2 GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
BENNIE CHARLES A 1928 1982 [Navy] SEA GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
BEST OSBAN N 1922 1987 [Army] CPL CEDAR POINT Brownwood
BETTIS HENRY H JR 1929 2006 [Army] CAPT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
BETTIS RICHARD B 1929 1967 [Marines] SSGT BLANKET CEM Blanket
BILBREY R B 1931 2012 [Navy] SEA ROCK CHURCH Blanket
BIRD ROY E 1914 2009 [Navy] LCDR EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
BLACK BILLY B 1934 2001 [Army] PVT ZEPHYR CEM Zephyr
BLAIR BILLY L 1932 2014 [AirForce] SSGT PLEASANT VALLEY Holder
BLANKENSHIP EARNEST R 1932 2007 [Navy] FN1 EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
BLASINGAME BOBBY B 1934 2002 [Navy] SEA GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
BLUE KENNETH J 1932 2004 [Army] PVT BANGS CEM Bangs
BOONE EDWARD H 1935 2013 [Army] SSGT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
BOSTICK REX E 1928 1978 [Army] MSGT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
BOSTON WILLIAM R 1930 2003 [AirForce] MSGT BANGS CEM Bangs
BOTHE RALPH 1925 1983 [AirForce] MAJ GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
BOWDEN JAMES N 1934 1995 [Army] PVT BANGS CEM Bangs
BOYD GAINER L 1932 2001 [Army] PFC PLEASANT VALLEY Holder
BOYD JIMMIE R 1929 1996 [AirForce] SGT PLEASANT VALLEY Holder
BOYETT WILLIAM G 1930 2001 [AirForce] AIR GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
BRENNAN ALFRED J 1930 2000 [Army] SGTMJ BLANKET CEM Blanket
BRIDGES ARLIE H 1932 2009 [Navy] PISN EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
BRIGGS THOMAS G 1931 1997 [Army] SFC CEDAR POINT Brownwood
BROGDON JEROME C 1928 1989 [Navy] DCM3 EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
BROWN DENNIS L 1933 2011 [Navy] SEA MUKEWATER Bangs
BROWN JAMES H 1930 1972 [AirForce] AIR ZEPHYR CEM Zephyr
BULIS DARRELL W 1919 1997 [AirForce] TSGT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
BURCHAM JEFF G 1932 2003 [AirForce] AIR LOST CREEK CEM May
BURLESON WILLIAM L JR 1929 1990 [Army] SSGT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
BURNETT ECIL A 1919 1995 [Navy] MRM1 BANGS CEM Bangs
BURT EDWARD W 1931 2007 [Army] CPL EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
BYLER WENDELL H 1928 2018 [Army] CPL BANGS CEM Bangs
BYRD MARTIN J 1930 1980 [Army] PFC FAIRVIEW CEM Grosvenor
CAFFEY H CLAYTON 1926 1995 [Army] SFC GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
CALDER GEORGE C 1920 1964 [Army] PVT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
CALLAWAY DONALD R 1929 1987 [Navy] EM3 GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
CAMPBELL J C 1916 1976 [Army] TEC4 EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
CAMPBELL WALLACE R 1927 1988 [Navy] CAPT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
CARLISLE AMOS R 1934 1998 [Army] PFC EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
CARMACK HENRY F 1932 2012 [Army] PVT CEDAR POINT Brownwood
CARMAN JERREL STEPHENS 1929 2017 [Army] MSG EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
CARPENTER JAMES R 1926 1992 [AirForce] LTCOL EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
CASEY AUSTIN L 1924 1997 [Navy] SEA PLEASANT VALLEY Holder
CHAMBERS KENNETH H 1928 1990 [Army] SGT CROSS CUT CEM Cross Cut
CHAMPION WILLIAM G 1928 1977 [Army] SGT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
CHASTAIN MAURICE M 1915 2002 [AirForce] LTCOL FAIRVIEW Grosvenor
CHILDERS DELTON L 1930 2007 [Army] PVT MAY CEM May
CHRANE ROBERT K 1929 1990 [Army] PVT JENKINS SPRINGS Early
CLEMONS JEP T JR 1929 1990 [Navy] HM3 ZEPHYR CEM Zephyr
CLIPPINGER GREGORY F 1935 2001 [AirForce] AIR INDIAN CREEK CEM Indian Creek
COFFEY NARVIN W 1914 2005 [AirForce] LTCOL ZEPHYR CEM Zephyr
COLLIER ERNEST E 1929 2000 [Army] PVT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
CONOVER DAVID H 1931 2007 [Army] PFC FAIRVIEW Grosvenor
COPPIC RAYMOND D 1931 2011 [AirForce] TSGT JORDAN SPRINGS Brownwood
COUCH JOHNNY 1934 1981 [Marines] SSGT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
COX DAVEY LEE 1934 2020 [Navy] GM3 EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
COX GLENN W 1932 2013 [Navy] BM3 EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
COX RONALD D 1933 2007 [CoastGuard] SEA GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
CROCKETT MAURICE E 1926 1985 [AirForce] SSGT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
CROUCH JAMES O 1935 1963 [Army] PVT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
CROWDER BILLY MORRIS 1932 2019 [Marines] SGT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
CUNNINGHAM WILLIAM V JR 1934 1970 [Army] PVT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
CYR ERNEST J 1927 1994 [Army] CPL ROCKY CREEK Brownwood
DAVENPORT ROBERT W SR 1925 2020 [Army] MSG EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
DAVIS BLUFORD H 1925 2012 [Army] CPL EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
DAVIS DON E 1916 1978 [Army] SGT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
DAVIS DONALD R 1933 1992 [Army] PFC BANGS CEM Bangs
DAVIS MORRIS W 1930 2020 [Army] 2LT BANGS CEM Bangs
DAVIS ROBERT A 1930 2007 [Navy] BM3 BANGS CEM Bangs
DAVIS WILLIAM B 1936 1994 [Army] CWO2 FAIRVIEW CEM Grosvenor
DAWSON ROBERT O 1912 1972 [Army] SFC BLANKET CEM Blanket
DAY ALBERT E 1929 2012 [Army] SFC BANGS CEM Bangs
DAY BOBBY WAYNE SR 1932 2016 [AirForce] TSGT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
DENISON CLIFFORD D 1937 1994 [Army] SPEC ROCKY CREEK Brownwood
DIETZE FRANK JR 1932 1981 [AirForce] CPL GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
DONAHOO WILLIAM B 1932 2009 [Marines] PVT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
DORMAN CLARENCE LEE 1930 2019 [Army] CPL EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
DREW BILLY D 1933 1999 [AirForce] A2C GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
DUNN ROBERT E 1925 2012 [Navy] PHM1 EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
DUNNING WILTHACKER 1917 1994 [AirForce] MSGT WINDHAM Byrds Store
DUNSWORTH BILLY C 1932 1999 [Marines] SGT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
DUNSWORTH EDWIN M 1919 1999 [Army] TEC5 EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
DUNSWORTH WADE H 1921 2003 [Marines] TSGT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
DURHAM HAROLD D 1915 1996 [Navy] CAPT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
DYER LEROY 1926 2004 [Army] SFC FAIRVIEW CEM Grosvenor
EADS JOHN P JR 1926 2009 [Navy] SEA3 BANGS CEM Bangs
EGGERT RAYMOND 1930 2010 [AirForce] A1C BANGS CEM Bangs
ELKINS ERNEST C 1931 2017 [Navy] TM1 BANGS CEM Bangs
ELY LOUIS JR 1930 1981 [Army] SGT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
EMERSON CARL W 1930 2009 [Marines] PFC EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
EMERSON NORMAN D 1935 2005 [Army] PVT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
EMERSON ROBERT R 1926 1972 [Navy] SEA1 GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
EMERT MARTIN L 1922 2007 [Navy] SO2 EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
EVANS DAVID S 1929 1988 [AirForce] A3C BANGS CEM Bangs
EVANS SPENCER D 1927 2007 [Navy] S1C ROCKY CREEK Brownwood
FAIRROW CLARENCE E 1929 1950 [Army] PFC SALT CREEK CEM Early
FALLS ZACK F 1930 1955 [Army] CPL BLANKET CEM Blanket
FERGUSON COY W 1927 1976 [Army] PVT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
FINE ROBERT M 1931 2000 [Army] CPL BANGS CEM Bangs
FISHER BILLY W 1927 1971 [Army] CWO MAY CEM May
FISK JIMMY H 1927 1995 [Navy] F1C GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
FLORES FRANK N 1933 2009 [Marines] SGT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
FOWLER EDDIE R 1924 1992 [Army] SP5 CROSS CUT CEM Cross Cut
FRANKLIN FRED L 1928 2011 [AirForce] MSGT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
FREEMAN GEORGE E 1919 1956 [Army] CPL GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
FRIEDMAN DANIEL N 1932 2001 [Navy] SEA GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
FROST LOREN F 1918 1997 [Navy] SEA JORDAN SPRINGS Brownwood
FULTON JACK L 1932 1997 [Navy] SEA ROCKY CREEK Brown Co.
FUNDERBURG ALLEN L 1923 1979 [Army] SSGT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
FUQUA RODNEY F 1931 1997 [AirForce] MSGT BANGS CEM Bangs
GALLAWAY JAMES N 1928 1966 [Army] SFC GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
GARRETT RICHARD J 1921 1992 [Navy] CWO3 JENKINS SPRINGS Early
GARTON JAMES L 1934 2012 [Army] CPL MAY CEM May
GIBBS JOHN E 1933 2009 [Army] PVT PLEASANT VALLEY Holder
GILBERT BEN H 1927 1998 [Army] PVT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
GIST N B 1931 1956 [AirForce] A1C ZEPHYR CEM Zephyr
GLOYNA CARL A 1928 2001 [Army] PVT ANTIOCH CEM Blanket
GODFREY LEWIS L 1932 2003 [Navy] BMSN BANGS CEM Bangs
GOINS ESTITES C 1932 1989 [Army] PFC JORDAN SPRINGS Brownwood
GOODWIN HENRY C JR 1929 2001 [Army] PVT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
GORMAN W H 1929 2020 [Navy] QM3   TEXAS STATE VETERANS CEM Abilene
GRANDAW CHARLES W 1930 2013 [Army] PVT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
GREEN RICHARD A 1938 1992 [Navy] RM3 EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
GREER EARL T 1915 2003 [Army] MSGT ZEPHYR CEM Zephyr
GREGG BILLY J 1934 1995 [Army] PVT CROSS CUT CEM Cross Cut
GREGORY ARTHUR F JR 1928 2010 [Army] SGT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
GRIDER EUGENE JR 1932 2005 [Army] CPL SALT CREEK CEM Early
GRIFFIN LEONARD C 1920 1961 [Navy] CSC EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
GRIGGS JOHN B 1918 1998 [Army] PVT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
HAGAR HENDERSON L 1919 1981 [Navy] HM2 BANGS CEM Bangs
HALE GERALD J 1923 1962 [Navy] AD1 EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
HALL ELMER B JR 1925 1964 [Navy] ABU3 EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
HALL JAMES H 1930 2006 [Army] SSGT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
HAMILTON GEORGE M 1930 1990 [Army] SFC FAIRVIEW CEM Grosvenor
HAMILTON WALTER B 1933 1991 [Navy] YM1 EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
HAMLETT BENJAMIN L 1932 1993 [AirForce] TSGT FAIRVIEW CEM Grosvenor
HAMMOND JOHN E 1920 1987 [AirForce] SSGT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
HAMPTON HAROLD P 1931 2009 [Army] PFC EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
HARPER JIMMY L 1931 2005 [Army] PVT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
HARRIS JOHN M 1928 1997 [Army] CPL EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
HART GRAYUM S 1933 2017 [Army] SP4 EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
HART WILLIAM L 1931 1999 [AirForce] SSGT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
HAUN RALSTON P JR 1927 1999 [Marines] CAPT CROSS CUT CEM Cross Cut
HAWKINS ROY L JR 1931 2009 [Army] CPL BANGS CEM Bangs
HAYNES ELMER C JR 1930 1999 [AirForce] MAJ GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
HEALER BOBBY R 1930 1970 [AirForce] AIR GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
HELLMAN ALEXANDER M 1932 2000 [AirForce] MSGT MAY CEM May
HEMPHILL IVAN M 1931 1993 [Navy] CS2 CROSS CUT CEM Cross Cut
HENDERSON JIM D 1932 1973 [AirForce] A1C GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
HESTER ALFRED D 1924 1992 [Army] SGT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
HIGGINS JAMES R 1929 1998 [AirForce] MSGT PLEASANT VALLEY Holder
HILL JAMES L 1930 1986 [AirForce] TSGT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
HILL WAYNE E 1931 1979 [Army] PVT FAIRVIEW CEM Grosvenor
HINDMAN JOHN T 1921 1996 [Army] [ss] MAJ FT SAM HOUSTON NATL San Antonio
HINOJOSA PAULO A 1932 1999 [Army] PFC GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
HOFFMAN GEORGE W 1929 1993 [Army] CPL CLEAR CREEK CEM Bangs
HOLCOMB WALTER L 1926 1957 [Navy] BM1 GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
HOLLAND SIDNEY L 1930 2014 [AirForce] A1C EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
HOLMAN RUSSELL C JR 1927 1970 [Army] SFC GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
HOLMES JIMMY W 1933 2011 [Army] CPL ZEPHYR CEM Zephyr
HOPKINS JAMES A 1930 2005 [Navy] SEA EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
HORN EDWIN A 1930 2014 [Army] 1LT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
HORN PHILIP A 1928 1998 [AirForce] CMSGT PLEASANT VALLEY Holder
HORNER OMAR B JR 1928 1965 [Army] CPL EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
HORSMAN CHESTER L 1921 1989 [Navy] SKCS CEDAR POINT Brownwood
HUCKABY BOBBY M 1930 1999 [AirForce] A1C GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
HUDSON FRANK J 1925 1987 [AirForce] SSGT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
HUESKE ALEXANDER W 1923 1972 [AirForce] 1LT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
HUGGINS BILLY E 1929 1968 [AirForce] SSGT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
HUGHES GLENN RAY 1936 2016 [Navy] MM3 ZEPHYR CEMETERY Zephyr
HUMBER HAROLD L 1933 1969 [Army] PVT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
HUMPHREY JOHN L 1932 2019 [AirForce] AMN BANGS CEMETERY Bangs
HUMPHRIES J B 1934 1982 [Army] PVT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
HUNTER CLAUD 1932 2004 [AirForce] AIR MUKEWATER CEM Bangs
HURT GLEN T 1929 1984 [Army] PVT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
INGLET BOBBY J 1933 2001 [AirForce] A2C BLAKE CEM Williams
INGRAM FRANKLIN L 1928 1996 [Army] PFC EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
JACKSON JAMES R 1930 1988 [Army] CPL LOVING FAMILY CEM May
JACKSON KENNETH L 1929 1971 [AirForce] MSGT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
JACKSON WILLIAM D 1935 2005 [Army] PVT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
JAMES BENNY J 1932 1986 [Army] SP3 GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
JOHNSON CHARLES L 1930 1993 [Marines] CPL EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
JOHNSON CHARLES R 1931 1988 [Army] SGT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
JOHNSON CLARENCE O 1932 1972 [Army] CPL EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
JOHNSON FREDERICK N 1934 2005 [AirForce] A1C GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
JOHNSON MARTIN A JR 1930 1990 [Army] PFC GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
JOHNSON MONROE A 1933 2011 [Army] CPL EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
JONES EARL C 1928 2005 [Army] PFC EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
JONES JACK C 1928 2010 [Army] SSGT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
JONES JERRY R 1936 2002 [Marines] PFC PLEASANT VALLEY Holder
JONES MALCOLM E 1928 1989 [Army] PVT ZEPHYR CEM Zephyr
JONES ROBERT H JR 1923 1994 [AirForce] SSGT BANGS CEM Bangs
KEATING OTIS W 1921 1978 [AirForce] SSGT ZEPHYR CEM Zephyr
KEEL EUGENE M 1933 2002 [Navy] SEA CLEAR CREEK CEM Bangs
KING GEORGE W 1932 2003 [Army] SGT ZEPHYR CEM Zephyr
KITE CECIL J 1930 1961 [Army] CPL GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
KOPELKE KEITH E 1921 1977 [Army] LTCOL EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
KREPLE BLAKE D 1931 2011 [Marines] PVT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
LAMB JOE D 1935 1977 [Army] PFC ZEPHYR CEM Zephyr
LANGOLIS JIM 1934 1984 [Army] CPL EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
LAQUEY BILL E 1929 1998 [Army] PVT PLEASANT VALLEY Holder
LEE ROBERT E 1933 2020 [AirForce] AMN UNKOWN
LEFNER DWIGHT S 1930 2008 [AirForce] SGT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
LENTZ TOMMIE 1924 2008 [Army] SFC EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
LINDSEY EUGENE 1929 1996 [Navy] SMN GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
LOCKE ROBERT E 1916 1979 [AirForce] SSGT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
LONG GUINN W 1929 2011 [AirForce] A1C EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
LONG N L JR 1929 2009 [Army] SGT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
LOWRANCE JIM 1924 1985 [AirForce] SGT MAY CEM May
LUMAN HENRY W JR 1927 1991 [Marines] CPL BANGS CEM Bangs
MAGNESS RICHARD M 1929 1983 [Navy] SEA GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
MALONE BRADLEY 1929 2017 [AirForce] SSG EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
MANNING ROBERT E 1930 2009 [Army] CPL CEDAR POINT CEM Brownwood
MARLIN HARRY B 1924 2010 [Army] SGT ROCK CHURCH CEM Blanket
MARSHALL CHARLES W 1929 1957 [AirForce] TSGT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
MARTIN BILLY P 1935 1989 [AirForce] A1C EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
MARTIN DAULTIN F 1929 1980 [Army] CPL EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
MARTIN EDWARD L 1933 2002 [AirForce] AIR BANGS CEM Bangs
MARTIN JENKINS S 1926 1995 [Army] MSGT INDIAN CREEK CEM Indian Creek
MASSEY WILLIAM D 1912 1980 [AirForce] SMSGT PLEASANT VALLEY CEM Holder
MASTERS RALPH H 1932 2009 [AirForce] A1C EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
MATHIS JOHN L 1935 1996 [Marines] PVT BANGS CEM Bangs
MATHEWS RONALD D 1933 2020 [Marines] CPL BANGS CEM Bangs
MAXWELL FREDERICK A 1929 1998 [Army] CPL ROCKY CREEK CEM Brownwood
MCANALLY MILTON E 1930 2002 [Army] PVT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
MCBRIDE LYNWOOD W 1924 1982 [Navy] ADJ2 EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
MCCALLUM THOMAS J JR 1930 2012 [AirForce] 1LT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
MCCARTNEY GENE A 1932 1991 [Army] SGT BANGS CEM Bangs
MCCARTY PRESTON C 1929 2011 [Army] PVT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
MCCASLAND SAMUEL L 1925 2000 [Army] CPL EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
MCCLELLAND DEWITT B 1920 1998 [Navy] ET2 GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
MCCHRISTY ALBERT J JR 1915 1994 [AirForce] COL EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
MCCLANAHAN DORSEY E JR 1929 1992 [AirForce] TSGT BANGS CEM Bangs
MCCLELLAN CELIA E 1917 1977 [Army] SFC MAY CEM May
MCCOARD DAVID J 1927 1995 [Army] CPL MAY CEM May
MCCORKLE WARREN T 1937 1997 [Navy] SEA GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
MCFARLAN ELMER L 1928 2000 [Army] PFC GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
MCGEE JOHNNIE T 1917 2002 [Army] SFC GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
MEANS ORMAN M 1907 1994 [Navy] TEM2 BANGS CEM Bangs
MEDLEY WILLIAM B 1934 1997 [Army] SP4 EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
MERRILL EDWARD C 1909 1976 [Army] MSGT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
MERRITT LOY R 1931 1988 [Navy] TM3 EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
METZ RICHARD M 1926 2004 [AirForce] MSGT ROCKY CREEK CEM Brownwood
MILLER QUINTON E 1931 1952 [Army] SFC PLEASANT VALLEY CEM Holder
MILLS DOYLE E 1933 1950 [Army] PFC GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
MILLS HOYT 1933 2007 [Army] SSGT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
MILLS JERRY M 1930 2010 [AirForce] CPL CEDAR POINT Brownwood
MITCHELL JAMES E 1932 2012 [Navy] SEA EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
MODAWELL JACK 1930 2000 [Marines] SGT ZEPHYR CEM Zephyr
MOON GLENFORD O 1933 2002 [Army] PVT PLEASANT VALLEY Holder
MOORE CHARLES E 1930 1995 [Army] SP2 GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
MOORE JOHN F JR 1924 1986 [Army] CPL BANGS CEM Bangs
MOORE RAYMOND A 1921 1995 [Army] CPL INDIAN CREEK CEM Indian Creek
MOORE ROBERT P 1928 2004 [Army] PVT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
MOORE VIRGIL D 1907 1980 [Army] SSGT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
MORELAND WILLIAM C 1925 1988 [Army] 1LT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
MORNAC RAYMOND G 1929 2005 [Navy] SEA BANGS CEM Bangs
MORRIS CHARLIE F JR 1928 1999 [AirForce] SSGT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
MORRIS OLDEN D 1929 1985 [Marines] PVT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
MORRIS WENDELL P 1924 2005 [AirForce] 1LT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
MORRISS FRED R JR 1925 1988 [AirForce] CAPT MACEDONIA Lake Brownwood
MORTON PATRICK A 1930 1997 [Army] SGT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
MURPHY ALLEN C 1923 1993 [Army] SGT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
MURPHY WILLIAM C 1930 1976 [Army] PFC EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
MYRICK JACK D 1927 1999 [Army] PVT PLEASANT VALLEY Holder
NEWMAN ARTHUR O JR 1930 1975 [Army] PFC EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
NEWTON ANDERSON J JR 1933 2016 [AirForce] AIR BANGS CEM Bangs
NICHOLS JAMES C 1924 2005 [AirForce] A3C BANGS CEM Bangs
NOBS FREDERICK S 1912 1988 [AirForce] AIR GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
NORMAN JAMES G 1925 1999 [Army] [ss] SGT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
NORTHCUT HOLLIS H 1932 1958 [Army] SP5 GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
OLMSTED DONALD L 1932 1989 [Navy] RM1 CEDAR POINT Brownwood
ORMSBY BILLY R 1930 1993 [Army] SP4 GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
ORR WOODROW W 1923 1989 [AirForce] SSGT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
PARR KENNETH E 1935 2006 [Army] SP4 PLEASANT VALLEY Holder
PARSON HENRY E JR 1930 2010 [Army] PVT BANGS CEM Bangs
PEARCE LEONARD A 1924 2002 [AirForce] A2C EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
PENALVER WESLEY M 1926 2012 [AirForce] SGT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
PEPPER ALVIN J 1930 2016 [Army] SFC EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
PHILLIPS LOUIS WILLIAM 1932 2020 [Army] PVT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
PIERCE CARL J 1934 1996 [AirForce] MSGT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
PILKINGTON HARRY L 1925 2006 [Army] MAJ EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
PITTMAN DARWIN K 1933 2004 [Army] PVT BLAKE CEM Williams
PITTS EVERETT S 1919 2005 [Army] COL ROCKY CREEK CEM Brownwood
PLATTER JIMMY E 1930 1993 [Army] SGT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
PLEDGE EDWARD R 1912 1963 [AirForce] CPL MAY CEM May
POSEY CLIFFORD G 1930 1969 [Army] CPL EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
POUNCEY GLEN K 1923 1991 [AirForce] CPL GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
POUNDS BOBBY J 1931 2015 [Navy] S1C EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
PRICE CARTER O 1903 1991 [Army] COL EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
PRUETT DELBERT C 1927 2003 [AirForce] TSGT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
RAMBO ROY L 1919 1990 [AirForce] MSGT BANGS CEM Bangs
RAMOS PASCUAL 1930 2004 [Army] PFC EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
RANDOLPH CHESTER L 1930 1992 [Army] CPL GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
RATLIFF CHARLES H 1924 2007 [AirForce] CPL FAIRVIEW CEM Grosvenor
RAY HENRY JR 1936 1985 [Army] PVT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
REESE JACKIE R 1932 1957 [Army] PFC GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
REEVES JACK K JR 1928 2007 [AirForce] SSGT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
REID DONALD L 1936 2014 [Army] SP3 INDIAN CREEK CEM Indian Creek
REID RICHARD SEALY 1931 2019 [Navy] BM3 EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
REID VERNON L 1931 2001 [Army] CPL MAY CEM May
REIGER DONALD D 1932 1995 [Navy] MM1 ZEPHYR CEM Zephyr
RENZ VERLYN O 1933 1999 [Army] PVT INDIAN CREEK CEM Indian Creek
RICHARDSON MELVIN O 1917 1981 [Army] CWO CLEAR CREEK CEM Bangs
RINGLER LLOYD H 1929 2000 [Army] SGT JENKINS SPRINGS CEM Early
ROBBINS JOE H 1932 2017 [Navy] SEA EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
ROBERTS DONALD D 1930 2008 [Navy] SEA PLEASANT VALLEY CEM Holder
RODGERS KENNETH C 1919 1954 [Army] 1LT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
RODRIGUEZ MARCELO 1930 2009 [AirForce] AIR EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
RODRIGUEZ WINSTON J 1930 2002 [Army] SGT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
ROSS CLARENCE C 1923 1983 [AirForce] TSGT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
RYAN DESMOND A 1922 1985 [Navy] MM1 BLANKET CEM Blanket
SANDERS BLAKE E 1932 1999 [AirForce] LTCOL BLAKE CEM Williams
SAWYER BILLY H 1919 1995 [Army] MSGT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
SCHOMER JOHN L 1918 1972 [CoastGuard] EMCM BANGS CEM Bangs
SCHULZE JOHN H JR 1920 2003 [Army] SFC BANGS CEM Bangs
SCHWAB DUANE F 1929 2005 [AirForce] SSGT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
SCOTT HOLLIS J 1930 2017 [Marines] SSGT PLEASANT VALLEY CEM Holder
SCOTT VERNON M 1916 1983 [Army] LTCOL GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
SCRUGGS JOHN H 1930 1994 [Army] SSGT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
SEAMANS LONNIE D 1937 1980 [Army] PVT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
SEATON W D JR 1929 1977 [Army] CPL EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
SEAY LLOYD R 1930 2008 [Army] PVT2 EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
SHADIX HENRY G 1924 2011 [Army] PVT BLANKET CEM Blanket
SHANKLE HAROLD L 1928 1989 [Army] TEC4 BLAKE CEM Blake
SHARP BERNARD D 1934 2006 [Navy] AN GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
SHARP EMORY R 1931 2001 [Army] CPL EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
SHAW RASTUS 1929 2002 [Army] PVT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
SHAW WILLIAM JOE 1927 2019 [Army] CPL EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
SHELTON JAMES J II 1912 1980 [Army] SFC JENKINS SPRINGS CEM Early
SHEPPARD JULIAN L JR 1929 1994 [AirForce] MSGT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
SHERROD JACK L 1932 1989 [Navy] LTJG JORDAN SPRINGS Brownwood
SHIRK CHESTER W 1922 2001 [Army] SGT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
SIMONS IRE R 1929 2012 [AirForce] A1C BANGS CEM Bangs
SMITH BILLY E 1932 1984 [Army] CPL GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
SMITH FRANKLIN D 1929 1999 [Army] PFC GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
SMITH HAROLD R 1930 1987 [Marines] 1LT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
SMITH JOE P 1931 1973 [Army] PVT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
SMITH WILLARD P 1927 1988 [Navy] TEM3 BANGS CEM Bangs
SNEED LEON W 1921 1977 [AirForce] PVT WINCHELL CEM Winchell
SNOW HAROLD R 1933 2020 [Army] PVT BANGS CEMETERY Bangs
SOBER LUTHER A 1937 2008 [Navy] SEA ROCKY CREEK CEM Brownwood
SPARKMAN ROBERT G 1917 2009 [AirForce] LTCOL WOLF VALLEY CEM May
SPENCE KENNETH R 1932 1991 [Navy] DC2 WOLF VALLEY CEM May
SPRABERRY HUBERT O 1931 2003 [AirForce] LTCOL EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
SPURLOCK BURL B 1929 2014 [Army] SGT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
STATON H D 1929 1964 [Army] PFC GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
STALCUP JOSEPH L 1929 1989 [AirForce] 2LT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
STEPHENS CLARENCE W 1922 2011 [Navy] BMG2 BANGS CEM Bangs
STEPHENS PAUL J 1931 1984 [AirForce] A1C EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
STEWART BRUCE C 1932 1997 [AirForce] TSGT MAY CEM May
STEWART GARY A 1932 2008 [Army] SGT BLANKET CEM Blanket
STEWART JACK Z 1930 1994 [Army] PVT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
STONE DORLON G 1931 1976 [AirForce] A3C EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
STRICKLAND FLOYD M 1935 2001 [Army] PVT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
STUDDARD ELMO T 1926 2003 [AirForce] SMSGT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
STUDDARD HENRY E 1922 1984 [AirForce] MSGT BANGS CEM Bangs
SURLEY ORVILLE C 1931 2000 [Army] CPL EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
SWINNEY ROBERT S 1927 1986 [Army] LTCOL EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
TALLEY ROBERT E 1929 1998 [Navy] ICE2 PLEASANT VALLEY Holder
TAYLOR ALSEAT M 1931 1965 [AirForce] A1C EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
TEAGUE WAYNE M 1932 2008 [Army] CPL PLEASANT VALLEY Holder
TEMPLETON JOHN R III 1929 1999 [Navy] SEA GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
TEMPLIN JOE V 1931 2016 [AirForce] A1C EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
THIXTON JAMES D 1903 1990 [Army] CAPT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
THOMAS CHARLES H 1927 2015 [Navy] SEA EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
THOMAS LLOYD 1929 1971 [Army] CPL GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
THOMAS NORMIE H 1929 1979 [Army] SGT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
TILMON MILTON C 1931 2004 [Army] CPL GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
TIMBERLAKE JERRY K 1934 2007 [Marines] SGT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
TOMLINSON CARL A 1930 1980 [Army] CPL GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
TOWNSEND ANDREW P 1917 1999 [Army] SFC GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
TOWNSEND ROBERT H 1932 2006 [Army] SFC BLANKET CEM Blanket
TROWBRIDGE DONALD C 1933 1996 [Navy] S1C GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
TROWBRIDGE R D 1927 2020 [Army] PVT UNKNOWN
TUCKER WILLIAM J 1926 1976 [Army] FSGT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
TURNER ALEXANDER J 1912 2005 [Army] LTCOL GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
TURNER WAYNE S 1932 2010 [Army] PVT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
TYSON ORVILLE J 1925 2001 [Marines] SGT PLEASANT VALLEY CEM Holder
UNDERWOOD FRANKLIN D 1930 1988 [AirForce] SSGT MAY CEM May
VALLE LOUIS J 1933 2001 [AirForce] A1C MONT META MEMORIAL San Benito
VASQUEZ RAMON R 1929 2015 [Army] CPL GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
VERNON BILLY E 1929 2011 [AirForce] AIR ROCKY CREEK CEM Brownwood
WADSWORTH LLOYD W 1926 1989 [Army] PFC BANGS CEM Bangs
WAGNER BILLY R 1933 2006 [AirForce] A1C JORDAN SPRINGS CEM Brownwood
WALDREP BILLY J 1932 2015 [AirForce] SSGT BLAKE CEM Williams
WALKER JERRY W 1930 2015 [Army] PVT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
WALLACE REO M 1925 2004 [AirForce] A1C BANGS CEM Bangs
WALLER BOBBY J 1931 2013 [Army] SFC EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
WALTON JOHN E 1933 1962 [AirForce] A1C EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
WARD JAMES 1919 1993 [Army] MSGT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
WARD NORMAN L 1932 1995 [Navy] MR1 ROCK CHURCH CEM Blanket
WARREN CONRAD C 1930 1983 [AirForce] A2C GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
WATKINS J FOSTER 1922 1992 [Army] PVT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
WATKINS RAYMOND L 1930 1996 [Army] PVT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
WATSON HAROLD V 1928 1997 [Army] CWO PLEASANT VALLEY CEM Holder
WATTS GEORGE ROBERT 1930 2019 [AirForce] A3C EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
WAYNE JAMES L 1935 2008 [AirForce] A2C EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
WEATHERMAN BILLY R 1926 2004 [AirForce] A2C EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
WEATHERS ALVIS H 1925 2001 [Navy] AOC EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
WEAVER GENE W 1928 1996 [AirForce] AIR EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
WEBB EDDIE L 1923 2006 [Army] PVT BANGS CEM Bangs
WEBB JAMES A 1928 2007 [Navy] F1C BLANKET CEM Blanket
WEEDON HERSCHEL R 1908 1999 [Army] LTCOL GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
WEEKLEY PAT L 1930 2006 [Army] SGT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
WEEMS JACK O 1932 1997 [Navy] EN3 BANGS CEM Bangs
WEST JAMES R 1919 1994 [AirForce] MSGT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
WESTFALL DWAYNE D 1934 2016 [Navy] SEA EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
WHATLEY JERRY L 1934 1996 [Army] SP3 ANTIOCH CEM Blanket
WHEELER JOE D 1917 1959 [AirForce] LTCOL PLEASANT VALLEY CEM Holder
WHITE JOSEPH W 1934 1973 [Navy] SEA BLAKE CEM Williams
WHITE WILLIAM M 1923 1990 [Army] 1LT JORDAN SPRINGS CEM Brownwood
WHITEFIELD BILLY R 1932 1978 [Army] PVT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
WHITFORD RICHARD D 1933 1994 [AirForce] SSGT ROCKY CREEK CEM Brownwood
WILLEN JAMES R 1935 1999 [AirForce] SSGT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
WILLIAMS ALVIN L 1932 2001 [Navy] SEA JONES CHAPEL CEM Early
WILLIAMS JARVEL F 1930 2017 [Army] PVT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
WILLIAMS LOREN L 1899 1972 [Army] MAJ BANGS CEM Bangs
WILLIAMS RICHARD L 1930 1995 [AirForce] SSGT BANGS CEM Bangs
WILLS THOMAS J 1929 2013 [AirForce] AIR BANGS CEM Bangs
WILSON HELEN N 1930 1990 [AirForce] PFC BANGS CEM Bangs
WILSON VARNE R 1922 1985 [AirForce] SSGT BANGS CEM Bangs
WILSON W C 1916 2001 [Navy] SEA MAY CEM May
WINDHAM RAYMON E 1928 2015 [Army] TSGT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
WOOD GEORGE H 1932 2005 [AirForce] A1C GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
WOODCOX WILLIAM J JR 1930 1995 [Army] SGT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
WRIGHT HERBERT F 1931 1990 [Army] SFC GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
WRIGHT JAMES A 1930 2001 [AirForce] A2C BANGS CEM Bangs
WRIGHT JOHN A 1933 2012 [Marines] SGT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
WYATT LOYD M 1931 1992 [Army] PVT JENKINS SPRINGS CEM Early
WYRICK TROY T 1928 1995 [Navy] SEA EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
YATES FARRELL B 1933 1973 [Army] PVT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
YORK CURTIS J 1931 2006 [Navy] SEA EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
YOUNG PAUL N 1931 2017 [Army] CPL EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
ZEPEDA FRANCISCO R 1929 2002 [Navy] SEA GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood