[usa flag] Cold War Veterans of McCulloch County Texas  [tex flag]

cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
LAST FIRST↘ DOB DOD BRANCH RANK CEMETERY↗
ABLES JERRY LEON 1937 2000 [Army] PVT STACY CEM Stacy
ADAMS GERALD RAY 1939 2011 [Marines] PVT Unknown
ADAMS JAMES M 1938 2007 [AirForce] AMN RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
AGUIRRE ABEL 1939 2005 [Army] PFC RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
AGUIRRE VICTOR MARTINEZ 1939 2013 [Army] PVT Unknown
ALLEN ROBERT LEON JR 1931 2008 [Navy] CDR AT SEA
AMARINE ELDON WAYNE 1932 2005 [Army] PVT LOHN CEM Lohn
BARNETT CARROLL DICKSON 1933 2000 [Army] PVT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
BEATTY LOREN WALTER 1926 1986 [CoastGuard] SMN RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
BENNETT ROY NEILL 1935 2019 [Army] PVT PLACID CEM Placid
BLACKWELL BILLIE DEE JR 1956 2008 [AirForce] A1C RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
BOSWELL BILLY GRAY 1937 2014 [Army] PVT ST PAULS COL Brady
BOWDEN JACKIE LYNN 1954 2018 [Navy] FR CEN TEXAS STATE VET CEM Killeen
BRADSHAW MACK BINGHAM 1941 2013 [Army] PVT CALF CREEK CEM Calf Creek
BRATTON BYRON VAN 1941 2000 [Army] PVT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
BRISCOE TOMMY HUGH 1932 1999 [Navy] SMN MARION CEM Marion
BROCK OSCAR ELMORE 1918 1995 [AirForce] SGT LIVE OAK CEM Brady
BROWN HAROLD WAYNE 1934 2008 [Army] PVT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
BRUTON TOM J 1934 2000 [Navy] SMN LIVEOAK CEM Brady
CAMARGO RICHARD 1938 1988 [Army] PVT LIVEOAK CEM Brady
CARR WILBUR WAYNE 1941 2011 [Army] PVT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
CARRITHERS GEORGE GRAY 1939 2006 [AirForce] AMN RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
CASTANUELA JESUS TORREZ 1939 2013 [Army] SGT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
CAWYER J R JR 1919 2007 [AirForce] MSGT COX CEM Milburn
CHAMBERLAIN CHARLES RAY 1939 1992 [Army] PVT COX CEM Milburn
CHATHAM JERRY V 1946 1989 [AirForce] AB COX CEM Milburn
CHOVANETZ KENNETH RAY 1946 2003 [Army] SGT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
COCHRAN CLOVIS DORMAN 1940 2014 [Army] PVT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
COLEN TOMMY VAN 1942 2011 [Navy] SMN LOHN CEM Lohn
COOPER WILLIAM LEWIS 1903 1980 [Army] COL RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
COTTLE SAMMIE RAY 1954 1999 [Navy] SMN ROCHELLE CEM Rochelle
COWAN ORVIL LAVERNE 1939 2008 [Army] PVT PEAR VALLEY CEM Pear Valley
COX NORMAN D 1936 2006 [Army] SSGT COWBOY CEM Mercury
CUNYUS GARY A 1937 1991 [Army] PVT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
DAUGHERTY BENJAMIN R 1929 1987 [Army] PVT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
DAVIDSON DANIEL MAXWELL 1980 2009 [Navy] SMN RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
DAVIS FREDDIE LEE 1929 1997 [Army] PFC RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
DAVIS RAY STUART 1933 1953 [AirForce] A2C RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
EAKIN MELVIN CURTIS 1937 1978 [Navy] SMN COX CEM Milburn
ERLANSON OSCAR HOWARD JR 1938 2009 [Navy] SMN LIVEOAK CEM Brady
EUBANK JESSE DALE 1923 1997 [AirForce] LCOL LIVEOAK CEM Brady
FOSTER MARK LEWIS 1948 2015 [Army] SGT UNKNOWN
FRITTS JOHN RICHARD 1948 2012 [AirForce] AMN ST PAULS COL Brady
FUSCO EUGENE PAUL 1943 2004 [Army] PVT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
GAREY RICHARD FRANKLIN 1940 2015 [AirForce] AMN RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
GILBREATH CHARLES RAY 1934 2009 [Army] PFC COX CEM Milburn
GILBREATH JOHN MONTGOMERY 1912 1994 [Marines] MSGT COX CEM Milburn
GLIDDEN JAMES WALTER 1931 1999 [Army] PVT ROCHELLE CEM Rochelle
GOBER DENNIS JAMES JR 1935 1961 [AirForce] AMN ROCHELLE CEM Rochelle
GROVES ALONZO WARREN 1921 2015 [AirForce] COL VOCA CEM Voca
GUTIERREZ MANUEL M 1930 2003 [Navy] SMN MELVIN CEM Melvin
HAHN DEAN EL PRENTIS 1943 2018 [Navy] SMN LIVE OAK CEM Brady
HAMPTON RANDY DALE 1957 1981 [Army] PVT COX CEM Milburn
HARKRIDER HERBERT HANSON 1931 1971 [Army] 2LT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
HELBERG RONALD LEE 1948 2018 [Army] PVT LOHN CEM Lohn
HELMICK MAURICE ROY 1950 2005 [Army] PVT ROCHELLE CEM Rochelle
HEMPHILL ALLEN CARROLL 1935 1997 [Army] PVT PEAR VALLEY CEM Pear Valley
HEMPHILL JIMMIE FRANK 1937 1976 [Army] CPL LOHN CEM Lohn
HENDERSON HOLLIS GENE 1942 1971 [Army] PVT COX CEM Milburn
HERNANDEZ AMANDO ALARCON 1937 1991 [Navy] MMF LIVEOAK CEM Brady
HEXT TRAVIS LEE SR 1932 2014 [Army] 1LT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
HINSHAW DALE MONROE 1952 2003 [Army] PVT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
HOFF MARION ROWLAND JR 1937 2013 [Army] SP3 VOCA CEM Voca
HOLLINGSWORTH THOMAS RAYMOND JR 1941 2003 [Navy] SMN RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
HUGHES LARRY BALLOU 1933 2017 [AirForce] COL RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
HUTTO JOHN MARVIN 1942 1974 [Navy] AE1 MELVIN CEM Melvin
HYLTON JAMES ROBERT 1934 2009 [Navy] EN3 ROCHELLE CEM Rochelle
IRVIN MALCOLM EUGENE 1934 2008 [Army] PVT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
JACOBY JOSEPH CHESTER 1928 2011 [Army] PVT MELVIN CEM Melvin
JACOBY RECTER THOMAS 1927 2013 [Army] PVT MELVIN CEM Melvin
JEFFREY JAMES LAFAYETTE 1937 2004 [Army] PVT ROCHELLE CEM Rochelle
JENKINS EDWARD DONALD 1930 2011 [Army] PVT CAMP SAN SABA CEM Voca
JENKINS TOMMY J 1935 1998 [Army] SP4 CAMP SAN SABA CEM Voca
JOHNSON EUGENE KNOY 1937 2001 [Navy] SMN EAST SWEDEN CEM Rochelle
JONES WILLIAM LEE 1932 2010 [AirForce] 2LT LIVEOAK CEM Brady
JORDAN JAMES EDWARD 1934 2000 [Army] PVT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
JOY BOBBY WAYNE 1937 2005 [AirForce] A1C RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
KEELING EDGAR RICE 1932 2014 [Army] PVT SAINT PAULS COL Brady
LARSH MICHAEL LEROY 1939 2009 [Army] PVT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
LAWS SEYBERT LAVONN 1928 2012 [Army] PVT Unknown
LEDEZMA JULIO RODRIQUEZ 1930 2015 [Army] PFC RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
LLOYD VERNON DELBERT 1929 1988 [Army] PVT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
LOHN WILLIAM THOMAS 1929 2018 [Army] SGT LOHN FAMILY CEM Lohn
LOWE CLARENCE FRANKLIN 1929 2007 [AirForce] CPL ROCHELLE CEM Rochelle
LYLES DOUGLAS GLENN 1960 2007 [Navy] SMN ROCHELLE CEM Rochelle
MARCHBANK ARCHIE LEE 1940 2004 [AirForce] AMN Unknown
MARKS JERRY WINTERFRED 1937 2009 [Navy] AMS3 STACY CEM Stacy
MARLER JOE LEWIS 1938 1984 [Navy] SMN RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
MATTHEWS CHARLES ERNEST 1928 1977 [Army] PFC RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
MAYO DORMAN EDGAR 1932 2000 [Army] PVT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
MCBEE HAROLD ALLEN 1933 2005 [Army] PVT ROCHELLE CEM Rochelle
MCDONALD DONALD GENE 1935 1980 [Army] SP4 RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
MCDOWELL WILLIAM LEE JR 1917 2009 [Army] COL RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
MCFARLAND WILLIAM HOWARD 1942 1996 [Navy] SMN RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
MCGEE CHARLES WILLIAM 1934 2014 [AirForce] AMN RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
MCNEELY EDGAR SHERWOOD 1934 2005 [AirForce] COL STACY CEM Stacy
MCVAY ROBERT MILBURN 1943 2003 [Army] PVT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
MEDRANO JOHNNY MUNOZ 1960 1986 [Marines] LCPL RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
MEYER FRED HERMAN JR 1930 1990 [AirForce] AMN ROCHELLE CEM Rochelle
MILLER ERNALD JAY 1962 1987 [Navy] SMN ROCHELLE CEM Rochelle
MITCHELL KENNETH JAMES 1930 2006 [AirForce] AMN ROCHELLE CEM Rochelle
MOONEY DANIEL SHANNON 1955 1995 [Navy] SMN CAMP SAN SABA CEM Voca
MORRIS HENRY ANDREW 1951 1980 [Navy] SMN RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
MORRIS NATHAN TRAVIS 1940 1999 [Navy] SMN ROCHELLE CEM Rochelle
MORRIS ROBERT DANIEL 1955 1979 [Navy] SMN RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
MULLINS RODNEY 1951 2014 [AirForce] AMN RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
MYERS HAROLD EUGENE SR 1933 2016 [AirForce] MSGT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
NEAL ROLAND A 1940 1992 [Marines] PFC MELVIN CEM Melvin
NELMS JOHN HARRY 1930 2015 [Army] PVT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
NELSON GENE HARVEY 1930 2016 [AirForce] SGT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
NELSON IRVIN HARRIS 1931 1998 [Army] PVT FIFE CEM Fife
OWENS DONALD RAY 1936 2019 [Navy] SMN RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
OWENS TERRY ROGER 1943 1993 [AirForce] A1C RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
PARKER JIMMY L 1935 1984 [Army] PVT STACY CEM Stacy
PATTERSON BILLY JAMES 1938 2009 [Army] PVT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
PATTON JAMES BRADLEY 1965 2008 [AirForce] AMN RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
PEDDY RAE LYNN 1954 1997 [Marines] PFC RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
PIERCE JAMES PAUL 1954 2011 [Army] PVT Unknown
POWELL WILLIAM JEFFERSON II 1937 2008 [Army] PVT COWBOY CEM Mercury
PURCELL ALVIN LEROY 1928 2011 [Navy] EOC FIFE CEM Fife
RAMIREZ MANUEL MARTINEZ 1956 2006 [Army] PVT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
RICHARDSON HARVEY 1938 2005 [Army] PFC RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
RIDENS MICHAEL KINNEY 1941 2013 [Army] PVT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
RINARD CHARLES EDWARD 1926 1982 [Army] SSGT PLACID CEM Placid
ROBLES TOMAS GALVAN 1925 2000 [Navy] SMN RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
ROSS JERRY LYNN 1938 1999 [Navy] SMN COX CEM Milburn
RUIZ TIMOTEO JR 1955 1993 [Army] PVT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
RYAN HERBERT 1939 2009 [Army] SP4 RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
SAMMONS TOMMY JONES SR 1932 2018 [Army] 1LT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
SAMUELS LEWIS WILBURN 1944 1970 [AirForce] A3C RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
SCHENKMAN ROBERT 1954 2010 [Navy] SMN RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
SCOTT BASIL DAVID 1928 1963 [AirForce] A1C LIVEOAK CEM Brady
SELLERS LESLIE MOORE 1927 2008 [Navy] SMN RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
SESSIONS SAMMY GLENN 1940 2015 [Marines] PVT LIVE OAK CEM Brady
SEWARD EDWARD LEO 1928 2010 [Army] PVT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
SHELTON SYLVESTER JYMSON 1930 2003 [Army] PVT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
SHORE JESSE JEFFREY JR 1943 2007 [Army] PVT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
SHORT CHARLES RAYMOND 1948 1988 [AirForce] AMN ROCHELLE CEM Rochelle
SINGLETON CLAUDE ORAN 1941 1995 [Army] PVT COX CEM Milburn
SLAUGHTER RICHARD GRADY 1924 1985 [AirForce] LCOL RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
SMITH LARRY BRADFORD 1940 2015 [Navy] SMN UNKNOWN
SMITH WILLIAM EDWARD 1935 2009 [Marines] CPL RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
SPARKS JOE BOB 1918 2003 [AirForce] COL MELVIN CEM Melvin
SPENCER CHESTER RAY 1945 1980 [Army] PVT PLACID CEM Placid
SQUIRES JERRY CARSON 1933 2005 [AirForce] MSGT ROCHELLE CEM Rochelle
SQUIRES MAX YOUNG 1934 2007 [AirForce] AMN ROCHELLE CEM Rochelle
STEPHENSON GEORGE HENRY 1943 1989 [Army] PVT COWBOY CEM Mercury
STEWART EDWARD DOYLE 1930 2017 [Navy] SMN ROCHELLE CEM Rochelle
STROMQUIST HELMUTH E 1919 2002 [AirForce] AMN RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
STUART JOE FINIS 1929 2009 [Army] PVT PLACID CEM Placid
SYFRETT WILLIAM HENRY 1937 2011 [AirForce] TSGT MELVIN CEM Melvin
TAFF WYLIE LEON 1939 2017 [Army] SP3 RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
TAYLOR SAMMY LEE 1950 1985 [Marines] CPL CARROLL COLONY CEM Brady
TEDDER JERRY WAYNE 1940 2011 [AirForce] AMN ROCHELLE CEM Rochelle
TETENS BILLY FRANK 1938 2008 [Navy] SMN PEAR VALLEY CEM Pear Valley
THAXTON JACK OGDEN 1926 1990 [Navy] BMC RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
THOMAS JAMES W 1948 1969 [Navy] BMC FIFE CEM Fife
TOMLINSON FRANKLYN JAMES 1941 1972 [AirForce] A3C RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
TURNBULL RODNEY L 1936 2000 [Army] SP5 RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
UNDERWOOD BILLY DWAIN 1927 1995 [Army] PVT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
VALDEZ ANTONIO MARTINEZ 1927 1979 [Army] PVT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
VINSON CHARLIE JACK 1935 1988 [AirForce] AMN RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
WALKER CECIL LON 1929 2004 [AirForce] AMN LIVEOAK CEM Brady
WALKER LARRY WILLIAM 1939 2015 [Army] PVT MARION CEM Lohn
WARD ROLAND G 1932 1993 [Army] SP4 LIVEOAK CEM Brady
WAYNE DOUGLAS JAMES 1940 2003 [AirForce] AMN RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
WEST LARRY ALAN 1945 2011 [Army] PVT ROCHELLE CEM Rochelle
WHITE TOM VAUGHAN 1939 1988 [Navy] SMN LIVE OAK CEM Brady
WILLIAMS DANIEL LEE 1939 1958 [Army] PFC RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
WILLIAMS GERALD EDWARD 1946 1968 [Army] PVT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
WILLIAMSON WILLIAM HENRY JR 1923 1991 [AirForce] TSGT ROCHELLE CEM Rochelle
WILLIS DON DAVID 1937 1980 [Army] SP5 LIVEOAK CEM Brady
WILLIS JOSEPH CHARLES 1934 2005 [Army] PVT LIVEOAK CEM Brady
WRIGHT CHARLES MCDUFFEY 1934 1999 [AirForce] SSGT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
WRIGHT JAMES ROSS 1938 2014 [Army] SGT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
YOUNG DEWEY WAYNE SR 1928 2017 [AirForce] SMSG RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
YOUNG MARTHA C ATTENASIO 1933 2009 [AirForce] AMN RESTHAVEN CEM Brady