[usa flag] Cold War Veterans of Brown County Texas  [tex flag]

cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
cor
LAST FIRST↘ DOB DOD BRANCH RANK CEMETERY↗
ALEXANDER JIMMY LEE 1929 1951 [Navy] FM JENKINS SPRINGS CEM Early
ALEXANDER L PETE 1931 1997 [Army] PVT BANGS CEM Bangs
ALLDREDGE LEONARD W JR 1929 1998 [Army] MSGT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
ALLEN JAMES HARRISON 1943 2004 [Army] SSGT ZEPHYR CEM Zephyr
ALLEN LARRY D SR 1941 2020 [AirForce] AMN MUKEWATER CEMETERY Bangs
ALLEN NATHAN 1937 2019 [Army] PVT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
ALLEN RAYMOND DOUGLAS 1938 1973 [Navy] SMN BANGS CEM Bangs
ALLISON C F 1929 2014 [Army] PVT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
ANDERSON DARWIN 1915 1992 [AirForce] LCOL PLEASANT VALLEY CEM Holder
ANDERSON GARY LEE 1947 2006 [Army] SPC4 GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
ANDERSON STELLA L 1949 2020 [Navy] ENS BANGS CEM Bangs
ARCHER ROY LEON 1930 2008 [Army] SPC2 EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
ARCHUT LEROY E 1924 2001 [AirForce] CMSG EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
ARP JOE KENNETH 1931 2012 [Army] SGT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
ASHCRAFT JEFFERY 1939 1999 [Army] SPC4 FAIRVIEW CEM Grosvenor
ATKINSON CURTIS DEAN 1941 2005 [Army] SPC4 BANGS CEM Bangs
BAILEY CURTIS HEROD 1934 1999 [Army] SPC3 EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
BAKER BILL TERRY 1940 2014 [AirForce] A3C EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
BAKER FRED DEWITT 1929 2002 [AirForce] TSGT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
BAKER JAMES MICHAEL 1958 1982 [Navy] SMN GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
BALDERRAMA JOE ANGEL 1957 1980 [Marines] PFC GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
BALLARD DELNOR T 1942 2020 [Army] SP5 GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
BALLARD LEE O'DANIEL 1938 2013 [Army] PVT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
BALLEJO JOSEPH CHARLES 1936 1981 [Marines] PFC GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
BARNETT CHARLIE M 1930 2021 [Navy] BM1 TAHOKA CEM Tahoka
BARNETT JACKY LYNN 1956 1983 [Marines] PVT PLEASANT VALLEY CEM Holder
BARRERA DAVID M 1936 2020 [Army] FSGT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
BARRON ISAAC JAMES 1941 2006 [AirForce] AMN GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
BARTON HENRY O'NEIL 1935 2003 [Navy] RM2 EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
BASKIN WAYNE T 1945 2007 [Army] PFC ZEPHYR CEM Zephyr
BAUER HARRY LEIGHTON 1930 2011 [AirForce] SMSG GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
BAUER RONALD DEE 1937 2006 [Army] PVT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
BAUGH MARION MILTON JR 1933 2002 [Army] PVT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
BEAN GLEN DAVID 1939 2009 [Army] SPC5 EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
BECK MELTON DEAN 1927 1979 [AirForce] CMSG PLEASANT VALLEY CEM Holder
BEENE BILLIE TRAVIS 1940 1996 [Navy] MM1 FAIRVIEW CEM Grosvenor
BEIDLEMAN TOMMY E 1936 2002 [Army] PVT ZEPHYR CEM Zephyr
BELL DENNIS DUANE 1953 2005 [Army] SSGT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
BELLAMY THEO RALPH 1954 2019 [Navy] AZ2 EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
BENNETT BILLY JOY 1932 2018 [Army] SGT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
BILBREY REUBEN WESLEY 1933 1998 [Army] CPL ROCK CHURCH CEM Blanket
BIVENS JAMES ALTON SR 1932 2011 [AirForce] AMN EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
BLAKE DOYLE WILLIAM 1939 2001 [AirForce] SSGT ROCKY CREEK CEM Brownwood
BLANTON PRESTON LEON 1936 2021 [Navy] SMN OAKVIEW CEM Mullin
BLISARD ANDREW SHANE 1967 2016 [Army] SGT BANGS CEM Bangs
BLOCKER ARTHUR RAY 1941 2015 [AirForce] AMN ROCKY CREEK CEM Brownwood
BLYTHE DARRELL GLEN 1954 2017 [Navy] MMFR ZEPHYR CEMETERY Zephyr
BOHLING MAYNARD HERMAN 1937 2016 [AirForce] AMN EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
BOND ERNEST LEE 1939 1989 [Navy] SMN GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
BOX RICHARD H 1943 1974 [AirForce] PVT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
BOYD BRIAN NEAL 1944 1994 [AirForce] AMN PLEASANT VALLEY CEM Holder
BOYD CLIFTON ERMON JR 1954 2004 [Army] PFC BANGS CEM Bangs
BOYD JIMMIE RAY 1929 1996 [AirForce] SGT PLEASANT VALLEY CEM Holder
BOYD KENNETH WESLEY 1936 2011 [Army] PVT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
BOYKIN HARVEY W 1948 1976 [Navy] AMM2 BANGS CEM Bangs
BOYSEN FREDERICK FANDAL JR 1950 1981 [Army] PVT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
BRADLEY STEVEN R 1949 2021 [Army] PVT FIFE CEM Fife
BRASHER JAMES TRUMAN 1938 2016 [Navy] SMN EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
BREAZEALE BILLY HAROLD 1933 1988 [AirForce] AMN ZEPHYR CEM Zephyr
BREUNIG STEPHEN JULIAN 1931 2002 [AirForce] AMN MACEDONIA CEM Lake Brownwood
BREWER PAUL RAY 1949 2001 [AirForce] AMN BLANKET CEM Blanket
BROUGHTON SAMUEL RAYMOND JR 1944 2015 [AirForce] SGT ZEPHYR CEM Zephyr
BROWN BOBBY WAYNE 1942 1985 [Army] SGT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
BROWN TIMOTHY W 1955 1977 [AirForce] AMN EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
BROYLES CHARLES H 1926 1952 [AirForce] SSGT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
BRYSON RAYMOND O 1941 1990 [Army] PVT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
BUNDICK CLARENCE MILTON 1940 2004 [Army] PV2 ROCK CHURCH CEM Blanket
BURDITT ROBERT LEE 1946 2019 [Army] SP4 EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
BURSON WENDELL R 1936 2006 [Navy] SMN GREENLEAF CEMETERY Brownwood
BURSON WYMAN C 1936 1995 [Navy] SMN UNKNOWN
BUSH RONALD JAMES 1947 2002 [Army] PVT MAY CEM May
BUSKE BARON VON 1931 2006 [AirForce] AMN MUKEWATER CEM Bangs
BUTLER CLEVE O. 1934 2018 [AirForce] A3C EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
CAGLE BILLY GENE 1937 2003 [Army] PVT WINCHELL CEM Winchell
CAMPBELL RONALD ALLEN 1951 2011 [Army] MAJ ZEPHYR CEM Zephyr
CAMPBELL RICHARD IVAN 1953 2006 [AirForce] CAPT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
CAMPBELL WALLACE RAY 1927 1988 [Navy] CAPT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
CARLTON ROBERT ELLISON 1934 2013 [Army] PVT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
CARMACK CHARLES WESLEY JR 1930 1985 [Army] PVT BANGS CEM Bangs
CARPENTER KENNETH D 1929 1987 [AirForce] AMN GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
CASEY AUSTIN LARRY 1924 1997 [AirForce] AMN PLEASANT VALLEY CEM Holder
CASON BOBBY FRED 1936 2019 [Navy] S1C EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
CAVIN JEANNIE PAULINE 1946 2010 [Army] PVT ZEPHYR CEM Zephyr
CHAMBERS HENRY CARROLL 1933 2012 [AirForce] SSGT PLEASANT VALLEY CEM Holder
CHILDERS KENNETH RAY 1933 2020 [Army] PVT MAY CEMETERY May
CHILDRESS DENNIS VALTON 1953 2017 [Marines] PVT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
CHRANE BILLY JOE 1930 2019 [Army] PFC EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
CLARK BENNIE OREN 1942 2002 [Army] PVT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
CLEGHORN LEONARD V JR 1932 1960 [Army] CAPT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
CLEMENTS PHILLIP L 1944 1974 [Army] SPC4 GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
CLEVELAND DOUGLAS 1929 1960 [Army] CPL EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
COBB CLAUDE CHARLES 1935 2015 [Army] PVT PLEASANT VALLEY CEM Holder
COCHRAN BILLY GENE 1931 1981 [Army] PVT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
COKER RAYMOND LEE 1940 2012 [Army] PVT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
COLE JAMES T 1934 1990 [Army] SGT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
COLVIN ROBERT WAYNE 1929 2007 [AirForce] TSGT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
COPE CHARLES CLINTON 1929 1999 [Army] SPEC EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
CORNELIUS ERNEST WAYNE 1933 2009 [Army] PVT ZEPHYR CEM Zephyr
CORNELIUS KENDALL B 1946 2011 [Army] PVT ZEPHYR CEM Zephyr
CORNETT VERNON LEE 1939 1971 [Army] PVT BANGS CEM Bangs
COTTEN JIMMY 1946 2021 [Navy] SMN UNKNOWN
COWIN JR. VIRGIL EUGENE 1936 2021 [Navy] AMM EASTLAWN MEM PARK Early
COX JERRY LYNN 1957 1985 [Army] PV1 BANGS CEM Bangs
CROCKETT ELVIN RAY 1936 1985 [AirForce] A2C EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
CROMER BILLY JOE 1937 1963 [Navy] SMN GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
CROUCH RONNIE L 1963 1993 [Army] PFC GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
CULLINS LEE RAY 1947 2000 [Army] PVT BANGS CEM Bangs
CURRY KENNETH E 1943 1992 [Army] SGT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
DANIELS LINDEN ROYCE 1941 1968 [Army] PFC BANGS CEM Bangs
DAVIS CULTON RAY 1939 2013 [Army] SPC4 PLEASANT VALLEY CEM Holder
DAVIS DON ELTON 1916 1978 [Army] SGT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
DAVIS DEWEY W JR 1933 1962 [AirForce] MSGT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
DAVIS JOHN WILLIAM JR 1930 2015 [AirForce] CPL EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
DAVIS KENNETH D 1936 2019 [Army] PVT BANGS CEM Bangs
DAY BRUCE ODELL 1951 1984 [Army] SPC4 BANGS CEM Bangs
DAY DON K 1939 1980 [Army] SPC4 GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
DAY TOMMY JOE 1938 1990 [Army] LCOL JENKINS SPRINGS CEM Early
DEGMAN ELDON MADISON 1934 2012 [Army] CPL MAY CEM May
DENHART HAROLD EDWARD 1938 2020 [Navy] RD3 BANGS CEM Bangs
DENHART HARVEY GENE 1935 2000 [Army] PVT BANGS CEM Bangs
DENISON RICKY LEE 1959 2008 [Army] PFC EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
DEVERY EDWARD M JR 1947 2015 [Army] SSGT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
DEVINE BARRY D 1966 1993 [Army] PVT JONES CHAPEL CEM Early
DICK OLAN ASHLEY 1972 1996 [Army] SPEC BANGS CEM Bangs
DILLARD LOWELL HENRY 1936 2007 [Army] SPC4 GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
DIRICKSON LESLIE E 1949 2003 [Marines] PVT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
DIXON ROBERT DEAN 1957 2011 [Navy] FR GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
DODSON DONALD RAY 1933 1986 [Army] PVT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
DODSON DONNIE GENE 1941 2017 [Navy] SMN EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
DOLLAR RICHARD F 1941 2008 [Army] SPC4 SALT CREEK CEM Early
DOSSEY KENNETH RAY 1935 2006 [Navy] AMN EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
DRISKILL RAYMOND POAGE 1934 1976 [AirForce] A2C MAY CEM May
DRURY DONNIE 1934 2005 [Army] SPC4 BANGS CEM Bangs
DUFFIE HAVEN 1957 2018 [Army] PVT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
DUNBAR WILLIE JAMES JR 1930 2003 [Army] PVT FAIRVIEW CEM Grosvenor
EARLY PAUL C SR 1950 2005 [Army] 2LT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
EARNEST CARL PAUL 1943 1966 [Army] PVT BANGS CEM Bangs
EASON KENNETH DUAINE 1935 2020 [Army] PVT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
EAZOR ROY LOUIS 1931 1986 [AirForce] AMN EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
EDDINGS DAVID C 1948 1995 [Navy] SN1 BLANKET CEM Blanket
EDDINS LOUIS ROBERT JR 1929 2003 [Army] PVT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
EDGAR G C 1936 2010 [Navy] RM1 BLANKET CEM Blanket
ELLIOTT STANLEY E 1932 1989 [AirForce] AMN EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
EMFINGER ALYEENE 1926 1950 [Navy] ENS PLEASANT VALLEY CEM Holder
ENGLAND WILLIAM A 1937 2006 [AirForce] AMN GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
EOFF WELBOURNE HARRY 1947 2020 [Army] SP4 EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
ESTES DAMON FLOYD 1946 2015 [Navy] CS3 ZEPHYR CEM Zephyr
ETHRIDGE DARRELL H 1931 1968 [AirForce] A1C EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
ETHRIDGE DAVID LEE 1942 1962 [Army] PVT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
FARRIS JAMES WRIGHT 1930 1956 [Army] PVT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
FARROW LARRY DONAL 1945 2014 [AirForce] AMN EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
FELCH MELVIN DUANE 1940 2015 [Marines] PVT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
FIELD ROBERT VERNON SR 1927 2002 [Army] PVT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
FISHER AUBREY DOUGLAS 1928 2007 [Army] CPL ROCK CHURCH CEM Blanket
FISHER DON LEEROY 1939 1974 [Navy] ABM3 EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
FISHER HUBERT WAYNE 1941 2014 [Marines] MGSG BANGS CEM Bangs
FITZGERALD DON KENYON 1938 2000 [AirForce] A2C BANGS CEM Bangs
FIVEASH KENNETH EDWARD 1934 1990 [Army] PFC EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
FOX WILLIS T 1937 2013 [Marines] SGT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
FRANKLIN FRED LEEMAN 1928 2011 [AirForce] MSGT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
FRENCH AUBREY B 1933 2003 [AirForce] A1C BANGS CEM Bangs
FRY ALLEN TRUETT 1938 1991 [Army] PFC EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
FRY RANDALL E 1946 1999 [Navy] AMN EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
FULLER JOHN ANSELM 1928 2010 [AirForce] SSGT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
FULLER RAY FRANZEE 1936 2019 [Army] PVT BANGS CEMETERY Bangs
FUNDERBURG ALLEN L 1923 1979 [Army] SSGT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
FUNDERBURK JOHN RAY 1929 2011 [Army] PVT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
FURGASON LORIS J JR 1952 2021 [Marines] PVT CREMATED
GALLOWAY DOUGLAS BRYAN 1957 1980 [Army] PVT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
GARCIA ADOLFO D 1943 2010 [Army] PVT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
GARNER HENRY ALVIN 1928 1962 [Navy] BM3 EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
GEER JOHN OSBORN 1936 2016 [Army] PFC BANGS CEM Bangs
GILBERT BILLIE DEEN 1935 2013 [AirForce] SSGT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
GIST GARTH S 1931 1960 [Army] 1LT ZEPHYR CEM Zephyr
GIST JOHN EDWIN 1935 2014 [Army] SGT ZEPHYR CEM Zephyr
GOBER ANDREW CLAYTON 1939 1996 [Army] PVT ZEPHYR CEM Zephyr
GONZALES PAUL M 1959 1979 [Navy] SMN BLANKET CEM Blanket
GOODSON JAMES BUDDY 1939 2015 [AirForce] AMN BANGS CEM Bangs
GORE CHARLES FRANK 1933 2008 [Navy] SMN EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
GOTCHER BILLY FOWLER 1943 2020 [Navy] AMN EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
GOTTSCHALK MARTIN EDWARD 1930 2006 [Navy] HM3 EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
GOWIN PERRY G 1945 1989 [Army] PVT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
GRABLE WAYNE LEROY 1928 1999 [Navy] SMN MACEDONIA CEM Lake Brownwood
GRAY JERRY W 1942 2000 [Navy] SMN BANGS CEM Bangs
GREEN E J 1930 1990 [Army] PFC EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
GRUNDY JAMES DANIEL 1942 2012 [AirForce] AMN PLEASANT VALLEY CEM Holder
GUEVARA LAWRENCE D JR 1936 2012 [Navy] SMN BLANKET CEM Blanket
HALL ANCIL MURL 1929 2021 [Army] PVT SALEM CEMETERY Bangs
HALL BILLY RAY 1931 1951 [Army] PVT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
HALL KEVIN CALVET 1962 1997 [Army] PVT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
HAM FINNIE OAFTON 1940 1975 [AirForce] A3C EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
HANING DONALD LEE 1938 2015 [Army] SPC4 PLEASANT VALLEY CEM Holder
HARDING DAVID L 1960 1982 [AirForce] SGT BLAKE CEM Williams
HARLOW M C 1935 2000 [AirForce] SMSG EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
HARPER GEORGE ROBERT 1932 2012 [Army] BGEN BANGS CEM Bangs
HARPER JOSEPH DAVID 1948 2000 [Army] CAPT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
HARRIS KENNETH H 1930 2020 [AirForce] AMN EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
HARRIS PAUL THURMAN 1931 2012 [AirForce] SSGT MAY CEM May
HARRIS SHERWOOD M 1935 1983 [Army] SPC4 EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
HART CARL LEE 1933 2007 [AirForce] A3C GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
HAWKINS H L 1928 1955 [Army] PVT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
HAWKINS KENNETH RAY 1938 2012 [AirForce] A2C ZEPHYR CEM Zephyr
HAYNES CHARLES RAY 1939 2007 [AirForce] AMN GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
HAYNES ELMER C JR 1930 1999 [AirForce] MAJ GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
HAYNES ROY LEE 1944 2020 [Army] PFC EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
HAYS KENNETH WILEY 1941 2007 [Navy] ETR2 JORDAN SPRINGS CEM Brownwood
HEAD GEARY LEE 1953 1996 [Navy] HM2 EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
HERMAN BOBBY R 1929 1997 [Navy] SMN GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
HERNANDEZ LAWRENCE V 1940 1966 [AirForce] A1C GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
HESTER DONALD RAY 1931 2010 [Army] 1LT SALT CREEK CEM Early
HESTER RICHARD ARTHUR 1935 1984 [Army] CPL GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
HICKS EDDIE K 1935 1997 [AirForce] AMN ZEPHYR CEM Zephyr
HICKS MYRON JAMES 1960 2002 [CoastGuard] SMN ZEPHYR CEM Zephyr
HIGGINS JAMES RICHARD 1929 1998 [AirForce] MSGT PLEASANT VALLEY CEM Holder
HILDEBRAND KELLY R 1962 1996 [Marines] LCPL STALEY CEM Early
HILL JAMES F 1935 1995 [Army] SPC4 FAIRVIEW CEM Grosvenor
HILL KENNETH LEE 1936 1969 [Army] SPC3 GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
HILL RICKEY WAYNE 1954 1981 [AirForce] SAMN FAIRVIEW CEM Grosvenor
HILLHOUSE WESLEY NOLAN 1954 2014 [Navy] FA PLEASANT VALLEY CEM Holder
HOLAMON BOBBY LEE 1937 2016 [Army] PVT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
HOLAMON THOMAS HARDIN 1967 1993 [Marines] CPL EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
HOLL NORMAN LEE 1943 2020 [AirForce] A3C BANGS CEM Bangs
HOLLADAY GROVER C JR 1926 2010 [Army] PVT ZEPHYR CEM Zephyr
HOLLOWAY JAMES KELLY 1938 2008 [AirForce] A3C CLEAR CREEK CEM Bangs
HORN PHILIP ADLEY 1928 1998 [AirForce] CMSG PLEASANT VALLEY CEM Holder
HORNE CHARLES C 1931 2010 [Army] PFC EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
HORNER THOMAS RILEY 1943 2013 [Army] MSGT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
HOWARD HAL DON 1943 2021 [Army] PVT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
HOWZE JOHN ELLIS SR 1939 2019 [AirForce] AMN EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
HUBBARD BOBBY GALE 1939 1994 [Army] SPC5 BLAKE CEM Williams
HURLEY GEORGE D 1941 1967 [Navy] SMN MAY CEM May
HURST JOHN PAUL 1934 2005 [AirForce] AMN MAY CEM May
INGRAM MELVIN EUGENE 1936 1974 [Army] PVT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
ISBELL JOSEPH LIVINGSTON 1958 2020 [Navy] HMT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
JACQUES RUPERT O 1935 2000 [Army] PVT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
JAMES JERRY A 1943 2012 [Army] PVT ROCKY CREEK CEM Brownwood
JARVIS OLIVER CARDWELL 1931 2015 [Army] 1LT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
JAY DONALD ELMORE 1926 2011 [Navy] SMN ZEPHYR CEMETERY Zephyr
JOHNSON JESSE FRANKLIN 1938 1994 [Navy] SMN ROCK CHURCH CEM Blanket
JOHNSON LEONARD JACK 1933 1999 [Navy] SMN EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
JOHNSON RONALD EDWARD 1939 2018 [AirForce] A2C ZEPHYR CEMETERY Zephyr
JOHNSTON RICHARD R 1959 1984 [Army] SPC4 BANGS CEM Bangs
KEESEE JOHNNY KENNETH 1940 1983 [Army] PVT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
KEESEE WILLIAM LARRY 1959 2012 [Army] SPC4 PLEASANT VALLEY CEM Holder
KENNEDY BOBBY RAY 1932 2011 [Army] PVT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
KESLER ROY WAYLAND 1938 2008 [Army] PVT ZEPHYR CEM Zephyr
KILBURN ERNIE DEAN 1961 2020 [Army] PVT BANGS CEM Bangs
KING RALPH E 1930 1961 [AirForce] SSGT ZEPHYR CEM Zephyr
KOHN J M ANDY 1927 2017 [AirForce] AMN EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
KRAMER ALFRED EDWARD 1932 2012 [Army] CPL EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
LACY JOHN E 1935 2017 [Army] SP4 EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
LAMBERT DAVID A 1939 2011 [AirForce] AMN GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
LANCASTER KENNETH RAY 1940 1978 [Army] PFC WOLF VALLEY CEM May
LARSEN ROBERT N 1982 2010 [AirForce] SSGT BANGS CEM Bangs
LAWSON DAMON RUSSELL SR 1954 2006 [Army] PVT CEDAR POINT CEM Brownwood
LEVERETT JOHN TRUETT 1940 1981 [AirForce] AMN GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
LEWIS ALVIN WAYNE 1935 2010 [Army] SPC4 BANGS CEM Bangs
LEWIS JERRY DON 1938 2003 [Navy] FN BANGS CEM Bangs
LEWIS RICHARD ANDREW 1931 1985 [Army] PVT WINDHAM CEM Byrds Store
LINDSEY DANNY RAY 1955 1986 [Army] PVT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
LONG WILL ROY 1936 2012 [Army] SPC4 ROCKY CREEK CEM Brownwood
LOW FRAZIER LON 1934 2017 [Army] PVT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
LUCKSINGER FRED ANTHONY JR 1932 1954 [Navy] AO3 MAY CEM May
MACDONALD BERNARD HERBERT 1928 1982 [Army] MAJ ZEPHYR CEM Zephyr
MAIN BILLY RAYE 1938 1998 [Army] RCT PLEASANT VALLEY CEM Holder
MAKUTA RICKEY LYNN 1955 1991 [Army] PVT CLEAR CREEK CEM Bangs
MARSHALL LAJUANA J DAVIS 1935 2019 [AirForce] AMN BANGS CEMETERY Bangs
MARTIN CHARLES POWELL 1933 1997 [AirForce] MAJ EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
MASSEY FREDDIE LEE 1931 1999 [AirForce] AMN BANGS CEM Bangs
MASSEY WILLIAM DALTON 1912 1980 [AirForce] SMSG PLEASANT VALLEY CEM Holder
MAYFIELD JOHNNY LEN 1942 1967 [Army] SPC5 GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
MCBRIDE FREDERICK JAY 1952 2015 [AirForce] A1C MAY CEM May
MCDANIEL RICHARD WILLIAM 1939 1984 [AirForce] A2C GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
MCKAY ROBERT WILSON 1936 2020 [AirForce] AMN BANGS CEM Bangs
MEANS WILLIAM LEONARD 1941 2013 [Army] PVT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
MELVIN CHARLES DALE 1961 2000 [Army] PVT ROCKY CREEK CEM Brownwood
MIKESKA DELANO FRANKLIN 1935 2019 [Navy] RD3 EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
MILLER FLOYD WAYNE 1938 2017 [AirForce] AMN GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
MILLER JAMES C 1942 2001 [Army] SPC4 PLEASANT VALLEY CEM Holder
MILLS HOYT 1933 2007 [Navy] FN GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
MINICA A L 1940 2012 [Marines] PFC BLANKET CEM Blanket
MINTON TOMMIE 1929 1953 [Army] PVT WINDHAM CEM Byrds Store
MITCHELL WILLIAM RAY SR 1937 2014 [Army] PVT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
MODAWELL RICHARD ALVY 1936 2020 [Navy] SMN EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
MOORE GERALD G 1934 1968 [AirForce] SSGT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
MOORE KENNETH EUGENE 1933 2006 [Army] SPC3 ZEPHYR CEM Zephyr
MORELAND JAMES A 1930 2000 [Army] PVT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
MORRIS BRUCE 1944 2020 [Army] SP5 BANGS CEM Bangs
MORRIS JAMES SAMUEL 1942 2017 [Navy] SMN EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
MORRIS RICHARD D 1963 1990 [Army] SPEC BANGS CEM Bangs
MOSELEY CECIL LEON 1945 2015 [Navy] DC2 ZEPHYR CEMETERY Zephyr
MOSELEY JIMMY CLINT SR 1938 2016 [Navy] MM2 BANGS CEM Bangs
MULLINS BOBBY WAYNE 1940 1984 [Army] PVT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
NELSON BOBBY F 1951 2018 [Army] SPEC BANGS CEM Bangs
NELSON IRA DOUGLAS 1933 1978 [Army] PVT BANGS CEM Bangs
NETHERTON FRED ROY JR 1933 2003 [Marines] PVT ZEPHYR CEM Zephyr
NEWSOM CLYDE G 1939 1990 [Army] SPC5 EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
NEWSOM JOE H 1933 2008 [AirForce] AMN EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
NICHOLS ELMER R JR 1936 1992 [Navy] FN GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
NIEME LYLE GORDON 1937 1998 [Army] PFC GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
NOLEN W B 1937 2004 [Navy] AMN ROCKY CREEK CEM Brownwood
NOONKESTER CLYDE DALE 1937 2017 [Army] PVT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
O'CONNELL CHARLES PHILLIP 1955 2010 [Navy] SMN GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
OGLESBY JAMES RAY 1947 2010 [Army] PVT ZEPHYR CEM Zephyr
OWEN CLARENCE DOUGLASS 1937 2021 [Army] PVT Unknown
PACE GEORGE ALAN 1952 2013 [Army] SPC4 EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
PALMER DONALD RAY 1947 1996 [Navy] FTC1 JENKINS SPRINGS CEM Early
PATTERSON SHONNIE JEAN 1943 2008 [Navy] LCDR MAY CEM May
PEIRSON BILL TERRY 1947 2020 [CoastGuard] SMN EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
PENN CALBERT ALVIN JR 1937 2014 [Navy] SMN GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
PERKINS LARRY RAY 1942 2018 [Army] SFC EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
PERRY J FRED 1930 2016 [AirForce] AMN EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
PETTY JAMES DAVID 1966 2014 [Navy] MMFR GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
PHAUP DAVID EUGENE 1954 2012 [Army] SPC4 ROCK CHURCH CEM Blanket
PICKETT ROBERT LEE 1912 1969 [Army] PVT CROSS CUT CEM Cross Cut
PIERCE EDWARD DEWEY JR 1931 2013 [Army] PFC GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
PINSON RICHARD LEE 1954 1995 [Army] PVT SALT CREEK CEM Early
PITTMAN WILLIAM WAYNE 1943 2005 [Army] PVT BANGS CEM Bangs
PLEDGE EDWARD RAGSDALE 1912 1963 [AirForce] SGT MAY CEM May
PORTER MARION ANN 1946 2002 [Navy] AZ1 BANGS CEM Bangs
POWELL CARY DEAN 1953 1978 [Marines] PFC GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
POWELL RHONDA RENE 1963 2005 [Army] SPC4 GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
PRIDDY DONALD O 1934 1968 [Army] CAPT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
PRINCE ROBERT 1936 2018 [Army] PVT BANGS CEMETERY Bangs
PURCELL GARRY DEAN 1943 2016 [Army] SPC4 BANGS CEM Bangs
PURDY CLARENCE WESLEY 1939 1985 [Army] PVT ROCKY CREEK CEM Brownwood
RAINEY JAMES FRANKLIN 1937 2015 [Army] PVT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
RAINEY JACK RAY 1936 1987 [Army] SGT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
RAMBO HOWARD LEE 1940 2016 [Navy] SMN BANGS CEM Bangs
RAMOS DANIEL H JR 1935 2002 [Army] PVT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
READ HAROLD JOE SR 1932 2009 [Army] SPC3 BANGS CEM Bangs
REASONER MORRIS EARL 1940 2008 [Army] PFC ZEPHYR CEM Zephyr
REYNOLDS GARY MAX 1944 1965 [Navy] SM3 EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
RICE GARY DON 1954 2013 [CoastGuard] SMN ZEPHYR CEMETERY Zephyr
RICHARDSON EDGAR FRANKLIN 1934 2019 [AirForce] SSGT ZEPHYR CEMETERY Zephyr
RICHARDSON ELMER MORGAN 1932 2005 [Army] PVT WINCHELL CEM Winchell
RICHMOND BRYAN LYNDON 1936 1990 [Navy] AE2 BANGS CEM Bangs
RIPLEY SHARON LEA 1937 1982 [AirForce] AMN EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
RISINGER DONALD WAYNE 1935 1995 [Army] PV2 GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
ROBASON CHARLES E 1933 1964 [AirForce] A2C MAY CEM May
ROBBINS WILLIAM T III 1937 1982 [AirForce] AMN EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
RODGERS ROBERT J 1932 2009 [Army] LCOL EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
RUDESEAL WILLIAM PATMAN 1936 1999 [Army] PFC GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
RUSH JERRY GLEN 1941 1987 [Army] SPC4 BANGS CEM Bangs
RUSSELL HOWARD EDWARD 1927 1996 [AirForce] A1C GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
RUSSELL VERNA STANLEY 1930 2021 [Army] PVT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
RUST JAMES H 1944 2017 [Navy] PO BANGS CEM Bangs
RUTLEDGE JIMMY M 1931 1967 [AirForce] A2C ROCKY CREEK CEM Brownwood
RUTLEDGE JONNIE MARCUS 1962 1995 [Navy] AMN ELKINS CEM Brownwood
SANCHEZ REYES 1934 1980 [AirForce] SSGT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
SANSOM LLOYD EARL 1942 2020 [Army] CW4 Unknown
SATTERFIELD JOHN L 1935 1992 [Marines] PVT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
SCIFRES GAYLE EDWIN 1934 2011 [Navy] FP2 GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
SELLERS CLAUDIE GILBERT II 1965 2014 [Army] PVT ZEPHYR CEM Zephyr
SENKIRIK DOYLE WAYNE 1935 2007 [Army] PVT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
SHARP RICHARD DALE 1959 2014 [Army] PVT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
SHAW WILLIAM GEORGE 1942 2021 [Army] LCOL GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
SHOFNER DONALD B 1932 2010 [Navy] SMN EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
SINGLETON HARVEY JOE 1936 2015 [Army] PVT BANGS CEM Bangs
SLATE CLIFTON JAMES 1943 1981 [Army] PVT ROCKY CREEK CEM Brownwood
SLATE WILLIAM LEO 1940 1994 [Army] PFC ROCKY CREEK CEM Brownwood
SLIGER T J 1931 2007 [Army] PVT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
SMITH ALAN BUFORD 1930 2008 [AirForce] A2C EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
SMITH ALFRED MERLINE 1941 1973 [AirForce] AMN MUKEWATER CEM Bangs
SMITH BOBBY WAYNE 1935 1982 [Army] SPC3 GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
SMITH DEANNA SUE 1940 2011 [Navy] WAVE ZEPHYR CEM Zephyr
SMITH FRANK LEE JR 1933 1959 [Army] SGT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
SMITH KENNETH VIRGIL 1932 2004 [Army] SGT MAY CEM May
SMITH NATHAN 1934 1993 [Army] PVT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
SMITH RAY 1929 2011 [Army] PVT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
SMITH RICHARD IRWIN 1942 2020 [Army] SGT NONE
SNIPES TOMMY DEAN 1945 2013 [AirForce] AMN MAY CEM May
STACK THOMAS B JR 1928 1996 [Army] PVT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
STANFIELD EDWARD T 1929 2008 [Army] PVT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
STANFORD DONALD VANN 1939 1989 [Army] SPC4 EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
STEPHEN MICKEY VON 1940 1980 [Army] SPEC EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
STEPHENS VERNA LEE 1938 2011 [Navy] NAVY MAY CEM May
STEPHENS WILLIAM F 1942 1973 [Army] SPC4 FAIRVIEW CEM Grosvenor
STEWART DARREL GILBERT 1929 1981 [Army] CPL MAY CEM May
STEWART KENNETH RAY 1942 2011 [Army] SPC4 BLAKE CEM Williams
STEWART ROBERT ELI 1937 2013 [Navy] ET2 EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
STONE A J 1936 2007 [Army] PVT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
STONE TROY GENE 1940 2015 [Army] PFC MAY CEM May
STREIBICH JOHN DAVID 1938 1981 [AirForce] A1C MACEDONIA CEM Lake Brownwood
STUART WAYNE GORDON 1940 1961 [Navy] SN3 GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
STUDDARD LARRY O 1938 1965 [AirForce] A2C BANGS CEM Bangs
STUTT JOHN HENRY III 1937 1983 [Navy] SMN EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
SUMLER ROBERT L 1938 1998 [Navy] ABH2 GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
SUMMERS JOHN H 1944 1989 [Army] PVT BANGS CEM Bangs
SWINNEY CLIFTON EUGENE 1934 2016 [Army] PVT MAY CEM May
TABOR JOE RANDALL 1960 2010 [Army] SGT MORO CEM Blanket
TACKETT JESSIE KIRK 1942 1998 [Navy] SMN EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
THARP BILLY JOE SR 1948 2019 [Navy] AMH EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
THOMAS GARDNER III 1933 2006 [Navy] SMN GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
THOMASON JAMES ARTHUR 1946 1968 [Army] CAD GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
THOMPSON JAMES DWAYNE 1959 2002 [Army] PFC BLAKE CEM Williams
THOMPSON WILLIAM HENRY 1937 2020 [Army] SPC ROCK CHURCH CEM Blanket
TIDWELL ELGIN GRANT 1935 1992 [Army] SPC4 MORO CEM Blanket
TIDWELL KENNETH LARRY 1946 1991 [Marines] CPL MAY CEM May
TINER DENNIS LEWIS 1941 2011 [Army] SPEC GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
TINER RHONDA RENE POWELL 1963 2005 [Army] SPC4 GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
TOBEY CHESTER M 1929 2019 [AirForce] COL LAKELAND HILLS Burnet
TOON BOBBY REID 1941 2021 [Army] PVT TEXAS STATE VETERANS CEM Abilene
TOUCHSTONE DICK ALDEN 1929 2012 [Army] SPC BANGS CEMETERY Bangs
TROWBRIDGE NELSON R 1958 2011 [Navy] EM2 BLAKE CEM Williams
TROXEL WAYNE EDWARD 1942 2007 [Navy] SMN EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
TUNNELL BOBBY GERALD 1935 2021 [Army] PVT BLANKET CEMETERY Blanket
TURNER HILTON ROBERT 1943 2020 [Army] PVT ANTIOCH CEMETERY Blanket
TURVAVILLE PAMELA KAY 1955 2013 [AirForce] SGT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
UNDERWOOD RONALD D 1937 1958 [Army] PVT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
VALDEZ JOE LOUIS 1956 1976 [Army] PVT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
WADE KENDELL D 1955 2012 [Army] PVT ZEPHYR CEM Zephyr
WALKER DUDLEY RANDOLPH 1934 2017 [Army] SPEC CREMATED
WALLACE RONNIE MORGAN 1952 2007 [Army] SPC4 BANGS CEM Bangs
WALTERS WILLIAM CARSON JR 1936 1999 [Navy] SMN WINDHAM CEM Byrds Store
WATSON EDWIN FOSTER 1934 2019 [Army] PVT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
WATTS CAROL ANN 1931 2003 [AirForce] PVT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
WELLS ELTON RAY 1935 2009 [Army] SPC5 ZEPHYR CEM Zephyr
WESTFALL WAYNE LEE 1934 2010 [AirForce] A2C EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
WHITE WILLIAM HAROLD 1932 2011 [Navy] TNT3 GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
WHITSON DEE ALVIS 1939 2005 [Army] PFC CEDAR POINT CEM Brownwood
WILLIAMS GERALD L C SR 1931 2013 [Army] PFC BANGS CEM Bangs
WILSON EARL LOUIS 1928 1966 [Navy] FTC1 EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
WINTERS CARL D 1934 2008 [AirForce] AMN GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
ZAPATA JOE A 1964 2004 [Army] SFC GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood