[usa flag] WWII Casualty Deaths of McCulloch County Texas - 84 Honorees  [tex flag]

Honoree Service Rank Status Cemetery↗ ↙
Reyes R. Alvarado [Army] PFC [ph] Fort Sam Houston National Cemetery
James L. Anderson [AirCorps] 1LT Live Oak Cemetery
O. W. Arthur [Navy] S2C [ph][mia] Honolulu Memorial &  Cen2
Durward Barnes [Army] PFC [ph] Evergreen Cemetery
William P. Barnett, Jr. [Army] TSGT Live Oak Cemetery
Guy S. Beckham [Navy] ARM3 [ph][mia] Honolulu Memorial &  Cen2 &  Cen3
Houston L. Braly, Jr. [AirCorps] 1LT [ph] Resthaven Cemetery
George H. Brewer [AirCorps] AvC Wildwood Cemetery
Paul W. Brown [AirCorps] AvC Austin Cemetery
Herman E. Burk [Army] SSGT [ph] Normandy American Cem &  Cem2
Al B. Carroll [Army] PFC [ss] [ph] Lohn Cemetery
Eva P. Castleman [Army] PVT [ph] Luxembourg American Cem &  Cem2 & FoH
Richard W. Clark [AirCorps] AvI Toledo Memorial Park
Montell Coker [AirCorps] SSGT Rosemound Cemetery
Daniel R. Conway [AirCorps] AvI Calvary Cemetery
Carlton H. Crawford [AirCorps] 1LT Resthaven Cemetery
William R. Curl [AirCorps] AvC Unknown Cemetery
Antonio De Hoyos [Army] PVT [ph] Fort Sam Houston National Cemetery
Raymon A. Dimas [Army] CPL [ph] Live Oak Cemetery
Robert A. Dinger [AirCorps] AvC Rose Hill Memorial Park
William C. Dunn [USCG] S1C Arlington National Cemetery
Henry R. Durand [AirCorps] AvC Saint Ignatius Cemetery
Odell N. Edmonds [AirCorps] AvC Masonic Cemetery
William T. Engdahl, Jr. [AirCorps] 2LT Rochelle Cemetery
Harvey O. Ewing [Army] PFC [ss] [ph] Lorraine American Cemetery &  Cem2 & FoH
Samuel B. Fike [Army] SGT [ph] Abilene Municipal Cemetery
James C. Fisher [Navy] S2C [ph][mia] Cambridge American Cemetery &  Cen2
Jack H. Fletcher [AirCorps] AvC Oakridge Cemetery
Barry C. Francks Jr. [AirCorps] 2LT Live Oak Cemetery
Juan S. Gloria [Army] PFC [ph] National Memorial Pacific &  Cem2
Pablo Gonzalez [Army] PFC [ph] Melvin Cemetery
Edgar F. Gray [Army] PVT [ph] Resthaven Cemetery
Elton J. Hall [Army] CPL [ph][mia] Manila American Cemetery &  Cen2
Harrison B. Hardin [Army] PVT [ph] Sicily-Rome American Cemetery &  Cem2
Arvid J. Hermanson [Army] PFC [ph] Ardennes American Cemetery &  Cem2 & FoH
Eugene H. Hoover [Navy] S1C Live Oak Cemetery
Walter E. Ince [Army] PVT Lohn Cemetery
Allen L. Johnson [AirCorps] AvC Estates of Serenity
Elmo Johnson [Navy] S1C [ph][mia] Manila American Cemetery &  Cem2
Robert W. Johnson, Jr. [Marines] PFC [ss] [ph] Delhi Cemetery
Albert P. Jones [Army] 1LT Live Oak Cemetery
Lewis J. Kastelic [AirCorps] AvC Holy Cross Cemetery
Howard L. Kilmer [AirCorps] FLO [ph] Placid Cemetery
Leonard W. Kirk [AirCorps] 2LT [ph][mia] Cambridge American Cemetery &  Cem2
Vernon E. Lane [AirCorps] SSGT [ph] Fairmount Cemetery
Charlie W. Lee [Army] PVT [ph] Normandy American Cemetery &  Cem2
Everal H. Lemley [AirCorps] AvC Parkersburg Memorial Gardens
Lawrence C. Lewis [Marines] PFC [ph] Resthaven Cemetery
Manuel Lira [Army] PFC [ph] Resthaven Cemetery
Edwin W. Lloyd [Army] PFC [ph] Resthaven Cemetery
Jesse G. McCoy [AirCorps] TSGT [ph][mia] Resthaven Cemetery
James A. McKenna Jr. [AirCorps] AvC Calvary Cemetery
Marion E. McLaurin [AirCorps] AvI Highland Cemetery
Jessie E. Medley [AirCorps] AvI Evergreen Cemetery
Arthur L. Moseley [Army] MAJ [ss] [ph] Rochelle Cemetery
Edward H. Nance Jr. [AirCorps] SSGT Pear Valley Cemetery
T. J. Nobles [AirCorps] PVT [ph][mia] North African American Cemetery & Cen2
Ernest F. Norman [AirCorps] 1SGT Melvin Cemetery
Willie J. Norman [Army] TSGT [ss] [ph] Lorraine American Cemetery &  Cem2 & FoH
George C. Parker [AirCorps] 1LT [ph] Placid Cemetery
Donald T. Paul [AirCorps] AvC Fairview Cemetery
Herman M. Plumlee [Army] TEC3 Brittany American Cemetery &  Cem2
Vernon J. Reed [AirCorps] 1LT [ph][mia] North Africa American Cemetery & Cen2
William R. Roberts, Jr. [AirCorps] 2LT [ph] Fort Sam Houston National Cemetery
Charlie P. Roper [Army] SSGT Varga Chapel Cemetery
Glenn M. Rotegard [AirCorps] AvC Fort Snelling National Cemetery
Houston W. Savage [AirCorps] AvC Palacios Cemetery
James H. Segrest [AirCorps] SGT [ph] Rochelle Cemetery
William G. Sessions [AirCorps] SGT [ph] Resthaven Cemetery
Jackman M. Shattuck [AirCorps] 1LT Highland Cemetery
Dale N. Smith [AirCorps] AvC Riverside Cemetery
Silvestre Solis [Army] PVT [ph] Resthaven Cemetery
Raymond T. Sparks [Marines] 2LT [ph][pow] Manila American Cem &  Cem2 &  Cem3
Hulen L. Stromquist [Marines] 2LT [ss] [ph] Melvin Cemetery
Gust J. Swenning [Navy] SF2 [nc] [ph] Fort Sam Houston National Cemetery
Leslie E. Terry [Army] PVT [ph] Fort Sam Houston National Cemetery
Daniel R. Villanueva [Army] PFC Live Oak Cemetery
William H. Wardell [AirCorps] AvC Unknown Cemetery
Meredith B. Weeks [Army] TEC5 [ph] Live Oak Cemetery
Marl A. Westerman [Army] CAPT [ph] Normandy American Cemetery &  Cem2
Harvey F. Whitaker Jr. [Navy] AMM2 [ph][mia] Honolulu Memorial &  Cen2 &  Cen3
Burl T. Wiley Jr. [AirCorps] 2LT [ph][mia] Honolulu Memorial & Cen2 &  Cen3
Floyd E. Worthington [Navy] RM3 [ph][mia] Sicily-Rome American Cem &  Cen2 &  Cen3
Carl E. Young [Army] TEC5 Netherlands American Cem &  Cem2 & FoH