[tex flag] WWI Casualties of Eastland County Texas - 34 Honorees  [usa flag]

Click Honoree's LAST FIRST=Remembrance CEMETERY=Cemetery PLACE=Bio & Records

LAST FIRST↙ CEMETERY↗ RANK STATUS PLACE↙
AYCOCK CLYDE A. Oakwood Cemetery PFC [Army] [ph] CISCO
BAILEY EDGAR A. Scranton Cemetery PVT [Army] [ph] SCRANTON
BARNES EDGAR C. Bullock Cemetery PVT [Army] [ph] RANGER
BISHOP ROBERT M. Long Branch Cemetery PVT [Army] EASTLAND
BOON REID Saint Mihiel American Cemetery PVT [Army] [ph] CISCO
BRYAN FRANCIS M. Oakwood Cemetery 2LT [Air Corps] CISCO
BUTTS JOHN W. US Military Academy Post Cemetery MAJ [Air Corps] CISCO
DANIELS HEBER W. Eastland City Cemetery PFC [Army] [ph] EASTLAND
DULIN LEWIS A. Arlington National Cemetery PVT [Army] [ph] EASTLAND
DUNNAM ERNEST C. Saint Mihiel American Cemetery PVT [Army] EASTLAND
FERGUSON CHARLES E. Meuse-Argonne American Cemetery PVT [Army] NIMROD
GENTRY ADDISON W. Carbon-Restland Cemetery PVT [Army] CARBON
GRAVES ROY C. Oakwood Cemetery CPL [Army] [ph] CISCO
GROVES LESLIE M. Eastland City Cemetery PVT [Army] CARBON
HALPAIN ALEXANDER S. Grove Hill Memorial Park PVT [Marines] [ph] EASTLAND
HERRING JESSE B. Arlington National Cemetery PVT [Army] CISCO
JAMES ANSON H. Rose Hill Cemetery PVT [Army] DESDEMONA
MAUNEY ALVIN Gorman Cemetery CPL [Army] [ph] GORMAN
MCCOY FRANK Lebanon Cemetery PVT [Army] CISCO
MCDERMETT CALIP F. Meuse-Argonne American Cemetery CPL [Army] [ph] CISCO
MCGRAW HENRY O. Cross Roads Cemetery PVT [Army] RANGER
MILLER JAMES L. Eastland City Cemetery PVT [Army] EASTLAND
MURRAY RAY R. Carbon-Restland Cemetery CPL [Army] CARBON
PETTIT ERNEST F. Moran Cemetery PVT [Army] [ph] EASTLAND
PORTER WILLIAM C. Snyder Cemetery FAR [Army] EASTLAND CO.
RAMSEY PAYTON G. Romney Cemetery PVT [Army] LONG BRANCH
ROSS WILLIAM N. Pioneer Cemetery PVT [Army] PIONEER
SCOTT GEORGE R. City of Lubbock Cemetery SGT [Army] [ph] RISING STAR
SIRMONS WILLIAM L. Meuse-Argonne American Cemetery PVT [Army] [ph] RANGER
SMITH THOMAS R. Gunsight Cemetery PVT [Army] [ph] CISCO
THOMAS JOHN Meuse-Argonne American Cemetery PFC [Army] [ph] CISCO
WALKER FINIS E. Oakwood Cemetery SGT [Army] CISCO
WENDE FRITZ Redeemer Lutheran Cemetery PVT [Army] CISCO
WRIGHT JAMES B. Meuse-Argonne American Cemetery PFC [Army] [ph] EASTLAND