[tex flag] WWI Casualties of Comanche County Texas - 36 Honorees  [usa flag]

Click Honoree's LAST FIRST=Remembrance CEMETERY=Cemetery PLACE=Bio & Records

LAST FIRST↙ CEMETERY↗ RANK STATUS PLACE↙
ACKER JAMES T. Mercers Gap Cemetery PVT [Army] COMANCHE
ALLEN JESSE J. De Leon Cemetery PVT [Army] [ph] DE LEON
ANDERSON LEE O. Meuse-Argonne American Cemetery PFC [Army] [ph] COMANCHE
BANNER ROBERT F. Meuse-Argonne American Cemetery PVT [Army] [ph] COMANCHE
CARNES BARNEY G. Oakwood Cemetery PVT [Army] DE LEON
CAYWOOD BRODIE L. Woodland Cemetery PVT [Army] [ph] DE LEON
CLARK IRVEN C. Taylors Chapel Cemetery PVT [Army] SIPE SPRINGS
COX TALBERT G. Pendergrass Cemetery PVT [Army] COMANCHE
CUNNINGHAM JAMES R. Oakwood Cemetery 1LT [Army] [ph] COMANCHE
DUNLAP JOHN C. Meuse-Argonne American Cemetery PVT [Army] [ph] SIPE SPRINGS
FAGAN TOM E. Zion Hill Cemetery PVT [Army] COMANCHE
FISHER AUBREY A. De Leon Cemetery CPL [Army] [ph] DE LEON
GUYGER WILLIAM E. Proctor Cemetery CPL [Army] [ph] PROCTOR
HEATH JAMES B. De Leon Cemetery PVT [Army] [ph] DE LEON
HOWARD WILLIAM G. Brownfield Cemetery PFC [Army] [ph] DE LEON
HUGHES ARTHUR A. Hazeldell Cemetery PVT [Army] GUSTINE
HYDEN CHARLES L. Flower Mound Cemetery PVT [Army] PROCTOR
KENNEDY JOHN F. Downing Cemetery PVT [Army] [ph] [ph]NING
LOFTIS DAVID M. Unknown PVT [Army] COMANCHE
MCDERMOTT FRANK C. Oakwood Cemetery PFC [Army] [ph] COMANCHE CO.
MCKIMMEY JOHN C. Pottsville Cemetery 2LT [Army] [ph][dsc] COMANCHE
MCNEW FRED Union Cemetery PVT [Army] GUSTINE
MILNER CLAUDE E. Aisne-Marne American Cemetery PVT [Army] [ph] COMANCHE
MITCHELL HENRY W. White Point Cemetery PVT [Army] COMANCHE
MOORE JOHN W. JR. Parker Cemetery PVT [Army] GAP
MUNN THOMAS F. Oakwood Cemetery PVT [Army] COMANCHE
PATTERSON JAMES A. Oakwood Cemetery PVT [Army] [ph] COMANCHE
RICE FLOYD T. Dawson County Cemetery PVT [Army] [ph] SIPE SPRINGS
SMITH CHARLEY W. De Leon Cemetery SGT [Army] [ph] DE LEON
SMITH EDGAR C. Oliver Springs Cemetery PVT [Army] [ph] DE LEON
STEPHENS HOMER A. De Leon Cemetery PVT [Army] COMANCHE
STOREY WEAVER J. Arlington National Cemetery PVT [Army] [ph] COMANCHE
TODD HYMAN B. Oakwood Cemetery CK [Army] COMANCHE
TURNBOW JAMES A. Old Bennington Presbyterian Cem PVT [Army] DE LEON
WALKER CLYDE Breckenridge Cemetery PVT [Army] [ph] DE LEON
WILSON RUFUS S. Carlton Cemetery CPL [Army] [ph] LAMKIN