[tex flag] WWI Casualty Deaths of Brown County Texas - 38 Honorees  [usa flag]

Click Honoree's LAST FIRST=Remembrance CEMETERY=Cemetery PLACE=Bio & Records

LAST FIRST↙ CEMETERY↗ RANK STATUS PLACE↙
BALES VIRGIL W. Trickham Cemetery PVT [Army] BANGS
BEAVERS HARRY W. Saint Mihiel American &  Ceno PVT [Army] [ph] BROWNWOOD
BOLINGER OSCAR N. Mesquite Cemetery PFC [Army] [ph] INDIAN CREEK
BRANNAN ARTHUR R. Greenleaf Cemetery AS [Navy] BROWNWOOD
CAMP WILLIAM B. Meuse-Argonne American Cemetery PFC [Army] [ph] BROWNWOOD
COLLINS JOSEPH Glenwood Cemetery PVT [Army] BROWNWOOD
COOPER WILLIAM B. Saint Mihiel American Cemetery PVT [Army] [ph] BANGS
ENGLAND BERNARD A. Garden Valley Cemetery PVT [Army] BROWNWOOD
FRANKLIN WILLIAM V. Saint Mihiel American Cemetery PVT [Army] BROWN CO.
GALLAGHER JOHN L. Oak Grove Cemetery PVT [Army] CROSS CUT
GRIMES ARTHUR L. Zephyr Cemetery PVT [Army] ZEPHYR
GUTHRIE DAVID L. Trickham Cemetery S2C [Navy] BROOKESMITH
HIBBS CLAYTON S. May Cemetery PVT [Army] MAY
HINTGEN WILLIAM R. San Antonio National Cemetery PVT [Army] BROWNWOOD
HODGE BARNEY M. Greenleaf Cemetery CPL [Army] BROWNWOOD
HOOD JAMES A. Pleasant Valley Cemetery PVT [Army] BROWN CO.
LANDERS PAMMIE Z. Meuse-Argonne American Cemetery PVT [Army] [ph] BROWNWOOD
LONG THOMAS L. Old Pine Grove Cemetery PVT [Army] BROWNWOOD
MCMURTREY WILLIS A. Winchell Cemetery PVT [Army] WINCHELL
MEDLOCK FRANK J. Bartlett City Cemetery PVT [Army] BROWNWOOD
MILLER CHARLES R. Greenleaf Cemetery PVT [Army] BROWNWOOD
NELMS SIDNEY R. Arlington National Cemetery PVT [Army] [ph] BROWNWOOD
PHILLIPS HENRY H. Mukewater Cemetery PVT [Army] BANGS
REASONER FRED E. Zephyr Cemetery PVT [Army] [ph] ZEPHYR
REEVES WILLIAM L. JR. Oakwood Cemetery PVT [Army] BROWNWOOD
RIVES JAKE C. San Antonio National Cemetery PVT [Army] BROWNWOOD
SHAW GUST A. Bangs Cemetery PVT [Army] BANGS
SHAW SETH S. Meuse-Argonne American Cemetery PVT [Army] [ph][mia] BANGS
SMILEY TONA L. Fairview Cemetery PFC [Army] GROSVENOR
SMITH ISHAM A. Zephyr Cemetery PFC [Army] [ph] ZEPHYR
SMITH JOSEPH W. Tempe Double Butte Cemetery PVT [Army] BROOKESMITH
TINKER LEWIS W. Arlington National Cemetery PVT [Army] THRIFTY
VADEN ALLEN D. Hillcrest Cemetery PFC [Army] BROWNWOOD
VALLIANT CARL Greenleaf Cemetery PFC [Army] BROWNWOOD
WALKER THOMAS C. Saint Mihiel American Cemetery PVT [Army] BROWNWOOD
WEATHERLY WILLIAM H. Lone Oak Cemetery PFC [Army] [ph] ZEPHYR
WILKINS DOXEY W. Oakwood Cemetery PVT [Army] BROWNWOOD
WRIGHT GEORGE L. Meuse-Argonne American Cemetery PVT [Army] MAY