[tex flag] Vietnam War Veterans of Brown County Texas  [usa flag]

Click Name for Remembrance Memorial and Cemetery for burial location.

LAST FIRST↙ DOB DOD BRANCH RANK CEMETERY↗
ABERNATHY VERNON E 1923 1981 [AirForce] MSGT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
ADAMS KENNETH D 1940 1984 [Army] CAPT JORDAN SPRINGS Brownwood
ALLEN CARL SR 1949 2011 [Marines] LCPL GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
ALLEN DONALD R 1942 1971 [AirForce] SGT BANGS CEM Bangs
ARMSTRONG JOHN P 1917 2006 [AirForce] CMSGT BANGS CEM Bangs
ASSENMACHER LOUIS G 1937 1999 [Army] SGT1C ZEPHYR CEM Zephyr
AUSTIN JAMES E 1945 2020 [AirForce] A1C BANGS CEM Bangs
BAILEY WALTER L 1939 2014 [Army] SP6 CEDAR POINT Brownwood
BALFOUR AURBREY P 1932 1994 [Marines] SSGT BANGS CEM Bangs
BANDERET JOHN E 1942 2007 [Army] SGT1C GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
BARRON LANNY F 1941 2001 [Army] PVT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
BEARD DONALD R 1943 1995 [Navy] GMG3 BANGS CEM Bangs
BEATY JAMES L 1921 1978 [Army] SGT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
BEAUCHEMIN PAUL E JR 1937 1988 [Army] SGT1C EASTLAWN MEM PK Early
BECK MELTON D 1927 1979 [AirForce] CMSGT PLEASANT VALLEY Holder
BELL HENRY C 1943 1981 [Army] PVT MAY CEM May
BENNETT WILLIAM O 1927 1980 [Navy] MR2 GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
BERG JAMES A 1944 1999 [Army] SP5 STALEY CEM Early
BILBERRY JOHN H 1939 1989 [Army] PVT ZEPHYR CEM Zephyr
BILBREY R B 1931 2012 [Navy] SN ROCK CHURCH CEM Blanket
BILLINGS VERLAN R 1929 1980 [AirForce] TSGT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
BLACKMON DWAYNE G 1943 2008 [Army] SGT ZEPHYR CEM Zephyr
BLACKSTOCK JANE T 1947 1995 [Army] SGT ROCK CHURCH CEM Blanket
BOSTICK REX E 1928 1978 [Army] MSGT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
BOSTON WILLIAM R 1930 2003 [AirForce] MSGT BANGS CEM Bangs
BOTHE RALPH 1925 1983 [AirForce] MAJ GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
BRADFORD CHRISTOPHER J 1947 2011 [Marines] PVT EASTLAWN MEM PK Early
BRANHAM TRAVIS N 1944 2002 [Navy] SN MAY CEM May
BRENNAN ALFRED J 1930 2000 [Army] SGTMJ BLANKET CEM Blanket
BREWER DON R 1936 1999 [AirForce] TSGT ZEPHYR CEM Zephyr
BRITTON JOSEPH M 1954 2002 [Army] SP4 GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
BROUWER BARRY D 1948 2015 [Army] PVT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood*
BROWN BOBBY W 1942 1985 [Army] SGT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood*
BRUMMETT WALTER SR 1947 2013 [Army] PVT CEDAR POINT CEM Brownwood
BRYCE WILLIAM R 1949 1991 [Army] PVT BANGS CEM Bangs
BULLARD BUDDY WAYNE 1941 2017 [Army] SFC EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
BURKS RICHARD AUBREY 1947 2018 [Army] SP5 EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
BURRELL BRUCE BENNETT 1948 2019 [Navy] IC2 EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
BURSON WENDELL 1936 2006 [Navy] SN GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood*
BUSH GEORGE THOMAS 1946 2019 [Army] SPEC MAY CEMETERY May
BUTLER CARROLL R 1943 2016 [Navy] ABE3 PLEASANT VALLEY Holder
CAFFEY RAYMOND A 1931 1989 [AirForce] SMSGT EASTLAWN MEM PK Early
CARNES AMBRUS D 1943 1985 [Army] LTCOL EASTLAWN MEM PK Early
CARRIGER GARY W 1943 1974 [Army] PVT PLEASANT VALLEY Holder*
CARTER ROBERT T 1940 1979 [Army] SP5 GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
CASEY AUSTIN L 1924 1997 [AirForce] AIR GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
CAUDILL JOHN D 1940 1979 [Army] PVT EASTLAWN MEM PK Early
CHANEY ROY E 1945 1989 [Marines] CPL GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood*
CHILDERS BOBBY F 1937 1986 [Army] SP4 MAY CEM May
CLEMENT JAMES R 1939 1995 [AirForce] AIR GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
COLLIER PHILIP G 1950 1974 [Army] PVT EASTLAWN MEM PK Early
COLLUM JAMES T 1955 1979 [Navy] HN EASTLAWN MEM PK Early
COPPIC RAYMOND D 1931 2011 [AirForce] TSGT JORDAN SPRINGS Brownwood
CORNELIUS RICHARD D 1941 1999 [Army] SP4 GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
CORNETT WALLACE W 1944 1988 [Marines] CPL BANGS CEM Bangs
COURTNEY MICHAEL V 1937 1985 [Navy] SK1 EASTLAWN MEM PK Early
CROCKETT JOE E 1943 2006 [AirForce] A3C EASTLAWN MEM PK Early
CROOKS JIMMY E 1939 2003 [Navy] SN MAY CEM May*
CROWE ROBERT M 1941 1986 [Army] PVT ZEPHYR CEM Zephyr*
CURRY DOUGLAS ABE SR 1946 2016 [Army] PVT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
DAVIS CLARENCE A 1939 1999 [Navy] IC1 BANGS CEM Bangs
DAVIS WILLIAM B 1936 1994 [Army] CWO2 FAIRVIEW CEM Grosvenor
DAY ALBERT E 1929 2012 [Army] SGT1C BANGS CEM Bangs
DAY BOBBY WAYNE SR 1932 2016 [AirForce] TSGT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
DAY BOBBY WAYNE JR 1956 2012 [Army] SP4 GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
DECKARD HARRY E 1942 2007 [Marines] PFC BANGS CEM Bangs
DEES BLANTON 1937 1989 [Army] PVT MAY CEM May*
DICKEY BILLY D 1948 2011 [Army] SP4 GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
DONICA RONNIE J SR 1946 2014 [Navy] ADJ2 BANGS CEM Bangs
DOVE TERRY W 1948 2011 [Navy] SN GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
DRURY RALPH L 1943 1982 [Army] SGT BANGS CEM Bangs
DUDLEY ROCKEY L 1948 2011 [Army] PVT JORDAN SPRINGS Brownwood
DURHAM HAROLD D 1915 1996 [Navy] CAPT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
DYER LEROY 1926 2004 [Army] SFC FAIRVIEW CEM Grosvenor
ELLINGWOOD JAMES L 1943 1983 [Army] SP4 FAIRVIEW CEM Grosvenor
EOFF CLIFFORD C 1943 2013 [Marines] SGT BLANKET CEM Blanket
ESCOBAR JOHNNY 1945 1998 [Navy] SN EASTLAWN MEM PK Early
ESCOBEDO FRANK 1946 2014 [Marines] LCPL GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
ESPINOZA JOHN P 1944 2006 [Marines] PVT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood*
FINCH WILLIAM D 1947 1984 [Navy] BT1 EASTLAWN MEM PK Early*
FIRTH HENRY R 1938 2008 [AirForce] A2C PLEASANT VALLEY Holder
FISHER BILLY W 1927 1971 [Army] CWO MAY CEM May
FISHER HUBERT W 1941 2014 [Marines] MGSGT BANGS CEM Bangs
FISHER MELVIN D SR 1940 1996 [Navy] SA GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
FLIPPIN JAMES G 1941 2014 [AirForce] AIR EASTLAWN MEM PK Early
FLYNN GERALD L 1950 2001 [AirForce] AIR GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
FORD ALVIN E 1922 1994 [Army] SP6 EASTLAWN MEM PK Early
FORESTI GILLES J 1946 1980 [Army] PVT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood*
FOWLER EDDIE R 1924 1992 [Army] SP5 CROSS CUT CEM Cross Cut
FOX GARLAND R 1948 2014 [Army] PVT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood*
FRASER JAMES P 1946 2008 [Navy] SN GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood*
FRENCH CHARLES R 1944 1988 [Navy] SN EASTLAWN MEM PK Early
FUNKE EARLE D JR 1948 2000 [Army] PVT ZEPHYR CEM Zephyr
GAMBLIN JACKIE G 1943 1995 [Army] SGT EASTLAWN MEM PK Early
GARDNER KENNETH R SR 1938 1995 [Army] SSGT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
GARDNER SAMMY R 1949 2011 [Army] PVT PLEASANT VALLEY Holder
GARMS BERNA W JR 1948 1996 [Army] PVT CLEAR CREEK Old Bangs Road
GARRETT RICHARD J 1921 1992 [Navy] CWO3 JENKINS SPRINGS CEM Early
GAY JERRY F 1940 2002 [Army] PVT JORDAN SPRINGS Brownwood
GENTRY LINDELL R JR 1945 2007 [AirForce] SGT EASTLAWN MEM PK Early
GILBERT BILLIE D 1935 2013 [AirForce] SSGT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood*
GILBERT ROBERT H JR 1948 2008 [Army] SSGT ZEPHYR CEM Zephyr
GLASS ALFRED H 1945 2005 [AirForce] AIR ROCK CHURCH CEM Blanket
GOBER ANDREW C 1939 1996 [AirForce] A1C ZEPHYR CEM Zephyr*
GOBLE WILLIAM E JR 1952 2009 [Army] SSGT HENDERSON CEM Brookesmith
GONTERMAN JANIS R 1951 2012 [Army] PV1 EASTLAWN MEM PK Early
GOSNELL EMET D 1948 2015 [Navy] SN EASTLAWN MEM PK Early*
GRADY LANNY P 1942 2012 [Navy] BTF GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
GRAVELL JAMES H 1945 2003 [Navy] SN BANGS CEM Bangs
GRAVES ELMER W 1948 2008 [Army] SP4 GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
GRAY CHARLES N 1950 2010 [Army] SSGT BLAKE CEM Williams
GREER EARL T 1915 2003 [Army] MSGT ZEPHYR CEM Zephyr
GREGORY FLETA M 1948 2008 [Navy] NURSE MAY CEM May*
GRIFFIN DANNY K 1948 1980 [Marines] LCPL JORDAN SPRINGS Brownwood
HALE DAVID D 1948 2010 [Navy] EO2 GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood*
HAMLETT BENJAMIN L 1932 1993 [AirForce] TSGT FAIRVIEW CEM Grosvenor
HANLIN RUSSELL L 1947 2002 [Army] PVT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
HARRIS VENNIE D 1949 1988 [Navy] EM1 MAY CEM May
HARRIS VICTOR V 1951 1971 [AirForce] AIR GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
HAYNES ELMER C JR 1930 1999 [AirForce] MAJ GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood*
HENDERSON JAMES R 1949 1972 [Army] SP5 BANGS CEM Bangs
HENDERSON JERRY L 1949 2016 [Army] PVT EASTLAWN MEM PK Early
HENSON JOHN H 1938 1992 [Army] SFC GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
HERNANDEZ JOHN T 1948 1982 [Army] SP5 BANGS CEM Bangs
HIGGINS JAMES R 1929 1998 [AirForce] MSGT PLEASANT VALLEY Holder*
HILL RICHARD B 1948 1990 [Army] SP5 EASTLAWN MEM PK Early
HOGRELL JAMES T 1944 1990 [Army] PVT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
HOLLINGSHEAD JAMES RONNIE 1942 2017 [Army] SP4 ZEPHYR CEMETERY Zephyr
HOOKS JAMES M 1946 1997 [Army] SGT EASTLAWN MEM PK Early
HOOT CHARLES L 1938 1990 [Navy] BT2 PLEASANT VALLEY Holder
HORN PHILIP A 1928 1998 [AirForce] CMSGT PLEASANT VALLEY Holder*
HORSMAN CHESTER L 1921 1989 [Navy] SKCS CEDAR POINT Brownwood
HOWARD KENDALL B 1948 1976 [Army] PVT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood*
HUDSON CLAUDE M JR 1944 1974 [AirForce] AIR GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood*
HUFFMAN RAYMOND T 1950 2008 [Marines] SGT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
HURST JUSTIN L 1943 2003 [Army] SP4 MAY CEM May
INFINGER KENNETH E 1947 1973 [Army] PVT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood*
INGRAM JAMES H 1935 2006 [AirForce] TSGT MAY CEM May
JACKSON DONALD W 1947 2004 [Army] SP4 WOLF VALLEY CEM May
JACKSON KENNETH L 1929 1971 [AirForce] MSGT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
JESTER STEVE R 1948 1998 [Army] SP4 GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
JOHNSON MICHAEL W 1948 2005 [Navy] HT2 ROCKY CREEK CEM Brownwood
JONES JAMES D 1955 2008 [Army] SP4 FAIRVIEW CEM Grosvenor
JORDAN WILLIAM P 1941 2002 [Army] SP4 FAIRVIEW CEM Grosvenor
JORDY LARRY R 1952 2008 [Marines] PFC EASTLAWN MEM PK Early
KEAS GERALD L 1946 1995 [Army] SP5 EASTLAWN MEM PK Early
KEITH EDMUND F 1947 2013 [Army] SGT EASTLAWN MEM PK Early
KEITH JERRY A 1946 2010 [Army] PVT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood*
KELLEMS KENNETH M 1946 2008 [Army] SP4 ROCK CHURCH CEM Blanket
KELLY JOE N 1929 2008 [Navy] PN1 BLANKET CEM Blanket
KELSO JAMES A 1943 2010 [Navy] SMN ZEPHYR CEM Zephyr
KEMMITZ JOEL D 1946 1997 [Army] MAJ EASTLAWN MEM PK Early
KENNAMER PLEASANT D III 1941 2017 [Marines] CPL EASTLAWN MEM PK Early*
KENNEDY WALTER R 1944 1993 [Army] SP5 EASTLAWN MEM PK Early
KING FRANK A 1947 1987 [Navy] RMSA GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
KNOUFF HERBERT W 1942 2002 [Army] PFC ZEPHYR CEM Zephyr
LAMB AARON E JR 1944 1980 [Army] SP5 EASTLAWN MEM PK Early
LAMONS CHARLES R 1951 1993 [Army] PVT PLEASANT VALLEY Holder
LAND GLENN D 1942 2011 [Navy] MM1 EASTLAWN MEM PK Early
LANGLEY DONALD L 1948 2007 [Navy] CN EASTLAWN MEM PK Early
LAWSON KENNETH R 1947 1988 [Army] SP4 CEDAR POINT Brownwood
LEMONS KENNETH R 1948 1997 [Navy] F1 CEDAR POINT Brownwood*
LEWIS JESSE M JR 1949 1980 [Army] PVT PLEASANT VALLEY Holder
LINDSEY CHARLES S 1949 2004 [Army] PFC CLEAR CREEK Old Bangs Rd
LONG MICHAEL D 1949 2003 [Army] SP4 ZEPHYR CEM Zephyr
LUCKEY GERALD M SR 1942 2019 [AirForce] AMN EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
LUDLOW ERNEST C SR 1945 1991 [Army] PFC EASTLAWN MEM PK Early
MAJORS LARRY L 1946 1985 [Army] PVT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
MARKHAM JODIE N 1941 2001 [Navy] SN WINCHELL CEM Winchell
MARSHALL HAROLD E 1948 2004 [Navy] QMSN EASTLAWN MEM PK Early
MARTIN WALTER A 1950 1990 [Army] PVT EASTLAWN MEM PK Early
MASSEY CHARLES R 1944 2010 [Army] SP5 MAY CEM May
MAYES JIMMY R 1952 1977 [Army] SP4 GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
MAYS BOBBY W 1939 1997 [Army] SGT BLANKET CEM Blanket
MCBRIDE JOHNNY LEE 1944 2010 [Army] SP4 MAY CEM May
MCCLANAHAN DORSEY E JR 1929 1992 [AirForce] TSGT BANGS CEM Bangs
MCCLELLAND MARY H 1922 2009 [Army] LTCOL GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
MCEWEN TERRY E 1950 2019 [AirForce] SMSG EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
MCWILLIAMS CHESTER E JR 1937 1976 [AirForce] TSGT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
MELTON JAMES G 1946 1990 [Army] SP4 CROSS CUT CEM Cross Cut
MERCHEN LESLIE D 1944 1988 [Marines] CPL JENKINS SPRINGS Early
METZ RICHARD M 1926 2004 [AirForce] MSGT ROCKY CREEK Brownwood
MICHAEL GEORGE H JR 1948 1994 [Army] SGT MAY CEM May
MICHAUD THEODORE C JR 1934 2019 [AirForce] MSG EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
MILLER GARY K 1939 2001 [AirForce] A2C BANGS CEM Bangs
MILLER THOMAS F 1942 2010 [Navy] GMG3 FAIRVIEW CEM Grosvenor
MILLS HOYT 1933 2007 [AirForce] A1C GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
MINSHEW CECIL W 1940 2008 [Navy] FN BLAKE CEM Williams*
MOORE JERRY W 1946 2005 [Army] SP4 BLAKE CEM Williams
MORRIS JAMES S 1942 2017 [Navy] ICC EASTLAWN MEM PK Early
MUHLE LESTER M 1939 2008 [Army] PVT WOLF VALLEY CEM May
MULLINS GERALD A 1942 1999 [AirForce] SSGT FAIRVIEW CEM Grosvenor
NELSON BUCKLEY K 1949 1995 [Army] SP4 BANGS CEM Bangs
OLMSTED DONALD L 1932 1989 [Navy] RD1 CEDAR POINT Brownwood
ORANGE JIMMY L 1947 2007 [Army] SFC ZEPHYR CEM Zephyr
ORR WOODROW W 1923 1989 [AirForce] SSGT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
PACE WILLIAM T 1932 1992 [AirForce] TSGT EASTLAWN MEM PK Early
PALLETTE TROY C 1942 1994 [Army] SP4 MAY CEM May
PATTERSON SHONNIE J 1943 2008 [Navy] LCDR MAY CEM May*
PEPPER JOHN H 1939 1994 [Navy] BMC BLANKET CEM Blanket
PERRY BILL J 1949 2011 [Army] 1LT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
PERRY ORVAL C 1931 2015 [Army] SFC EASTLAWN MEM PK Early
PFINGSTEN EDWARD L 1929 2011 [AirForce] SMSGT ROCK CHURCH CEM Blanket
PIERCE CARL W 1950 1984 [Marines] PVT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
PRICE CHARLIE W 1948 1999 [Army] SP4 JENKINS SPRINGS CEM Early
PRICE MIKIE L 1947 2006 [Army] SP5 ZEPHYR CEM Zephyr
PROSISE BERNARD P 1946 1993 [Army] CPL EASTLAWN MEM PK Early
PRUETT DELBERT C 1927 2003 [AirForce] TSGT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
RAMBO HOWARD L 1940 2016 [Navy] SM3 BANGS CEM Bangs
REASONER NORRIS R 1940 2011 [Army] SP4 ZEPHYR CEM Zephyr
REED ARDITH L 1947 2017 [Army] PFC GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
REED CLYDE RICHARDSON 1944 2019 [Navy] SMN ZEPHYR CEMETERY Zephyr
REICH NORMAN EDWARD 1944 2018 [Army] 2LT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
REVEN GOVIL R 1941 1991 [Army] SP4 PLEASANT VALLEY Holder
RHODES JOHN A 1944 1999 [Army] SSGT SALEM CEM Bangs
RICE DANNY GLENN 1947 2014 [Army] SP5 ZEPHYR CEMETERY Zephyr
RICHARDSON PHILLIP H 1947 1986 [Army] SP6 WINCHELL CEM Winchell
RINEHART JOSEPH B 1948 2002 [Navy] SN EASTLAWN MEM PK Early
RIVARD WILLIAM R 1950 2007 [Navy] IC3 WOLF VALLEY CEM May
ROBBINS JERRELL R 1947 2013 [Army] SSGT SANTA ANNA CEM Santa Anna
ROBERTS DONALD B 1941 2002 [Army] CAPT BANGS CEM Bangs
ROBERTS JOHN R JR 1955 1999 [Navy] SN CEDAR POINT Brownwood
ROGERS FRANK O 1951 1981 [Army] PVT ZEPHYR CEM Zephyr*
ROUSE ROBERT C 1940 1996 [Army] PFC JENKINS SPRINGS Early
RUDLOFF CHARLES R 1939 2013 [Army] SP4 BANGS CEM Bangs
RUDLOFF CONNIE L 1948 1998 [Navy] AZ3 BANGS CEM Bangs
RUST JAMES H 1944 2017 [Navy] SN BANGS CEM Bangs
SANCHEZ NICHOLAS JR 1947 2011 [Army] PVT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
SANDERS BLAKE E 1932 1999 [AirForce] LTCOL BLAKE CEM Williams*
SATTERFIELD RAY A 1934 1990 [AirForce] TSGT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
SCHELL GRADY R 1942 1991 [Army] PVT JONES CHAPEL CEM Early
SCHULZE GARY W 1950 2016 [Marines] PFC BANGS CEM Bangs*
SCHWARTZ GERALD S 1947 2013 [Navy] BM3 EUREKA CEM Blanket
SCRUGGS JOHN H 1930 1994 [Army] SSGT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
SEWARD PAUL E 1943 2008 [Navy] MM3 ROCKY CREEK CEM Brownwood
SHAFFER DANIEL M 1943 2007 [Army] SP4 SALT CREEK CEM Early
SHARPE JOE B 1942 1998 [Army] PVT FAIRVIEW CEM Grosvenor
SHELTON JAMES J II 1912 1980 [Army] SFC JENKINS SPRINGS CEM Early
SHEPARD BOBBY LYNN 1946 1987 [Army] SP4 SANTA ANNA CEM Santa Anna
SHEPPARD JULIAN L JR 1929 1994 [AirForce] MSGT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
SHIELDS CLARENCE D 1945 2001 [AirForce] SGT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
SHIELDS LARRY G 1946 2007 [Army] SP4 EASTLAWN MEM PK Early
SLEDGE ELBERT L 1944 1980 [Army] SSGT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
SMITH WILLARD G 1949 1991 [Marines] CPL BANGS CEM Bangs
SNELL LARRY W 1950 2014 [Army] PFC ROCKY CREEK CEM Brownwood
SOUTHERLAND TOM 1946 2013 [Army] CAPT PLEASANT VALLEY CEM Holder
SPARKMAN ROBERT G 1917 2009 [AirForce] LTCOL WOLF VALLEY CEM May
SPENCE RANDALL B 1954 2000 [Marines] SGT EASTLAWN MEM PK Early
SPILLER DENNIS M 1945 1991 [Army] PV2 GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
STEEL CHARLES M 1939 1990 [Army] CAPT EASTLAWN MEM PK Early
STEINER WILLIAM R 1947 2016 [Army] SSGT EASTLAWN MEM PK Early*
STEPHENS JOE D 1947 1983 [Navy] STG BANGS CEM Bangs
STEWART BRUCE C 1932 1997 [AirForce] TSGT MAY CEM May
STICKNEY CHARLES W 1952 2004 [Navy] FA SALEM CEM Bangs
STICKNEY ROBERT D 1954 2008 [Army] PFC SALEM CEM Bangs
STIRMAN WILLIAM E 1945 2011 [Marines] CPL EASTLAWN MEM PK Early
STONE REX A 1941 2012 [Navy] HT3 BANGS CEM Bangs
SWANSON RICHARD A 1943 2016 [Army] SP4 EASTLAWN MEM PK Early
SWINDELL JACKIE L 1947 1994 [Army] SGT MAY CEM May
SWITZER BOBBY C 1939 2020 [Army] CAPT BANGS CEM Bangs
TABORN DOYLE M 1940 2006 [Marines] SGT BANGS CEM Bangs
TAYLOR JOHN M III 1945 2007 [Army] SSGT ROCKY CREEK CEM Brownwood
THOMPSON GEORGE M 1947 1995 [Navy] AN EASTLAWN MEM PK Early
TISCHLER CHARLEY 1943 2010 [Marines] SGT MAY CEM May
TOBEY CHESTER M 1929 2019 [AirForce] COL LAKELAND HILLS Burnet
TOWNSEND ROBERT H 1932 2006 [Army] SFC BLANKET CEM Blanket
TUCKER WILLIAM J 1926 1976 [Army] 1SGT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
TURNER HAROLD D 1942 1996 [Army] SP4 EASTLAWN MEM PK Early
TURNER MICHAEL J 1949 2005 [Army] PFC ROCKY CREEK CEM Brownwood
TYLER RODNEY S 1957 1995 [Army] SP4 GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
VANA FRANK C JR 1940 2016 [Army] SSGT EASTLAWN MEM PK Early
VANSTORY JIMMY V 1943 2004 [Army] SP5 LOST CREEK CEM May
VILLALPANDO ALFONSO H 1939 1995 [Army] PFC GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
WALLACE JERALD J 1938 2020 [AirForce] TSGT BANGS CEM Bangs
WARD RUSSELL E 1945 1996 [AirForce] MSGT ZEPHYR CEM Zephyr
WATSON HAROLD V 1928 1997 [Army] CWO3 PLEASANT VALLEY CEM Holder
WELLS BUDDY D 1945 2008 [Army] SP5 SALT CREEK CEM Early
WHITFORD RICHARD D 1933 1994 [AirForce] SSGT ROCKY CREEK CEM Brownwood
WILLIAMS DELBERT E 1942 2017 [Army] SP4 BANGS CEM Bangs
WIMBERLY MARVIN L 1952 1984 [Army] SP4 BANGS CEM Bangs
WINDHAM RAYMON E 1928 2015 [Army] TSGT EASTLAWN MEM PK Early*
WINDHAM THOMAS J SR 1949 1995 [Army] PVT EASTLAWN MEM PK Early
WITT ERNEST D 1946 1985 [Army] PFC BANGS CEM Bangs
WOMACK DICK L 1937 2013 [Army] PVT ROCKY CREEK CEM Brownwood
WORTHAM BOWLIN H 1944 2003 [Army] SP5 ZEPHYR CEM Zephyr
WRIGHT HERBERT F 1931 1990 [Army] SFC GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
WRIGHT MALINDA J 1943 1970 [Army] PFC GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
WYATT LEWEY D 1949 1996 [Navy] SN JENKINS SPRINGS CEM Early