HOME
WWII - Navy & Marines - SILVER STAR
LAST NAME FIRST MI RANK SERVICE SS TEXAS MEMORIAL
Able Luke W. Lieut Medic USS Aulick SS Houston Arlington National Cemetery
Adair Charles RAdm Staff 7 Amph Force SS Tyler Unknown
Adams Van V. Sgt Co L 3 Bn 24 Marines 4 Marine Div SS Snipe Houston National Cemetery
Adams Weldon Q. Sgt Co L 3 Bn 2 Marines 2 Marine Div SS Graham Unknown
Akers Anthony B. ENS Motor Torpedo Boat (PT-35) (MTB-3) SS Jourdanton Berkeley Memorial Cemetery
Allen David M. GM2 USS Penguin AM-33 SS POW Richland Springs Marathon Cemetery
Allison Samuel W. Lieut USS LCI 326 SS Houston Forest Park Cemetery
Anderson Paul M. LCdr USS Spearfish SS Houston Pacific National Memorial Cem
Anderwald Frank R. 1Lt 4 Marine Raider Battalion SS Bandera St Stanislaus Catholic Cemetery
Armstrong Connie C. Cpl 1 Jt Asslt Sig Co 5 Amph Corps SS Longview Ridgeview Memorial Park
Austin Verner E. 2Lt Weapons Co 1 Bn 8 Marines 2 Marine Div SS Terrell Oakland Memorial Park
Ayala Claude M. Sgt Tank Co 22 Marines 1 Prov Brig SS Fort Worth Unknown
Bailey Francis L. Cpl Co C 1 Bn 5 Marines 1 Marine Div KIA SS Amarillo Llano Cemetery
Bailey Melvin D. Cpl Co I 3 Bn 4 Marines Regt SS Mineola Bells Chapel Cemetery
Baker William J. Ltjg Medic 2 Bn 24 Marines 4 Marine Div SS Cambridge Unknown
Ball Donald E. Sfc LCT (5) 33 SS San Antonio North Myrtle Beach Memorial
Ballard Howard L. Cpl Co A 1 Bn 9 Marines 3 Marine Div SS Cleveland Riverside National Cemetery
Barksdale Raymond K. Pfc Hq Svc Co 3 Engr Bn 3 Marine Div KIA SS Cleburne Keene Cemetery
Barnes George S. MSgt Marine Fighter Sq 224 SS Hale Center Parklawn Memorial Gardens
Barnes Jimmie F. Pfc 1 Bn 1 Marines 1 Marine Marine Div KIA SS Amarillo Llano Cemetery
Barrow Ted J. Cpl Co K 3 Bn 5 Marines 1 Marine Div SS Kemp Unknown
Beckelman Harry M. 1Lt Engrs Co C 1 Bn 19 Marines 3 Marine Div SS Denison Riverside National Cemetery
Beery Roy F. Jr. Ltjg 16 Regtl Combat Team 1 Inf Div SS Houston Forest Park Westheimer Cem
Berman Gerson I. Lt U.S.S. Batfish (SS-310) SS Sweetwater Restland Memorial Park
Berry Kenneth P. CQM USS Bernadou SS Port Arthur Unknown
Bertrand John R. Ensign USS Bowfin SS-287 SS White Deer Arlington National Cemetery
Bishop Don L. Cpl Weapons Co 22 Marines 1 Prov Brig SS Allen Vinton Cemetery
Bius Charles W. Cpl 1 Amph Tractor Bn 1 Marine Div SS George West Stockton Rural Cemetery
Black Charles O. SSgt Marine Aircraft Gp 23 SS Lockhart Odd Fellows Cemetery
Bolton Joel C. Sgt 1 Engr Bn 18 Marines 2 Marine Div SS Vernon Unknown
Bomar Charles V. 1Sgt Co A 1 Bn 3 Marines 3 Marine Div SS Lufkin Waco Memorial Park
Bonin Louis D. SF1 USS Pensacola SS Pelly Earthman Memory Gardens
Boucher Jack A. Pfc Weapons Co 6 Marines 2 Marine Div SS Brownsville Kodiak Cemetery
Bourland Joseph H. LtCdr USS Runner SS-275 KIA MIA SS Clarendon Honolulu Memorial & Cem2
Boyd Jack Z. Sgt 3 Marine Raider Bn 9 Marines SS Abilene Dallas-Fort Worth National Cem
Branning Frank E. Pfc 1 Bn 1 Marines 1 Marine Div KIA SS Camden Forest Park Cemetery
Brown Joseph B. Sgt Co F 2 Bn 8 Marines 2 Marine Div SS Houston Unknown
Brown Paul A. Capt Co B 1 Bn 4 Marines Regiment KIA SS POW Galveston Jefferson Barracks National Cem
Brown Sidney M. Pfc Bat A 4 Sp Weapons Bn 4 Marine Div SS Sonora Unknown
Brutinel Robert C. Pfc Co H 3 Bn 27 Marines 5 Marine Div SS El Paso Unknown
Buchanan Pat RAdm CO USS Zeilin APA-3 SS Bonham Golden Gate National Cem
Buckner Ray H. Cpl 3 Bn 9 Marines 3 Marine Div KIA SS Silsbee Pacific National Memorial Cem
Buehrig Milton W. Pfc Co H 3 Bn 26 Marines 5 Marine Div SS Cuero Hahl Memorial Cemetery
Bunch Glynn H. Cpl Co I 3 Bn 1 Marine Div SS Lenorah Hillcrest Garden of Memory Cem
Burleigh Alvin R. Sea1 40mm Gun 1 USS Kendrick SS San Antonio Unknown
Burleson Clyde K. Cpl Co C 53 Armored Engr Bn 8 Marine Div SS Lubbock Rose Hills Memorial Park
Camp George M. Jr. Cpl Co I 3 Bn 28 Marines 5 Marine Div SS Odessa Ector County Cemetery
Carey Ernest M. Cpl 1 Bn 29 Marines 2 Marine Div KIA SS Corpus Christi Pacific National Memorial Cem
Cargill Jerry V. MSgt 1 Marine Para Battalion SS Brownfield Sunset Lawn Chapel Memorial
Carr William J. Pfc Co G 2 Bn 4 Marines 6 Marine Div SS Marfa Unknown
Carroll James W. Jr. Cox US Navy Pacific Area SS Brownwood Rosemound Cemetery
Caskey Kenneth L. 1Lt Co C 5 Engr Bn 28 Marines 5 Marine Div SS Houston Memorial Oaks Cemetery
Caswell Dean 1Lt Marine Fighter Sq 221 USS Bunker Hill SS Edinburg Unknown
Chalker Joseph C. MM2 Motor Torpedo Boat Sq 3 KIA SS Texarkana Jefferson Barracks National
Chapman Thomas E. Jr. Cpl Bat M 4 Bn 10 Marines 2 Marine Div SS Borger Unknown
Chastain Joe B. Sgt Hq Co 4 Marines Regt KIA SS POW Waco Rosemound Cemetery
Chennault Ernest N. 1Lt 5 Engr Bn 5 Marine Div SS Dallas Oakley Cemetery
Christian Harold L. Sgt Co F 2 Bn 5 Marines 1 Marine Div SS Penelope Pleasanton Memorial Gardens Cem
Cire George E. 2Lt Co C 1 Bn 23 Marines 4 Marine Div SS Houston Forest Park Westheimer Cem
Cobb Ned M. Sea1 Motor Torpedo Boat Sq 3 SS Mathis Unknown
Cohen Max 2Lt Motor Torpedo Boat Sq 3 SS Corpus Christi Unknown
Conoley Graham G. Capt Co I 3 Bn 22 Marines 1 Prov Brig SS Taylor Taylor City Cemetery
Cook William E. SSgt Co K 3 Bn 2 Marines 2 Marine Div SS Cleburne Lincoln Cemetery
Cox James W. Pfc Hq Co 1 Bn 7 Marines 1 Marine Div SS Liberty Hill Unknown
Creswell Henry M. Cpl Co L 3 Bn 6 Marines 2 Marine Div SS Nederland Greenlawn Memorial Park
Crofford Oliver M. Cpl Co B 3 Motor Trnsp Bn 3 Marine Div SS Paris Memorial Oaks Cemetery
Crouch Clyde E. Sgt Co B 1 Bn 1 Marines 1 Marine Div KIA SS Victoria Pacific National Mem Cem1 & Cem2
Crow Joe R. Sgt Co G 3 Bn 28 Marines 5 Marine Div KIA SS Ennis Myrtle Cemetery
Cusenbary Daniel D. Jr. Sgt Co B 1 Bn 6 Marines 2 Marine Div SS Graham Mansfield Cemetery
Dacus Thurman L. Cpl Co I 3 Bn 6 Marines 2 Marine Div SS Winnsboro Unknown
Daniel Rex U. Phm3 1 Medical Battalion 1 Marine Division KIA SS Brownwood Ft Bliss National Cemetery
Davis Harold L. Col Co E 2 Bn 23 Marines 4 Marine Div SS Denton Trinity Memorial Park
Davis Houston L. PSgt Co F 4 Marine Regiment KIA SS POW Beaumont Ft Sam Houston Natl Cem
Dean Robert L. 2Lt Co C 2 Bn 23 Marines 4 Marine Div SS Houston Unknown
Decker John A. 2Lt 2 Bn 1 Marines 1 Marine Div KIA SS San Marcos Kyle Cemetery
Divine Billy E. Sgt Co B 1 Bn 25 Marines 4 Marine Div SS Galveston Arlington National Cemetery
Dodd Frederick W. Sgt 3 Bn 22 Marines 1 Prov Marine Brig KIA SS Tyler Rose Hill Cemetery
Dodson Oscar H. RAdm Aircraft Carrier USS Hornet SS Waco Arlington National Cemetery
Doggett Clifford W. Cpl 3 Bn 10 Marines 2 Marine Div KIA SS Goldthwaite Goldthwaite Memorial Cemetery
Downing Carl E. Sgt Service Co 4 Marines Regt SS Hillsboro Unknown
Dunn James F. Jr. Capt Co I 3 Bn 24 Marines 4 Marine Div SS Houston Forest Park Cemetery
Durbin Lloyd T. Cpl Co I 3 Bn 4 Marines Regt SS POW Tyler Riverview Cemetery
Elrod Roy H. Jr. 2Lt Marines Regimental Weapons Co SS Muleshoe Arlington National Cemetery
Ely Walter R. Jr. Sgt Marine Fighting Sq 224 SS Baird Elmwood Memorial Park
Evans Carl R. Pfc 2 Bn 2 Marines 2 Marine Div KIA SS Troup Pacific National Mem Cem1 & Cem2
Evans Holly H. Col 3 Tank Bn 3 Marine Div SS Texas City Galveston Memorial Park
Farris Fred Sgt Co I 3 Bn 2 Marines 2 Marine Div MIA SS China Springs Honolulu Memorial Cem1 & Cem2
Finlay Robert J. LCdr SS Samuel Parker SS Fife Fife Cemetery
Foley John W. Cpl Co G 2 Bn 9 Marines 3 Marine Div SS Corpus Christi George West Cem1 & PWM
Ford William E. Col 3 JAS Co Hq Bn 3 Marine Div SS Houston Houston National Cemetery
Fox Marshall L. Pfc Weapons Co 9 Marines 3 Marine Div KIA SS Lamesa Honolulu Memorial Cem1 & Cem2
Fuller Warren B. Pvt Co G 2 Bn 9 Marines 3 Marine Div SS Martinsville Martinsville Baptist Cemetery
Fuqua Emmett C. Cpl Co C 4 Tank Bn 4 Marine Div SS Amarillo Llano Cemetery
Furtell Jack Pvt Hq Co 2 Bn 5 Marines 1 Marine Div SS Mesquite Unknown
Gardner Jessie A. Cpl Co B 4 Tank Bn 4 Marine Div SS Wichita Falls Crestview Memorial Park Cem
Garrett Richard J. CWO3 1st Marine Division SS Zephyr Jenkins Springs Cemetery
Gassett LeRoy RM2 Radioman Second Class SS New Caney Siloam United Methodist Church
Gatlin Grimes W. Lt(Ch) Carrier U.S.S. Franklin (CV-13) SS Fort Worth Gilmer City Cemetery
Gilcrease William E. Sea2 Heavy Cruiser USS San Francisco SS El Campo Ft Sam Houston National Cem
Gill George C. Jr. Cpl 2 Bn 9 Marines 3 Marine Div KIA SS San Antonio Pacific National Memorial & Cem2
Glass William T. Maj 1 Bn 9 Marines 3 Marine Div SS Galveston Houston National Cemetery
Goins Marvin F. Cpl 2 Marine Division KIA MIA SS Kemp Honolulu Memorial & Cem2
Goode John W. Jr. 2Lt Co F 2 Bn 5 Marines 1 Marine Div SS San Antonio Unknown
Hall Madison Jr. Capt USS Jenkins DD-447 SS Bryan Unknown
Hallmark George E. Cpl Weapons Co 2 Marines 2 Marine Div SS Beaumont Forest Lawn Memorial Park
Harrell Billy D. Pfc 3 Bn 7 Marines 1 Marine Div KIA SS Canadian Ft Sam Houston National Cemetery
Harris Charles J. 1Lt Co F 2 Bn 4 Marines 6 Marine Div KIA SS Winnsboro Hopewell Cemetery
Harris Leroy E. Capt Fighter Squadron 2 USS Hornet SS Brownwood Forest Lawn Memorial Park
Harvey Thiele F. Jr. Pfc Co C 1 Bn 26 Marines 5 Marine Div SS Odessa Unknown
Harwell Julian L. Pfc 1 Bn 6 Marines 2 Marine Div KIA SS Austin Ft Sam Houston National Cemetery
Hassell Harold D. Pfc MG Sq 1 Bn 4 Marines 6 Marine Div SS Gainesville Fairview Cemetery
Hogle James B. Capt USS Minneapolis CA-36 SS Fort Worth Oakwood Cemetery
Holder Carl Pvt 2 Bn 1 Marines 1 Marine Div SS Houston Unknown
Hollar Victor V. Jr. Pvt Anti-Tank Unit 1 Marine Div KIA SS Big Spring Elmwood Memorial Park
Hooker Hurshall W. Sgt 1 Bn 2 Marines Reinforced SS Tomball Rose Hill Cemetery
Howard Oliver L. Pvt Co I 3 Marine Raider Battalion SS Texon Unknown
Howard Charles P. Sgt Co G 2 Bn 22 Marines 1 Prov Brig SS Galveston Unknown
Hunter Velt F. CMM Motor Torpedo Boat Thirty-four (PT-34) SS POW Edcouch Oakmont Memorial Park
Hyatt Lawson J. S2 USS Trout (SS-202) SS Clairemont Unknown
Ivy Charles B. MMM1 US Coast Guard C. 16 SS Goldthwaite Unknown
Jackson Clifton W. Sgt Co C 1 Bn 5 Marines 1 Marine Div KIA SS Pleasanton Ft Sam Houston National Cemetery
Jackson Dennis R. Cpl Co G 2 Bn 9 Marines 3 Marine Div SS Newsom Rose Hill Cemetery
Johnson Dallas E. Pvt Medic Marine Aircraft Gp 23 SS Dallas Unknown
Johnson Robert W. Jr. Pfc Medic 1 Svc Bn 1 Marine Div KIA SS Lohn Delhi Cemetery
Jones Oran D. Jr. Pfc MG Co E 2 Bn 22 Marines 6 Marine Div SS Raymondville Raymondville Memorial Cemetery
King David W. Jr. Sgt 8 Amph Tractor Bn 3 Amph Marine Corps SS Beaumont Dallas-Fort Worth National Cem
King Sam W. Jr. Coxs USS Callaway APA-35 Transp Div 26 KIA MIA SS Dallas Manila American Cemetery & Cem2
Knox Horace B. 2Lt 2 Bn 5 Marines 1 Marine Div SS Crockett Evergreen Memorial Park
Kyle Wood B. MGen 1 Bn 2 Marines Reinforced SS Whitney Unknown
Lane John W. Jr. Pfc 2 Amph Tractor Bn 2 Marine Div SS Houston Tyler Memorial Park
Laughter William P. Cpl Co G 2 Bn 4 Marines 6 Marine Div KIA SS Edna Memory Gardens of Edna
Leath Claud H. 1Lt Co A 1 Bn 18 Marines Engrs 2 Marine Div SS Ozona Lawnhaven Memorial Gardens
Leger Clifford J. Cpl Co E 2 Bn 21 Marines 3 Marine Div KIA SS Orange Pacific National Memorial & Cem2
Lerma Tony Z. Pfc Co L 3 Bn 22 Marines 6 Marine Div SS Corpus Christi Unknown
Levy Charles F. 2Lt Marine Asslt Underwater Demo Team 4 SS Houston Yokohama Foreign General Cem
Lewis Alfred G. SSgt Co B 1 Bn 2 Marines 2 Marine Div SS Borger Dumas Cemetery
Light Davis F. BM1 USS Samuel Chase APA-26 SS Mineral Wells Dobbs Valley Cemetery
Lilly C. B. BM2 USS Joseph T. Dickman AP-26 SS San Antonio Unknown
Lissner John S. Sgt Demo Sq 3 Bn 28 Marines 5 Marine Div SS San Antonio Ft Sam Houston National Cemetery
Lister James C. Pfc 4 105mm Art Bn 50 Amph Marine Corps SS Shamrock Unknown
London Lyle K. Capt Co G 2 Bn 25 Marines 4 Marine Div SS San Antonio Unknown
Longbotham Weldon M. Maj MG Co A 1 Bn 1 Marines 1 Marine Div SS Hermleigh Fort Sumner Cemetery
Lyons Rondell Pfc 2 Bn 2 Marines Reinforced SS Weatherford Unknown
Mackey Robert E. Pfc Co A 4 Tank Bn 4 Marine Div SS Dallas Unknown
Martin Henry F. Pfc 3 Bn 24 Marines 4 Marine Div KIA SS Clyde Pacific National Memorial & Cem2
Massey Hulon L. Pvt Weapons Co Marines Regt SS Van Unknown
McArthur Cecil M. Sgt 4 Tank Bn 4 Marine Div KIA SS Austin Masonic Cemetery
McCormack William N. Sgt Hq Co 2 Bn 4 Marines SS Houston Palms Memorial Gardens
McCoy Charles H. LT USS Trout (SS-202) SS POW Dallas Forest Oaks Memorial Park
McDaniel Roy L. Jr. Pfc Co A 1 Medic Bn 1 Marine Div SS Pampa Unknown
McGee James M. LtCol Marine reconnaissance patrol SS Dallas Houston National Cemetery
McIntire Robert E. SgtMaj Co C 5 Tank Bn 5 Marine Div SS Sulphur Springs Restlawn Memorial Park
Melton Clarence H. Cpl Co A 1 Bn 5 Marines 1 Marine Div SS Littlefield Unknown
Middlebrook John T. Sgt Co I 3 Bn 24 Marines 4 Marine Div SS Springtown Unknown
Middleton John Jr. Ltjg Torpedo Sq 19 USS Lexington CV-16 KIA MIA SS Amarillo Manila American Cemetery & Cem2
Miller Irwin L. Pfc 1 Marine Division KIA SS San Antonio US Cemetery
Miller Jack N. BM2 US Coast Guard Landing Craft SS Mabank Unknown
Miller James P. 2Lt Bat I 3 Bn 14 Marines 4 Marine Div KIA SS Denton Roselawn Memorial Park
Mills Justin G. 1Lt Co C 1 Bn 2 Marines Reinforced KIA MIA SS Galveston Honolulu Memorial & Cem2
Mitchell Jym W. Cpl Co I 3 Bn 26 Marines 5 Marine Div SS San Angelo Resthaven Cemetery
Moore Kenneth E. 2Lt Co I 3 Bn 6 Marines 2 Marine Div SS Goldsmith Unknown
Moore Thomas T. Sgt 2 Bn 8 Marines 2 Marine Div KIA MIA SS Mt. Calm Honolulu Memorial Cem2 Axtell
Morgan Travis Pfc Co A 1 Bn 7 Marines 1 Marine Div SS DeKalb Unknown
Morris Benjamin F. Jr. Pvt Co C 1 Bn 1 Marines 1 Marine Div SS Pampa Unknown
Morton M. P. Pfc Marine Fighting Sq 224 SS Palestine Unknown
Moyer Charles O. Capt Marine Fighting Sq 224 KIA SS Alice Alice Cemetery
Myrick Julian H. Sgt Co B 4 Tank Bn 4 Marine Div SS Fort Worth San Joaquin Valley National Cem
Neelley Homer M. Jr. 2Lt Co F 2 Bn 26 Marines 5 Marine Div SS Houston Pattison Cemetery
Noel Joseph Pfc 1 Bn 18 Marines 2 Marine Div KIA SS Denison West Hill Cemetery
Page Robert N. Capt 3 Marine Raider Battalion SS Paris Unknown
Palmer Wayne Ltjg Underwater Demo Team 17 SS New Castle Greenwood Memorial Park
Parman Carroll D. Cpl Co F 2 Bn 25 Marines 4 Marine Div SS San Marcos Oak Hill Cemetery
Parr Horace W. Cpl 3 Bn 6 Marines 2 Marine Div KIA SS Arlington Garden of Memories Cemetery
Passons James P. 1Lt 1 Bn 29 Marines 2 Marine Div KIA SS McKinney Wheeler Cemetery
Pegg William N. Pfc Co B 1 Bn 27 Marines 5 Marine Div SS San Antonio San Fernando Cemetery No.3
Perrin Daniel A. Cpl US Marine Corps SS Pearland South Park Cemetery
Peterman Jack W. Cpl Co H 3 Bn 28 Marines 5 Marine Div SS Walnut Springs Trinity Lutheran Cemetery
Phillips William K. Adm USS Oakland CL-95 SS Sherman West Hill Cemetery
Pooley Paul Cpl 2 Bn 8 Marines 2 Marine Div KIA SS Houston Forest Park Cemetery
Potter John W. Jr. 2Lt Co D 2 Bn 26 Marines 5 Marine Div SS San Antonio Sunset Memorial Park
Price Forrest M. Capt US Navy SS Carmine Ft Sam Houston National Cemetery
Price John E. Pfc Co G 2 Bn 1 Marines 1 Marine Div SS Big Spring Unknown
Price Joseph D. 1Lt 2 Marine Division KIA MIA SS Angleton Honolulu Memorial & Cem2
Price Marion E. 2Lt Co A 1 Bn 4 Marines 6 Marine Div SS Quail Lake City Cemetery
Ramirez Manuel N. Pfc Co F 2 Bn 21 Marines 3 Marine Div SS Elgin Fort Gibson National Cemetery
Redman Bruce Sgt Co C Marines 2 Marine Div SS Colorado City Krum Jackson Cemetery
Reeves Hugh D. MGSgt Amph Recon Bn 5 Amph Marine Corps SS San Antonio Mission Burial Park South
Richardson Carl C. CMM Motor Torpedo Boat Sq 3 MTB-3 SS Newcastle Arlington National Cemetery
Richardson Iliff D. LtCdr Motor Torpedo Boat Sq 3 MTB-3 SS Houston Forest Park Cemetery
Ridgaway Eugene S. Cpl Hq Svc Co 2 Marines 2 Marine Div KIA MIA SS Kerrville Honolulu Memorial & Cem2
Rodda Edward L. Cpl 24 Marines 4 Marine Div KIA SS Lubbock Leesburg Cemetery
Rodriguez Santos D. Sgt Co C 1 Bn 4 Marines 6 Marine Div KIA SS Forney Calvary Cemetery
Russ Raymond M. Sgt Co C 5 Engr Bn 5 Marine Div SS Big Spring Cremated
Schmersahl Herman E. Pfc Co D 2 Tank Bn 2 Marine Div SS Rosenberg Forest Lawn Cemetery
Schumacher Vincent E. Capt Motor Torpedo Boat Sq 3 MTB-3 SS Houston Cremated
Scott Rayford O. SgtMaj Co F 2 Bn 21 Marines 3 Marine Div SS Paducah Ft Rosecrans National Cemetery
Seals Melvin D. Sgt 2 Bn 25 Marines 4 Marine Div KIA SS Kingsmill Fairview Cemetery
Shannon Mark L. PHM1 1 Marine Aircraft Wing SS Tahoka Lone Tree Cemetery
Shivers Clyde Jr. Cpl Co D 2 Bn 28 Marines 5 Marine Div SS Dayton Brookside Memorial Park
Sloan J. P. Jr. Sgt 3 Bn 26 Marines 5 Marine Div KIA SS Corpus Christi Pacific National Memorial & Cem2
Smith James M. LtCol US Marine Corps SS Handley Unknown
Smith Michael F. Ltjg Underwater Demo Team UDT SS Austin Unknown
Sowers Oscar D. Cpl Bat I 3 Bn 10 Marines 2 Marine Div SS Houston Forest Park Cemetery
Stelges Terence Sgt 2 Bn 22 Marines 1 Prov Marine Brig KIA SS Galveston Pacific National Memorial & Cem2
Stevens T. D. Jr. Pfc Co B 1 Bn 18 Marines Engrs 2 Marine Div SS Humble Houston National Cemetery
Stewart Hoyt M. 2Lt 3 Bn 10 Marines 2 Marine Div KIA SS Iowa Park Ft Sam Houston National Cem
Stiff Houston Col Co L 3 Bn 24 Marines 4 Marine Div SS Denton Arlington National Cemetery
Stone Odis Cpl 3 Bn 28 Marines 5 Marine Div KIA MIA SS Stephenville Honolulu Memorial & Cem2 & Cem3
Strain J. R. GSgt Co I 3 Bn 21 Marines 3 Marine Div SS Floydada Memorial Park Cemetery
Strasburger Allen H. Pfc Co D 2 Bn 27 Marines 5 Marine Div KIA SS Dallas Sparkman Hillcrest Memorial Park
Stribling Thaddeus W. GySgt 5 Marines 1 Marine Div SS Dallas Dallas-Fort Worth National Cem
Stromquist Hulen L. 2Lt 1 Bn 10 Marines 2 Marine Div KIA SS El Paso Melvin Cemetery
Svec Leonard A. GySgt Marine Aircraft Group 23 SS East Bernard Davis-Greenlawn Cemetery
Teel Delbert C. Cpl Co A 1 Bn 8 Marines 2 Marine Div SS Tyler Whitehouse Cemetery
Thomason John W. III Maj PRO 4 Marine Division SS Huntsville Oakwood Cemetery
Thompson Duey C. Cpl 1 Bn 4 Marines 6 Marine Div SS Paducah Unknown
Todd Edmond A. Cpl Co C 1 Bn 29 Marines 6 Marine Div SS Houston Baptist Ford Cemetery
Tompkins William C. Pfc Co C 1 Bn 1 Marines 1 Marine Div SS Houston Grand View Memorial Park
Trout Charles W. 1Lt Co A 1 Bn 1 Marines 1 Marine Div KIA SS Fort Worth Crestview Memorial Park
Tucker Lud R. LtCol Marine Fighting Squadron 224 SS Huntsville Ft Sam Houston National Cem
Uhl Robert V. Sgt Assault Co 5 Marine Div KIA SS Dallas Calvary Hill Cemetery
Utley John T. Jr. SSgt 4 Bn 10 Marines 2 Marine Div KIA SS Gruver Pacific National Memorial & Cem2
Van Ness Lloyd E. Sgt Co E 3 Bn 21 Marines 3 Marine Div SS Mullin Riverside National Cemetery
Vantine Roy L. Capt Co G 1 Bn 21 Marines 3 Marine Div SS Quanah Ivy Lawn Memorial Park
Vatter Edward L. Pfc 1 Medic Bn 1 Marine Div SS Beaumont Magnolia Cemetery
Vaught Edward E. Pvt 2 Marine Raider Battalion SS Pampa Unknown
Villaret George C. W. 2Lt Co F 2 Bn 5 Marines 1 Marine Div SS San Antonio Cremated
Waco Robert S. Pfc Co L 3 Bn 5 Marines 1 Marine Div SS Stephenville Mount Olivet Cemetery
Walter Frank P. Pfc Hq Scv Co 1 Bn 10 Marines 2 Marine Div SS Fort Worth Azleland Memorial Park
Ward Norman E. Maj 2 Amph Tractor Bn 2 Marine Div SS Houston Memorial Oaks Cemetery
Weatherford Clarence E. Jr. Cpl Bat I 3 Bn 10 Marines 2 Marine Div SS Giddings Giddings City Cemetery
Weber Lew E. Cpl Co K 3 Bn 6 Marines 2 Marine Div SS Galveston Ft Sam Houston National Cem
Webster Hartie E. Sgt Co F 2 Bn 9 Marines 3 Marine Div SS Avinger Laurel Land Memorial Park
White James Pfc Co G 2 Bn 4 Marines 6 Marine Div KIA SS Beaumont Pacific National Memorial
Widemon Johnie L. Pfc Co I 3 Bn 7 Marines 1 Marine Div SS DeKalb Roberts Cemetery
Wiggins Lloyd G. Sgt 1 Marines 1 Marine Div SS Bowie Santa Fe National Cemetery
Wilhelm Herschel T. Sgt 1 Tank Bn 1 Marine Div SS Ames Weaver Chapel Cemetery
Wilhite Carl L. Pfc Hq Co 3 Bn 7 Marines 1 Marine Div SS Lazare Cahone Cemetery
Williams Arvin A. Pfc 1 Bn 29 Marines 5 Amph Marine Corps SS Graham Pioneer Cemetery
Williams Bill J. Pfc 2 Bn 24 Marines 4 Marine Div KIA SS Texarkana Masonic Cemetery
Williams Van W. Jr. Cpl 1 Bn 10 Marines 2 Marine Div KIA SS Fort Worth Pacific National Memorial & Cem2
Wilson Doyle E. Pfc 2 Jt Aslt Sig Co 5 Amph Marine Corps SS Keltys Davis Cemetery
Windsor Thomas C. Pfc 3 Amph Tractor Bn 3 Marine Div SS New Boston Unknown
Wiseman William R. 1Lt Bat L 4 Bn 15 Marines 6 Marine Div KIA SS San Antonio Mission Burial Park South
Witherspoon Thomas S. II LtCol Co K 3 Bn 25 Marines 4 Marine Div SS Dallas Riverside National Cemetery
Wood William A. Col 1 Bn 28 Marines 5 Marine Div SS Corpus Christi San Jose Burial Park
Woods Donald E. Pfc Co D 2 Bn 17 Marines Engr 1 Marine Div SS Lockney Unknown
Wortham William B. Jr. Sgt 1 Bn 14 Marines 4 Marine Div SS Nacogdoches Unknown
Wright Billy R. Cpl Co L 3 Bn 4 Marines 6 Marine Div KIA SS Groesbeck Pacific National Memorial & Cem2
Wright Orville E. Pfc 1 Bn 24 Marines 4 Marine Div KIA SS Beaumont Magnolia Cemetery
Yanoushek Edmund R. GySgt Co K 3 Bn 21 Marines 3 Marine Div KIA SS Houston Rosewood Cemetery
Yoakum Mark C. Pfc Co L 3 Bn 4 Marines 6 Marine Div KIA SS Sweetwater Ft Sam Houston National Cem
Young James P. LtCol Co L 3 Bn 24 Marines 4 Marine Div SS Dallas Unknown
Zubik Albert S2 USS Trout (SS-202) SS Richmond Davis Greenlawn Cemetery