HOME
WWII - Army & Air Forces - SILVER STAR
LAST NAME FIRST MI RANK SERVICE SS TEXAS MEMORIAL
Adams Firman S. WO 3 Bombardment Group (H), Far East AF SS Marshall Southland Memorial Park
Adams George F. Capt Co G Infantry Regt 95 Infantry Div SS Del Rio Westlawn Cemetery
Adams Ronald F. Cpl 505 Para Infantry Regt 82 Airborne Div KIA SS Longview Memory Park Cemetery
Adams William M. Cpl Bat A 60 Coast Art Regt CAC SS POW Levelland Southern Nevada Veterans Mem Cem
Abrams David Pvt Hq Bat 861 Art Bn 61 Inf Div SS Houston Beth Yeshurun Cemetery
Ainsworth Herman M. LGen 142 Infantry Regt 36 Infantry Div SS Luling Luling City Cemetery
Allison Joseph R. TSgt Co C 276 Infantry Regt 70 Inf Div SS Dallas Sparkman Hillcrest Memorial Pk
Almaraz Jose R. Sgt Co A 349 Infantry Regt 88 Inf Div SS Brownsville Unknown
Anderson Barney R. 1Lt 26 Infantry Regt 1 Infantry Div KIA SS Poteet Forest Park Cemetery
Anderson Charles L. TSgt 2 Bn 504 Para Inf Regt 82 Airborne Div SS Dallas Laurel Land Memorial Park
Andrew Stephen W. LtCol 7 Fighter Sq 49 Fighter Gp 5 AF SS Dallas Lompoc Evergreen Cemetery
Andrews Theodore H. BGen 36 Infantry Division SS Caldwell Ft Sam Houston National Cem
Andrews Willie A. TSgt 320 Bomb Sq 90 Bomb Gp 5 AF SS Almeda Forest Park Cemetery
Apple Albert J. TSgt 90 Infantry Division SS Ladonia Greenwood Memorial Park
Armstrong Billy J. 1Lt Co H 2 Bn 254 Infantry Regt 63 Inf Div SS Houston Moore Memorial Gardens Cemetery
Artman George Col 58 Armd Infantry Battalion SS San Antonio Ft Sam Houston National Cem
Ash William S. Cpl Batt E 60 Coast Art Regt A-A SS Abilene Elmwood Memorial Park
Ashlock Idus W. TSgt 36 Infantry Division SS Paris West Post Oak Cemetery
Ayers Ross LGen 131 Fld Art Bn 36 Infantry Div SS Westminster Ft Sam Houston National Cem
Backus Edward N. BGen 10 Air Force Far East Area SS Vernon Ft Sam Houston National Cem
Bacon Robert L. Col 90 Infantry Division SS Abilene US Military Academy Post Cem
Bailey Tronine SSgt 1 Infantry Division KIA SS Authon Authon Cemetery
Baker Alvin C. Pvt 80th Infantry Division KIA SS Graford Henri-Chapelle American & Cem2
Baker Arvis B. Sgt 80th Infantry Division SS Evant Murphree Cemetery
Ball Clinton F. Col 351 Bomb Gp 8 Air Force SS San Antonio Ft Sam Houston National Cem
Barnousky George 1Lt 35th Infantry Division SS San Antonio Soldiers & Airmens Home National
Bass Hubert S. Maj 2 Bn 505 Para Inf Regt 82 Airb Div SS Houston Davis-Greenlawn Cemetery
Bell Charles W. 1Lt Co A 1 Bn 35 Infantry Division SS Valentine Van Horn Cemetery
Bell Marlin A. Pfc Co C 1 Bn 253 Inf Regt 63 Infantry Div KIA SS McAllen Memorial Park Cemetery
Bennett Frank T. Capt 320 Glider Fld Art Bn 82 Airborne Div SS Dallas Restland Memorial Park
Bernhard Alexander H. Jr. LtCol Armd Fld Art Bn 7 Armd Div SS POW El Paso Ft Bliss National Cemetery
Bishop Samuel W. Col Armd Fld Art Bn 7 Armd Div SS Brownsville Royal Palm South Cemetery
Blair Floyd R. Cpl 23 Bomb Sq 5 Bomb Gp 7 AF SS Spur Unknown
Boatright John H. 2Lt 80 Infantry Division SS Texas Unknown
Bodin Joseph G. SSgt 33 Armored Engineer Bn 7 Inf Div SS Groves Greenlawn Memorial Park
Boren Thomas L. Jr. 2Lt 65 Bomb Sq 43 Bomb Gp 5 AF SS San Antonio Mission Burial Park South
Boring Edward H. Tec5 Medic 80 Infantry Division SS Houston Woodlawn Cemetery
Bound Gene L. LCol Army Air Force SS Dallas Massachusetts National Cemetery
Bowen Orloff L. Major G3 Operations and Training XIV Corps KIA SS San Antonio US Military Academy Post Cem
Bowling Edgar H. Sgt 165 Infantry Regt 27 Inf Div KIA SS Dalhart Memorial Park Cemetery
Boydstun William J. LtCol 317 Infantry Regt 80 Inf Div DOW SS Fort Worth Luxembourg American & Cem2 & Ceno
Boykin Morris S. Sgt 36 Infantry Division SS De Leon De Leon Cemetery
Bremer Wilton H. Maj 43 Infantry Division SS La Grange La Grange Cemetery
Broadwell Alroy J. Cpl First Army SS Roscoe Sunset Memorial Gardens
Brooks Howard P. 1Lt 80 Infantry Division DOW SS Houston Lorraine American Cem & Cem2
Broomfield Charles E. Cpl 54 Armored Fld Art Bn 3 Armd Div SS Houston Brookside Memorial Park
Brown Robert O. 2Lt 23 Bomb Sq 5 Bomb Gp 7 AF SS San Antonio Unknown
Browne Charles J. Jr. Maj Infantry KIA MIA SS San Antonio Manila American & Cen2 & Cen3
Browning Roy Sgt Armored Field Artillery Bn SS Nacogdoches Sacul Cemetery
Bryan William J. LtCol Hq 2 Bn 254 Infantry Regt 63 Inf Div SS Los Fresnos Unknown
Burch Charles A. 1Lt Co C 53 Armored Engr Bn 8 Inf Div SS San Antonio Ft Sam Houston National Cem
Burch Kenneth E. 2Lt 72 Bomb Sq 5 Bomb Gp 7 AF SS San Antonio Unknown
Burgess William R.E.L. TSgt Co I 3 Bn 7 Infantry Regt 3 Inf Div SS Hamlin Unknown
Burleson Clyde K. Cpl Co C 53 Armored Engr Bn 8 Inf Div SS Lubbock Rose Hills Memorial Park
Burrage Richard M. BGen 143 Infantry Regt 36 Infantry Div SS Waco Rosemound Cemetery
Butler Cad E. MSgt Fld Artillery Observation Bn XII Corps SS El Paso Fort Sill Post Cemetery
Cahoon Gomez B. Maj Hq 1 Bn 275 Infantry Regt 70 Inf Div KIA SS Arlington Epinal American Cem & Cem2
Cajka Daniel L. Capt Hq 1 Bn 275 Infantry Regt 70 Inf Div DOW SS Wheelock Bryan City Cemetery
Cameron Francis S. SSgt 391 Armored Field Artillery Bn CAC SS Odessa White Rose Cemetery
Campbell Blythe MSgt 62 Armored Field Artillery Bn 3 Inf Div SS El Paso Hot Springs Cemetery
Campbell Garland D. Capt 382 Infantry Regiment DOW SS Brownwood Ft Bliss National Cemetery
Canales George M. SSgt 11 Airborne Division SS Houston Houston National Cem
Canon Stephen B. Jr. Cpl Infantry Regiment Belgium SS Brownwood Eastlawn Memorial Park
Cantrell Cecil J. 1Sgt 63 Armd Infantry Bn 11 Armd Div KIA SS Galveston Luxembourg American Cem & Cem2
Caraway Marlyn W. Sgt Americal Division SS Levelland Resthaven Cemetery
Cardenas Raul T. Pfc Medic 48 Armored Inf Bn 7 Inf Div SS San Antonio Ft Sam Houston National Cem
Carleton Bert M. Sr. Col 10 Air Force SS Proctor Erath Gardens of Memory
Carroll Al B. Pfc Co F 164 Infantry Regt Americal Div KIA SS Lohn Lohn Cemetery
Cass Arthur L. 2Lt 80 Infantry Division SS Beaumont Forest Lawn Memorial Park
Castro Eugenio Sgt Hq Trp 12 Cavalry Regt 1 Cavalry Div SS Roscoe Sweetwater Cemetery
Champion Robert E. 1Lt Co B 1 Bn 242 Infantry Regt 42 Inf Div SS POW Fort Worth Mount Olivet Cemetery
Chance Ira Sgt 7th Armored Division SS Sharp Sharp Cemetery
Chapman Wilson A. 1Lt 5th Air Force Southwest Pacific Area SS Quitaque Unknown
Chevaillier Lewis B. 1Lt Bat B 60 Coast Artillery Regt A-A SS Marshall Unknown
Childs Joe H. Capt 6 Infantry Division Pacific Area SS Brownwood Eastlawn Memorial Park
Chisholm John W. 2Lt 6 Armored Division SS Wichita Falls Llano Cemetery
Christian Thomas J. J. Jr. Col 62 Fighter Group 8 Air Force KIA SS San Angelo Ardennes American Cem & Cen2 & Cen3
Clark Joe R. 2Lt 313 Fld Art Bn 80 Infantry Div KIA SS Roby Roby Cemetery
Clifton Benjamin F. 2Lt 31 Bomb Sq 5 Bomb Gp 7 AF SS Fort Worth Unknown
Clyburn Clifford J. Maj 142 Infantry Regt 36 Inf Div KIA SS Big Spring Epinal American Cem & Cem2
Cockrell Seth A. Pfc Co G 399 Infantry Regt 100 Inf Div KIA SS Red River Co. Loraine American Cem & Cem2
Cokinos Mike P. BGen Bat A 398 Armored Fld Art Bn 8 Inf Div SS Beaumont Forest Park Cemetery
Collier Prue M. Tec4 Medical Aidman on Omaha Beach SS Colorado City Colorado City Cemetery
Collier William J. Pfc 80 Infantry Division SS Whitharral Whitharral Cemetery
Collins Frank J. BGen 319 Fighter Sq 325 Fighter Gp 15 AF SS Breckenridge Ft Sam Houston National Cem
Combs Cecil E. MGen 93 Bombardment Squadron 19 Bomb Group SS Dallas Ft Sam Houston National Cem
Cox O'Dean T. Capt 143 Infantry Regt 36 Infantry Div SS Waco Rosemound Cemetery
Cox Stanley E. Tec5 Armd Inf Bn 7 Armored Div SS Bogata Bogata Cemetery
Cranfill Niven K. Col 359 Fighter Gp 8th Air Force SS Temple Bellwood Memorial Park
Cross Mervin 2Lt 143 Infantry Regt 36 Infantry Div SS Caldwell Masonic Cemetery
Cross Wayne M. TSgt 48 Fld Art Bn 17 Inf Regt 7 Inf Div SS Dallas Dallas-Fort Worth National Cem
Crow James A. 1Sgt 43 Infantry Division SS Galveston Galveston Memorial Park
Crumpley James W. Sgt Co B 50 Armd Inf Bn 36 Armd Inf Regt SS Dallas Hillcrest Cemetery
Cunningham T. J. TSgt 11 Airborne Division SS Dallas Restland Memorial Park
Damstrom Fernley H. Capt 7 Fighter Sq 49 Fighter Gp 5 AF KIA SS Cuero Olivia Cemetery
Davis Doyle E. 1Lt 183 Field Artillery Group XII Corps SS San Antonio Unknown
Davis Robert R. Pfc Medic 80 Infantry Division SS Tomball Salem Lutheran Cemetery
Dawson Paul E. 1Lt Air Forces SS San Antonio Ft Sam Houston National Cem
Deal Kenneth A. Tec4 747 Tank Battalion KIA SS Brownwood Netherlands American Cem & Cem2
Deane William F. Maj Hq 291 Fld Art Obsv Bn 78 Inf Div SS Texas Unknown
DeBord Robert M. LCol Southwest Pacific Air Forces SS El Paso Fort Bliss National Cemetery
Dees Clyde W. TSgt 5 Cavalry Regt 1 Cavalry Div KIA SS Taylor Co. Manila American Cem & Cem2
Dickson Ray E. 2Lt 314 Fld Art Bn 80 Infantry Div KIA SS Spur Spur Cemetery
Dimmitt Dean P., M.D. 1Lt Air Forces Southwest Pacific Area SS San Antonio Hillcrest Cemetery
Doggett Elwain E. SSgt 379 Infantry Regt 95 Infantry Div KIA SS Goldthwaite Goldthwaite Memorial Cemetery
Dolejsi Charles Jr. SSgt Co F 141 Infantry Regt 36 Inf Div SS Shiner Greenlawn Gardens Cemetery
Durrett Freebourn E. SSgt VII Bomber Command 7 Air Force SS Lakeview Honolulu Memorial & Cen2 & Cen3
Eaker Ira C. Gen 8 Air Force SS Field Creek Arlington National Cemetery
Edwards Josh C. Sgt Armored Fld Art Bn 7 Armd Div SS Copperas Cove Copperas Cove Cemetery
Eubank Eugene L. MGen Far East Air Forces SS San Antonio Ft Sam Houston National Cem
Ewing Harvey O. Pfc 359th Infantry Regt 90th Inf Division SS Brady Lorraine American Cemetery
Ferrell Felix D. 1Sgt Co F 318 Infantry Regt 80 Inf Div SS Texas Unknown
Francis Thomas D. SSgt 7 Cavalry Regt 1 Calvary Div KIA SS Martin County Evergreen Cemetery
Frazior David M. BGen 143 Infantry Regt 36 Infantry Div SS Lovelady Evergreen Cemetery
Gallaway Marion L. Pfc 38 Infantry Regt 2 Infantry Div KIA SS San Angelo Wall Cemetery
Gamble James L. Cpl 72 Bomb Sq 5 Bomb Gp 7 AF SS Mexia Unknown
Gamble Robert A. Cpl 6 Engineers Special Brigade SS Blanket Ft Bliss National Cemetery
Garcia Roberto S. Sgt 12 Cavalry Regt 1 Cavalry Div KIA SS Cameron County Unknown
Gatlin Thomas M. Jr. Sgt 95 Infantry Division SS Lamkin Allen-McNeil Cemetery
Gavito Valentin F. SSgt 59 Coast Artillery Philippines SS POW Brownsville Houston National Cemetery
Gayoso Lester R. Tec5 82 Field Artillery Bn 1 Cavalry Div KIA SS Dallas Oakland Cemetery
Gibbs Donald W. Maj Hq Field Artillery Bn 95 Infantry Div SS Mabank Elm Grove Cemetery
Gibbs Joseph W. Col Amphtrak Bn 11 Airborne Div SS Rosebud Greenwood Memorial Park
Goodrich Guinn B. Col 18 Tank Bn 8 Armored Div SS El Paso Ft Sam Houston National Cem
Greene Theodore S. Maj Bomber Group Philippines SS San Marcos Garden of Memories Cem
Griffin Cecil Pvt Co L 16 Infantry Regt 1 Infantry Div SS Troup Unknown
Griffin William B. SSgt 34 Infantry Division SS Sylvester Unknown
Griggs Uriel H. Jr. 2Lt 241 Fld Artillery Bn 90 Infantry Div SS Dallas Restland Memorial Park
Gross Malcolm M. MSgt 75 Infantry Division SS Colorado City Colorado City Cemetery
Gruy Viggo K. 2Lt 7 Armored Division SS Texas Unknown
Hall Earl O. Maj 42 Bomber Sq 11 Bomber Gp Heavy KIA SS MIA Crawford Manila American & Cen2 & Cen3
Hamberlin Edward H. Sgt Armored Field Artillery Battalion SS Odessa Sunset Memorial Park
Hamby Jack M. Pfc Co E 16 Infantry Regt 1 Inf Div SS Amarillo Llano Cemetery
Hand Robert J. 1Lt 87 Cav Recon Sq (Mech) 7 Armd Div SS Crosby Unknown
Handord Dudley D. SSgt 431 Bomb Sq 11 Bomb Gp Heavy 7 AF SS Houston Unknown
Hansard Rufus C. 2Lt 7th Armored Division SS Grapevine Dallas-Fort Worth National
Harris Claude Pfc 80 Infantry Division SS San Antonio Unknown
Harris Tommie T. TSgt 23 Bomb Sq 5 Bomb Gp 7 AF SS Winnsboro Cook-Walden Memorial Hill Cem
Harris Wayne M. Maj 343 Fld Art Bn 90 Inf Div SS Wills Point White Rose Cemetery
Hartman William A. Sgt Batt D 105 Anti-Aircraft Art Battalion SS Cuero Memory Gardens Cemetery
Harvey Clyde L. Jr. Col Air Forces SS Abilene Cremated
Harwood Robert H. TSgt Co C 44 Armored Infantry Bn 6 Inf Div SS Gause Cook-Walden Capital Parks Cem
Hastings Harold T. Capt Hq 43 Bomb Gp Heavy 5 AF SS Denison Calvary Cemetery
Hayman Eddie 1Lt Bomber Group Far East AF SS Huntsville Woodlawn Cemetery
Hebert Frank R. 1Lt 17 Airborne Division SS Brownwood Ft Benning Post Cemetery
Heiss Gustave M. III Capt 13 Bomb Sq 3 Bomb Gp Heavy AF KIA MIA SS Houston Manila American & Cen2 & Cen3
Helveston George T. 1Lt Air Forces SS Tatum Tatum Cemetery
Henderson Cecil R. Tec5 Hq 142 Infantry Regt 36 Infantry Div SS Brownwood Bangs Cemetery
Henley Odus T. Capt 45 Infantry Division SS San Angelo Lawnhaven Memorial Gardens
Henson Gus C. Capt 8 Armored Division SS Dallas Calvary Hill Cemetery
Hernandez Hilario L. TSgt Air Forces SS Beeville Beeville Memorial Park
Hernandez Jose M. SSgt Co G 2 Bn 253 Infantry Regt 63 Division SS Corpus Christi Unknown
Herrera Trinidad C. 1Sgt Anti-Tank Sq 80 Infantry Division SS Seguin Hillside Memorial Gardens
Hicks Ledford L. Capt 72 Bomb Sq 5 Bomb Gp 7 Air Force SS Big Spring Lakeview Cemetery
Hilger John A. BGen DooLittle Raider Force SS Sherman Cremated
Hill Benjamin H. Col 3 Bn 505 Para Inf Regt 82 Airborne Div SS Hillsboro Ridge Park Cemetery
Hindman John T. Maj Troop F 7 Cavalry Regt 1 Cavalry Div SS POW May Ft Sam Houston National Cem
Hindman Thomas D. 1Lt 32 Infantry Regt 7 Infantry Division KIA SS Cross Plains Manila American Cemetery & Cem2
Hodes Henry I. Gen 112 Infantry Regt 28 Infantry Div SS San Antonio Ft Sam Houston National Cem
Hoehn Clarence M. 2Lt 19 Bombardment Squadron DNB SS Muenster Sacred Heart Cemetery
Hogan Samuel M. Col 33 Armd Regt 3 Armored Division SS San Antonio Arlington National Cemetery
Holland Raymond G. Pfc Troop A 12 Cavalry Regt 1 Cavalry Div KIA SS San Angelo Manila American & Cem2
Hollingshead Billy B. 1Lt 388 Bomb Sq 312 Bomb Gp 5 Air Force KIA SS Baird Potosi Cemetery
Hons Jerome J. Capt Medical Corps AAF SS Sweet Home Ft Sam Houston National Cem
Hoover Travis Col Doolittle Raider Force SS San Antonio Ft Sam Houston National Cem
Horgan Maurice C. Col 435 Bomb Sq Heavy 19 Bomb Gp AF SS San Antonio Ft Sam Houston National Cem
Horton Alonzo R. SSgt Co C 274 Infantry Regt SS Comanche Oakwood Cemetery
Horton Ernest L. Jr. Capt 33 Armd Engr Bn 7 Armd Div SS Abilene Unknown
Howze Hamilton H. Gen 2 Bn 13 Armd Regt 1 Armd Div SS Fort Worth US Military Academy Post Cem
Hudson Claude A. SSgt 117 Infantry Regt 30 Infantry Div SS Kopperl Grove Hill Memorial Park
Hudson Robert E. Pfc Co C 1 Bn 254 Infantry Regt 63 Inf Div SS Dallas Unknown
Ideus Preston A. 2Lt 317 Infantry Regt 80 Inf Div SS Goliad Glendale Cemetery
Ivey Louis H. Tec5 Co C 7 Armored Inf Bn 8 Inf Div SS Diboll Ryan Chapel Cemetery
Jackson John E. Jr. Sgt 66 Infantry Division SS Brownwood Cremated
Johnson Albert D. MSgt 23 Bomb Sq 5 Bomb Gp 7 Air Force DNB SS El Paso Ft Bliss National Cemetery
Johnson Alvin B. Q. Sgt Tank Destroyer Battalion SS Roscoe Granbury Cemetery
Johnson Billy J. Sgt 35 Infantry Division SS Ellis County Unknown
Johnson John B. Sgt 36 Infantry Division SS DeLeon Union Cemetery
Jones Claude P. Jr. 1Lt 501 Para Inf Regt 101 Airborne Div KIA SS Fort Worth Luxembourg American & Cem2
Jones Horace L. SSgt 96 Infantry Division SS May Blake Cemetery
Jones Roy D. Maj Bat C Field Artillery Bn 95 Inf Div SS San Antonio Ft Sam Houston National Cem
Joplin Julian M. Col 10 Air Force SS Slaton Resthaven Memorial Park
Jubela Leroy E. Pvt Co F 2 Bn 317 Inf Regt 80 Infantry Div KIA SS Seguin San Geronimo Cemetery
Keeter John J. Jr. 2Lt 3 Bombardment Group Southwest Pacific KIA SS Throckmorton Pacific National Memorial Cem & Cem2
Keller James A. 1Lt Co B 745 Tank Bn 1 Infantry Div SS Mineral Wells Woodland Park Cemetery
Kelly Cyril J. 1Lt 241 Field Artillery Bn 90 Infantry Div SS San Antonio Saint Marys Cemetery
Kennedy Pat B. Pfc Co I 3 Bn 242 Infantry Regt 42 Inf Div SS Abbott Ridge Park Cemetery
Keys William C. 1Sgt Bat A 320 Glider Fld Art Bn 82 Airb Div SS San Antonio Unknown
Kinder Howard R. Sgt 517 Para Infantry Regt 13 Inf Div SS Dumas Northlawn Memorial Gardens
King Clarence E. MSgt 345 Bomb Sq 98 Bomb Gp Heavy 9 AF SS Nixon Union Valley Cemetery
King James W. Pfc Trp F 12 Cav Regt 1 Cavalry Division SS Zephyr Zephyr Cemetery
King Robert C. MSgt 5 Cavalry Regt 1 Cavalry Div KIA SS Tom Green County Manila American & Cem2 & Cem3
King Thomas S. Jr. 1Lt 33 Armd Engr Bn 7 Armd Div KIA SS Houston Lorraine American Cem & Cem2
Kirkpatrick Seba W. 1Lt Hq Bat 39 Field Artillery Bn 3 Inf Div KIA SS Sulphur Springs Arlington National Cemetery
Kubala Sylvester J. Pfc Co C 276 Infantry Regt 70 Inf Div SS Iowa Park South Park Cemetery
Kunze Charles J. Jr. 2Lt 307 Infantry Regt 77 Inf Div KIA SS Hallettsville Pacific National Cem & Cem2
Lambert Otto M. Jr. 2Lt Co D 1 Bn 242 Infantry Regt 42 Inf Div SS POW Wichita Falls Crestview Memorial Park
LaPrade James L. LtCol 506 Para Infantry Regt 101 Airb Div KIA SS Portland US Military Academy Post Cem
Lee Joseph H. Sgt 3 Bn 505 Para Inf Regt 82 Airborne Div SS Beaumont Unknown
Leija Carlos Pfc Co A 276 Infantry Regt 70 Inf Div SS Weslaco Crestview Memorial Park
Lewis Edward K. TSgt Co E 255 Infantry Regt 63 Inf Div SS Pleasanton Unknown
Lewis Odell Pfc 37 Infantry Division SS Dike Unknown
Little Raymond E. SSgt 504 Para Inf Regt 82 Airborne Div SS Burlington Waco Memorial Park
Long Billy M. Pfc Co M 30 Infantry Regt 3 Inf Div KIA SS Dew Dew Cemetery
Lopez Ramon V. SSgt 90 Infantry Division KIA SS Hidalgo County Hillcrest Memorial Park
Lugan Ralph S. Pvt 80 Infantry Division SS Texas Unknown
Marek Delfin E. 1Lt Co C 15 Infantry Regt 3 Inf Div SS El Campo Holy Cross Memorial Park
Marsh Charles F. Capt 702 Tank Bn 80 Infantry Div SS San Antonio Unknown
Martin William H. Col 143 Infantry Regt 36 Infantry Div SS Houston Unknown
Martinez Eddie TSgt Co E 318 Inf Regt 80 Infantry Div SS Gonzales Houston National Cem
Martinez Thomas M. Tec5 Medic 80 Infantry Division SS Gonzales Ft Sam Houston National Cem
Mathews William R. Jr. Col 90 Infantry Division SS San Antonio Ft Sam Houston National Cem
McCall Hobby H. Capt Hq 2 Bn 359 Infantry Regt 90 Inf Div SS Dallas Sparkman Hillcrest Memorial Park
McCoy Gordonn H. SSgt 2 Bn 325 Glider Inf 82 Airborne Div SS Houston Woodlawn Cemetery
McElroy Edgar E. LCol DooLittle Raider Force SS Ennis Dallas-Fort Worth National Cem
McKnight Thomas E. Capt 7 Cavalry Regt 1 Cavalry Div KIA SS Collin County Manila American Cem & Cem2
McLaughlin Willard T. Tec5 Med Det 10 Armd Inf Bn 4 Armored Div SS San Antonio Unknown
McVean Howard M. Tec5 Medic 24 Infantry Division SS Britton Shannon Rose Hill Memorial Park
McWilliams Roland E. 1Sgt 142 Infantry Regt 36 Infantry Division KIA SS Brownwood Sicily-Rome American Cem
Meissner Charlie W. Pfc 95 Infantry Division KIA SS Goldthwaite Lorraine American Cem & Cem2
Menzel Gilbert O. Pfc Medic 39 Infantry Regt 9 Inf Div KIA SS Rockdale St Paul Lutheran Cemetery
Miller Alex G. Sfc 504 Para Inf Regt 82 Airborne Div SS Abilene Hillside Memorial Gardens
Miller Donald R. Sgt Bomber Group Far East AF SS Greenville Odd Fellows Cemetery
Miller Edgar R. 2Lt 90 Infantry Division SS San Antonio Unknown
Miller Robert G. SSgt 90 Infantry Division SS Cleburne Shannon Rose Hill Memorial
Milner James W. Col 489 Armd Fld Art Bn 7 Armd Div SS San Antonio Arlington National Cemetery
Milor James P. Capt Co C 36 Armd Infantry Bn 8 Armd Div SS Midland Lakeview Cemetery
Mitchell Frank W. Pvt 80 Infantry Division SS Kosse Gunter Cemetery
Moore Ellie F. Cpl Tank Destroyer Bn 83 Infantry Div SS Atlanta Pine Crest Cemetery
Moore Vorda B. 1Lt Co G 222 Inf Regt 42 Inf Div SS Nixon Sparkman Hillcrest Memorial Pk
Morris Kenneth M. Sgt Co G 141 Infantry Regt 36 Div SS Ingleside Unknown
Morris Robert R. TSgt 357 Infantry Regt 90 Infantry Div SS Sweetwater Llano Cemetery
Moseley Arthur L. Maj 11th Airborne Division SS Rochelle Rochelle Cemetery
Mouser Carol M. Cpl 25 Infantry Division SS Tuscola Houston National Cemetery
Mullenix Joseph J. MSgt 31 Bomb Sq 5 Bomb Gp Heavy 7 AF SS San Antonio Ft Sam Houston National Cem
Mumford Harry G. Maj Bomb Gp 8 Air Force SS San Antonio Unknown
Myers Jack G. SSgt Co B Inf Regt 35 Infantry Division SS Gainesville Fairview Cemetery
Nabors Bonnie V. TSgt 19 Transport Squadron SS DeLeon Unknown
Nance Otto A. Jr. 1Lt 35 Infantry Division KIA SS Dallas Sparkman Hillcrest Memorial Park
Neel Alan F. Capt Air Forces SS El Paso Fort Bliss National Cemetery
Nelson Roy J. Pfc Co K 3 Bn 254 Infantry Regt 63 Inf Div KIA SS McLean Castro Memorial Gardens
Newman Erman M. Sr. Col 36 Infantry Division SS El Paso Ft Bliss National Cemetery
Newton Elbert E. Pfc 3 Bn 505 Para Inf Regt 82 Airborne Div SS Delk Hawley Cemetery
Norman James G. Sgt 36 Infantry Division SS Brownwood Greenleaf Cemetery
Novak Stephen A. SSgt Armored Bn 1 Infantry Div MIA SS Austin Unknown
Old William D. MGen 10 Air Force SS San Antonio Ft Sam Houston National Cem
Oldham Odis W. Pfc Infantry Division SS Kerrville Camp Verde Cemetery
Oliver Willie W. Capt 31 Tank Bn 7 Armored Division KIA SS Nolan Slater Chapel Cemetery
Overby Paul I. Pfc Co B 58 Armd Inf Bn 8 Armd Div SS Haskell Bluebonnet Hills Memorial Park
Owen William E. Pvt 37 Infantry Division DOW SS El Paso Ft Bliss National Cemetery
Page Willie L. Pfc 476 Amphibious Truck Company KIA SS MIA Winchester Honolulu Memorial & Cen2
Painter Harvey N. TSgt 9 Infantry Division SS Richland Springs Zephyr Cemetery
Palmer Bruce Jr. Gen Hq 6 Infantry Division SS Austin Arlington National Cemetery
Payne John H. LCol First Provisional Gp (H), Mid East AF KIA SS Austin Oakwood Cemetery Annex
Pazdral Nuel, M.D. Col Air Forces Southwest Pacific Area SS West Bold Springs Cemetery
Pennell Robert Col 3 Bn 21 Infantry Regt Phil Scouts SS POW Houston Ft Sill Post Cemetery
Pennington Robert E. Jr. SSgt Co E 328 Inf Regt 26 Inf Div SS POW Woodville Magnolia Cemetery
Perkins George Pfc 38 Infantry Regt 2 Infantry Div SS Lubbock Riverside National Cemetery
Phillips Robert W. SSgt 80 Infantry Division SS San Angelo Unknown
Phinney Carl L. MGen Hq 36 Infantry Division SS Dallas Unknown
Pierce Tommie K. 1Lt 37 Infantry Division SS Lubbock Unknown
Polasek Louis P. Pfc 117 Infantry Regt 30 Inf Div SS Dickinson Mount Olivet Catholic Cemetery
Polk James H. Gen Hq 3 Cavalry Group Mechanized SS El Paso Arlington National Cemetery
Poncik Victor J. LCol Air Forces SS West Dallas-Fort Worth National Cem
Porter Sidney D. Tec5 9 Infantry Division SS Gustine Evergreen Cemetery
Prentice George W. Col 325 Fighter Group Southwest Pacific SS San Antonio Ft Sam Houston National Cemetery
Price Olus E. Sgt 435 Bomb Sq 19 Bomb Gp Heavy AF SS Abernathy Sparkman Hillcrest Memorial Park
Pruett Harry C. MSgt 36th Infantry Division SS Brownwood Jenkins Springs Cemetery
Queen Oscar L. Pfc 1 Bn 505 Para Inf Regt 82 Airborne Div SS Houston Unknown
Radney Douglas V. Maj 11th Bombardment Sq 10th AF SS Mineola Ft Logan National Cemetery
Rambo Edwin Col 753 Tank Bn 36 Infantry Division SS Dallas Bluebonnet Hills Memorial Park
Ramirez Guillermo Pfc 90 Infantry Division SS Baird Ross Cemetery
Ramirez Miguel A. Pfc Medical Det 80 Infantry Division SS El Paso Ft Bliss National Cemetery
Ramsey Joseph L. Capt 7 Armored Division SS Katy Sunset Memorial Park
Rawls David C. Capt 7 Armored Division SS San Antonio Unknown
Reed Mack G. 1Lt 35 Infantry Division SS Abilene Elmwood Memorial Park
Renfro Curtis D. Col 346 Infantry Regt 87 Infantry Div SS Comanche Golden Gate National Cemetery
Reves Frank E. Capt 319 Infantry Regt 80 Inf Div SS Haskell Rockdale Cemetery
Reynolds Norris T. MSgt Air Forces Southwest Pacific Area SS Jacksboro Houston National Cemetery
Rice John E. Pfc 142 Infantry Regt 36 Infantry Division KIA SS Winchell Winchell Cemetery
Richardson James E. Pfc Co C 397 Infantry Regt 100 Inf Div KIA SS Cooke County Clark Memorial Cemetery
Ridings Eugene W. BGen Americal Infantry Division SS Brownwood Golden Gate National Cemetery
Riordan Robert P. Col Hq Combat Wing 8 Air Force SS Brownwood Dallas-Fort Worth National Cem
Roberson Melville C. Tec5 104 Infantry Division SS Comanche Oakwood Cemetery
Roberts Mary L. 1Lt 56 Evacuation Hospital VI Corps SS Dallas Unknown
Roberts Paul F. Col 80 Infantry Division SS Killeen Ft Sam Houston National Cem
Robinson Leon SSgt Co M 3 Bn 254 Infantry Regt 63 Inf Div SS Houston Unknown
Robinson Oval H. Col 179 Engineer Combat Battalion SS San Antonio Bay Pines National Cemetery
Rogers Dock F. Sr. SSgt 36 Infantry Division SS Snyder Andrews West Cemetery
Rogers Floyd L. Pfc 38 Infantry Regt 2 Infantry Division KIA SS Rising Star Rising Star Cemetery
Romero Walter L. Cpl Anti-Tank Co 317 Inf Regt 80 Inf Div SS Houston Garden of Memories Cemetery
Roscoe Claude D. Maj 141 Infantry Regt 36 Infantry Division SS Brownwood National Memorial Park
Rosser Felix H. Pfc Hq Co 2 Bn 222 Infantry Regt 42 Inf Div SS Mineral Wells Elmwood Memorial Park
Rowland James M. 2Lt 24 Fighter Pursuit Gp Southwest Pacific KIA SS Post Greenwood Memorial Park
Roy Harold Maj 376 Para Fld Art Bn 82 Airborne Div SS San Antonio Ft Sam Houston National Cem
Roznovsky August V. SSgt Medic Far East Air Force SS Granger Forest Park Westheimer Cemetery
Russell Herman E. MSgt 48 Fld Art Bn 17 Inf Regt 7 Inf Div SS El Paso Riverside National Cemetery
Saegert Jesse J. Col 90 Infantry Division SS New Braunfels Ft Sam Houston National Cem
Saliba Nicholas S. M.D. LCol Army Air Forces SS Belleville Masonic Cemetery
Sanders Alsey P. Jr. Sgt 35 Infantry Division SS Devine Ft Sam Houston National Cem
Sandlin Albert M. SSgt 511 Bomb Sq 8 Air Force SS POW Houston Memorial Oaks Cemetery
Sawyer Billy H. MSgt 104 Infantry Division SS Brownwood Eastlawn Memorial Park
Scheumack Powell A. Maj 12 Air Force Italy SS Victoria Houston National Cemetery
Scurlock Regan A. 1Lt 72 Bomb Sq 5 Bomb Gp Heavy 7 AF SS San Antonio Unknown
Shellito Charles R. MSgt Bomber Group Far East AF SS Lockhart Waco Memorial Park
Shoss Morris L. Col Bat C 91 Coast Art Regt Phil Scouts SS POW Austin Ft Sam Houston National Cem
Silvey Frederick J. Col 319 Glider Fld Art Bn 82 Airb Div SS San Antonio Mission Burial Park South
Singleton John R. Capt 80 Infantry Division SS Terry Singleton Cemetery
Smith Clure E. Jr. Col 366 Fighter Gp 9 Air Force SS Pampa Ft Sam Houston National Cem
Smith John B. Maj Co B 45 Infantry Regt Phil Scouts SS San Antonio Unknown
Smith John F. 1Lt Chemical Mortar Bn XII Corps SS San Antonio Unknown
Smith Luther E. Jr. LtCol 60 Troop Cxr Wing 12th AF SS Dallas Crown Hill Memorial
Smith Taylor G. Capt 505 Para Infantry Regt 82 Airborne Div SS Dallas Centuries Memorial Park
Smith William T. SSgt Medical Det 80 Infantry Division SS Laredo Fairmount Cemetery
Snow Bill D. Pvt 80 Infantry Division SS Texas Unknown
Snyder Milton A. LCol Army Infantry Division SS DSC San Antonio Sunset Memorial Park
Stanley↙ James E. 1Lt 45 Infantry Division KIA SS Brownwood Ft Sam Houston National Cem
Sutton Alexander G. Col Engr Combat Bn 35 Inf Div SS Houston Houston National Cem
Svaton Arnold E. Tec5 Ranger Infantry Battalion SS Caldwell Oak Lawn Cemetery
Swartwout Leslie G. Capt 2 Infantry Division SS Austin Unknown
Tarbox Elmer L. Capt Far East Air Forces SS Higgins Resthaven Memorial Park
Tate Gerald S. Maj Co D 222 Infantry Regt 42 Infantry Div SS Dallas Moore Memorial Gardens
Taylor James E. MGen 132 Fld Art Bn 36 Infantry Div SS San Marcos Texas State Cemetery
Teague Walter M. Jr. TSgt Co F 222 Infantry Regt 42 Infantry Div SS Holland Post Oak Cemetery
Tennison Don TSgt 23 Bomb Sq 5 Bomb Gp Heavy 7 AF SS Harlingen Unknown
Thomas Blewitt S. Jr. Tec5 37 Infantry Division KIA SS Jasper Holton-Grigsby Cemetery
Thomas Dalton SSgt 36 Infantry Division SS Early Eastlawn Memorial Park
Toler Richard G. LtCol 42 Bomb Sq 11 Bomb Gp Heavy 7 AF SS San Antonio Ft Sam Houston National Cem
Townsend John A. Jr. Sgt 143 Infantry Regt 36 Infantry Division DOW SS Bartlett Sicily-Rome American Cem & Cem2
Trank Ralph E. SSgt 24 Infantry Division DOW SS Houston South Park Cemetery
Trevino Alfredo Pvt 80 Infantry Division SS Texas Unknown
Tucker Dalmer B. Cpl Batt C 33 Fld Art Bn 1 Infantry Div SS Woodville Harmony Cemetery
Tucker Loal G. Pfc 37 Infantry Division SS Longview Restland Cemetery
Turk James H. Jr. TSgt 31 Bomb Sq 5 Bomb Gp 7 Air Force KIA MIA SS Terrell Wells Honolulu Memorial & Cen2
Tyson John H. LCol Air Forces SS Timpson Blair Cemetery
Valdez Joe Pvt 23 Armored Infantry Bn 7 Inf Div KIA SS Terry Co. Reservation Community Mem
Valk Earl A. Pfc Armored Field Artillery Battalion SS Odessa Fair View Cemetery
Waddell Lester L. Sgt 12 Cavalry Regt 1 Cavalry Div KIA SS Houston Brookside Memorial Park
Walker Edwin A. MGen Infantry Division SS Center Point Center Point Cemetery
Wallace David W. LtCol Air Defense Wing 10 Air Force SS San Antonio Riverdale Cemetery
Wallace George V. Pfc 505 Para Infantry Regt 82 Airborne Div SS Santa Anna Williams Family Cemetery
Wallace Richard M. Cpl 90 Bomb Sq 3 Bomb Gp Light 5 AF KIA MIA SS Shelby Co. Manila American & Cen2
Wamstad Robert R. SSgt 7 Armored Division SS Beaumont Forest Lawn Memorial Park
Welch Darrell G. Col 27 Fighter Squadron 1 Fighter Gp 15 AF SS Goldthwaite Ft Sam Houston National Cem
Wessendorff Joseph C. Capt 3 Bn 363 Infantry Regt 91 Inf Div SS Richmond Morton Cemetery
West Max F. 2Lt 341 Bombardment Group Air Forces DNB SS Harlingen Ft Sam Houston National Cem
Wheatley Leo MSgt 31 Bomb Sq 5 Bomb Gp Heavy 7 AF SS Dallas Lost Creek Cemetery
White Maurice Y. Tec5 90 Infantry Division SS Dallas Ozark Memorial Park
White Raymond W. Sgt 456 Para Field Art Bn 82 Airborne Div SS Houston Houston National Cemetery
Wilcox John R. 1Lt First Provisional Group (H) Mid East AF SS Tyler Athens Cemetery
Wilkinson Charles A. 1Sgt Co K 26 Infantry Regt 1 Infantry Div SS Ingleside Unknown
Williams George H. Capt 318 Infantry Regt 80 Infantry Division SS Athens Oaklawn Memorial Park
Williams Lessley W. Pfc Medical Det 13 Infantry Regt 8 Inf Div SS Cherokee County Unknown
Williams Howard K. Sgt 90 Infantry Division SS San Antonio Unknown
Williams Roger H. Maj 40 Fighter Sq 35 Fighter Gp Far East AF SS Sterling City Sterling City Cemetery
Williams Samuel T. LtGen Assault Co 90 Infantry Division SS Denton Ft Sam Houston National Cem
Williams William E. Tec5 Medical Det 90 Infantry Division KIA SS Granbury Lorraine American & Cem2
Williams William R. LCol 325 Glider Inf Regt 82 Airborne Div SS Texarkana Calvary Cemetery
Willis Phillip L. Maj 31 Bomb Sq 5 Bomb Gp Heavy 7 AF SS Kaufman Restland Memorial Park
Wilson Addison G. Jr. Capt 631 Field Artillery Battalion SS McKinney Sparkman Hillcrest Memorial Park
Wilson Alton B. Pfc 142 Infantry Regt 36 Infantry Division KIA SS Hamlin Trent Garden of Memories
Wood James E. Cpl VII Bomber Command 7 Air Force SS Littlefield Littlefield Cemetery
Woods Ivan F. 1Lt 505 Para Infantry Regt 82 Airborne Div SS Humble Houston National Cemetery
Woodward Harvey B. TSgt 3 Bomb Gp 5 Air Force SS Fort Stockton East Hill Cemetery
Wooldridge William O. SgtM Co K 26 Infantry Regt 1 Infantry Div SS Fort Worth Ft Bliss National Cemetery
Wright Martin L. 1Sgt Co I 141 Infantry Regt 36 Infantry Div SS Luling Lytton Springs Cemetery
Wright Jeff W. 1Lt 35 Infantry Division SS San Antonio Unknown
Yates Charlie M. Pfc 6 Armored Division SS Abilene Ft Sam Houston National Cem
Yelvington James L. 2Lt Air Forces SS Kerrville Chapel Hill Memorial Gardens
Young Marion H. Sgt 12 Cavalry Regt 1 Cavalry Div KIA SS El Paso Ft Sam Houston National Cem
Youngblood Lucian N. Maj 1 SAP Doolittle Raider Force SS Pampa Forest Park Cemetery
Zbranek Bohumil T. Pvt 85 Infantry Division SS Shiner Saints Cyril & Methodius Catholic