HOME
WW I - Army & Navy - SILVER STAR
LAST NAME FIRST MI RANK SERVICE AWARDS TEXAS MEMORIAL
Allen William D. Cpl Co K 359th Infantry 90th Division SS PH VIC Queen City Pine Crest Cemetery
Austin Henry L. Cpl Co I 360th Infantry 90th Division SS VIC Eagle Lake Lakeside Cemetery
Baker Rube B. Pvt Co I 360th Infantry 90th Division SS PH VIC Kennard Ivie Cemetery
Batchelor Eugene Cpl Co I 360th Infantry 90th Division SS PH VIC La Ward Brookside Memorial Park
Beasley Thomas S. Pfc Co I 360th Infantry 90th Division SS VIC Farrar Oak Grove Cemetery
Berryhill Ulysses B. Pvt Co H 23rd Infantry 2nd Division SS PH VIC Corsicana Old Elgin Cemetery
Bohannon Royal E. Sgt Field Hosp 27 3rd San Trn 3rd Div SS VIC Houston Morton Cemetery
Bourland Floyd E. Pfc Battery E 10th Field Artillery 3rd Div SS VIC Van Alstyne Greenwood Memorial Park
Bowyer Hubard T. 1Lt Co K 358th Infantry 90th Division SS VIC Abilene Garden of Memories Cemetery
Boyce John K. Sr. Capt 142nd Infantry 36th Division SS VIC FCG Amarillo Llano Cemetery
Bradley Rufus T. Sgt Co E 365th Infantry 92nd Division SS VIC Fort Worth Jacksonville City Cemetery
Brees Herbert J. LGen 91st Infantry Division SS VIC San Antonio Ft Sam Houston National
Brown Albert Pfc Mach Gun Co 34th Infantry 7th Div SS VIC Kirbyville Resthaven Cemetery
Brown Edward L. 1Lt 166th Aero Squadron Air Service SS VIC Dallas Grove Hill Memorial Park
Carroll Paul D. Sgt Co C 28th Infantry 1st Division SS VIC Texarkana Hillcrest Cemetery
Champion Andrew Jr. Pvt 67th Co 1st Battalion 5th Marines SS PH3 VIC FCG Donna Valley Memorial Gardens
Clark Solomon F. Col Field Artillery School of Fire SS BSM VIC FCG Dallas Arlington National
Corkern Hezzie A. Sgt Co G 359th Infantry 90th Division SS VIC Frankston Mission Garden of Memories
Cothren Floyd R. Sfc Co K 359th Infantry 90th Division SS VIC Texarkana Centuries Memorial Park
Currie John M. 1Lt Co M 168th Infantry 42nd Division SS PH2 VIC FCG Sherman St Mihiel American Cemetery
Dansby Sam Sr. Sgt Co G 359th Infantry 90th Division SS VIC Crandall Carlsbad Cemetery
Dinkins Thomas H. Sgt Co I 360th Infantry 90th Division SS VIC Mart Shannon Rose Hill Memorial
Dittmar Gustave C. Capt Co C 360th Infantry 90th Division SS PH VIC Houston Ft Sam Houston National Cem
Edmond James A. 1Lt Co G 39th Infantry 4th Division SS PH VIC Waco Meuse-Argonne American Cem
Elmore Roy A. Pvt Co K 360th Infantry 90th Division SS VIC Harlingen Memory Gardens Cemetery
Everheart Preston P. Wag Amb Co 7 3rd San Trn 3rd Division SS PH VIC Whitewright Meuse-Argonne American Cem
Freshwater John H. Cook Battery C 123d Field Artillery 33d Div SS VIC Houston Glenwood Cemetery
Fuchs Johnie J. Sgt Amb Co 5 3d San Trn 3d Division SS VIC Ander Hillside Cemetery
Fulton Marcus D. Pvt Co I 360th Infantry 90th Division SS VIC Dripping Springs Prescott National Cemetery
Gilfillan Max D. LCol 5th Marines Regiment SS BSM PH VIC FCG Tyler Rose Hill Cemetery
Goodman John F. BGen 102d Infantry Regt 26th Div SS LM VIC FCG Waco Arlington National
Haggard William P. 1Sgt Hq Co 2nd Field Artillery Brigade SS VIC Richmond Resthaven Memorial Park
Hanson Grant L. Sgt Co C 360th Infantry 90th Division SS PH2 VIC Galveston Oakwood Memorial Park
Hanulik Joseph Pvt Co I 360th Infantry 90th Division SS PH VIC Rosenburg San Antonio National Cem
Harris Charlie C. Pfc Co H 360th Infantry 90th Division SS VIC Rosebud Waco Memorial Park
Harris John F. Pvt Co B 128th Mach Gun Battalion 35th Div SS VIC Cometa Mount Hope Cemetery
Heiser Gustave L. Pfc Co I 360th Infantry 90th Division SS VIC Buda Pearsall Cemetery
Higgins Pierre F. M.D. Capt Medical Det 6th Infantry 5th Division SS VIC Fort Worth Greenwood Memorial Park
Hoegemeyer Robert Wag Supply Co 327th Infantry 82nd Division SS VIC Yoakum Oak Grove Cemetery
Hoff John H. Wag Ambulance Co 5 3d San Trn 3d Division SS VIC Houston Unknown
Holly Charles Wag Supply Co 327th Infantry 82nd Division SS VIC Hallettsville Vsetin Cemetery
Howard Thomas W. Pfc Co C 101st Field Signal Bn 26th Div SS PH VIC Fort Worth Mount Olivet Cemetery
Hunnicutt Lee V. Col 360th Infantry 90th Division SS PH VIC Marlin Sunset Memorial Park
Jagoe Walker M. 2Lt 135th Aero Squadron Air Service SS VIC Denton Odd Fellows Cemetery
Janner Oliver D. Sgt Hq Co 359th Infantry 90th Division SS PH VIC Denison Ft Sam Houston National Cem
Jenkins Rufus M. Wag Ambulance Co 5 3rd San Trn 3rd Div SS VIC Thorndale Thorndale Cemetery
Johnson Nolan C. Sgt Co D 3rd Ammo Train 3rd Division SS VIC Shepherd Hondo Cemetery
Johnson Robert C. Cpl Co I 360th Infantry 90th Division SS VIC Elgin Elgin Latin Cemetery
Jones Vivian C. Pvt Co I 360th Infantry 90th Division SS VIC Velasco Restwood Memorial Park
Kane Frank J. Pfc Field Hosp 23 2nd San Trn 2nd Div SS VIC Dallas Arlington National Cemetery
Keller Garnett Sgt Co G 359th Infantry 90th Division SS VIC Terrell Kaufman Cemetery
Kelley Cecil D. Cpl Co D 3rd Supply Train 3rd Division SS VIC San Antonio Mission Burial Park
Kirkpatrick James T. Cpl Hq Co 163rd Infantry 41st Division SS VIC Paris Evergreen Cemetery
Kollman Paul Cpl Co I 360th Infantry 90th Division SS VIC Taylor Taylor City Cemetery
Martin Thomas J. 1Lt 141st Infantry 36th Division SS PH VIC FCG Fredericksburg Greenwood Cemetery
McRea Thomas E. Cpl Co I 360th Infantry 90th Division SS VIC Jarrell Corn Hill Cemetery
Meeks Gerald B. Pvt Medical Det 20th Fld Artillery 5th Div SS VIC Edna Mission Burial Park North
Melton Lawrence R. Sgt Co L 142nd Inf Regt, 36th Division SS PH CIT CIT VIC Decatur Hillcrest Garden Cemetery
Minor Ray W. Sgt Co D 3rd Mach Gun Battalion 1st Div SS PH2 VIC Boerne Ft Sam Houston National Cem
Myers William H. Mec Co A 359th Infantry 90th Division SS VIC Farmersville Farmersville IOOF Cemetery
Riha Joseph A. Cpl 95th Co 1st Battalion 6th Marines SS PH VIC San Antonio Ft Sam Houston National
Ross Raymond Pvt 96th Co 2nd Battalion 6th Marines SS PH VIC FCG Del Rio Westlawn Cemetery
Scott John O. Sgt Hq Co 359th Infantry 90th Division SS VIC Cleburne Southland Memorial Park
Shanafelt Howard C. Cpl Co G 359th Infantry 90th Division SS VIC Stamford Highland Cemetery
Slough James F. Sgt Co C 359th Infantry 90th Division SS VIC Fort Worth Greenwood Memorial Park
Smith Charles P. Cpl Co D, 141st Inf Regt, 36th Div SS VIC FCG Henderson Old Henderson City Cemetery
Speed Wilfred F. Pfc Co G 140th Infantry 35th Division SS VIC Rosser Kaufman Cemetery
Tielinen Onni K. Cpl Co I 28th Infantry 1st Division SS PH2 VIC Galveston Elmwood Cemetery
Travis James C. Cpl Co D 21st Engineers Regt (lt rail) SS VIC Mingus Mount Olivet Cemetery
Wallace Mahlon D. 2Lt 168th Infantry 42nd Division SS PH VIC FCG Mount Calm Hollywood Cemetery
Wasson Brosig T. Cpl Co D 141st Inf Regt 36th Inf Division SS PH VIC FCG Anderson Apolonia Cemetery
Watson Arthur P. BGen 28th Inf Regt 1st Infantry Division SS VIC Austin Oakwood Cemetery Annex
Wohlberg Harry Sgt Co K 141st Infantry 36th Division SS VIC Waco Hebrew Rest Cemetery
Wright Emde H. Cpl Battery E 20th Fld Art 5th Division SS PH VIC Saginaw Aspermont Cemetery