HOME
WW I - Army & Navy - MOH DSC NC
LAST NAME FIRST MI RANK SERVICE AWARDS TEXAS MEMORIAL
Abbott Robert L. Cpl Co B, 3d Supply Train, 3d Div DSC PH VIC FCG Sherman Mission City Memorial
Adams Harry J. 1Sgt Co K, 353d Inf Regt, 89th Div DSC VIC FMM FCG Sweetwater Rock Island National
Alford Thalbert N. LCdr USS Nicholson NC VIC Wills Point Arlington National Cemetery
Anderson Paul H. Pfc Co G, 360th Inf Regt, 90th Div DSC PH VIC FCG El Paso Evergreen Cemetery
Armijo Marcos B. Pvt Co C, 125th Inf Regt, 32d Div DSC PH VIC El Paso Evergreen Cemetery
Armistead Joseph G. Cpl Hq Co, 6th Inf Regt, 5th Div DSC PH VIC San Antonio St Mihiel American Abmc
Ashburn Isaac S. Maj 358th Inf Regt, 90th Div DSC PH VIC FLH FCG Greenville Austin Memorial Park
Atkins Moses D. Capt 353d Inf Reg, 89th Div DSC PH VIC Galveston Unknown
Barkley David B. Pvt Co A, 356th Inf Regt, 89th Div MOH PH VIC FCG ICG San Antonio San Antonio National
Barlow Clyde S. Cpl Co A, 9th Mach-Gun Batl, 3d Div DSC PH VICss Town Bluff Town Bluff Cemetery
Barrow Charles L. 1Lt 120th Mach-Gun Batl, 42d Div DSC PH VIC Austin Kensico Cemetery
Barton Thomas D. Maj 142d Inf Regt, 36th Div DSC PH VIC FCG ICG Amarillo Ft Sam Houston National
Baucom Byrne V. Capt 1st Aero Sq, Air Service Sig C DSC DSC VIC Milford Milford Cemetery
Bell Glenn A. Cpl Co D, 359th Inf Regt, 90th Div DSC PH VIC FCG Barry Dresden Cemetery
Bennett Harry L. Jr. Capt Co K, 26th Inf Regt, 1st Div DSC PH VIC FG CIT Houston Ft Sam Houston National
Berrien Thomas G. Cmdr USS K-5 NC VIC El Paso Arlington National Cemetery
Blewett Charles H. Pfc Co A, 9th Mach-Gun Batl, 3d Div DSC PH2 VICss SSC FCG Richardson Restland Memorial
Boggs Ernest H. Cpl Co M, 142d Inf Regt, 36th Div DSC PH VIC FMM FCG Pilot Point Levelland Municipal
Bos Lambert Pvt 78th Co, 2d Batl, 6th Regt DSC NC VICss El Paso Greenwood Memorial
Bourland William F. Capt Co C, 1st Engr Regt, 1st Div DSC PH VIC CIT Rocksprings Arlington National Cemetery
Bozarth Louis Cpl Co F, 315th Sup Train, 90th Div DSC PH VIC El Paso San Antonio National
Brewster Hugh C. 1Lt 49th Aero Sq, Air Service Sig C DSC VIC Fort Worth Forest Lawn Memorial
Brown Leslie W. Capt Co E, 360th Inf Regt, 90th Div DSC PH VIC CIT Mathis Arlington National Cemetery
Brown Mitchell H. 1Lt 50th Aero Sq, Air Service Sig C DSC VIC Rockwall Rockwall Memorial
Bruce Andrew D. LGen 4th Mach-Gun Batl, 2d Div DSC VIC FLH FCG San Antonio Arlington National Cemetery
Brummett James R. Pvt 81st Co, 6th Mach-Gun Batl, 4th Bde DSC NC VICss FG Dime Box San Jacinto Memorial
Buchanan Alfred B. Sgt Co G, 360th Inf Regt, 90th Div DSC PH2 VIC Bryan Silverton Cemetery
Buck Beaumont B. MGen 2nd Inf Bde, 1st Div DSC VIC FLH FCG ICG Hillsboro Ft Sam Houston National
Buford David L. GSgt 55th Co, 2d Batl, 5th Regt DSC NC PH VICss FCG Frankston Frankston City Cemetery
Bullion George S. Pvt Co C, 125th Inf Regt, 32d Div DSC VIC FCG Denison Mountain View Cemetery
Burnett Clifton C. Sgt Hq Co, 18th Inf Regt, 1st Div DSC VIC Pilgrim Crestview Memorial Park
Butcher Thomas W. Cpl Co C, 359th Inf Regt, 90th Div DSC PH VIC FCG Fort Worth Mount Olivet Cemetery
Carlson Earnest A. Cpl Co C, 9th Fld Sig Batl, 5th Div DSC PH VIC FCG Houston Hollywood Cemetery
Carrigan Alfred H. Jr. 1Lt Co L, 142d Inf Regt, 36th Div DSC PH VIC FCG Wichita Falls Riverside Cemetery
Carter Andrew F. RAdm Aide to Chief of Naval Operations NC VIC Houston Arlington National Cemetery
Chatman Grover M. Cpl 75th Co, 1st Batl, 6th Regt DSC NC PH VICss FMM FCG San Antonio Ft Sam Houston National
Clay Henry R. Jr. 1Lt 148th Aero Sq, Air Service Sig C DSC VICss BDFC Fort Worth Greenlawn Cemetery
Coats Lorenza C. Pfc Co A, 56th Inf Regt, 7th Div DSC VIC Winnsboro Memoryland Memorial Park
Cole Charles E. Pfc Co F, 359th Inf Regt, 90th Div DSC VIC ICG Oak Cliff Chattanooga National
Colley Thomas M. 1Lt Co A, 308th Inf Regt, 77th Div DSC PH2 VIC Mart Arlington National Cemetery
Collier Clive C. Cpl Co D, 359th Inf Regt, 90th Div DSC PH VIC FCG Waxahachie Old Orchard Cemetery
Collins Patrick Capt Co C, 167th Inf Regt, 42d Div DSC VIC FCG El Paso Ft Sam Houston National
Cooksey Thomas L. Sgt 90th MP, 315th Hq-MP Tn, 90th Div DSC VIC Lamesa Christoval Cemetery
Cooper James A. 2Lt 3d Mach-Gun Batl, 2d Bde, 1st Div DSC PH VIC CIT CIT Hale Center Greenwood Memorial
Cornell Percy D. Capt 55th Co, 2d Batl, 5th Regt DSC NC VICss FCG FG Galveston Pine Crest Cemetery
Courtney Arthur M. Pvt Co D, 9th Inf Regt, 2d Div DSC VIC Friday Houston National
Crawford William B. Capt Co L, 370th Inf Regt, 93d Div DSC VIC Denison Burr Oak Cemetery
Curtis Willie C. Pfc Co M, 142d Inf Regt, 36th Div DSC PH VIC FCG Krum Arlington National Cemetery
Dallas Frederick W. Cpl Hq Co, 360th Inf Regt, 90th Div DSC PH3 VIC FCG Beaumont Forest Park Cemetery
Danysch Steve G. Sgt Co B, 4th Mach-Gun Batl, 2d Div DSC PH VIC FCG Westhoff Saint Aloysius Cemetery
Deggs George E. Pvt Co E, 56th Inf Regt, 7th Div DSC PH VIC Benford St Mihiel American Abmc
Doogs John A. Pvt Co C, 2d Engr Regt, 2d Div DSC VIC FCG St Francis St Augustine Catholic
Dreben Sam 1Sgt Co A, 141st Inf Regt, 36th Div DSC VIC FMM FCG El Paso Grand View Memorial
Dunlavy Herbert D. Pvt 96th Co, 2d Batl, 6th Regt DSC NC VICss PH Houston Arlington National Cemetery
Dyer Louis W. Cpl Co D, 8th Mach-Gun Batl, 3d Div DSC VIC Fort Worth Mount Olivet Cemetery
Edwards Daniel R. Maj Co C, 3d Mach-Gun Batl, 1st Div MOH DSC VICss PH2 CIT Bruceville Cunningham Cemetery
Elliott Edwin A. Chap Co E, 39th Inf Regt, 4th Div DSC VIC Elm Mott Christian Church Cemetery
Feigle William M. Sgt Hq Co, 5th Regiment DSC NC VICss PH FCG Galveston Galveston Memorial Park
Fletcher Harry B. Cpl 79th Co, 2d Batl, 6th Regt DSC NC VICss PH Greenville Evergreen Cemetery
Focht John A. 1Lt Co B, 315th Engr Regt, 90th Div DSC PH VIC Sweetwater Austin Memorial Park
Fraser Harry L. Capt Quartermaster Corps, 5th Div DSC PH VIC El Paso Jefferson Barracks National
Frost John 1Lt 103d Aero Sq, Air Service Sig C DSC VIC San Antonio Mission Burial Park South
Gaines John P. 1Lt Co C, 26th Inf Regt, 1st Div DSC VIC Bay City Ft Sam Houston National
Garcia Graviel Pvt Co C, 325th Inf Regt, 82d Div DSC PH VIC Somerville San Diego Cemetery
Garrett Victor E. 1Lt Mach-Gun Co, 28th Inf Regt, 1st Div DSC VICss VICss PH VIC Kerrville Meuse-Argonne Abmc
Gaston Robert A. Cpl Co F, 141st Inf Regt, 36th Div DSC PH VIC FCG San Antonio San Antonio National
Gee Othel J. Capt Medic, 20th Fld Art, 5th Div DSC PH VIC Timpson Calvary Cemetery
Grant Alfred A. II 1Lt 27th Aero Sq, Air Service Sig C DSC VIC Denton Forest Lawn Memorial Park
Graves Sidney C. Maj 16th Inf Regt, 1st Div DSC DSC VIC FCG El Paso Military Academy Post Cem
Gumm Jay D. Sgt1c 117th Hq & MP Train, 42d Div DSC VIC Dallas Hillcrest Memorial Park
Gunst Gerald H. Capt 360th Inf Regt, 90th Div DSC VIC Corpus Christi Unknown
Haley Robert R. Jr. 1Lt 142d Inf Regt, 36th Div DSC PH VIC FCG San Antonio Mission Burial Park South
Hammons Charles C. Cpl Co G, 315th Ammo Train, 90th Div DSC VIC Southland Resthaven Memorial Park
Hankins Stayton M. 1Lt 142d Inf Regt, 36th Div DSC PH VIC FCG Quanah Quanah Memorial Park
Hardin William T. Sgt Co L, 142d Inf Regt, 36th Div DSC PH VICss FMM FCG Rhome Lawnview Cemetery
Harlow Leon E. 2Lt Co F, 7th Fld Arty Regt, 1st Div DSC VICss Waco Oakwood Cemetery
Harris David C. Jr. Pvt Co B, 56th Inf Regt, 7th Div DSC PH VIC CIT Palo Pinto Elmwood Cemetery
Hart Jack S. Capt 6th Mach-Gun Batl, 4th Bde DSC NC VICss PH FCG FG Weatherford Oakland Cemetery
Hayden David E. PhM3 Navy Corpsman w/6th Marines MOH VICss San Saba Arlington National Cemetery
Head Carroll E. Sgt Co C, 111th Fld Sig Batl, 36th Div DSC ICG Fort Worth Rosehill Cemetery
Hensley Thomas L. Pfc Co H, 4th Inf Regt, 3d Div DSC PH VIC PIC Humble Humble Cemetery
Hilburn Herbert S. Capt 359th Inf Regt, 90th Div DSC VIC FLH FCG Plainview Plainview Memorial Park
Hirschfelder Chester J. Col 5th Mach-Gun Batl, 2d Div DSC3 VICss2 Vic FCG Beeville Ft Sam Houston National
Holt Jefferson L. Pvt Med Det, 2d Engr Regt, 2d Div DSC PH VIC Pecos Martin Cemetery
Houston Clyde Pfc Co M, 9th Inf Regt, 2d Div DSC VICss FMM FCG Houston Hollywood Cemetery
Jackson George C. Sgt Co M, 16th Inf Regt, 1st Div DSC PH2 VIC FCG Fort Worth Forest Park Cemetery
Johnson Alva L. Cpl Co G, 5th Ammo Train, 5th Div DSC VIC El Paso Unknown
Johnson Gillis A. Capt 5th Regiment, 4th Bde DSC NC VICss Fort Worth East Oakwood Cemetery
Johnston Frank Cpl Co M, 142d Inf Regt, 36th Div DSC PH VIC ICG Denton Van Alstyne Cemetery
Joiner Arthur E. Pvt Co A, 360th Inf Regt, 90th Div DSC PH VIC FCG Granbury Granbury Cemetery
Jordan Jack Sgt 8th Mach-Gun Batl, 5th Regt DSC NC VICss PH FCG Tulia Obituary OBT
Keene George L. Sgt Co K, 28th Inf Regt, 1st Div DSC VICss PH VIC Crockett Earthman Memory Gardens
Kinney Martin H. Sgt1c Co E, 315th Engr Regt, 90th Div DSC VIC Fort Worth Mount Olivet Cemetery
Lee Will H. Sgt 43d Co, 2d Batl, 5th Regt DSC NC VICss FCG Fort Worth Unknown
Leeper Dan C. Capt Co B, 359th Inf Regt, 90th Div DSC PH VIC Denison Fairview Cemetery
Lindsey Clinton S. Pvt 82d Co, 3d Batl, 6th Regt DSC NC VICss PH FG San Marcos Granger City Cemetery
Lipscomb Abner E. 1Sgt Co I, 141st Inf Regt, 36th Div DSC PH VIC FCG ICG Brenham Unknown
Loescher Frank B. Sgt Co K, 360th Inf Regt, 90th Div DSC PH VIC ICG Sealy Sealy Cemetery
Loomis John S. Capt 132d Mach-Gun Batl, 36th Div DSC PH VIC FLH FCG Dallas Arlington National Cemetery
Manning John C. Cpl Co K, 26th Inf Regt, 1st Div DSC PH VICss VIC FCG Kingsville Kilgore City Cemetery
Marlin Frank W. Pvt Co G, 26th Inf Regt, 1st Div DSC VIC FCG Gatesville Gatesville City Cemetery
Mason Dr. Claude H. Capt San Det, 141st Inf Regt, 36th Div DSC VIC FLH FCG El Paso Evergreen Cemetery
May Joseph C. Cpl Co B, 315th Hq & MP Train, 90th Div DSC VIC Tahoka Highland Memorial Cemetery
McCall Andy Pvt MG Co, 370th Inf Regt, 93d Div DSC PH VIC Houston Unknown
McClendon Joel H. 1Lt 88th Aero Sq, Air Service Sig C DSC PH VIC Ferris Forest Lawn Cemetery
McKimmey John C. 2Lt 141st Inf Regt, 36th Div DSC PH VIC FCG Comanche Pottsville Cemetery
Meeks Corbett MSgt Co H 11th Inf Regt, 5th Division DSC SS VIC San Antonio Ft Sam Houston National
Montgomery Charles G. Pfc Co I, 142d Inf Regt, 36th Div DSC PH VIC Goodlett Goodlett Cemetery
Moore Charles J. Capt Co E, 7th Engr Regt, 5th Div DSC PH VIC Lampasas Oak Hill Cemetery
Moore Frank M. 2Lt 88th Aero Squadron Air Service DSC SS PH VIC FCG Houston Oakwood Cemetery Annex
Moore John H. 2Lt Co D, 3d Mach-Gun Batl, 1st Div DSC PH VICss De Kalb Oise-Aisne American Abmc
Moore Wallis J. Capt Co C, 132d Mach-Gun Batl, 36th Div DSC PH VIC FCG Austin Oakwood Cemetery
Moore William B. 2Lt 91st Co, 3d Batl, 6th Regt DSC NC VICss Waco Unknown
Morrison Jesse S. Sgt Hq Co, 142 Inf Regt, 36th Div DSC VIC FMM FCG Odell Bell Cemetery
Morrison Otho K. 1Lt 60th Inf Regt, 5th Div DSC VICss Gatesville Unknown
Nail Eugene K. Sgt Co L, 142d Inf Regt, 36th Div DSC PH VIC FCG Cleburne Lubbock City Cemetery
Nichols Harold O. Sgt1c 7th Bln Obv Co, Air Service Sig C DSC VIC El Paso Unknown
Nickels Charles E. Sgt Co D, 2d Engr Regt, 2d Div DSC PH VIC FCG Boerne Boerne Cemetery
O'Brien John J. Sgt Co D, 2d Engr Regt, 2d Div DSC VIC FCG El Paso Unknown
Ogden Ira C. Capt Co F, 141st Inf Regt, 36th Div DSC PH VIC FCG San Antonio Mission Burial Park South
Ortiz Concepcion Pfc Co I, 125th Inf Regt, 32d Div DSC PH VIC Eagle Pass Unknown
Packard William L. Pvt Amb Co 2, 1st Sanitary Tn, 1st Div DSC PH VICss Paris Arlington National Cemetery
Parker John A. Cpl Co G, 9th Inf Regt, 2d Div DSC PH VIC Greenville Unknown
Peacock Jack Sgt Co K, 141st Inf Regt, 36th Div DSC VIC FCG Speegleville Oakwood Cemetery
Peters Herbert N. Capt 358th Inf Regt, 90th Div DSC PH VIC Sabinal Sabinal Cemetery
Ponder William T. 1Lt 103d Aero Sq, Air Service Sig C DSC VIC FCG Llano Riverside Cemetery
Pryor John P. Capt Co D, 2d Mach-Gun Batl, 1st Div DSC VICss CIT El Paso Arlington National Cemetery
Rasmussen Carl Pfc Co B, 39th Inf Regt, 4th Div DSC VIC Edinburg Unknown
Rawlinson John W. Pvt Co K, 106th Inf Regt, 27th Div DSC VIC Kingsville Forest Park Cemetery
Reese John D. Sgt Co L, 142d Inf Regt, 36th Div DSC VIC FMM FCG ICG Farwell Pecan Grove Cemetery
Reese William M. Pfc Co I, 125th Inf Regt, 32d Div DSC VIC San Saba Eastland City Cemetery
Rhea James C. BGen Chief of Staff, 2d Div DSC DSM VIC FLH FCG MMB Strawn Arlington National Cemetery
Ritchie Edward D. Pfc Co M, 47th Inf Regt, 4th Div DSC VIC FCG ICG Stratford Stratford Cemetery
Roberts Chester A. Sgt Co L, 142d Inf Regt, 36th Div DSC VIC Cleburne Cleburne Memorial Cemetery
Rote Tobin C. 1Lt Co L, 357th Inf Regt, 90th Div DSC PH VIC FCG BOC San Antonio Ft Sam Houston National
Ruland Henry F. Pvt Amb Co 357, 315th San Tn, 90th Div DSC VIC FCG Brenham Forest Park Cemetery
Ryan John E. Sgt 16th Co, 3d Batl, 5th Regt DSC NC VICss PH FCG Galveston Galveston Memorial Park
Ryan Oscar H. Cpl Co K, 9th Inf Regt, 2d Div DSC VIC FCG Cuero Unknown
Sampler Samuel M. Cpl Co H, 142d Inf Regt, 36th Div MOH VICss Greenwood Ft Myers Memorial Gardens
Schumacher Max Sr. Pvt Co I, 60th Inf Regt, 5th Div DSC PH VIC Brenham Oaklawn Cemetery
Serna Marcelino Pvt Co B, 355th Inf Regt, 89th Div DSC PH2 VICss5 FMM FCG ICG El Paso Ft Bliss National Cemetery
Sheaff Donald R. Sgt 80th Co, 2d Batl, 6th Regt DSC NC VICss PH FG Colorado City Ft Rosecrans National
Shepherd Royal H. C. Cpl 95th Co, 1st Batl, 6th Regt DSC NC VICss PH FCG FG Houston Forest Park Cemetery
Shoemaker Lonnie O. Cpl Co L, 142d Inf Regt, 36th Div DSC PH VIC Childress Arlington National Cemetery
Simpson Alfred R. Pvt Co B, 321st Mach-Gun Batl, 82d Div DSC VIC FMM FCG ICG Bee Cave Roberts-Teague Cemetery
Simpson Ethan A. Capt 142d Inf Regt, 36th Div DSC PH VIC FCG Clarendon Llano Cemetery
Simpson Joseph M. Capt MG Co, 357th Inf Regt, 90th Div DSC PH VIC San Antonio Ft Sam Houston National
Sims William L. Pvt Co A, 13th Mach-Gun Batl, 5th Div DSC PH VIC FMM FCG McLean Llano Cemetery
Singleton Lowa L. Pvt MG Co, 30th Inf Regt, 3d Div DSC PH VIC Alvin Cave Hill National Cemetery
Sloan Ozro L. Cpl Co C, 9th Inf Regt, 2d Div DSC PH2 VICss FCG Whitewright Pilot Grove Cemetery
Smith Joseph W. Capt 166th Inf Regt, 42d Div DSC PH VIC FCG Austin Unknown
Smith William K. Sgt1c Co D, 2d Mach-Gun Batl, 1st Div DSC VICss VIC FMM FCG Hubbard Unknown
Spangler Lewis G. Pvt Co K, 7th Inf Regt, 3d Div DSC PH VIC Lometa Lometa Cemetery
Stapleton Gordon C. 1Lt Co M, 6th Inf Regt, 5th Div DSC VIC FLH FCG Ennis Wrens Memorial Cemetery
Stegar Bernard A. Pvt Co F, 107th Inf Regt, 27th Div DSC PH VIC Marlin Arlington National Cemetery
Stewart Alpheus E. Pvt Co G, 107th Inf Regt, 27th Div DSC PH VIC San Antonio Somme American Cem Abmc
Swain Jack R. Sgt1c Sec 647 Amb Ser, Medical Corps DSC PH VIC Dallas Hillcrest Cemetery
Tawater Carl M. Sgt Hq Co, 9th Inf Regt, 2d Div DSC PH VICss FCG Rosebud Powers Chapel Cemetery
Taylor John L. Capt Co F, 9th Inf Regt, 2d Div DSC VICss PH FCG Laredo San Antonio National Cem
Terrell Alexander W. 2Lt 151st Fld Arty, 42d Div DSC PH VIC FCG Fort Worth Forest Park Cemetery
Thomason John W. Jr. Col 49th Co, 1st Batl, 5th Regt NC VICss CIT Huntsville Oakwood Cemetery
Thompson Robert E. 2Lt 96th Aero Sq, Air Service Sig C DSC PH VICss Temple Arlington National Cemetery
Tobin Edgar G. Capt 103d Aero Sq, Air Service Sig C DSC VICss FCG San Antonio Sunset Memorial Park
Votaw Louis H. Cpl Co B, 360th Inf Regt, 90th Div DSC PH2 VIC FCG Beaumont Floresville City Cemetery
Waldrop Bergen X. Sgt Co H, 142d Inf Regt, 36th Div DSC PH VIC FCG Clarendon Fairview Cemetery
Walker Willie J. Pfc 305 Sup Co, 1st Salv, QM Corps DSC PH VIC Brady Oise-Aisne American Abmc
Warren Charles F. Capt 18th Inf Regt, 1st Div DSC PH2 VICss VIC CIT Hewitt Oakwood Cemetry
Warren Edward R. 1Lt 315th Engr Regt, 90th Div DSC PH VIC El Paso Fort Snelling National
Warren Rufus Pfc Hq Co, 360th Inf Regt, 90th Div DSC PH3 VIC FCG Ratcliff Eden Cemetery
Weimer John S. Cpl Co M, 47th Inf Regt, 4th Div DSC VIC ICG Mt Pleasant Laurel Land Memorial Park
Whisenant Herbert W. 1Lt Co G, 16th Inf Regt, 1st Div DSC VICss PH2 CIT Austin Golden Gate National Cem
Willis Paul Sgt Co K, 141st Inf Regt, 36th Div DSC PH VIC FCG China Springs Meuse-Argonne Abmc
Worrell John M. Pvt 97th Co, 3d Batl, 6th Regt DSC NC VICss PH CIT FG Colorado City Trinity Memorial Park
Worthen William A. Mec Co M, 9th Inf Regt, 2d Div DSC PH VIC FCG Sunset Terral Cemetery
Yaeger Louis Pvt Co D, 321st Mach-Gun Batl, 82d Div DSC PH VIC San Diego Unknown
Yaeger Roy Sgt Co D, 321st Mach-Gun Batl, 82d Div DSC PH2 VIC Hebbronville Greenhill Cemetery
Yantis Ernest M. 1Lt 363d Inf Regt, 91st Div DSC PH3 VIC FLH FCG Granbury Granbury Cemetery