HOME
Other Wars & Conflicts - Army & Navy - MOH DSC NC SS
LAST NAME FIRST MI RANK SERVICE AWARDS TEXAS MEMORIAL
Abernethy Robert S. BGen Coast Artillery Corps SS (P.I.) PH2 VIC Gonzales Arlington National Cemetery
Austin William G. Sgt Co E 7th US Cavalry MOH (I.W.) Galveston Cremated
Bostick Thomas G. Jr. Maj Trp B 1 Sq 91 Cavalry 173 Airborne DSC (Afhg) BS PH Llano Arlington National Cemetery
Brown Thomas P. 1Sgt Troop C 7th Cavalry SS (Mex) VIC Fairfield Memorial Oaks Cemetery
Burroughs James M. LCol Quartermaster Corps SS (P.I.) VIC Houston Arlington National Cemetery
Byrne Charles LCol Infantry SS (Cuba) San Antonio Rock Creek Cemetery
Connor John Sgt Co H 6th US Cavalry MOH (I.W.) Jefferson US Soldier's & Airmen's Home Natl Cem
Dosher James B. Scout 6th US Cavalry & Texas Ranger MOH (I.W.) Jacksboro Bottoms Cemetery
Factor Pompey Pvt 4th US Cavalry MOH (I.W.) Eagle Pass Seminole-Negro Indian Scout Cemetery
Hanigan Henry A. Col 331 Infantry 83d Division SS (P.I.) VIC Jefferson Nuevo Memory Gardens
Hare Luther R. BGen 33rd Infantry SS (P.I.) Austin Arlington National Cemetery
Harrison William K. Cmdr USS San Francisco MOH (Vera Cruz) VIC Waco Arlington National Cemetery
Holland Milton M. SgtMj 5th US Colored Infantry MOH (C.W.) Carthage Arlington National Cemetery
Howze Robert L. MGen 34th Infantry MOH DSM SS (Cuba P.I.) VIC Overton US Military Academy Post Cem
Hulen John A. LGen 36th Infantry Division DSM SS (P.I.) VIC FCG Gainesville Forest Park Cemetery
Jackson Herbert L. Maj 49th Field Artillery 17th Div SS (P.I.) VIC Douglassville Ft Sam Houston National Cem
Keller Roger I. 1Sgt Company B 33rd Infantry Regt SS (P.I.) Austin Old Greencastle Cemetery
Lowe William L. Maj 33rd Infantry Regt SS (P.I.) VIC Houston Arlington National Cemetery
Loyd George 1Sgt 7th US Cavalry MOH (I.W.) Canton Fort Riley Post Cemetery
McCabe William Pvt 4th US Cavalry MOH (I.W.) Eagle Pass Ft Concho National Historic Landmark
McDonald Franklin M. Cpl 11th US Infantry MOH (I.W.) Albany Unknown
McLennon John Cpl 7th US Infantry MOH (I.W.) Fort Belknap Rock Springs Cemetery
Paine Adam Pvt 4th US Cavalry MOH (I.W.) Eagle Pass Seminole-Negro Indian Scout Cemetery
Payne Isaac Pvt 4th US Cavalry MOH (I.W.) Eagle Pass Seminole-Negro Indian Scout Cemetery
Phillips George F. CM USS Merrimac MOH (Cuba) Galveston Fernhill Cemetery
Read Beverly A. Col 38th Infantry Regt SS (P.I.) VIC Texas Arlington National Cemetery
Ryan William O. MGen 7th Cavalry SS (Mex) VIC San Antonio US Military Academy Post Cem
Shelton George M. Maj 23rd Infantry Regiment MOH (P.I.) VIC Billington San Francisco National Cemetery
Sorley Lewis S. Col 16th Infantry Regt SS (Cuba) PH VIC San Antonio Arlington National Cemetery
Smith Paul R. Sfc Co B 11 Engineers 3 Infantry Division MOH (Iraq) BS PH El Paso Arlington National Cemetery Cenotaph
Timbs Frank Pfc Company D 33rd Infantry Regt SS (P.I.) San Antonio Unlocated
Ward John Sgt 4th US Cavalry MOH (I.W.) Eagle Pass Seminole-Negro Indian Scout Cemetery
Willard Charles L. Col 33rd Infantry Regt SS (P.I.) VIC San Antonio San Francisco National Cem
Windus Claron A. Capt 6th US Cavalry MOH (I.W.) Cuba Jacksboro Masonic Cemetery
York Thornton 1Lt Troop E 11th Cavalry SS (P.I.) VIC Weimar Weimar Masonic Cemetery