Korean War - Army & Navy - MOH DSC NC
LAST NAME FIRST MI RANK SERVICE AWARDS TEXAS MEMORIAL
Adams Jon D. Pfc Weapons Co 2 Bn 1 Marines 1 Marine Div NC Zapata Santa Fe National Cemetery
Atchley Oren C. LCol 7 Medical Battalion 7 Infantry Regt KIA MIA DSC Hunt Co. Honolulu Memorial & Cen2 & Cen3
Baker Royal N. LGen 336 Fighter Interceptor Squadron 5 AF DSC McKinney Pecan Grove Cemetery
Beahler Lee E. LCol Co D 2 Engineer Combat Battalion DSC El Paso Unknown
Beall Olin L. LCol 1 Marine MTB 1 Marine Div DSC San Antonio Ft Rosecrans National Cemetery
Bernard Carl F. Col L 3 Bn 21 Infantry Regt 24 Infantry Div DSC Borger Arlington National Cemetery
Bowen Murray M. HN F Co 2 Bn 1 Marines 1 Marine Div KIA NC Amarillo Plainview Cemetery
Brady Joseph C. HM Pfc Navy Hosp Corpsman 1 Marine Division NC Ponder Restland Memorial Park
Brown Kenneth E. Capt L 3 Bn 24 Infantry Regt 25 Infantry Div KIA DSC Gregg Ft Sam Houston National Cem
Brown William P. Jr. 2Lt F4U-4B VMF323 Marine Air Group 12 KIA MIA NC Kilgore Honolulu Memorial
Butler Arthur B. Maj 2 Bn 27 Infantry Regt 25 Infantry Div KIA DSC Nueces College Mound Cemetery
Cagle Milton L. Pvt G 2 Bn 23 Infantry Regt 2 Infantry Div KIA DSC Sweetwater Stag Creek Cemetery
Cardenas Ricardo LCol Co F 7 Infantry Regt 3 Infantry Div DSC El Paso San Joaquin Valley National
Cavazos Richard E. Gen 2 Bn 65 Infantry Regt 3 Infantry Div DSC Kingsville Ft Sam Houston National Cem
Chinner John W. Capt C Co 1 Bn 1 Marines 1 Marine Div NC El Paso Ft Sam Houston National Cem
Cook Aron E. MSgt K 3 Bn 7 Cavalry Regt 1 Cavalry Div DSC Houston Houston National Cemetery
Crowson T. Albert TSgt 5 Marines 1 Prov Marine Bde Fleet Force DSC Miami Glen Abbey Memorial Park
Davis George A. Jr. LtCol 342 Fighter Sq 348 Fighter Gp 5 AF KIA MIA MOH Lubbock Honolulu Memorial & Cen2
Davis Louis H. 1Lt K 3 Bn 9 Infantry Regt 2 Infantry Div KIA DSC Victoria Evergreen Cemetery
Elliott Robert J. Pfc Co C 1 Bn 7 Marines 1 Marine Division KIA NC Plainview Plainview Memorial Park
Etie Herbert J. Jr. Sgt 32 Infantry Regt 7 Infantry Div KIA DSC Houston Forest Park Cemetery
Forrester Emmett E. Cpl Co F 33 Infantry Regt 25 Infantry Div KIA DSC San Antonio Ft Sam Houston National Cem
Gibson Aubrey L. Cpl Bat A 555 Field Artillery Bn 5 Infantry KIA MIA DSC Brady Honolulu Memorial & Cen2
Gray Stephen E. LCol L 3 Bn 23 Infantry Regt 2 Infantry Div DSC Texas Arlington National Cemetery
Guerra Juan F. Cpl F 2 Bn 23 Infantry Regt 2 Infantry Div DSC San Benito Mont Meta Memorial Park
Guillen Ambrosio SSgt Co F 2 Battalion 7 Marines 1 Marine Div KIA MOH El Paso Ft Bliss National Cemetery
Hanes Wallace M. Col 3 Bn 38 Infantry Regt 2 Infantry Div DSC Dallas Arlington National Cemetery
Hanson Jack G. Pfc Co F 31 Infantry Regt 7 Infantry Div KIA MOH Galveston Robinson Cemetery
Harris Weldon D. Cpl F Co 2 Bn 5 Marines 1 Marine Div KIA NC Dallas Eureka Cemetery
Howard Warren C. Pfc Co D 2 Bn 5 Marines 1 Marine Div NC Houston Houston National Cemetery
Jenson Austin C. 2Lt Co B 1 Bn 5 Marines 1 Marine Div KIA MIA NC Abernathy Honolulu Memorial & Cen2
Kilmer John E. HN Co H 3 Battalion 7 Marines 1 Marine Div KIA MOH Houston San Jose Burial Park
Kiser Harrol L. Col Co B 1 Bn 7 Marines 1 Marine Div NC Denver City Central Texas State Veterans
Knapp William C. 1Lt 31 Infantry Regt 7 Infantry Div KIA DSC Angelina Garden of Memories Cemetery
Lopez Erasmo G. Cpl E 2 Bn 38 Infantry Regt 2 Infantry Div DSC San Antonio Ft Sam Houston National Cem
Lovett Frank E. Jr. Sgt Co F 2 Bn 5 Marines 1 Marine Division KIA NC Fort Worth Forest Oaks Memorial Park
Lundquist Charles L. Cpl L 3 Bn 32 Infantry Regt 7 Infantry Div KIA DSC Travis Co. Stag Creek Cemetery
Manning Murray T. Jr. Pfc I 1 Bn 9 Infantry Regt 2 Infantry Div DSC Houston Houston National Cemetery
Martinez Benito Cpl Co A 1 Bn 27 Infantry Regt 25 Inf Div KIA MOH Fort Hancock Ft Bliss National Cemetery
Mitchell Frank N. 1Lt Co A 1 Bn 7 Marines Regt 1 Marine Div KIA MIA MOH Roaring Springs Honolulu Memorial & Cen2
Moore Lonnie R. Maj 335 Fighter Interceptor Squadron 5 AF DSC Groesbeck Ft Sam Houston National Cem
Moreland Whitt L. Pfc Co C 1 Battalion 1 Marines 1 Marine Div KIA MOH Austin Whittington Cemetery
Morse John P. Jr. 1Lt 111 Fighter Bomber Squadron 136 FB Gp KIA MIA DSC Houston Honolulu Memorial & Cen2
Nall Raymond E. Cpl M 3 Bn 7 Infantry Regt 3 Infantry Div KIA DSC Flomot Dreamland Cemetery
Nelson John H. Capt F 2 Bn 38 Infantry Regt 2 Infantry Div KIA DSC Roberts Nelson Cemetery
Norman James G. Sgt Hq 8 Army Divisions SS Brownwood Greenleaf Cemetery
O'Brien George H. Jr. Maj Co H 3 Battalion 7 Marines 1 Marine Div MOH Big Spring Texas State Cemetery
Payne D. F. Cpl C 1 Bn 38 Infantry Regt 2 Infantry Div KIA DSC Lubbock Floydada Cemetery
Pena Mike C. MSgt Co F 5 Cavalry Regiment 1 Cavalry Div KIA MOH Newgulf Cedarvale Bay City Cemetery
Pendleton Charles F. Cpl Co D 15 Infantry Regt 3 Inf Div KIA MOH Fort Worth Laurel Land Memorial Park
Perez Jessie F. Sfc L 3 Bn 38 Infantry Regt 2 Infantry Div DSC Houston Houston National Cemetery
Ramsay Arlis W. Sgt Weapons Co 2 Bn 7 Marines 1 Marine Div KIA NC Odessa Rose Hill Cemetery
Rhotenberry R. M. Col Co H 38 Infantry Regt 2 Infantry Div DSC San Antonio Arlington National Cemetery
Rodstrom Donald E. Cpl 7 Cavalry Regt 1 Cavalry Division KIA DSC Dallas Greenwood Memorial Park
Serrano Roberto HM3 3 Bn 7 Marines 1 Marine Division NC El Paso Unknown
Stone James L. Col Co F 2 Battalion 8 Cavalry 1 Cav Div MOH POW Houston Dallas-Fort Worth National Cem
Swinney Clarice C. Pfc H 2 Bn 7 Cavalry Regiment 1 Cavalry Div KIA DSC Decatur Pleasant Grove Cemetery #01
Tamez Rudolph M. Col A 1 Bn 32 Infantry Regt 7 Infantry Div DSC San Antonio Arlington National Cemetery
Taylor Clovis R. Pfc H 2 Bn 9 Infantry Regt 2 Infantry Div DSC Henderson Del Rose Cemetery
Tybroski Max M. Sfc K 3 Bn 23 Infantry Regt 2 Infantry Div DSC Marlin Arlington National Cemetery
Van Cleave Richard C. Cpl A 1 Bn 17 Infantry Regt 7 Infantry Div KIA DSC Clyde Clyde Cemetery
Vestal Lucian L. 1Lt Co F 2 Battalion 8 Cavalry 1 Cav Div NC Houston Arlington National Cemetery
Walker Walton H. Gen 8th US Army Corps DSC Belton Arlington National
Watkins Travis E. MSgt Co H 9 Infantry Regt 2 Infantry Div KIA MOH Gladewater Gladewater Memorial Park
Word John G. Capt I Co 3 Bn 5 Marines 1 Marine Division NC Dallas Riverside National Cemetery