[usa flag] Korean War Veterans of McCulloch County Texas  [tex flag]

LAST FIRST↘ DOB DOD BRANCH RANK CEMETERY↗
ADAME FRANCISCO R. 1928 1990 [Army] PVT MELVIN CEM Melvin
ADAMS JOE JOHNSON 1930 2003 [Army] CPL COWBOY CEM Mercury
AGUILAR VICENTE MORA 1928 2009 [Army] PVT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
AGUIRRE JR. JOSE M. 1936 1994 [Army] SP4 MELVIN CEM Melvin
AGUIRRE MOSES TORRES 1932 1998 [Army] PFC RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
AGUIRRE ROGELIO T. 1929 1964 [Army] PFC LIVEOAK CEM Brady
AKE GORDON DAVIS 1935 1971 [AirForce] A2C RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
ALLEN BRUCE 1922 1993 [Army] PVT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
ALLEN ROBERT LEON JR 1931 2008 [Navy] CDR UNKNOWN
BALL ORVID DARRELL 1933 1988 [Army] PVT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
BALLARD JOHNNY DREW 1932 2012 [Army] PVT FIFE CEM Fife
BASS JR. JAMES J. 1929 1993 [Army] SMSGT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
BENEFIELD ROGER MALCOLM 1930 1994 [AirForce] A2C ROCHELLE CEM Rochelle
BERRY JOHN WILLIAM 1933 1996 [Army] CAPT ROCHELLE CEM Rochelle
BLACK GERALD DON 1934 2007 [AirForce] A1C RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
BLOOMER WILLIAM BARON 1936 1992 [AirForce] A3C RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
BOLER JIMMIE REES 1930 2001 [AirForce] AMN COWBOY CEM Mercury
BRADFORD JOE PENRY 1922 1998 [Army] P2C RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
BRADSHAW PAUL RICHARD 1928 1983 [Army] SGT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
BROCK OSCAR ELMORE 1918 1995 [AirForce] A1C LIVEOAK CEM Brady
BROWN ARDEL ROYCE 1931 2004 [AirForce] A2C ROCHELLE CEM Rochelle
BROWN MORRELL MURRAY 1934 1960 [AirForce] A2C LIVEOAK CEM Brady
BROWNING OLEN LEE 1929 1979 [Army] PVT LOHN CEM Lohn
BROWNING RUFUS JACK 1926 2001 [AirForce] A1C RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
BUCY JOHN WAYLON 1928 2013 [Army] CPL RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
BULL KENNETH WINSON 1930 2018 [AirForce] LCOL RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
CAMARGO JR. GENARO GARZA 1932 1972 [Army] PFC RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
CARAWAY MARLYN WAYNE 1924 2011 [Army] SGT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
CARSON MYRICK HOBART 1919 1990 [AirForce] CAPT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
CATES BOBBY LEE 1931 1977 [AirForce] CMSGT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
CAWYER JR. J. R. 1919 2007 [AirForce] MSGT COX CEM Milburn
CLEVENGER CHARLES DANIEL 1933 1981 [Army] SP5 VOCA CEM Voca
COLEY AMOS NEWTON 1929 2003 [Army] PFC RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
COOPER HAROLD WRAY 1921 2011 [AirForce] A1C RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
COOPER WILLIAM LEWIS 1903 1980 [Army] COL RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
COX JOE BAILEY 1929 1997 [Army] PVT COWBOY CEM Mercury
CRAWFORD RICHARD ANDREW 1931 2017 [Army] SGT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
CUEVAS JOSE 1926 1998 [Army] PVT MELVIN CEM Melvin
CURRIE CLELL LITTLETON 1933 2004 [Army] PVT ROCHELLE CEM Rochelle
DAVENPORT NATHANIEL A. 1927 2015 [Army] PVT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
DAVIS FREDDIE LEE 1929 1997 [Army] SGT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
DENNIS JUNIOR LAFAYETTE 1927 2003 [Army] CPL COX CEM Milburn
DeRAMUS CHARLES JACKSON 1929 2008 [Army] SGT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
DICKINSON JERRY DEAN 1934 2008 [AirForce] AMN STACY CEM Stacy
DUNCAN ROBERT LEE 1926 1988 [Navy] MM3 RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
ELLISON EDMON CARL 1929 2009 [AirForce] AMN ROCHELLE CEM Rochelle
ENGDAHL CHARLES EDWARD 1929 1999 [AirForce] A1C ROCHELLE CEM Rochelle
EUBANK JESSE DALE 1923 1997 [AirForce] LCOL LIVEOAK CEM Brady
FARMER BENNIE CLIFFORD 1929 1974 [Army] SGT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
FARR JEFFERSON CLARK 1931 1976 [Army] CPL RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
FARRIS JOSEPH CURTIS 1929 1993 [Army] PVT COWBOY CEM Mercury
FIELDS DYLAN J. 1931 2009 [Navy] SMN RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
FIELDS WILLIE RAY 1933 2002 [Army] PVT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
FLEMMING MARVIN LEROY 1927 1987 [Army] PFC RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
FLORES MANUEL MARTINEZ 1930 1980 [Army] CPL MELVIN CEM Melvin
GANDY AVIS B. 1928 1995 [Army] PVT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
GAULT JR. EDWARD WILSON 1920 1995 [AirForce] SSGT PEAR VALLEY CEM Pear Valley
GIBBONEY RAYMOND A. 1927 1999 [AirForce] TSGT COX CEM Milburn
GILBREATH ANDREW JACK 1930 1991 [Army] PFC COX CEM Milburn
GILBREATH JOHN MONTGOMERY 1912 1994 [Marines] MSGT COX CEM Milburn
GILBREATH KENNETH DALE 1930 2009 [AirForce] AMN COX CEM Milburn
GLENN II JESSE YOUNG 1925 2001 [AirForce] A2C LIVEOAK CEM Brady
GLORIA GUADALUPE 1932 1987 [AirForce] SSGT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
GRADY BILLIE ELVIS 1931 2015 [AirForce] SGT COX CEM Milburn
GREEN JR. WALTER JASPER 1934 1987 [Navy] SA RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
GREER DONALD EUGENE 1934 1998 [Marines] PVT LOHN CEM Lohn
GROVES ALONZO WARREN 1921 2015 [AirForce] COL VOCA CEM Voca
GUICE GERALD RUDELL 1929 1991 [Navy] SMN STACY CEM Stacy
GUTIERREZ MANUEL M. 1930 2003 [Army] PFC MELVIN CEM Melvin
HALL CLIFFORD GLEN 1931 1987 [Army] CPL MOUNT TABOR CEM Voca
HENDRIX JR. IRAL DEAN 1931 2010 [AirForce] SSGT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
HENRY BOBBY 1925 1999 [Navy] SMN RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
HILLHOUSE ELBERT EUGENE 1929 1991 [AirForce] AMN ROCHELLE CEM Rochelle
HODGES VESTAL M. 1933 1999 [Army] SP3 RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
HORNE DON ALLEN 1934 2004 [Army] PVT LOHN CEM Lohn
HOWARD BILLY DUANE 1934 2012 [AirForce] AMN RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
HUBBARD CHARLES E. 1921 2000 [AirForce] AMN COX CEM Milburn
JACOBSON OLLIE DEAN 1933 2002 [AirForce] AMN ROCHELLE CEM Rochelle
JESCHKE GARDINE ELWOOD 1929 1977 [Army] PFC RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
JOHNSON BILLIE WAYNE 1927 2016 [AirForce] AMN RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
JOHNSON TRAVIS CECIL 1933 1987 [Army] PVT LIVEOAK CEM Brady
JONES SR. LONNIE FRANKLIN 1930 2003 [Army] PVT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
KEMMITZ DAVID WENDELL 1935 2003 [Army] PVT COWBOY CEM Mercury
KIESLING KARL REINHARDT 1930 1984 [Army] PVT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
KIRKLIN GERALD DEAN 1924 2008 [Marines] PVT LIVEOAK CEM Brady
KLEIN EUGENE KINTZ 1931 1995 [Marines] SSGT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
LARREMORE CLARENCE WAYNE 1928 1986 [AirForce] SGT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
LEWALLEN AMOS A. 1919 1974 [Navy] HM1 RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
LITTLEFIELD ROBERT DAVID 1930 2009 [Navy] SMN RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
LOHN CLARENCE P. 1927 2012 [Army] PVT LOHN FAMILY CEM Lohn
LOHN WILLIAM THOMAS 1929 2018 [Army] SGT LOHN FAMILY CEM Lohn
LUTTRELL GENE DOUGLAS 1927 2007 [Army] PFC EAST SWEDEN CEM Rochelle
MANN JAMES GERALD 1917 1971 [Army] LCOL LIVEOAK CEM Brady
MARTIN RUFUS RAY 1930 2001 [Army] PVT MARION CEM Lohn
MARTIN WARREN NEIL 1928 2007 [AirForce] SSGT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
MCBEE LEON JR 1933 2015 [AirForce] AMN ROCHELLE CEM Rochelle
MCDOWELL JR. WILLIAM LEE 1917 2009 [AirForce] COL RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
MCFARLAND GRADY DOWDELL 1935 1988 [Navy] PR2 LOHN CEM Lohn
MCGEE CHARLES WILLIAM 1934 2014 [Army] PVT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
MCNEELY DONALD BURTON 1928 2010 [Navy] LTJG RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
MEDRANO JOSE C. 1928 1998 [Army] PVT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
MIDDLETON JACK GLYNN 1928 2005 [Army] PVT MELVIN CEM Melvin
MIFFLIN RAY LAVERNE 1932 1992 [Navy] FMN RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
MILLER HENRY BARBER 1921 1984 [AirForce] CPL RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
MILLER ROY BUFORD 1934 1958 [AirForce] 2LT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
MILLER JR. ROY V. 1931 2004 [Navy] SMN COWBOY CEM Mercury
MILLS EDWIN LEE 1920 1995 [Army] SGT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
MIRELES ALFONSO G. 1928 2009 [Army] PVT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
MOORE BILLIE JOE 1927 1993 [Navy] RM3 RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
MOORE DOUGLAS LORANE 1932 1961 [AirForce] A2C LOHN CEM Lohn
MOORE ERVIN JUNIOR 1929 1981 [Army] PVT LOHN CEM Lohn
MORGAN LOYS HENRY 1910 1984 [Navy] SMN ROCHELLE CEM Rochelle
MORRIS NORMAN F. 1932 1998 [Army] CPL RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
MOSELEY BILLY DALE 1931 1995 [AirForce] AMN ROCHELLE CEM Rochelle
MUNOZ RICHARD A. 1932 2004 [Army] CPL RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
MURR JOHN HENRY 1929 2000 [Army] PVT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
NANCE OWEN LEE 1929 1993 [Army] PVT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
NAPPER BILLY BOB 1920 2001 [Marines] PVT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
NEAL THOMAS CECIL 1934 1992 [Marines] CPL ROCHELLE CEM Rochelle
NELSON ALVIN CLARENCE 1923 1960 [Army] SGT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
NELSON GENE HARVEY 1930 2016 [AirForce] SGT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
NELSON WARREN ALFRED 1929 1988 [Navy] DK2 LIVEOAK CEM Brady
NEWTON WILEY DONALD 1931 2005 [Army] PVT STACY CEM Stacy
NICHOLS GLEN DALE 1930 1994 [Navy] CSC RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
NICHOLS MONROE C. 1927 1998 [Army] SGT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
OATES JAMES CLYDE 1929 2018 [Army] PFC MELVIN CEM Melvin
OTTE NARVELL NEAL 1933 1994 [AirForce] SSGT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
PAGE BOBBY LYNN 1926 2012 [AirForce] CPL RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
PAINTER JR. ROBERT WILLIAM 1928 2003 [Army] CPL ROCHELLE CEM Rochelle
PEREZ NESTOR AGUIRRE 1935 1993 [Marines] PVT MELVIN CEM Melvin
PERRY JAMES WARREN 1929 1989 [Army] PVT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
PILLOWS BURL ALFRED 1927 2011 [Army] PVT COX CEM Milburn
POORE WILLIAM WICKER 1920 1988 [Marines] 1LT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
POWELL BILLY PAUL 1932 1996 [AirForce] AMN MARION CEM Lohn
POWELL VOYNE DON 1933 1981 [Navy] YNT3 RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
PURCELL ALVIN LEROY 1928 2011 [Navy] EOC FIFE CEM Fife
REED JOE DALE 1933 2016 [AirForce] A1C RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
REED KLEIN BENTON 1933 2007 [AirForce] AMN MARION CEM Lohn
REEVES WILLIAM L. 1932 2001 [Army] PVT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
RICHTER ROY LEE 1929 1957 [Army] CPL LOHN CEM Lohn
RICKMAN DREW ALLEN 1928 2003 [AirForce] A1C PLACID CEM Placid
RINARD CHARLES EDWARD 1926 1982 [Army] SSGT PLACID CEM Placid
ROBERTS ROY RAY 1929 2007 [Army] CPL RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
ROBISON WESTLEY DORMAN 1921 1959 [Army] SFC RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
ROGERS SR. JOHN GORDON 1928 2003 [Army] 2LT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
ROHR EVERETTE THURMAN 1932 2016 [Marines] PVT ROCHELLE CEM Rochelle
ROSE RAYMOND L. 1924 1995 [AirForce] 1LT LIVEOAK CEM Brady
RUIZ RAYMOND MORIN 1932 1991 [Army] CPL RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
SAMUELSON CHARLES EDWIN 1929 2001 [Army] PVT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
SANSOM WALTER DUDLEY 1928 2004 [Army] CPL COX CEM Milburn
SCHOOLEY BURL FELTON 1924 2016 [Navy] AK1 VOCA CEM Voca
SCOGGIN CARL DONALD 1930 1999 [AirForce] AMN RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
SCOTT BILLY JOE 1932 2002 [Army] SGT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
SHORT HUGH M. 1912 1992 [AirForce] SSGT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
SIMPSON BILLY CHARLES 1929 1976 [Army] PVT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
SIMPSON WILLIAM MCMILLAN 1927 1989 [Navy] SMN RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
SLAUGHTER RICHARD GRADY 1924 1985 [AirForce] LCOL RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
SMITH JAMES WILLIAM 1930 1983 [Army] PVT ROCHELLE CEM Rochelle
SMITH JERRY LEE 1934 1979 [AirForce] A2C RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
SMITH ROBERT BOYD 1927 2007 [Army] PVT COWBOY CEM Mercury
SMITH TOMMY RAY 1934 1991 [Navy] SMN PLACID CEM Placid
SMITH UEL DURWOOD 1931 1994 [Army] CPL RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
SNOWDEN TRAVIS LAVON 1933 1992 [Army] PVT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
SPANGENBERG ROBBY RAY 1935 2005 [AirForce] AMN RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
SPARKS JOE BOB 1918 2003 [AirForce] COL MELVIN CEM Melvin
SQUIRES JERRY CARSON 1933 2005 [Army] MSGT ROCHELLE CEM Rochelle
SQUIRES MAX YOUNG 1934 2007 [AirForce] AMN ROCHELLE CEM Rochelle
STEFFENS KARL KELLER 1916 2007 [AirForce] COL RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
STROMQUIST HELMUTH E. 1919 2002 [AirForce] AMN RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
TALLY MELVIN LEE 1924 1989 [Army] SGT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
THAXTON JACK OGDEN 1926 1990 [Navy] BMC RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
THOMAS CHESTER ALWYN 1910 1988 [Army] PVT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
TURNER KENNETH LEE 1932 1992 [Army] PFC MARION CEM Marion
WARREN JOE FRANK 1933 1990 [Army] PVT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
WEST DAVID NORMAN 1924 2008 [Marines] SGT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
WIGINTON CLYDE GAIL 1934 1980 [Army] PFC STACY CEM Stacy
WILLIAMS J. L. 1933 2006 [Marines] PFC RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
WILLIAMSON JR. WILLIAM HENRY 1923 1991 [AirForce] TSGT ROCHELLE CEM Rochelle
WILSON JOHN WAYNE 1935 2001 [Marines] PVT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
WOLF CHARLES DOOLEY 1931 1963 [Navy] AE1 RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
WRIGHT HENRY ERNEST 1932 2001 [Army] PVT MARION CEM Marion
YNOSTROSA PEDRO MARTINEZ 1932 2011 [Army] CPL RESTHAVEN CEM Brady