[usa flag] Korean War Veterans of Brown County Texas  [tex flag]

LAST FIRST↘ DOB DOD BRANCH RANK CEMETERY↗
ABERNATHY VERNON E 1923 1981 [AirForce] MSGT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
ABLES JAMES L 1926 1951 [Marines] 2LT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
ALCALA ALBERT A 1931 1965 [Army] PFC GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
ALEXANDER GAYLORD D 1932 1994 [AirForce] A1C EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
ALEXANDER JACK D 1927 1982 [Navy] SK3 EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
ALLEN BOBBY L 1933 2017 [Army] PFC BANGS CEM Bangs
ALLGOOD CHARLES R 1933 1980 [Army] CPL EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
ALLGOOD HAROLD L 1932 2001 [Army] PVT CEDAR POINT Brownwood
ALLISON GLENN W 1929 1955 [AirForce] 1LT BANGS CEM Bangs
ALLISON LAWRENCE P 1932 1983 [Army] PVT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
ALSTON ALTON C 1929 2003 [Navy] SEA EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
ANDERSON DARWIN 1915 1992 [AirForce] LCOL PLEASANT VALLEY Holder
ARMSTRONG JOHN P 1917 2006 [AirForce] CMSGT BANGS CEM Bangs
ARTHUR GENE H 1929 2001 [AirForce] 1LT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
ASHBURN THARON D 1920 1987 [Army] MSGT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
AUSTIN ROBERT F 1915 1970 [Army] PVT BANGS CEM Bangs
AVERRE RUTHERFORD S 1912 2003 [Navy] CSC EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
BAGLEY JAMES K 1924 1978 [Army] SGT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
BAKER WALTER N 1928 1976 [Army] PVT BLANKET CEM Blanket
BARTON BURL F 1928 1990 [Army] PFC GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
BASSHAM WILLIS L 1930 2010 [Army] PVT ROCK CHURCH Blanket
BEATY JAMES L 1921 1978 [Army] SGT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
BECK MELTON D 1927 1979 [AirForce] CMSGT PLEASANT VALLEY Holder
BEENE WILLIAM D 1933 2012 [Army] SGT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
BEIGHTOL CHARLES O 1929 2001 [Marines] SGT CEDAR POINT Brownwood
BELVIN HOMER D 1928 2012 [Marines] CPL BANGS CEM Bangs
BENNETT WILLIAM O 1927 1980 [Navy] MR2 GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
BENNIE CHARLES A 1928 1982 [Navy] SEA GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
BEST OSBAN N 1922 1987 [Army] CPL CEDAR POINT Brownwood
BETTIS HENRY H JR 1929 2006 [Army] CAPT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
BETTIS RICHARD B 1929 1967 [Marines] SSGT BLANKET CEM Blanket
BILBREY R B 1931 2012 [Navy] SEA ROCK CHURCH Blanket
BIRD ROY E 1914 2009 [Navy] LCDR EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
BISHOP JACKIE W 1930 1986 [Army] SGT ROCK CHURCH Blanket
BLACK BILLY B 1934 2001 [Army] PVT ZEPHYR CEM Zephyr
BLAIR BILLY L 1932 2014 [AirForce] SSGT PLEASANT VALLEY Holder
BLANKENSHIP EARNEST R 1932 2007 [Navy] FN1 EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
BLASINGAME BOBBY B 1934 2002 [Navy] SEA GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
BLUE KENNETH J 1932 2004 [Army] PVT BANGS CEM Bangs
BOONE EDWARD H 1935 2013 [Army] SSGT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
BOSTICK REX E 1928 1978 [Army] MSGT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
BOSTON WILLIAM R 1930 2003 [AirForce] MSGT BANGS CEM Bangs
BOTHE RALPH 1925 1983 [AirForce] MAJ GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
BOWDEN JAMES N 1934 1995 [Army] PVT BANGS CEM Bangs
BOYD GAINER L 1932 2001 [Army] PFC PLEASANT VALLEY Holder
BOYD JIMMIE R 1929 1996 [AirForce] SGT PLEASANT VALLEY Holder
BOYETT WILLIAM G 1930 2001 [AirForce] AIR GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
BRENNAN ALFRED J 1930 2000 [Army] SGTMJ BLANKET CEM Blanket
BRIDGES ARLIE H 1932 2009 [Navy] PISN EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
BRIGGS THOMAS G 1931 1997 [Army] SFC CEDAR POINT Brownwood
BROGDON JEROME C 1928 1989 [Navy] DCM3 EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
BROWN DENNIS L 1933 2011 [Navy] SEA MUKEWATER Bangs
BROWN JAMES H 1930 1972 [AirForce] AIR ZEPHYR CEM Zephyr
BULIS DARRELL W 1919 1997 [AirForce] TSGT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
BURCHAM JEFF G 1932 2003 [AirForce] AIR LOST CREEK CEM May
BURLESON WILLIAM L JR 1929 1990 [Army] SSGT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
BURNETT ECIL A 1919 1995 [Navy] MRM1 BANGS CEM Bangs
BURT EDWARD W 1931 2007 [Army] CPL EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
BYLER WENDELL H 1928 2018 [Army] CPL BANGS CEM Bangs
BYRD MARTIN J 1930 1980 [Army] PFC FAIRVIEW CEM Grosvenor
CAFFEY H CLAYTON 1926 1995 [Army] SFC GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
CALDER GEORGE C 1920 1964 [Army] PVT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
CALLAWAY DONALD R 1929 1987 [Navy] EM3 GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
CAMPBELL J C 1916 1976 [Army] TEC4 EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
CAMPBELL WALLACE R 1927 1988 [Navy] CAPT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
CARLISLE AMOS R 1934 1998 [Army] PFC EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
CARMACK HENRY F 1932 2012 [Army] PVT CEDAR POINT Brownwood
CARMAN JERREL STEPHENS 1929 2017 [Army] MSG EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
CARPENTER JAMES R 1926 1992 [AirForce] LTCOL EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
CASEY AUSTIN L 1924 1997 [Navy] SEA PLEASANT VALLEY Holder
CHAMBERS KENNETH H 1928 1990 [Army] SGT CROSS CUT CEM Cross Cut
CHAMPION WILLIAM G 1928 1977 [Army] SGT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
CHASTAIN MAURICE M 1915 2002 [AirForce] LTCOL FAIRVIEW Grosvenor
CHILDERS DELTON L 1930 2007 [Army] PVT MAY CEM May
CHRANE ROBERT K 1929 1990 [Army] PVT JENKINS SPRINGS Early
CLEMONS JEP T JR 1929 1990 [Navy] HM3 ZEPHYR CEM Zephyr
CLIPPINGER GREGORY F 1935 2001 [AirForce] AIR INDIAN CREEK CEM Indian Creek
COFFEY NARVIN W 1914 2005 [AirForce] LTCOL ZEPHYR CEM Zephyr
COLLIER ERNEST E 1929 2000 [Army] PVT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
CONOVER DAVID H 1931 2007 [Army] PFC FAIRVIEW Grosvenor
COPPIC RAYMOND D 1931 2011 [AirForce] TSGT JORDAN SPRINGS Brownwood
COUCH JOHNNY 1934 1981 [Marines] SSGT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
COX GLENN W 1932 2013 [Navy] BM3 EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
COX RONALD D 1933 2007 [CoastGuard] SEA GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
CROCKETT MAURICE E 1926 1985 [AirForce] SSGT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
CROUCH JAMES O 1935 1963 [Army] PVT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
CUNNINGHAM WILLIAM V JR 1934 1970 [Army] PVT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
CYR ERNEST J 1927 1994 [Army] CPL ROCKY CREEK Brownwood
DAVIS BLUFORD H 1925 2012 [Army] CPL EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
DAVIS DON E 1916 1978 [Army] SGT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
DAVIS DONALD R 1933 1992 [Army] PFC BANGS CEM Bangs
DAVIS MORRIS W 1930 2020 [Army] 2LT BANGS CEM Bangs
DAVIS ROBERT A 1930 2007 [Navy] BM3 BANGS CEM Bangs
DAVIS WILLIAM B 1936 1994 [Army] CWO2 FAIRVIEW CEM Grosvenor
DAWSON ROBERT O 1912 1972 [Army] SFC BLANKET CEM Blanket
DAY ALBERT E 1929 2012 [Army] SFC BANGS CEM Bangs
DAY BOBBY WAYNE SR 1932 2016 [AirForce] TSGT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
DENISON CLIFFORD D 1937 1994 [Army] SPEC ROCKY CREEK Brownwood
DIETZE FRANK JR 1932 1981 [AirForce] CPL GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
DONAHOO WILLIAM B 1932 2009 [Marines] PVT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
DORMAN CLARENCE LEE 1930 2019 [Army] CPL EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
DREW BILLY D 1933 1999 [AirForce] A2C GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
DUNN ROBERT E 1925 2012 [Navy] PHM1 EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
DUNNING WILTHACKER 1917 1994 [AirForce] MSGT WINDHAM Byrds Store
DUNSWORTH BILLY C 1932 1999 [Marines] SGT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
DUNSWORTH EDWIN M 1919 1999 [Army] TEC5 EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
DUNSWORTH WADE H 1921 2003 [Marines] TSGT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
DURHAM HAROLD D 1915 1996 [Navy] CAPT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
DYER LEROY 1926 2004 [Army] SFC FAIRVIEW CEM Grosvenor
EADS JOHN P JR 1926 2009 [Navy] SEA3 BANGS CEM Bangs
EGGERT RAYMOND 1930 2010 [AirForce] A1C BANGS CEM Bangs
ELKINS ERNEST C 1931 2017 [Navy] TM1 BANGS CEM Bangs
ELY LOUIS JR 1930 1981 [Army] SGT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
EMERSON CARL W 1930 2009 [Marines] PFC EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
EMERSON NORMAN D 1935 2005 [Army] PVT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
EMERSON ROBERT R 1926 1972 [Navy] SEA1 GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
EMERT MARTIN L 1922 2007 [Navy] SO2 EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
EVANS DAVID S 1929 1988 [AirForce] A3C BANGS CEM Bangs
EVANS SPENCER D 1927 2007 [Navy] S1C ROCKY CREEK Brownwood
FAIRROW CLARENCE E 1929 1950 [Army] PFC SALT CREEK CEM Early
FALLS ZACK F 1930 1955 [Army] CPL BLANKET CEM Blanket
FERGUSON COY W 1927 1976 [Army] PVT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
FINE ROBERT M 1931 2000 [Army] CPL BANGS CEM Bangs
FISHER BILLY W 1927 1971 [Army] CWO MAY CEM May
FISK JIMMY H 1927 1995 [Navy] F1C GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
FLORES FRANK N 1933 2009 [Marines] SGT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
FOWLER EDDIE R 1924 1992 [Army] SP5 CROSS CUT CEM Cross Cut
FRANKLIN FRED L 1928 2011 [AirForce] MSGT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
FREEMAN GEORGE E 1919 1956 [Army] CPL GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
FRIEDMAN DANIEL N 1932 2001 [Navy] SEA GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
FROST LOREN F 1918 1997 [Navy] SEA JORDAN SPRINGS Brownwood
FULTON JACK L 1932 1997 [Navy] SEA ROCKY CREEK Brown Co.
FUNDERBURG ALLEN L 1923 1979 [Army] SSGT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
FUQUA RODNEY F 1931 1997 [AirForce] MSGT BANGS CEM Bangs
GALLAWAY JAMES N 1928 1966 [Army] SFC GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
GARRETT RICHARD J 1921 1992 [Navy] CWO3 JENKINS SPRINGS Early
GARTON JAMES L 1934 2012 [Army] CPL MAY CEM May
GIBBS JOHN E 1933 2009 [Army] PVT PLEASANT VALLEY Holder
GILBERT BEN H 1927 1998 [Army] PVT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
GIST N B 1931 1956 [AirForce] A1C ZEPHYR CEM Zephyr
GLOYNA CARL A 1928 2001 [Army] PVT ANTIOCH CEM Blanket
GODFREY LEWIS L 1932 2003 [Navy] BMSN BANGS CEM Bangs
GOINS ESTITES C 1932 1989 [Army] PFC JORDAN SPRINGS Brownwood
GOODWIN HENRY C JR 1929 2001 [Army] PVT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
GRANDAW CHARLES W 1930 2013 [Army] PVT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
GREEN RICHARD A 1938 1992 [Navy] RM3 EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
GREER EARL T 1915 2003 [Army] MSGT ZEPHYR CEM Zephyr
GREGG BILLY J 1934 1995 [Army] PVT CROSS CUT CEM Cross Cut
GREGORY ARTHUR F JR 1928 2010 [Army] SGT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
GRIDER EUGENE JR 1932 2005 [Army] CPL SALT CREEK CEM Early
GRIFFIN LEONARD C 1920 1961 [Navy] CSC EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
GRIGGS JOHN B 1918 1998 [Army] PVT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
HAGAR HENDERSON L 1919 1981 [Navy] HM2 BANGS CEM Bangs
HALE GERALD J 1923 1962 [Navy] AD1 EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
HALL ELMER B JR 1925 1964 [Navy] ABU3 EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
HALL JAMES H 1930 2006 [Army] SSGT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
HAMILTON GEORGE M 1930 1990 [Army] SFC FAIRVIEW CEM Grosvenor
HAMILTON WALTER B 1933 1991 [Navy] YM1 EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
HAMLETT BENJAMIN L 1932 1993 [AirForce] TSGT FAIRVIEW CEM Grosvenor
HAMMOND JOHN E 1920 1987 [AirForce] SSGT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
HAMPTON HAROLD P 1931 2009 [Army] PFC EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
HARPER JIMMY L 1931 2005 [Army] PVT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
HARRIS JOHN M 1928 1997 [Army] CPL EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
HART GRAYUM S 1933 2017 [Army] SP4 EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
HART WILLIAM L 1931 1999 [AirForce] SSGT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
HAUN RALSTON P JR 1927 1999 [Marines] CAPT CROSS CUT CEM Cross Cut
HAWKINS ROY L JR 1931 2009 [Army] CPL BANGS CEM Bangs
HAYNES ELMER C JR 1930 1999 [AirForce] MAJ GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
HEALER BOBBY R 1930 1970 [AirForce] AIR GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
HELLMAN ALEXANDER M 1932 2000 [AirForce] MSGT MAY CEM May
HEMPHILL IVAN M 1931 1993 [Navy] CS2 CROSS CUT CEM Cross Cut
HENDERSON JIM D 1932 1973 [AirForce] A1C GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
HESTER ALFRED D 1924 1992 [Army] SGT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
HIGGINS JAMES R 1929 1998 [AirForce] MSGT PLEASANT VALLEY Holder
HIGGINS JAMES R 1929 1998 [AirForce] MSGT PLEASANT VALLEY Holder
HILL JAMES L 1930 1986 [AirForce] TSGT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
HILL WAYNE E 1931 1979 [Army] PVT FAIRVIEW CEM Grosvenor
HINDMAN JOHN T 1921 1996 [Army] MAJ FT SAM HOUSTON NATL San Antonio
HINOJOSA PAULO A 1932 1999 [Army] PFC GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
HOFFMAN GEORGE W 1929 1993 [Army] CPL CLEAR CREEK CEM Bangs
HOLCOMB WALTER L 1926 1957 [Navy] BM1 GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
HOLLAND SIDNEY L 1930 2014 [AirForce] A1C EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
HOLMAN RUSSELL C JR 1927 1970 [Army] SFC GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
HOLMES JIMMY W 1933 2011 [Army] CPL ZEPHYR CEM Zephyr
HOPKINS JAMES A 1930 2005 [Navy] SEA EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
HORN EDWIN A 1930 2014 [Army] 1LT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
HORN PHILIP A 1928 1998 [AirForce] CMSGT PLEASANT VALLEY Holder
HORNER OMAR B JR 1928 1965 [Army] CPL EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
HORSMAN CHESTER L 1921 1989 [Navy] SKCS CEDAR POINT Brownwood
HUCKABY BOBBY M 1930 1999 [AirForce] A1C GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
HUDSON FRANK J 1925 1987 [AirForce] SSGT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
HUESKE ALEXANDER W 1923 1972 [AirForce] 1LT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
HUGGINS BILLY E 1929 1968 [AirForce] SSGT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
HUGHES GLENN RAY 1936 2016 [Navy] MM3 ZEPHYR CEMETERY Zephyr
HUMBER HAROLD L 1933 1969 [Army] PVT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
HUMPHREY JOHN L 1932 2019 [AirForce] AMN BANGS CEMETERY Bangs
HUMPHRIES J B 1934 1982 [Army] PVT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
HUNTER CLAUD 1932 2004 [AirForce] AIR MUKEWATER CEM Bangs
HURT GLEN T 1929 1984 [Army] PVT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
INGLET BOBBY J 1933 2001 [AirForce] A2C BLAKE CEM Williams
INGRAM FRANKLIN L 1928 1996 [Army] PFC EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
JACKSON JAMES R 1930 1988 [Army] CPL LOVING FAMILY CEM May
JACKSON KENNETH L 1929 1971 [AirForce] MSGT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
JACKSON WILLIAM D 1935 2005 [Army] PVT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
JAMES BENNY J 1932 1986 [Army] SP3 GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
JOHNSON CHARLES L 1930 1993 [Marines] CPL EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
JOHNSON CHARLES R 1931 1988 [Army] SGT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
JOHNSON CLARENCE O 1932 1972 [Army] CPL EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
JOHNSON FREDERICK N 1934 2005 [AirForce] A1C GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
JOHNSON MARTIN A JR 1930 1990 [Army] PFC GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
JOHNSON MONROE A 1933 2011 [Army] CPL EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
JONES EARL C 1928 2005 [Army] PFC EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
JONES JACK C 1928 2010 [Army] SSGT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
JONES JERRY R 1936 2002 [Marines] PFC PLEASANT VALLEY Holder
JONES MALCOLM E 1928 1989 [Army] PVT ZEPHYR CEM Zephyr
JONES ROBERT H JR 1923 1994 [AirForce] SSGT BANGS CEM Bangs
KEATING OTIS W 1921 1978 [AirForce] SSGT ZEPHYR CEM Zephyr
KEEL EUGENE M 1933 2002 [Navy] SEA CLEAR CREEK CEM Bangs
KING GEORGE W 1932 2003 [Army] SGT ZEPHYR CEM Zephyr
KITE CECIL J 1930 1961 [Army] CPL GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
KOPELKE KEITH E 1921 1977 [Army] LTCOL EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
KREPLE BLAKE D 1931 2011 [Marines] PVT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
LAMB JOE D 1935 1977 [Army] PFC ZEPHYR CEM Zephyr
LANGOLIS JIM 1934 1984 [Army] CPL EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
LAQUEY BILL E 1929 1998 [Army] PVT PLEASANT VALLEY Holder
LEFNER DWIGHT S 1930 2008 [AirForce] SGT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
LENTZ TOMMIE 1924 2008 [Army] SFC EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
LINDSEY EUGENE 1929 1996 [Navy] SMN GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
LOCKE ROBERT E 1916 1979 [AirForce] SSGT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
LONG GUINN W 1929 2011 [AirForce] A1C EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
LONG N L JR 1929 2009 [Army] SGT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
LOWRANCE JIM 1924 1985 [AirForce] SGT MAY CEM May
LUMAN HENRY W JR 1927 1991 [Marines] CPL BANGS CEM Bangs
MAGNESS RICHARD M 1929 1983 [Navy] SEA GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
MALONE BRADLEY 1929 2017 [AirForce] SSG EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
MANNING ROBERT E 1930 2009 [Army] CPL CEDAR POINT CEM Brownwood
MARLIN HARRY B 1924 2010 [Army] SGT ROCK CHURCH CEM Blanket
MARSHALL CHARLES W 1929 1957 [AirForce] TSGT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
MARTIN BILLY P 1935 1989 [AirForce] A1C EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
MARTIN DAULTIN F 1929 1980 [Army] CPL EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
MARTIN EDWARD L 1933 2002 [AirForce] AIR BANGS CEM Bangs
MARTIN JENKINS S 1926 1995 [Army] MSGT INDIAN CREEK CEM Indian Creek
MASSEY WILLIAM D 1912 1980 [AirForce] SMSGT PLEASANT VALLEY CEM Holder
MASTERS RALPH H 1932 2009 [AirForce] A1C EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
MATHIS JOHN L 1935 1996 [Marines] PVT BANGS CEM Bangs
MATHEWS RONALD D 1933 2020 [Marines] CPL BANGS CEM Bangs
MAXWELL FREDERICK A 1929 1998 [Army] CPL ROCKY CREEK CEM Brownwood
MCANALLY MILTON E 1930 2002 [Army] PVT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
MCBRIDE LYNWOOD W 1924 1982 [Navy] ADJ2 EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
MCCALLUM THOMAS J JR 1930 2012 [AirForce] 1LT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
MCCARTNEY GENE A 1932 1991 [Army] SGT BANGS CEM Bangs
MCCARTY PRESTON C 1929 2011 [Army] PVT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
MCCASLAND SAMUEL L 1925 2000 [Army] CPL EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
MCCLELLAND DEWITT B 1920 1998 [Navy] ET2 GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
MCCHRISTY ALBERT J JR 1915 1994 [AirForce] COL EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
MCCLANAHAN DORSEY E JR 1929 1992 [AirForce] TSGT BANGS CEM Bangs
MCCLELLAN CELIA E 1917 1977 [Army] SFC MAY CEM May
MCCOARD DAVID J 1927 1995 [Army] CPL MAY CEM May
MCCORKLE WARREN T 1937 1997 [Navy] SEA GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
MCFARLAN ELMER L 1928 2000 [Army] PFC GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
MCGEE JOHNNIE T 1917 2002 [Army] SFC GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
MEANS ORMAN M 1907 1994 [Navy] TEM2 BANGS CEM Bangs
MEDLEY WILLIAM B 1934 1997 [Army] SP4 EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
MERRILL EDWARD C 1909 1976 [Army] MSGT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
MERRITT LOY R 1931 1988 [Navy] TM3 EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
METZ RICHARD M 1926 2004 [AirForce] MSGT ROCKY CREEK CEM Brownwood
MILLER QUINTON E 1931 1952 [Army] SFC PLEASANT VALLEY CEM Holder
MILLS DOYLE E 1933 1950 [Army] PFC GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
MILLS HOYT 1933 2007 [AirForce] A1C GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
MILLS JERRY M 1930 2010 [AirForce] CPL CEDAR POINT Brownwood
MITCHELL JAMES E 1932 2012 [Navy] SEA EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
MODAWELL JACK 1930 2000 [Marines] SGT ZEPHYR CEM Zephyr
MOON GLENFORD O 1933 2002 [Army] PVT PLEASANT VALLEY Holder
MOORE CHARLES E 1930 1995 [Army] SP2 GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
MOORE JOHN F JR 1924 1986 [Army] CPL BANGS CEM Bangs
MOORE RAYMOND A 1921 1995 [Army] CPL INDIAN CREEK CEM Indian Creek
MOORE ROBERT P 1928 2004 [Army] PVT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
MOORE VIRGIL D 1907 1980 [Army] SSGT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
MORELAND WILLIAM C 1925 1988 [Army] 1LT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
MORNAC RAYMOND G 1929 2005 [Navy] SEA BANGS CEM Bangs
MORRIS CHARLIE F JR 1928 1999 [AirForce] SSGT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
MORRIS OLDEN D 1929 1985 [Marines] PVT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
MORRIS WENDELL P 1924 2005 [AirForce] 1LT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
MORRISS FRED R JR 1925 1988 [AirForce] CAPT MACEDONIA Lake Brownwood
MORTON PATRICK A 1930 1997 [Army] SGT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
MURPHY ALLEN C 1923 1993 [Army] SGT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
MURPHY WILLIAM C 1930 1976 [Army] PFC EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
MYRICK JACK D 1927 1999 [Army] PVT PLEASANT VALLEY Holder
NEWMAN ARTHUR O JR 1930 1975 [Army] PFC EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
NEWTON ANDERSON J JR 1933 2016 [AirForce] AIR BANGS CEM Bangs
NICHOLS JAMES C 1924 2005 [AirForce] A3C BANGS CEM Bangs
NOBS FREDERICK S 1912 1988 [AirForce] AIR GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
NORMAN JAMES G 1925 1999 [Army] SGT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
NORTHCUT HOLLIS H 1932 1958 [Army] SP5 GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
OLMSTED DONALD L 1932 1989 [Navy] RM1 CEDAR POINT Brownwood
ORMSBY BILLY R 1930 1993 [Army] SP4 GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
ORR WOODROW W 1923 1989 [AirForce] SSGT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
PARR KENNETH E 1935 2006 [Army] SP4 PLEASANT VALLEY Holder
PARSON HENRY E JR 1930 2010 [Army] PVT BANGS CEM Bangs
PEARCE LEONARD A 1924 2002 [AirForce] A2C EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
PENALVER WESLEY M 1926 2012 [AirForce] SGT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
PEPPER ALVIN J 1930 2016 [Army] SFC EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
PIERCE CARL J 1934 1996 [AirForce] MSGT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
PILKINGTON HARRY L 1925 2006 [Army] MAJ EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
PITTMAN DARWIN K 1933 2004 [Army] PVT BLAKE CEM Williams
PITTS EVERETT S 1919 2005 [Army] COL ROCKY CREEK CEM Brownwood
PLATTER JIMMY E 1930 1993 [Army] SGT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
PLEDGE EDWARD R 1912 1963 [AirForce] CPL MAY CEM May
POSEY CLIFFORD G 1930 1969 [Army] CPL EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
POUNCEY GLEN K 1923 1991 [AirForce] CPL GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
POUNDS BOBBY J 1931 2015 [Navy] S1C EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
PRICE CARTER O 1903 1991 [Army] COL EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
PRUETT DELBERT C 1927 2003 [AirForce] TSGT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
RAMBO ROY L 1919 1990 [AirForce] MSGT BANGS CEM Bangs
RAMOS PASCUAL 1930 2004 [Army] PFC EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
RANDOLPH CHESTER L 1930 1992 [Army] CPL GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
RATLIFF CHARLES H 1924 2007 [AirForce] CPL FAIRVIEW CEM Grosvenor
RAY HENRY JR 1936 1985 [Army] PVT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
REESE JACKIE R 1932 1957 [Army] PFC GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
REEVES JACK K JR 1928 2007 [AirForce] SSGT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
REID DONALD L 1936 2014 [Army] SP3 INDIAN CREEK CEM Indian Creek
REID RICHARD SEALY 1931 2019 [Navy] BM3 EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
REID VERNON L 1931 2001 [Army] CPL MAY CEM May
REIGER DONALD D 1932 1995 [Navy] MM1 ZEPHYR CEM Zephyr
RENZ VERLYN O 1933 1999 [Army] PVT INDIAN CREEK CEM Indian Creek
RICHARDSON MELVIN O 1917 1981 [Army] CWO CLEAR CREEK CEM Bangs
RINGLER LLOYD H 1929 2000 [Army] SGT JENKINS SPRINGS CEM Early
ROBBINS JOE H 1932 2017 [Navy] SEA EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
ROBERTS DONALD D 1930 2008 [Navy] SEA PLEASANT VALLEY CEM Holder
RODGERS KENNETH C 1919 1954 [Army] 1LT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
RODRIGUEZ MARCELO 1930 2009 [AirForce] AIR EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
RODRIGUEZ WINSTON J 1930 2002 [Army] SGT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
ROSS CLARENCE C 1923 1983 [AirForce] TSGT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
RYAN DESMOND A 1922 1985 [Navy] MM1 BLANKET CEM Blanket
SANDERS BLAKE E 1932 1999 [AirForce] LTCOL BLAKE CEM Williams
SAWYER BILLY H 1919 1995 [Army] MSGT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
SCHOMER JOHN L 1918 1972 [CoastGuard] EMCM BANGS CEM Bangs
SCHULZE JOHN H JR 1920 2003 [Army] SFC BANGS CEM Bangs
SCHWAB DUANE F 1929 2005 [AirForce] SSGT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
SCOTT HOLLIS J 1930 2017 [Marines] SSGT PLEASANT VALLEY CEM Holder
SCOTT VERNON M 1916 1983 [Army] LTCOL GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
SCRUGGS JOHN H 1930 1994 [Army] SSGT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
SEAMANS LONNIE D 1937 1980 [Army] PVT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
SEATON W D JR 1929 1977 [Army] CPL EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
SEAY LLOYD R 1930 2008 [Army] PVT2 EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
SHADIX HENRY G 1924 2011 [Army] PVT BLANKET CEM Blanket
SHANKLE HAROLD L 1928 1989 [Army] TEC4 BLAKE CEM Blake
SHARP BERNARD D 1934 2006 [Navy] AN GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
SHARP EMORY R 1931 2001 [Army] CPL EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
SHAW RASTUS 1929 2002 [Army] PVT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
SHAW WILLIAM JOE 1927 2019 [Army] CPL EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
SHELTON JAMES J II 1912 1980 [Army] SFC JENKINS SPRINGS CEM Early
SHEPPARD JULIAN L JR 1929 1994 [AirForce] MSGT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
SHERROD JACK L 1932 1989 [Navy] LTJG JORDAN SPRINGS Brownwood
SHIRK CHESTER W 1922 2001 [Army] SGT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
SIMONS IRE R 1929 2012 [AirForce] A1C BANGS CEM Bangs
SMITH BILLY E 1932 1984 [Army] CPL GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
SMITH FRANKLIN D 1929 1999 [Army] PFC GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
SMITH HAROLD R 1930 1987 [Marines] 1LT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
SMITH JOE P 1931 1973 [Army] PVT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
SMITH WILLARD P 1927 1988 [Navy] TEM3 BANGS CEM Bangs
SNEED LEON W 1921 1977 [AirForce] PVT WINCHELL CEM Winchell
SOBER LUTHER A 1937 2008 [Navy] SEA ROCKY CREEK CEM Brownwood
SPARKMAN ROBERT G 1917 2009 [AirForce] LTCOL WOLF VALLEY CEM May
SPENCE KENNETH R 1932 1991 [Navy] DC2 WOLF VALLEY CEM May
SPRABERRY HUBERT O 1931 2003 [AirForce] LTCOL EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
SPURLOCK BURL B 1929 2014 [Army] SGT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
STATON H D 1929 1964 [Army] PFC GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
STALCUP JOSEPH L 1929 1989 [AirForce] 2LT STALCUP RANCH Brown Co.
STEPHENS CLARENCE W 1922 2011 [Navy] BMG2 BANGS CEM Bangs
STEPHENS PAUL J 1931 1984 [AirForce] A1C EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
STEWART BRUCE C 1932 1997 [AirForce] TSGT MAY CEM May
STEWART GARY A 1932 2008 [Army] SGT BLANKET CEM Blanket
STEWART JACK Z 1930 1994 [Army] PVT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
STONE DORLON G 1931 1976 [AirForce] A3C EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
STRICKLAND FLOYD M 1935 2001 [Army] PVT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
STUDDARD ELMO T 1926 2003 [AirForce] SMSGT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
STUDDARD HENRY E 1922 1984 [AirForce] MSGT BANGS CEM Bangs
SURLEY ORVILLE C 1931 2000 [Army] CPL EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
SWINNEY ROBERT S 1927 1986 [Army] LTCOL EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
TALLEY ROBERT E 1929 1998 [Navy] ICE2 PLEASANT VALLEY Holder
TAYLOR ALSEAT M 1931 1965 [AirForce] A1C EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
TEAGUE WAYNE M 1932 2008 [Army] CPL PLEASANT VALLEY Holder
TEMPLETON JOHN R III 1929 1999 [Navy] SEA GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
TEMPLIN JOE V 1931 2016 [AirForce] A1C EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
THIXTON JAMES D 1903 1990 [Army] CAPT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
THOMAS CHARLES H 1927 2015 [Navy] SEA EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
THOMAS LLOYD 1929 1971 [Army] CPL GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
THOMAS NORMIE H 1929 1979 [Army] SGT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
TILMON MILTON C 1931 2004 [Army] CPL GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
TIMBERLAKE JERRY K 1934 2007 [Marines] SGT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
TOMLINSON CARL A 1930 1980 [Army] CPL GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
TOWNSEND ANDREW P 1917 1999 [Army] SFC GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
TOWNSEND ROBERT H 1932 2006 [Army] SFC BLANKET CEM Blanket
TROWBRIDGE DONALD C 1933 1996 [Navy] S1C GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
TUCKER WILLIAM J 1926 1976 [Army] FSGT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
TURNER ALEXANDER J 1912 2005 [Army] LTCOL GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
TURNER WAYNE S 1932 2010 [Army] PVT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
TYSON ORVILLE J 1925 2001 [Marines] SGT PLEASANT VALLEY CEM Holder
UNDERWOOD FRANKLIN D 1930 1988 [AirForce] SSGT MAY CEM May
VALLE LOUIS J 1933 2001 [AirForce] A1C MONT META MEMORIAL San Benito
VASQUEZ RAMON R 1929 2015 [Army] CPL GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
VERNON BILLY E 1929 2011 [AirForce] AIR ROCKY CREEK CEM Brownwood
WADSWORTH LLOYD W 1926 1989 [Army] PFC BANGS CEM Bangs
WAGNER BILLY R 1933 2006 [AirForce] A1C JORDAN SPRINGS CEM Brownwood
WALDREP BILLY J 1932 2015 [AirForce] SSGT BLAKE CEM Williams
WALKER JERRY W 1930 2015 [Army] PVT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
WALLACE REO M 1925 2004 [AirForce] A1C BANGS CEM Bangs
WALLER BOBBY J 1931 2013 [Army] SFC EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
WALTON JOHN E 1933 1962 [AirForce] A1C EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
WARD JAMES 1919 1993 [Army] MSGT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
WARD NORMAN L 1932 1995 [Navy] MR1 ROCK CHURCH CEM Blanket
WARREN CONRAD C 1930 1983 [AirForce] A2C GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
WATKINS J FOSTER 1922 1992 [Army] PVT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
WATKINS RAYMOND L 1930 1996 [Army] PVT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
WATSON HAROLD V 1928 1997 [Army] CWO PLEASANT VALLEY CEM Holder
WATTS GEORGE ROBERT 1930 2019 [AirForce] A3C EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
WAYNE JAMES L 1935 2008 [AirForce] A2C EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
WEATHERMAN BILLY R 1926 2004 [AirForce] A2C EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
WEATHERS ALVIS H 1925 2001 [Navy] AOC EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
WEAVER GENE W 1928 1996 [AirForce] AIR EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
WEBB EDDIE L 1923 2006 [Army] PVT BANGS CEM Bangs
WEBB JAMES A 1928 2007 [Navy] F1C BLANKET CEM Blanket
WEEDON HERSCHEL R 1908 1999 [Army] LTCOL GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
WEEKLEY PAT L 1930 2006 [Army] SGT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
WEEMS JACK O 1932 1997 [Navy] EN3 BANGS CEM Bangs
WEST JAMES R 1919 1994 [AirForce] MSGT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
WESTFALL DWAYNE D 1934 2016 [Navy] SEA EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
WHATLEY JERRY L 1934 1996 [Army] SP3 ANTIOCH CEM Blanket
WHEELER JOE D 1917 1959 [AirForce] LTCOL PLEASANT VALLEY CEM Holder
WHITE JOSEPH W 1934 1973 [Navy] SEA BLAKE CEM Williams
WHITE WILLIAM M 1923 1990 [Army] 1LT JORDAN SPRINGS CEM Brownwood
WHITEFIELD BILLY R 1932 1978 [Army] PVT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
WHITFORD RICHARD D 1933 1994 [AirForce] SSGT ROCKY CREEK CEM Brownwood
WILLEN JAMES R 1935 1999 [AirForce] SSGT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
WILLIAMS ALVIN L 1932 2001 [Navy] SEA JONES CHAPEL CEM Early
WILLIAMS JARVEL F 1930 2017 [Army] PVT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
WILLIAMS LOREN L 1899 1972 [Army] MAJ BANGS CEM Bangs
WILLIAMS RICHARD L 1930 1995 [AirForce] SSGT BANGS CEM Bangs
WILLS THOMAS J 1929 2013 [AirForce] AIR BANGS CEM Bangs
WILSON HELEN N 1930 1990 [AirForce] PFC BANGS CEM Bangs
WILSON VARNE R 1922 1985 [AirForce] SSGT BANGS CEM Bangs
WILSON W C 1916 2001 [Navy] SEA MAY CEM May
WINDHAM RAYMON E 1928 2015 [Army] TSGT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
WOOD GEORGE H 1932 2005 [AirForce] A1C GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
WOODCOX WILLIAM J JR 1930 1995 [Army] SGT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
WRIGHT HERBERT F 1931 1990 [Army] SFC GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
WRIGHT JAMES A 1930 2001 [AirForce] A2C BANGS CEM Bangs
WRIGHT JOHN A 1933 2012 [Marines] SGT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
WYATT LOYD M 1931 1992 [Army] PVT JENKINS SPRINGS CEM Early
WYRICK TROY T 1928 1995 [Navy] SEA EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
YATES FARRELL B 1933 1973 [Army] PVT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
YORK CURTIS J 1931 2006 [Navy] SEA EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
YOUNG PAUL N 1931 2017 [Army] CPL EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PK Early
ZEPEDA FRANCISCO R 1929 2002 [Navy] SEA GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood