[usa flag] American Civil War Veterans of McCulloch County Texas  [tex flag]

LAST FIRST BORN DIED REM↙ CEMETERY↗
ABLE JAMES M 1844 1934
ANDERSON ANDREW 1837 1917
ARMOR GEORGE E 1828 1910
BALLOU LUGENIO 1843 1932
BALLOU SETH T 1848 1932
BATES TILMAN R 1826 1909
BATTERTON BAKER A 1847 1932
BAZE JEFFERSON P 1844 1914
BEATTY GEORGE L 1845 1934
BENTLEY JAMES F 1846 1932
BISSETT JOHN H 1843 1924
BLOUNT JAMES K 1832 1918
BOONE WILLIAM R 1846 1915
BRALY BENJAMIN F 1840 1906
BRANTLEY JOHN D 1839 1907
BRATTON DAVID L 1833 1907
BROWN DAVID T 1844 1924
CHAFFIN JOSEPH 1799 1890
CLEMENTS MANNEN 1845 1887
COTTLE HENRY S 1839 1917
COX MOSES E 1826 1911
COX S E 18__ 19__
CRAVENS LAMAR M 1837 1909
CUNNINGHAM JOHN W 1849 1912
DAVIS R H 18__ 19__
DEEDS JAMES R 1849 1936
DIAL WILLIAM H 1852 1918
DRAGOO JAMES M 1838 1924
DUKE JOHN M 1842 1921
EMBRY JOSEPH W 1845 1921
FARMER J J 1840 1908
FARRIS JOSEPH M 1830 1920
FORD DAVID J 1846 1907
FOREHAND GEORGE W 1848 1926
FOSTER WILLIAM C 1826 1911
FREEMAN J H 18__ 19__
FULCHER HENRY C 1834 1885
GATTIS WILLIAM S 1847 1913
GAULT JOSEPH F 1844 1917
GENTRY ELIAS M 1830 1909  
GILBREATH ANDREW J 1835 1924
HALL ABNER 1828 1911
HARKRIDER DAVID H 1832 1910
HARVEY H B 18__ 19__
HAYS SAMUEL E 1836 1908
HIBDON CALVIN D 1836 1891
HIGGINS DAVID 1835 1917
HILL DANIEL W 1826 1914
HUIE JAMES W 1839 1928
JOHNSON JOHN R 1843 1914
JOHNSON WILLIAM M 1836 1921
JONES GEORGE W 1832 1910
JONES JAMES L 1848 1887
JONES JOHN W 1845 1931
JONES W H 1842 1925
JONES WILLIAM W 1848 1937
KOLB FRANCIS M 1841 1928
LEE ELIAS J S 1846 1931
LIVERMAN GEORGE M 1835 1913
MARSDEN THOMAS H 1846 1910
MARSHALL IRVIN A 1846 1918
MARTIN WASHINGTON L 1837 1913
MCALLISTER DAVID 1833 1892
MCDOWELL HENRY C 1839 1909
MCGEE SAMPSON B 1843 1920
MCGREW ROBERT W 1842 1906
MCLEOD JAMES A 1848 1925
MCSHAN ALLEN 1817 1900
MEEK JOHN W 1840 1904
MILLER JOHN D 1839 1911
NICHOLS CHARLES L 1844 1927
OGDEN ALLISON 1843 1929
PARKER J A 1843 1902
PARRISH JOHN A 1846 1920
PENN WILLIAM J 1849 1912
PERRY BENJAMIN T 1844 1932
POINTER GEORGE W 1841 1925
PRUITT WILLIAM A 1825 1910
RANDALS D C 1844 1927
RANDOL F A 1842 1901
RENFRO THOMAS C 1843 1922
RICE WILLIAM R 1845 1924
ROUSE GEORGE W 1847 1916
SAMUELSON JOHN P 1839 1918
SELF J F 1837 1900
SIMS JAMES S 1843 1916
SINGLETON GEORGE W 1842 1880
SINGLETON THOMAS J 1840 1919
SMITH JOSEPH A 1849 1929
SMITH RICHARD B 1835 1906
SMITH WILLIAM H 1828 1915
SQUIRES THOMAS F 1846 1938
STARNATER ROBERT R 1840 1927
TEAGUE JOHN J 1822 1895
TEMPLE JAMES A 1839 1923
THOMAS JOHN A 1845 1934
TURNELL STEPHEN W 1848 1924
WALKER ALEXANDER G 1847 1912
WALTER PETER 1838 1911
WEBB WILLIAM A 1840 1936
WICKER CLAIBOURNE W 1839 1931
WIGGINTON J H 18__ 1898
WILLIAMS JOHN P 1843 1924
WILLIAMSON CHARLES W 1847 1914
WILSON HUGH 1837 1913
WOOD SYLVESTER V 1848 1926
WOOD THOMAS J 1849 1944
WOOD THOMAS JEFF 1849 1943
WOOD THOMAS S 1842 1924
WOOD HUGH H 1831 1915
YOAS CHARLIE A 1848 1931