[usa flag] American Civil War Veterans of Eastland County Texas  [tex flag]

LAST FIRST BORN DIED REM↙ CEMETERY↗
ABBOTT JOHN J 1845 1915
ABRAHAM AUGUST E 1845 1926
ACKER CHRISTOPHER C 1821 1899
ADAMSON JOHN J 1841 1918
AGNEW ANDREW 1835 1901
AINSWORTH LARKIN C 1840 1926
ALLEN DAVID 1840 1900
ALLEN D J 1816 1902
ALLEN J R 1844 1918
ANDERSON THOMAS W 1824 1884
ANDERSON WILLIAM H 1826 1906
ARMSTRONG SAMUEL W 1838 1917
ARTHER WILLIAM H 1844 1930
ASKEW PASCALL C 1844 1910
BARNES JAMES C 1846 1934
BARNES JAMES E 1846 1922
BARTON BAILEY A 1842 1912
BATEMAN J P 1831 1903
BEARD JAMES H 1843 1904
BEARDEN R E 1843 1914
BERRY J T 1844 1901
BIBBY JULIUS A 1844 1897
BISHOP ELISHA S 1836 1899
BLACK ROBERT M 1844 1890
BLACKWELL ANDREW J 1844 1919
BLACKWELL JESSE G 1842 1910
BOND NATHAN S 1827 1907
BOULWARE ROBERT H 1835 1920
BOWDEN WILLIAM S 1837 1914
BOWLES BENJAMIN F 1840 1909
BOWLES SIMON B 1824 1897
BRADFIELD J R 1840 1916
BRASHEARS JOHN W JR 1835 1880
BREWER MARTIN V 1841 1937
BRIAN AARON A 1840 1932
BRITTON JOHN A 1845 1909
BROOKS DOW P 1844 1929
BROOKS GEORGE W 1841 1919
BROOKS HIRAM W 1835 1895
BROOKS WILLIS S 1845 1927
BROWN EZEKIEL 1834 1883
BROWN GRIFFIN R 1837 1906
BROWN WILLIAM M 1843 1926
BRYANT A W 1843 1897
BUTLER JAMES A 1834 1897
BYERLY FREDERICK 1840 1900
BYRD JESSE W 1831 1905
CARMAN W F 1843 1897
CARSWELL ROBERT B 18__ 1930
CARTER SILAS M 1846 1933
CHASTAIN BENTON F 1841 1915
CHILDS R B 1837 1913
CHOAT WILLIAM T 1844 1891
CHOATE SEABORNE E 1846 1911
CLARK BERRY 1844 1898
CLARK JOHN M 1842 1934
CLARKE WILLIAM B 1846 1928
COLLIE THOMAS M 1843 1905
COLLIE THOMAS M 1843 1880
COLLINS JAMES H 1831 1912
COLLINS JAMES M 1828 1889
CONE HENRY 1825 1884
CONNER SAMUEL S 1821 1899
COOK ALEX F 1838 1910
COOPER CHARLES M 1846 1897
COOPER JAMES M 1844 1905
COOPER THOMAS L 1838 1917
COPELAND S F 1843 1921
CORNING BEN T 1829 1914
COX JOSEPH B 1838 1918
COX JOSIAH G 1836 1913
COX THOMAS H 1841 1905
COZART WILLIS A 1838 1912
CROSSLEY PLEASANT G 1842 1908
CRUME JOHN B 1824 1905
CUNNINGHAM JOHN 1826 1900
CURRY AMRY M 1839 1936
DABNEY NATHAN E 1829 1901
DANIEL FRANCIS M 1842 1927
DANIEL J M 1844 1927
DARNALL STALLARD 1827 1905
DAVENPORT JOHN A 1830 1916
DAVENPORT OVERTON F 1820 1909
DAVIS JOHN S 1832 1921
DAY WILLIAM H 1835 1910
DECKER AMZY C 1842 1925
DENTON A J 1840 1909
DESHAZO WILLIAM B 1843 1889
DILLON J S DR 1834 1906
DINGLE JOHNSON 1838 1896
DINGLER ISAAC A 1844 1933
DOOLEY J L 1844 1912
DRAKE JAMES G 1832 1898
DRAKE THOMAS J 1836 1911
DULIN GUY A 1829 1882
DUNCAN EDMOND 1842 1929
DUNCAN WILLIAM B 1832 1902
DUNCAN WILLIAM T 1847 1922
EARNEST HENRY C 1823 1923
EARP JOSIAH A 1831 1912
EDMONDSON J B 1837 1920
EDWARDS FERNANDO C 1848 1891
EDWARDS JOSEPHUS 1843 1911
EDWARDS JOHN J DR 1838 1910
ELLINGTON HENRY C 1846 1948
ELLIS JAMES M 1836 1910
ELLISON JAMES M 1840 1923
EMBREY FRANCIS M 1833 1902
ERWIN WILLIAM A 1840 1916
EVANS JACKSON DR 1837 1908
FALLS JAMES T 1844 1922
FERGUSON JOSEPH F 1829 1906
FLEMING ANDREW J 1836 1879
FOSTER ANDREW J D 1845 1917
FOSTER GEORGE W 1833 1902
FOSTER M BERRY A 1827 1887
FREE ELBERT 1841 1915
GAGE ROBERT W C 1841 1898
GAMMILL JOSHUA A 1847 1926
GARDNER WILLIAM J 1843 1920
GARRETT WILLIAM V 1844 1917
GARRISON WILLIAM G 1835 1910
GASTON JAMES P 1835 1902
GATEWOOD JAMES H 1833 1910
GATTIS WILLIAM L 1826 1902
GHORMLEY PLEASANT N B 1839 1916
GIBBS JOHN A 1836 1881
GIBSON JAMES H 1847 1884
GIBSON MALCOM M DR 1845 1908
GIDEON M J 1841 1917
GIDEON WILLIAM W 1839 1924
GILBERT J W 1846 1920
GILLIS E LEROY 1845 1908
GIPSON F G 1832 1930
GLANTON JAMES M 1843 1929
GOFF ISIAH B 1840 1884
GOOCH JOHN B 1847 1892
GOODEN BENJAMIN F 1842 1934
GOSS ANDREW 1836 1918
GOSS EPHRIAM 1846 1937
GRAHAM AUSTIN H 1846 1933
GRANT JAMES 1826 1894
GRAY GEORGE W DR 1825 1908
GRAY HORACE H 18__ 19__
GREEN LEONIDAS B 1844 1934
GREEN WILLIAM H 1840 1928
GREENE JAMES P 1839 1932
GREENWOOD JAPHETH P 1824 1904
GREGG SILAS 1826 1901
GRIFFIN JOHN M 1839 1915
GRIFFIN SAM 1847 1932
GRIFFITH WILLIAM T 1845 1933
GRIGSBY ANDREW J 1840 1884
GUDE WILLIAM A 1823 1911
GUEST ANDERSON J 1840 1890
GUEST JAMES 1829 1913
GUEST WILLIAM 1833 1909
GUNSOLUS ISAIAH 1844 1881
HALE DAVID W 1846 1932
HALEY THOMAS F 1843 1926
HALL R F M 1844 1904
HALLUM HENRY 1834 1922
HAMILTON HENRY T 1834 1886
HAMILTON ISAAC 1837 1903
HAMILTON M A 1842 1903
HAMILTON WILLIAM R 1842 1903
HAMMACK JAMES J 1845 1933
HAMMETT JAMES T 1847 1904
HAMPTON W C 1830 1905
HAMRICK JOHN H 1838 1921
HANCOCK SAM P 1832 1905
HARDEMAN JOHN E 1837 1904
HARDY PETER S 1840 1896
HARRELL JOHN 1840 1897
HARRELL THOMAS 1836 1891
HARRIS JOHN C 1843 1930
HARRIS JOHN G 1829 1914
HARRIS WINTFORD 1840 1922
HARRISON JAMES H 1842 1923
HART SAMUEL A E 1829 1900
HATTEN C A 1842 1920
HATTEN J P 1837 1925
HAWKINS JAMES R 1836 1881
HAZARD JOHN P. 1845 1917
HEAD H E 1840 1918
HEAD THOMAS S 1834 1915
HEATH COLSTON C 1841 1917
HENSON W HENRY 1842 1925
HERRINGTON JOEL 1844 1891
HIBBERT HIRAM B 1838 1921
HICKMAN ISAAC N 1843 1903
HIGHTOWER CHARNEL C JR. 1827 1918
HINES JAMES W 1846 1926
HISE ALBERT 1836 1914
HITT JAMES M 1841 1919
HOCK ISAIAH T 1829 1921
HODGES W R 1845 1917
HOLCOMB JAMES H 1832 1904
HOLLAND STEPHEN M 1836 1910
HOOKER L W 1844 1908
HOOVER AUGUSTUS B 1830 1914
HOPPER ZACARIAH T 1847 1918
HORD JOHN T 1837 1882
HORN HARTWELL B 1838 1929
HORN WILLIAM H 1845 1924
HOUSE AARON J 1845 1925
HOUSE J J 1832 1918
HOUSTON JOHN B 1830 1906
HOWARD ALLEN M 1835 1912
HOWARD BROADIE T 1832 1911
HOWARD JAMES S 1825 1906
HUDDLESTON J M 1842 1902
HUGHES CHARLES E 1838 1923
HULL JESSE J 1834 1896
HULL SAMUEL 1844 1922
HULSE JAMES P 1822 1906
HUNT ELLIS M 1839 1923
HUNT MARION R 1845 1925
HUNTER J W 1842 1926
HUNTER WILLIAM P 1830 1886
NAME 1840 1910
NAME 1840 1910
NAME 1840 1910
NAME 1840 1910
NAME 1840 1910
NAME 1840 1910
NAME 1840 1910
NAME 1840 1910
NAME 1840 1910
NAME 1840 1910
NAME 1840 1910
NAME 1840 1910
NAME 1840 1910
NAME 1840 1910