[usa flag] American Civil War Veterans of Brown County Texas  [tex flag]

LAST FIRST BORN DIED REM↙ CEMETERY↗
ABNEY JAMES ADDISON 1846 1947
ADAMS GEORGE H 1842 1920
ADAMS WILLIAM N 1848 1926
ADAMS ZACHARIAH B 1846 1914
ALEXANDER WILLIAM G 1833 1913
ALLCORN JOHN C 1847 1932
ALLISON JOHN P 1832 1882
ALLMAN NELSON A 1843 1897
ALLMAN SEABORN W 1832 1892
ANDERSON DANIEL M 1830 1902
ANDREWS DAVID 1849 1912
ANDREWS THOMAS C 1848 1915
ARNOLD LEWIS T 1843 1935
ASBELL JAMES 1843 1917
BACCHUS ASBURY M 1849 1914
BAGLEY THOMAS J 1847 1923
BAIR LEONIDAS 1840 1912
BAKER HENRY 1842 1926
BAKER JAMES F 1832 1916
BARNETT WILLIAM T 1849 1915
BARR JAMES P 1843 1878
BATES DANIEL C 1841 1917
BATY JAMES 1848 1932
BEAN CHARLES M 1846 1917
BEAUMONT GULIELMUS H 1836 1912
BECK DAVID M 1832 1911
BELL JOSEPH H 1845 1938
BELL W H 18__ 19__
BIRD FRANCIS R 1840 1920
BLACKSTONE JOHN H 1842 1898
BLUMENTHAL CHRISTIAN 1819 1903
BOSWELL JOHN C 1819 1895
BOWDEN CHARLES W 1839 1928
BOWDEN WILLIAM R 1841 1913
BOYD SAMUEL C 1831 1908
BOYNTON G SAMUEL 1814 1896
BRADDOCK PERRY G 1840 1913
BRANDENBURG JOHN W 1836 1908
BREED WILLIAM N 1845 1908
BREWSTER JAMES J 1825 1910
BROCKMAN JOHN G 1849 1936
BROOKS JACOB W 1843 1916
BROWN WILLIAM B 1848 1930
BROWN WILLIAM L 1835 1907
BRUMLEY LUKE L 1838 1921
BRUTON GEORGE C 1833 1894
BULLARD NATHANIEL 1840 1907
BUMGARNER AARON M 1851 1934
BURIS MARTIN H 1838 1922
BURNETT JAMES R 1828 1907
BURNS JOSEPH S 1845 1909
BYNUM MARCUS W 1835 1917
CAFFEY ABRAHAM 1846 1903
CALDWELL FRANK 1834 1928
CALVERT CLEON H 1846 1925
CAMPBELL DOUGLE 1840 1924
CANTRELL GEORGE W 1844 1925
CARTWRIGHT JAMES F 1840 1894
CHURCHILL ALFRED 1829 1917
CHURCHILL WILLIAM G 1828 1917
CLARK WARREN H 1828 1917
CLECKLER THOMAS J 1840 1878
COALSON MCDONALD C 1845 1927
COBB JOHN T 1845 1927
COFFEE JOSHUA D 1839 1915
COFFEY JOHN N 1847 1919
COGGIN MOSES J 1824 1902
COGGIN SAMUEL R 1831 1910
COGGIN SIMON L 1833 1912
COKER CHARLES 1841 1918
COLEY JAMES R 1841 1918
COOK NATHAN F 1830 1922
CORNELIUS THOMAS 1834 1931
COUCH JESSE P 1824 1891
CROSS VIRGIL A 1845 1928
CROSS WILLIAM B 1831 1922
CRUNDWELL JOSEPH M 1836 1915
CUNNINGHAM ROBERT L 1845 1918
DAMRON JOHN H 1826 1917
DANFORD DANIEL S 1819 1892
DANIEL JOSEPH A 1837 1916
DAUGHTREY JOSIAH 1832 1920
DAVIS FREDRICK C 1845 1912
DAVIS JEFF B 1822 1900
DAVIS JOHN H 1834 1911
DAVIS JOHN W 1843 1912
DAVIS NATHAN M 1843 1912
DENMAN FELIX G 1826 1912
DENNY GEORGE H 1840 1917
DERRICK FLEMING V 1839 1891
DICKERSON NEHEMIAH G 1829 1914
DITZLER GEORGE W 1828 1919
DOBBS CHARLES H 1835 1920
DODDS CHARLES A 1845 1926
DOSS WASHINGTON A 1830 1907
DOWTY SAMUEL J 1846 1912
DUDLEY WILLIAM H 1837 1910
DULA DAVID F 1838 1934
EACOTT THOMAS A 1838 1880
EARLY JAMES M 1838 1914
ELDRIDGE JAMES C 1846 1921
ELLIS EDWARD M 1831 1908
EMERSON JOHN 1843 1900
ENGLISH JOHN W 1843 1927
ENGLISH ROBERT M 1837 1910
ENGLISH THOMAS W 1834 1901
EOFF ISAAC A 1836 1911
ESKRIDGE WILLIAM B 1839 1893
ESTES J W 1825 1886
EVANS ISAAC N 1847 1935
EVANS WILLIAM P 1818 1896
EVRAGE JAMES M 1849 1925
FARRIS JOHN T 1846 1928
FIELDS FRANKLIN S 1843 1916
FISK WILLIAM A 1836 1867
FLANAGAN JOHN D 1837 1918
FORD HENRY 1845 1910
FORD PATRICK 1848 1923
FORTNER BENJAMIN F 1822 1894
GAMMON THOMAS 1820 1905
GEE THOMAS E 1838 1920
GEORGE WILLIAM A 1846 1916
GILBERT JOHN B 1818 1918
GILL WILLIAM H 1841 1919
GILLIAM FRANCIS M 1830 1906
GODWIN ANDREW J 1833 1920
GRAY WILLIAM S 1839 1922
GRIFFIN JONAS M 1832 1913
GROVES WILLIAM F 1837 1900
HALE CHARLES 1842 1892
HALL GEORGE W 1837 1903
HANCOCK JOSEPH H 1836 1920
HARDY THOMAS H 1848 1935
HARPER C D 1828 1901
HARRISON J W 1838 1910
HART ROBERT C 1832 1916
HENLEY JAMES A 1839 1918
HENNIGAN JAMES E 1844 1919
HICKS WILLIAM H 1842 1916
HILL JEPTHA P 1842 1903
HODGES ROBERT S 1841 1885
HOLAMON SAMUEL C W 1849 1930
HOLDER DAVID D 1830 1915
HONNOLL JAMES N 1841 1930
HOOD ISAAC T 1844 1921
HOPPER SAMUEL 1840 1906
HORNER JAMES J 1829 1912
HORTON CHARLES C 1842 1909
HUFFMAN GEORGE W 1833 1884
ISH THOMAS A 1825 1892
JOHNSON JOHN W 1847 1935
JONES P P 1831 1883
JONES WESLEY B 1837 1902
KEATING JAMES W 1847 1915
KENNEDY JOHN 1840 1928
KILGORE JOSIAH C 1847 1927
KIMBROUGH JOHN H 1833 1913
KING JAMES L 1843 1927
LANCASTER NEWTON M 1837 1907
LEA C MURRY 1833 1891
LEE J M 1834 1913
LEMMONS VAL J 1836 1915
LESTER THOMAS J 1827 1863
LOONEY WILLIAM R 1819 1882
LORETTA VALENTINE 1841 1914
MALLOW LEWIS C 1822 1916
MARTIN HUMPHREY H 1844 1898
MARTIN JOHN H 1840 1922
MARTIN WILLIAM H 1833 1886
MASON WILLIAM G 1846 1930
MATHEWS WILLIAM J 1819 1898
MAY ELISHA F M 1835 1912
MAYES ROBERT C 1837 1913
MCBRIDE JOHN G 1819 1884
MCBURNEY S F 1846 1910
MCELMURRY M 1840 1915
MCFARLAND MALCOLM L 1840 1930
MCGAUGHY JOHN B 1834 1914
MCQUERRY WILLIAM M 1833 1909
MEDCALF JAMES T 1840 1918
MEDCALF JOHN W 1815 1899
MEDLEY M D 1838 1887
MILLICAN O P 1836 1906
MILLS ALFORD 1841 1928
MOORE JAMES H 1844 1929
MOORE JAMES M 1844 1914
MORTON MILO A 1844 1936
NATION JOSEPH N 1843 1921
NESMITH JOHN G 1840 1911
NEWELL R P 1829 1904
NEWTON ASA J 1844 1925
NIXON JAMES G 1833 1911
NORWOOD BENJAMIN H 1843 1927
OWENS ERASMUS M 1832 1917
PATTON CLEMENT C 1837 1919
PERKINS SPENCER D 1841 1924
PETTY JAMES CALVIN 1843 1897
PETTY WILLIAM H H 1841 1912
PICKETT G W 1846 1917
PORTER JOSEPH J 1837 1914
POTTER FRANCIS M 1843 1946
PRATER JOHN H 1845 1919
PRICE JOSEPH 1823 1916
PUGH GEORGE W 1831 1871
RAFFERTY JOHN M 1846 1929
RANKIN JOHN Y 1833 1924
RENO JAMES W 1845 1923
RICHEY COLUMBUS H 1845 1926
ROBBINS WILEY 1836 1886
RUSSELL CHARLES M 1843 1905
SANDERS SAMUEL 1821 1903
SCOTT CALVIN 1837 1923
SCROGGINS FIELDEN A 1839 1918
SENN BENJAMIN 1840 1890
SHANNON W M 1844 1914
SHELTON SAMUEL P. C. 1833 1917
SIMMONS WILLIAM G 1810 1887
SLOUGH ROBERTSON 1826 1880
SMITH ARTHUR 1847 1936
SMITH E J 1837 1922
SMITH ISAAC B 1845 1924
SMITH JAMES E 1843 1933
SMITH JAMES S 1843 1902
SMITH JOHN M 1825 1914
SPENCE JOHN W 1845 1935
STACY JOHN R 1837 1916
STANLEY E R 1844 1923
STEDDUM N B 18__ 1933
STONE JOHN L 1839 1899
SULLIVAN BENJAMIN F 1846 1929
TALBOT WILLIAM H 1847 1913
TANNEHILL CARLTON J 1836 1891
TATOM THOMAS R 1825 1897
TEEL THOMAS A 1842 1931
TEMPLE BENJAMIN W 1836 1910
THOMAS SAMUEL M 1842 1926
THOMPSON JOHN B 1834 1915
THOMPSON ROBERT K 1846 1899
THURMOND W J 1834 1892
TOMPKINS GEORGE N 1843 1912
TUCKER CARROLL 1829 1901
TURNER WILLIAM D 1842 1920
TYLER JOSEPH A 1841 1930
VANHUSS SOLOMAN C 1827 1910
VANN WILLIAM J 1824 1909
VAUGHT ANDREW 1825 1916
WALTON J C 1836 1923
WARE W B 1822 1915
WEATHERS JOHN B 1840 1916
WEBB CHARLES M 1848 1874
WEED BENJAMIN A II 1830 1903
WEST WILLIAM A 1838 1904
WHALEY P G 1833 1901
WHEAT JOSEPH W 1847 1931
WHEELER JAMES A 1842 1884
WHITE WILLIAM H 1844 1929
WHITEHEAD WILLIAM F 1835 1916
WHITLEY HIRAM L 1840 1909
WILBOURN STEPHEN P 1843 1923
WILLIAMS THOMAS S 1841 1915
WILLIAMS WESTON L 1835 1889
WILLMAN PHILLIP M 1839 1913
WILSON CORTEZ F 1838 1911
WILSON DAVID H 1845 1928
WILSON ROBERT B 1841 1893
WINSTON JEREMIAH 1838 1904
WISE SMITH T 1841 1902
WOOD LAWRENCE B 1830 1902
WOOLDRIDGE WILLIAM H 1840 1922
WREN ROBERT 1839 1913
WRENN WILLIAM H 1842 1929
WRIGHT JOHN H 1842 1924
YARBERRY WILLIAM Y 1846 1926
YARBROUGH BENJAMIN A 1838 1910
YEAGER ABNER M 1838 1892
YOUNG B F 18__ 18__