[usa flag] Cold War Veterans of McCulloch County Texas  [tex flag]

LAST FIRST↙ DOB DOD BRANCH RANK CEMETERY↗
ABLES JERRY LEON 1937 2000 [Army] PVT STACY CEM Stacy
ADAMS GERALD RAY 1939 2011 [Marines] PVT Unknown
ADAMS JAMES M 1938 2007 [AirForce] AMN RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
AGUIRRE ABEL 1939 2005 [Army] PFC RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
AGUIRRE VICTOR MARTINEZ 1939 2013 [Army] PVT Unknown
ALLEN ROBERT LEON JR 1931 2008 [Navy] CDR AT SEA
AMARINE ELDON WAYNE 1932 2005 [Army] PVT LOHN CEM Lohn
BARNETT CARROLL DICKSON 1933 2000 [Army] PVT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
BEATTY LOREN WALTER 1926 1986 [CoastGuard] SMN RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
BENNETT ROY NEILL 1935 2019 [Army] PVT PLACID CEM Placid
BLACKWELL BILLIE DEE JR 1956 2008 [AirForce] A1C RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
BOSWELL BILLY GRAY 1937 2014 [Army] PVT ST PAULS COL Brady
BOWDEN JACKIE LYNN 1954 2018 [Navy] FR UNKNOWN
BRADSHAW MACK BINGHAM 1941 2013 [Army] PVT CALF CREEK CEM Calf Creek
BRATTON BYRON VAN 1941 2000 [Army] PVT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
BRISCOE TOMMY HUGH 1932 1999 [Navy] SMN MARION CEM Marion
BROCK OSCAR ELMORE 1918 1995 [AirForce] SGT LIVE OAK CEM Brady
BROWN HAROLD WAYNE 1934 2008 [Army] PVT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
BRUTON TOM J 1934 2000 [Navy] SMN LIVEOAK CEM Brady
CAMARGO RICHARD 1938 1988 [Army] PVT LIVEOAK CEM Brady
CARR WILBUR WAYNE 1941 2011 [Army] PVT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
CARRITHERS GEORGE GRAY 1939 2006 [AirForce] AMN RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
CASTANUELA JESUS TORREZ 1939 2013 [Army] SGT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
CAWYER J R JR 1919 2007 [AirForce] MSGT COX CEM Milburn
CHAMBERLAIN CHARLES RAY 1939 1992 [Army] PVT COX CEM Milburn
CHATHAM JERRY V 1946 1989 [AirForce] AB COX CEM Milburn
CHOVANETZ KENNETH RAY 1946 2003 [Army] SGT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
COCHRAN CLOVIS DORMAN 1940 2014 [Army] PVT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
COLEN TOMMY VAN 1942 2011 [Navy] SMN LOHN CEM Lohn
COOPER WILLIAM LEWIS 1903 1980 [Army] COL RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
COTTLE SAMMIE RAY 1954 1999 [Navy] SMN ROCHELLE CEM Rochelle
COWAN ORVIL LAVERNE 1939 2008 [Army] PVT PEAR VALLEY CEM Pear Valley
COX NORMAN D 1936 2006 [Army] SSGT COWBOY CEM Mercury
CUNYUS GARY A 1937 1991 [Army] PVT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
DAUGHERTY BENJAMIN R 1929 1987 [Army] PVT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
DAVIDSON DANIEL MAXWELL 1980 2009 [Navy] SMN RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
DAVIS FREDDIE LEE 1929 1997 [Army] PFC RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
DAVIS RAY STUART 1933 1953 [AirForce] A2C RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
EAKIN MELVIN CURTIS 1937 1978 [Navy] SMN COX CEM Milburn
ERLANSON OSCAR HOWARD JR 1938 2009 [Navy] SMN LIVEOAK CEM Brady
EUBANK JESSE DALE 1923 1997 [AirForce] LCOL LIVEOAK CEM Brady
FOSTER MARK LEWIS 1948 2015 [Army] SGT UNKNOWN
FRITTS JOHN RICHARD 1948 2012 [AirForce] AMN ST PAULS COL Brady
FUSCO EUGENE PAUL 1943 2004 [Army] PVT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
GAREY RICHARD FRANKLIN 1940 2015 [AirForce] AMN RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
GILBREATH CHARLES RAY 1934 2009 [Army] PFC COX CEM Milburn
GILBREATH JOHN MONTGOMERY 1912 1994 [Marines] MSGT COX CEM Milburn
GLIDDEN JAMES WALTER 1931 1999 [Army] PVT ROCHELLE CEM Rochelle
GOBER DENNIS JAMES JR 1935 1961 [AirForce] AMN ROCHELLE CEM Rochelle
GROVES ALONZO WARREN 1921 2015 [AirForce] COL VOCA CEM Voca
GUTIERREZ MANUEL M 1930 2003 [Navy] SMN MELVIN CEM Melvin
HAHN DEAN EL PRENTIS 1943 2018 [Navy] SMN LIVE OAK CEM Brady
HAMPTON RANDY DALE 1957 1981 [Army] PVT COX CEM Milburn
HARKRIDER HERBERT HANSON 1931 1971 [Army] 2LT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
HELBERG RONALD LEE 1948 2018 [Army] PVT LOHN CEM Lohn
HELMICK MAURICE ROY 1950 2005 [Army] PVT ROCHELLE CEM Rochelle
HEMPHILL ALLEN CARROLL 1935 1997 [Army] PVT PEAR VALLEY CEM Pear Valley
HEMPHILL JIMMIE FRANK 1937 1976 [Army] CPL LOHN CEM Lohn
HENDERSON HOLLIS GENE 1942 1971 [Army] PVT COX CEM Milburn
HERNANDEZ AMANDO ALARCON 1937 1991 [Navy] MMF LIVEOAK CEM Brady
HEXT TRAVIS LEE SR 1932 2014 [Army] 1LT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
HINSHAW DALE MONROE 1952 2003 [Army] PVT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
HOFF MARION ROWLAND JR 1937 2013 [Army] SP3 VOCA CEM Voca
HOLLINGSWORTH THOMAS RAYMOND JR 1941 2003 [Navy] SMN RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
HUGHES LARRY BALLOU 1933 2017 [AirForce] COL RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
HUTTO JOHN MARVIN 1942 1974 [Navy] AE1 MELVIN CEM Melvin
HYLTON JAMES ROBERT 1934 2009 [Navy] EN3 ROCHELLE CEM Rochelle
IRVIN MALCOLM EUGENE 1934 2008 [Army] PVT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
JACOBY JOSEPH CHESTER 1928 2011 [Army] PVT MELVIN CEM Melvin
JACOBY RECTER THOMAS 1927 2013 [Army] PVT MELVIN CEM Melvin
JEFFREY JAMES LAFAYETTE 1937 2004 [Army] PVT ROCHELLE CEM Rochelle
JENKINS EDWARD DONALD 1930 2011 [Army] PVT CAMP SAN SABA CEM Voca
JENKINS TOMMY J 1935 1998 [Army] SP4 CAMP SAN SABA CEM Voca
JOHNSON EUGENE KNOY 1937 2001 [Navy] SMN EAST SWEDEN CEM Rochelle
JONES WILLIAM LEE 1932 2010 [AirForce] 2LT LIVEOAK CEM Brady
JORDAN JAMES EDWARD 1934 2000 [Army] PVT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
JOY BOBBY WAYNE 1937 2005 [AirForce] A1C RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
KEELING EDGAR RICE 1932 2014 [Army] PVT SAINT PAULS COL Brady
LARSH MICHAEL LEROY 1939 2009 [Army] PVT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
LAWS SEYBERT LAVONN 1928 2012 [Army] PVT Unknown
LEDEZMA JULIO RODRIQUEZ 1930 2015 [Army] PFC RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
LLOYD VERNON DELBERT 1929 1988 [Army] PVT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
LOHN WILLIAM THOMAS 1929 2018 [Army] SGT LOHN FAMILY CEM Lohn
LOWE CLARENCE FRANKLIN 1929 2007 [AirForce] CPL ROCHELLE CEM Rochelle
LYLES DOUGLAS GLENN 1960 2007 [Navy] SMN ROCHELLE CEM Rochelle
MARCHBANK ARCHIE LEE 1940 2004 [AirForce] AMN Unknown
MARKS JERRY WINTERFRED 1937 2009 [Navy] AMS3 STACY CEM Stacy
MARLER JOE LEWIS 1938 1984 [Navy] SMN RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
MATTHEWS CHARLES ERNEST 1928 1977 [Army] PFC RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
MAYO DORMAN EDGAR 1932 2000 [Army] PVT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
MCBEE HAROLD ALLEN 1933 2005 [Army] PVT ROCHELLE CEM Rochelle
MCDONALD DONALD GENE 1935 1980 [Army] SP4 RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
MCDOWELL WILLIAM LEE JR 1917 2009 [Army] COL RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
MCFARLAND WILLIAM HOWARD 1942 1996 [Navy] SMN RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
MCGEE CHARLES WILLIAM 1934 2014 [AirForce] AMN RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
MCNEELY EDGAR SHERWOOD 1934 2005 [AirForce] COL STACY CEM Stacy
MCVAY ROBERT MILBURN 1943 2003 [Army] PVT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
MEDRANO JOHNNY MUNOZ 1960 1986 [Marines] LCPL RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
MEYER FRED HERMAN JR 1930 1990 [AirForce] AMN ROCHELLE CEM Rochelle
MILLER ERNALD JAY 1962 1987 [Navy] SMN ROCHELLE CEM Rochelle
MITCHELL KENNETH JAMES 1930 2006 [AirForce] AMN ROCHELLE CEM Rochelle
MOONEY DANIEL SHANNON 1955 1995 [Navy] SMN CAMP SAN SABA CEM Voca
MORRIS HENRY ANDREW 1951 1980 [Navy] SMN RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
MORRIS NATHAN TRAVIS 1940 1999 [Navy] SMN ROCHELLE CEM Rochelle
MORRIS ROBERT DANIEL 1955 1979 [Navy] SMN RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
MULLINS RODNEY 1951 2014 [AirForce] AMN RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
MYERS HAROLD EUGENE SR 1933 2016 [AirForce] MSGT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
NEAL ROLAND A 1940 1992 [Marines] PFC MELVIN CEM Melvin
NELMS JOHN HARRY 1930 2015 [Army] PVT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
NELSON GENE HARVEY 1930 2016 [AirForce] SGT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
NELSON IRVIN HARRIS 1931 1998 [Army] PVT FIFE CEM Fife
OWENS DONALD RAY 1936 2019 [Navy] SMN RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
OWENS TERRY ROGER 1943 1993 [AirForce] A1C RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
PARKER JIMMY L 1935 1984 [Army] PVT STACY CEM Stacy
PATTERSON BILLY JAMES 1938 2009 [Army] PVT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
PATTON JAMES BRADLEY 1965 2008 [AirForce] AMN RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
PEDDY RAE LYNN 1954 1997 [Marines] PFC RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
PIERCE JAMES PAUL 1954 2011 [Army] PVT Unknown
POWELL WILLIAM JEFFERSON II 1937 2008 [Army] PVT COWBOY CEM Mercury
PURCELL ALVIN LEROY 1928 2011 [Navy] EOC FIFE CEM Fife
RAMIREZ MANUEL MARTINEZ 1956 2006 [Army] PVT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
RICHARDSON HARVEY 1938 2005 [Army] PFC RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
RIDENS MICHAEL KINNEY 1941 2013 [Army] PVT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
RINARD CHARLES EDWARD 1926 1982 [Army] SSGT PLACID CEM Placid
ROBLES TOMAS GALVAN 1925 2000 [Navy] SMN RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
ROSS JERRY LYNN 1938 1999 [Navy] SMN COX CEM Milburn
RUIZ TIMOTEO JR 1955 1993 [Army] PVT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
RYAN HERBERT 1939 2009 [Army] SP4 RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
SAMMONS TOMMY JONES SR 1932 2018 [Army] 1LT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
SAMUELS LEWIS WILBURN 1944 1970 [AirForce] A3C RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
SCHENKMAN ROBERT 1954 2010 [Navy] SMN RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
SCOTT BASIL DAVID 1928 1963 [AirForce] A1C LIVEOAK CEM Brady
SELLERS LESLIE MOORE 1927 2008 [Navy] SMN RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
SESSIONS SAMMY GLENN 1940 2015 [Marines] PVT LIVE OAK CEM Brady
SEWARD EDWARD LEO 1928 2010 [Army] PVT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
SHELTON SYLVESTER JYMSON 1930 2003 [Army] PVT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
SHORE JESSE JEFFREY JR 1943 2007 [Army] PVT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
SHORT CHARLES RAYMOND 1948 1988 [AirForce] AMN ROCHELLE CEM Rochelle
SINGLETON CLAUDE ORAN 1941 1995 [Army] PVT COX CEM Milburn
SLAUGHTER RICHARD GRADY 1924 1985 [AirForce] LCOL RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
SMITH LARRY BRADFORD 1940 2015 [Navy] SMN UNKNOWN
SMITH WILLIAM EDWARD 1935 2009 [Marines] CPL RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
SPARKS JOE BOB 1918 2003 [AirForce] COL MELVIN CEM Melvin
SPENCER CHESTER RAY 1945 1980 [Army] PVT PLACID CEM Placid
SQUIRES JERRY CARSON 1933 2005 [AirForce] MSGT ROCHELLE CEM Rochelle
SQUIRES MAX YOUNG 1934 2007 [AirForce] AMN ROCHELLE CEM Rochelle
STEPHENSON GEORGE HENRY 1943 1989 [Army] PVT COWBOY CEM Mercury
STEWART EDWARD DOYLE 1930 2017 [Navy] SMN ROCHELLE CEM Rochelle
STROMQUIST HELMUTH E 1919 2002 [AirForce] AMN RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
STUART JOE FINIS 1929 2009 [Army] PVT PLACID CEM Placid
SYFRETT WILLIAM HENRY 1937 2011 [AirForce] TSGT MELVIN CEM Melvin
TAFF WYLIE LEON 1939 2017 [Army] SP3 RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
TAYLOR SAMMY LEE 1950 1985 [Marines] CPL CARROLL COLONY CEM Brady
TEDDER JERRY WAYNE 1940 2011 [AirForce] AMN ROCHELLE CEM Rochelle
TETENS BILLY FRANK 1938 2008 [Navy] SMN PEAR VALLEY CEM Pear Valley
THAXTON JACK OGDEN 1926 1990 [Navy] BMC RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
THOMAS JAMES W 1948 1969 [Navy] BMC FIFE CEM Fife
TOMLINSON FRANKLYN JAMES 1941 1972 [AirForce] A3C RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
TURNBULL RODNEY L 1936 2000 [Army] SP5 RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
UNDERWOOD BILLY DWAIN 1927 1995 [Army] PVT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
VALDEZ ANTONIO MARTINEZ 1927 1979 [Army] PVT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
VINSON CHARLIE JACK 1935 1988 [AirForce] AMN RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
WALKER CECIL LON 1929 2004 [AirForce] AMN LIVEOAK CEM Brady
WALKER LARRY WILLIAM 1939 2015 [Army] PVT MARION CEM Lohn
WARD ROLAND G 1932 1993 [Army] SP4 LIVEOAK CEM Brady
WAYNE DOUGLAS JAMES 1940 2003 [AirForce] AMN RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
WEST LARRY ALAN 1945 2011 [Army] PVT ROCHELLE CEM Rochelle
WHITE TOM VAUGHAN 1939 1988 [Navy] SMN LIVE OAK CEM Brady
WILLIAMS DANIEL LEE 1939 1958 [Army] PFC RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
WILLIAMS GERALD EDWARD 1946 1968 [Army] PVT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
WILLIAMSON WILLIAM HENRY JR 1923 1991 [AirForce] TSGT ROCHELLE CEM Rochelle
WILLIS DON DAVID 1937 1980 [Army] SP5 LIVEOAK CEM Brady
WILLIS JOSEPH CHARLES 1934 2005 [Army] PVT LIVEOAK CEM Brady
WRIGHT CHARLES MCDUFFEY 1934 1999 [AirForce] SSGT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
WRIGHT JAMES ROSS 1938 2014 [Army] SGT RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
YOUNG DEWEY WAYNE SR 1928 2017 [AirForce] SMSG RESTHAVEN CEM Brady
YOUNG MARTHA C ATTENASIO 1933 2009 [AirForce] AMN RESTHAVEN CEM Brady