[usa flag] Cold War Veterans of Brown County Texas  [tex flag]

LAST FIRST↙ DOB DOD BRANCH RANK CEMETERY↗
ALEXANDER JIMMY LEE 1929 1951 [Navy] FM JENKINS SPRINGS CEM Early
ALEXANDER L PETE 1931 1997 [Army] PVT BANGS CEM Bangs
ALLDREDGE LEONARD W JR 1929 1998 [Army] MSGT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
ALLEN JAMES HARRISON 1943 2004 [Army] SSGT ZEPHYR CEM Zephyr
ALLEN NATHAN 1937 2019 [Army] PVT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
ALLEN RAYMOND DOUGLAS 1938 1973 [Navy] SMN BANGS CEM Bangs
ALLISON C F 1929 2014 [Army] PVT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
ANDERSON DARWIN 1915 1992 [AirForce] LCOL PLEASANT VALLEY CEM Holder
ANDERSON GARY LEE 1947 2006 [Army] SPC4 GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
ANDERSON STELLA L 1949 2020 [Navy] ENS BANGS CEM Bangs
ARCHER ROY LEON 1930 2008 [Army] SPC2 EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
ARCHUT LEROY E 1924 2001 [AirForce] CMSG EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
ARP JOE KENNETH 1931 2012 [Army] SGT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
ASHCRAFT JEFFERY 1939 1999 [Army] SPC4 FAIRVIEW CEM Grosvenor
ATKINSON CURTIS DEAN 1941 2005 [Army] SPC4 BANGS CEM Bangs
BAILEY CURTIS HEROD 1934 1999 [Army] SPC3 EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
BAKER BILL TERRY 1940 2014 [AirForce] A3C EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
BAKER FRED DEWITT 1929 2002 [AirForce] TSGT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
BAKER JAMES MICHAEL 1958 1982 [Navy] SMN GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
BALDERRAMA JOE ANGEL 1957 1980 [Marines] PFC GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
BALLARD LEE O'DANIEL 1938 2013 [Army] PVT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
BALLEJO JOSEPH CHARLES 1936 1981 [Marines] PFC GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
BARNETT JACKY LYNN 1956 1983 [Marines] PVT PLEASANT VALLEY CEM Holder
BARRON ISAAC JAMES 1941 2006 [AirForce] AMN GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
BARTON HENRY O'NEIL 1935 2003 [Navy] RM2 EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
BASKIN WAYNE T 1945 2007 [Army] PFC ZEPHYR CEM Zephyr
BAUER HARRY LEIGHTON 1930 2011 [AirForce] SMSG GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
BAUER RONALD DEE 1937 2006 [Army] PVT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
BAUGH MARION MILTON JR 1933 2002 [Army] PVT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
BEAN GLEN DAVID 1939 2009 [Army] SPC5 EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
BECK MELTON DEAN 1927 1979 [AirForce] CMSG PLEASANT VALLEY CEM Holder
BEENE BILLIE TRAVIS 1940 1996 [Navy] MM1 FAIRVIEW CEM Grosvenor
BEIDLEMAN TOMMY E 1936 2002 [Army] PVT ZEPHYR CEM Zephyr
BELL DENNIS DUANE 1953 2005 [Army] SSGT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
BELLAMY THEO RALPH 1954 2019 [Navy] AZ2 EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
BENNETT BILLY JOY 1932 2018 [Army] SGT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
BILBREY REUBEN WESLEY 1933 1998 [Army] CPL ROCK CHURCH CEM Blanket
BIVENS JAMES ALTON SR 1932 2011 [AirForce] AMN EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
BLAKE DOYLE WILLIAM 1939 2001 [AirForce] SSGT ROCKY CREEK CEM Brownwood
BLISARD ANDREW SHANE 1967 2016 [Army] SGT BANGS CEM Bangs
BLOCKER ARTHUR RAY 1941 2015 [AirForce] AMN ROCKY CREEK CEM Brownwood
BLYTHE DARRELL GLEN 1954 2017 [Navy] MMFR ZEPHYR CEMETERY Zephyr
BOHLING MAYNARD HERMAN 1937 2016 [AirForce] AMN EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
BOND ERNEST LEE 1939 1989 [Navy] SMN GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
BOX RICHARD H 1943 1974 [AirForce] PVT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
BOYD BRIAN NEAL 1944 1994 [AirForce] AMN PLEASANT VALLEY CEM Holder
BOYD CLIFTON ERMON JR 1954 2004 [Army] PFC BANGS CEM Bangs
BOYD JIMMIE RAY 1929 1996 [AirForce] SGT PLEASANT VALLEY CEM Holder
BOYD KENNETH WESLEY 1936 2011 [Army] PVT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
BOYKIN HARVEY W 1948 1976 [Navy] AMM2 BANGS CEM Bangs
BOYSEN FREDERICK FANDAL JR 1950 1981 [Army] PVT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
BRASHER JAMES TRUMAN 1938 2016 [Navy] SMN EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
BREAZEALE BILLY HAROLD 1933 1988 [AirForce] AMN ZEPHYR CEM Zephyr
BREUNIG STEPHEN JULIAN 1931 2002 [AirForce] AMN MACEDONIA CEM Lake Brownwood
BREWER PAUL RAY 1949 2001 [AirForce] AMN BLANKET CEM Blanket
BROUGHTON SAMUEL RAYMOND JR 1944 2015 [AirForce] SGT ZEPHYR CEM Zephyr
BROWN BOBBY WAYNE 1942 1985 [Army] SGT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
BROWN TIMOTHY W 1955 1977 [AirForce] AMN EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
BROYLES CHARLES H 1926 1952 [AirForce] SSGT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
BRYSON RAYMOND O 1941 1990 [Army] PVT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
BUNDICK CLARENCE MILTON 1940 2004 [Army] PV2 ROCK CHURCH CEM Blanket
BURDITT ROBERT LEE 1946 2019 [Army] SP4 EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
BURSON WENDELL 1936 2006 [Navy] SMN GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
BUSH RONALD JAMES 1947 2002 [Army] PVT MAY CEM May
BUSKE BARON VON 1931 2006 [AirForce] AMN MUKEWATER CEM Bangs
BUTLER CLEVE O. 1934 2018 [AirForce] A3C EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
CAGLE BILLY GENE 1937 2003 [Army] PVT WINCHELL CEM Winchell
CAMPBELL RONALD ALLEN 1951 2011 [Army] MAJ ZEPHYR CEM Zephyr
CAMPBELL RICHARD IVAN 1953 2006 [AirForce] CAPT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
CAMPBELL WALLACE RAY 1927 1988 [Navy] CAPT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
CARLTON ROBERT ELLISON 1934 2013 [Army] PVT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
CARMACK CHARLES WESLEY JR 1930 1985 [Army] PVT BANGS CEM Bangs
CARPENTER KENNETH D 1929 1987 [AirForce] AMN GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
CASEY AUSTIN LARRY 1924 1997 [AirForce] AMN PLEASANT VALLEY CEM Holder
CAVIN JEANNIE PAULINE 1946 2010 [Army] PVT ZEPHYR CEM Zephyr
CHAMBERS HENRY CARROLL 1933 2012 [AirForce] SSGT PLEASANT VALLEY CEM Holder
CHILDRESS DENNIS VALTON 1953 2017 [Marines] PVT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
CHRANE BILLY JOE 1930 2019 [Army] PFC EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
CLARK BENNIE OREN 1942 2002 [Army] PVT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
CLEGHORN LEONARD V JR 1932 1960 [Army] CAPT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
CLEMENTS PHILLIP L 1944 1974 [Army] SPC4 GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
CLEVELAND DOUGLAS 1929 1960 [Army] CPL EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
COBB CLAUDE CHARLES 1935 2015 [Army] PVT PLEASANT VALLEY CEM Holder
COCHRAN BILLY GENE 1931 1981 [Army] PVT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
COKER RAYMOND LEE 1940 2012 [Army] PVT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
COLE JAMES T 1934 1990 [Army] SGT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
COLVIN ROBERT WAYNE 1929 2007 [AirForce] TSGT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
COPE CHARLES CLINTON 1929 1999 [Army] SPEC EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
CORNELIUS ERNEST WAYNE 1933 2009 [Army] PVT ZEPHYR CEM Zephyr
CORNELIUS KENDALL B 1946 2011 TNG PVT ZEPHYR CEM Zephyr
CORNETT VERNON LEE 1939 1971 [Army] PVT BANGS CEM Bangs
COX JERRY LYNN 1957 1985 [Army] PV1 BANGS CEM Bangs
CROCKETT ELVIN RAY 1936 1985 [AirForce] A2C EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
CROMER BILLY JOE 1937 1963 [Navy] SMN GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
CROUCH RONNIE L 1963 1993 [Army] PFC GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
CULLINS LEE RAY 1947 2000 [Army] PVT BANGS CEM Bangs
CURRY KENNETH E 1943 1992 [Army] SGT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
DANIELS LINDEN ROYCE 1941 1968 [Army] PFC BANGS CEM Bangs
DAVIS CULTON RAY 1939 2013 [Army] SPC4 PLEASANT VALLEY CEM Holder
DAVIS DON ELTON 1916 1978 [Army] SGT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
DAVIS DEWEY W JR 1933 1962 [AirForce] MSGT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
DAVIS JOHN WILLIAM JR 1930 2015 [AirForce] CPL EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
DAVIS KENNETH D 1936 2019 [Army] PVT BANGS CEM Bangs
DAY BRUCE ODELL 1951 1984 [Army] SPC4 BANGS CEM Bangs
DAY DON K 1939 1980 [Army] SPC4 GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
DAY TOMMY JOE 1938 1990 [Army] LCOL JENKINS SPRINGS CEM Early
DEGMAN ELDON MADISON 1934 2012 [Army] CPL MAY CEM May
DENHART HAROLD EDWARD 1938 2020 [Navy] RD3 BANGS CEM Bangs
DENHART HARVEY GENE 1935 2000 [Army] PVT BANGS CEM Bangs
DENISON RICKY LEE 1959 2008 [Army] PFC EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
DEVERY EDWARD M JR 1947 2015 [Army] SSGT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
DEVINE BARRY D 1966 1993 [Army] PVT JONES CHAPEL CEM Early
DICK OLAN ASHLEY 1972 1996 [Army] SPEC BANGS CEM Bangs
DILLARD LOWELL HENRY 1936 2007 [Army] SPC4 GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
DIRICKSON LESLIE E 1949 2003 [Marines] PVT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
DIXON ROBERT DEAN 1957 2011 [Navy] FR GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
DODSON DONALD RAY 1933 1986 [Army] PVT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
DODSON DONNIE GENE 1941 2017 [Navy] SMN EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
DOLLAR RICHARD F 1941 2008 [Army] SPC4 SALT CREEK CEM Early
DOSSEY KENNETH RAY 1935 2006 [Navy] AMN EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
DRISKILL RAYMOND POAGE 1934 1976 [AirForce] A2C MAY CEM May
DRURY DONNIE 1934 2005 [Army] SPC4 BANGS CEM Bangs
DUFFIE HAVEN 1957 2018 [Army] PVT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
DUNBAR WILLIE JAMES JR 1930 2003 [Army] PVT FAIRVIEW CEM Grosvenor
EARLY PAUL C SR 1950 2005 [Army] 2LT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
EARNEST CARL PAUL 1943 1966 [Army] PVT BANGS CEM Bangs
EAZOR ROY LOUIS 1931 1986 [AirForce] AMN EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
EDDINGS DAVID C 1948 1995 [Navy] SN1 BLANKET CEM Blanket
EDDINS LOUIS ROBERT JR 1929 2003 [Army] PVT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
EDGAR G C 1936 2010 [Navy] RM1 BLANKET CEM Blanket
ELLIOTT STANLEY E 1932 1989 [AirForce] AMN EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
EMFINGER ALYEENE 1926 1950 [Navy] ENS PLEASANT VALLEY CEM Holder
ENGLAND WILLIAM A 1937 2006 [AirForce] AMN GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
ESTES DAMON FLOYD 1946 2015 [Navy] CS3 ZEPHYR CEM Zephyr
ETHRIDGE DARRELL H 1931 1968 [AirForce] A1C EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
ETHRIDGE DAVID LEE 1942 1962 [Army] PVT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
FARRIS JAMES WRIGHT 1930 1956 [Army] PVT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
FARROW LARRY DONAL 1945 2014 [AirForce] AMN EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
FELCH MELVIN DUANE 1940 2015 [Marines] PVT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
FIELD ROBERT VERNON SR 1927 2002 [Army] PVT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
FISHER AUBREY DOUGLAS 1928 2007 [Army] CPL ROCK CHURCH CEM Blanket
FISHER DON LEEROY 1939 1974 [Navy] ABM3 EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
FISHER HUBERT WAYNE 1941 2014 [Marines] MGSG BANGS CEM Bangs
FITZGERALD DON KENYON 1938 2000 [AirForce] A2C BANGS CEM Bangs
FIVEASH KENNETH EDWARD 1934 1990 [Army] PFC EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
FOX WILLIS T 1937 2013 [Marines] SGT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
FRANKLIN FRED LEEMAN 1928 2011 [AirForce] MSGT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
FRENCH AUBREY B 1933 2003 [AirForce] A1C BANGS CEM Bangs
FRY ALLEN TRUETT 1938 1991 [Army] PFC EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
FRY RANDALL E 1946 1999 [Navy] AMN EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
FULLER JOHN ANSELM 1928 2010 [AirForce] SSGT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
FULLER RAY FRANZEE 1936 2019 [Army] PVT BANGS CEMETERY Bangs
FUNDERBURG ALLEN L 1923 1979 [Army] SSGT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
FUNDERBURK JOHN RAY 1929 2011 [Army] PVT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
GALLOWAY DOUGLAS BRYAN 1957 1980 [Army] PVT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
GARCIA ADOLFO D 1943 2010 [Army] PVT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
GARNER HENRY ALVIN 1928 1962 [Navy] BM3 EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
GEER JOHN OSBORN 1936 2016 [Army] PFC BANGS CEM Bangs
GILBERT BILLIE DEEN 1935 2013 [AirForce] SSGT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
GIST GARTH S 1931 1960 [Army] 1LT ZEPHYR CEM Zephyr
GIST JOHN EDWIN 1935 2014 ANG SGT ZEPHYR CEM Zephyr
GOBER ANDREW CLAYTON 1939 1996 [Army] PVT ZEPHYR CEM Zephyr
GONZALES PAUL M 1959 1979 [Navy] SMN BLANKET CEM Blanket
GOODSON JAMES BUDDY 1939 2015 [AirForce] AMN BANGS CEM Bangs
GORE CHARLES FRANK 1933 2008 [Navy] SMN EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
GOTTSCHALK MARTIN EDWARD 1930 2006 [Navy] HM3 EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
GOWIN PERRY G 1945 1989 [Army] PVT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
GRABLE WAYNE LEROY 1928 1999 [Navy] SMN MACEDONIA CEM Lake Brownwood
GRAY JERRY W 1942 2000 [Navy] SMN BANGS CEM Bangs
GREEN E J 1930 1990 [Army] PFC EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
GRUNDY JAMES DANIEL 1942 2012 [AirForce] AMN PLEASANT VALLEY CEM Holder
GUEVARA LAWRENCE D JR 1936 2012 [Navy] SMN BLANKET CEM Blanket
HALL BILLY RAY 1931 1951 [Army] PVT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
HALL KEVIN CALVET 1962 1997 [Army] PVT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
HAM FINNIE OAFTON 1940 1975 [AirForce] A3C EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
HANING DONALD LEE 1938 2015 [Army] SPC4 PLEASANT VALLEY CEM Holder
HARDING DAVID L 1960 1982 [AirForce] SGT BLAKE CEM Williams
HARLOW M C 1935 2000 [AirForce] SMSG EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
HARPER GEORGE ROBERT 1932 2012 [Army] BGEN BANGS CEM Bangs
HARPER JOSEPH DAVID 1948 2000 [Army] CAPT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
HARRIS PAUL THURMAN 1931 2012 [AirForce] SSGT MAY CEM May
HARRIS SHERWOOD M 1935 1983 [Army] SPC4 EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
HART CARL LEE 1933 2007 [AirForce] A3C GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
HAWKINS H L 1928 1955 [Army] PVT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
HAWKINS KENNETH RAY 1938 2012 [AirForce] A2C ZEPHYR CEM Zephyr
HAYNES CHARLES RAY 1939 2007 [AirForce] AMN GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
HAYNES ELMER C JR 1930 1999 [AirForce] MAJ GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
HAYS KENNETH WILEY 1941 2007 [Navy] ETR2 JORDAN SPRINGS CEM Brownwood
HEAD GEARY LEE 1953 1996 [Navy] HM2 EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
HERMAN BOBBY R 1929 1997 [Navy] SMN GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
HERNANDEZ LAWRENCE V 1940 1966 [AirForce] A1C GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
HESTER DONALD RAY 1931 2010 [Army] 1LT SALT CREEK CEM Early
HESTER RICHARD ARTHUR 1935 1984 [Army] CPL GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
HICKS EDDIE K 1935 1997 [AirForce] AMN ZEPHYR CEM Zephyr
HICKS MYRON JAMES 1960 2002 [CoastGuard] SMN ZEPHYR CEM Zephyr
HIGGINS JAMES RICHARD 1929 1998 [AirForce] MSGT PLEASANT VALLEY CEM Holder
HILDEBRAND KELLY R 1962 1996 [Marines] LCPL STALEY CEM Early
HILL JAMES F 1935 1995 [Army] SPC4 FAIRVIEW CEM Grosvenor
HILL KENNETH LEE 1936 1969 [Army] SPC3 GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
HILL RICKEY WAYNE 1954 1981 [AirForce] SAMN FAIRVIEW CEM Grosvenor
HILLHOUSE WESLEY NOLAN 1954 2014 [Navy] FA PLEASANT VALLEY CEM Holder
HOLAMON BOBBY LEE 1937 2016 [Army] PVT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
HOLAMON THOMAS HARDIN 1967 1993 [Marines] CPL EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
HOLL NORMAN LEE 1943 2020 [AirForce] A3C BANGS CEM Bangs
HOLLADAY GROVER C JR 1926 2010 [Army] PVT ZEPHYR CEM Zephyr
HOLLOWAY JAMES KELLY 1938 2008 [AirForce] A3C CLEAR CREEK CEM Bangs
HORN PHILIP ADLEY 1928 1998 [AirForce] CMSG PLEASANT VALLEY CEM Holder
HORNE CHARLES C 1931 2010 [Army] PFC EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
HORNER THOMAS RILEY 1943 2013 [Army] MSGT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
HOWZE JOHN ELLIS SR 1939 2019 [AirForce] AMN EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
HUBBARD BOBBY GALE 1939 1994 [Army] SPC5 BLAKE CEM Williams
HURLEY GEORGE D 1941 1967 [Navy] SMN MAY CEM May
HURST JOHN PAUL 1934 2005 [AirForce] AMN MAY CEM May
INGRAM MELVIN EUGENE 1936 1974 [Army] PVT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
JACQUES RUPERT O 1935 2000 [Army] PVT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
JAMES JERRY A 1943 2012 [Army] PVT ROCKY CREEK CEM Brownwood
JARVIS OLIVER CARDWELL 1931 2015 [Army] 1LT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
JAY DONALD ELMORE 1926 2011 [Navy] SMN ZEPHYR CEMETERY Zephyr
JOHNSON JESSE FRANKLIN 1938 1994 [Navy] SMN ROCK CHURCH CEM Blanket
JOHNSON LEONARD JACK 1933 1999 [Navy] SMN EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
JOHNSON RONALD EDWARD 1939 2018 [AirForce] A2C ZEPHYR CEMETERY Zephyr
JOHNSTON RICHARD R 1959 1984 [Army] SPC4 BANGS CEM Bangs
JONES DANNY R 1946 ____ [AirForce] SSGT LIVING
KEESEE JOHNNY KENNETH 1940 1983 [Army] PVT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
KEESEE WILLIAM LARRY 1959 2012 [Army] SPC4 PLEASANT VALLEY CEM Holder
KENNEDY BOBBY RAY 1932 2011 [Army] PVT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
KESLER ROY WAYLAND 1938 2008 [Army] PVT ZEPHYR CEM Zephyr
KILBURN ERNIE DEAN 1961 2020 [Army] PVT BANGS CEM Bangs
KING RALPH E 1930 1961 [AirForce] SSGT ZEPHYR CEM Zephyr
KOHN J M ANDY 1927 2017 [AirForce] AMN EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
KRAMER ALFRED EDWARD 1932 2012 [Army] CPL EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
LACY JOHN E 1935 2017 [Army] SP4 EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
LAMBERT DAVID A 1939 2011 [AirForce] AMN GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
LANCASTER KENNETH RAY 1940 1978 [Army] PFC WOLF VALLEY CEM May
LARSEN ROBERT N 1982 2010 [AirForce] SSGT BANGS CEM Bangs
LAWSON DAMON RUSSELL SR 1954 2006 [Army] PVT CEDAR POINT CEM Brownwood
LEVERETT JOHN TRUETT 1940 1981 [AirForce] AMN GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
LEWIS ALVIN WAYNE 1935 2010 [Army] SPC4 BANGS CEM Bangs
LEWIS JERRY DON 1938 2003 [Navy] FN BANGS CEM Bangs
LEWIS RICHARD ANDREW 1931 1985 [Army] PVT WINDHAM CEM Byrds Store
LINDSEY DANNY RAY 1955 1986 [Army] PVT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
LONG WILL ROY 1936 2012 [Army] SPC4 ROCKY CREEK CEM Brownwood
LOW FRAZIER LON 1934 2017 [Army] PVT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
LUCKSINGER FRED ANTHONY JR 1932 1954 [Navy] AO3 MAY CEM May
MACDONALD BERNARD HERBERT 1928 1982 [Army] MAJ ZEPHYR CEM Zephyr
MAIN BILLY RAYE 1938 1998 [Army] RCT PLEASANT VALLEY CEM Holder
MAKUTA RICKEY LYNN 1955 1991 [Army] PVT CLEAR CREEK CEM Bangs
MARSHALL LAJUANA J DAVIS 1935 2019 [AirForce] AMN BANGS CEMETERY Bangs
MARTIN CHARLES POWELL 1933 1997 [AirForce] MAJ EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
MASSEY FREDDIE LEE 1931 1999 [AirForce] AMN BANGS CEM Bangs
MASSEY WILLIAM DALTON 1912 1980 [AirForce] SMSG PLEASANT VALLEY CEM Holder
MAYFIELD JOHNNY LEN 1942 1967 [Army] SPC5 GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
MCBRIDE FREDERICK JAY 1952 2015 [AirForce] A1C MAY CEM May
MCDANIEL RICHARD WILLIAM 1939 1984 [AirForce] A2C GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
MEANS WILLIAM LEONARD 1941 2013 [Army] PVT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
MELVIN CHARLES DALE 1961 2000 [Army] PVT ROCKY CREEK CEM Brownwood
MIKESKA DELANO FRANKLIN 1935 2019 [Navy] RD3 EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
MILLER FLOYD WAYNE 1938 2017 [AirForce] AMN GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
MILLER JAMES C 1942 2001 [Army] SPC4 PLEASANT VALLEY CEM Holder
MINICA A L 1940 2012 [Marines] PFC BLANKET CEM Blanket
MINTON TOMMIE 1929 1953 [Army] PVT WINDHAM CEM Byrds Store
MITCHELL WILLIAM RAY SR 1937 2014 [Army] PVT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
MOORE GERALD G 1934 1968 [AirForce] SSGT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
MOORE KENNETH EUGENE 1933 2006 [Army] SPC3 ZEPHYR CEM Zephyr
MORELAND JAMES A 1930 2000 [Army] PVT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
MORRIS BRUCE 1944 2020 [Army] SP5 BANGS CEM Bangs
MORRIS JAMES SAMUEL 1942 2017 [Navy] SMN EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
MORRIS RICHARD D 1963 1990 [Army] SPEC BANGS CEM Bangs
MOSELEY CECIL LEON 1945 2015 [Navy] DC2 ZEPHYR CEMETERY Zephyr
MOSELEY JIMMY CLINT SR 1938 2016 [Navy] MM2 BANGS CEM Bangs
MULLINS BOBBY WAYNE 1940 1984 [Army] PVT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
NELSON BOBBY F 1951 2018 [Army] SPEC BANGS CEM Bangs
NELSON IRA DOUGLAS 1933 1978 [Army] PVT BANGS CEM Bangs
NETHERTON FRED ROY JR 1933 2003 [Marines] PVT ZEPHYR CEM Zephyr
NEWSOM CLYDE G 1939 1990 [Army] SPC5 EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
NEWSOM JOE H 1933 2008 [AirForce] AMN EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
NICHOLS ELMER R JR 1936 1992 [Navy] FN GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
NIEME LYLE GORDON 1937 1998 [Army] PFC GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
NOLEN W B 1937 2004 [Navy] AMN ROCKY CREEK CEM Brownwood
NOONKESTER CLYDE DALE 1937 2017 [Army] PVT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
O'CONNELL CHARLES PHILLIP 1955 2010 [Navy] SMN GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
OGLESBY JAMES RAY 1947 2010 TNG PVT ZEPHYR CEM Zephyr
PACE GEORGE ALAN 1952 2013 [Army] SPC4 EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
PALMER DONALD RAY 1947 1996 [Navy] FTC1 JENKINS SPRINGS CEM Early
PATTERSON SHONNIE JEAN 1943 2008 [Navy] LCDR MAY CEM May
PENN CALBERT ALVIN JR 1937 2014 [Navy] SMN GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
PERKINS LARRY RAY 1942 2018 [Army] SFC EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
PERRY J FRED 1930 2016 [AirForce] AMN EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
PETTY JAMES DAVID 1966 2014 [Navy] MMFR GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
PHAUP DAVID EUGENE 1954 2012 [Army] SPC4 ROCK CHURCH CEM Blanket
PICKETT ROBERT LEE 1912 1969 [Army] PVT CROSS CUT CEM Cross Cut
PIERCE EDWARD DEWEY JR 1931 2013 [Army] PFC GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
PINSON RICHARD LEE 1954 1995 [Army] PVT SALT CREEK CEM Early
PITTMAN WILLIAM WAYNE 1943 2005 [Army] PVT BANGS CEM Bangs
PLEDGE EDWARD RAGSDALE 1912 1963 [AirForce] SGT MAY CEM May
PORTER MARION ANN 1946 2002 [Navy] AZ1 BANGS CEM Bangs
POWELL CARY DEAN 1953 1978 [Marines] PFC GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
POWELL RHONDA RENE 1963 2005 [Army] SPC4 GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
PRIDDY DONALD O 1934 1968 [Army] CAPT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
PRINCE ROBERT 1936 2018 [Army] PVT BANGS CEMETERY Bangs
PURCELL GARRY DEAN 1943 2016 [Army] SPC4 BANGS CEM Bangs
PURDY CLARENCE WESLEY 1939 1985 [Army] PVT ROCKY CREEK CEM Brownwood
RAINEY JAMES FRANKLIN 1937 2015 [Army] PVT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
RAINEY JACK RAY 1936 1987 [Army] SGT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
RAMBO HOWARD LEE 1940 2016 [Navy] SMN BANGS CEM Bangs
RAMOS DANIEL H JR 1935 2002 [Army] PVT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
READ HAROLD JOE SR 1932 2009 [Army] SPC3 BANGS CEM Bangs
REASONER MORRIS EARL 1940 2008 [Army] PFC ZEPHYR CEM Zephyr
REYNOLDS GARY MAX 1944 1965 [Navy] SM3 EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
RICE GARY DON 1954 2013 [CoastGuard] SMN ZEPHYR CEMETERY Zephyr
RICHARDSON EDGAR FRANKLIN 1934 2019 [AirForce] SSGT ZEPHYR CEMETERY Zephyr
RICHARDSON ELMER MORGAN 1932 2005 [Army] PVT WINCHELL CEM Winchell
RICHMOND BRYAN LYNDON 1936 1990 [Navy] AE2 BANGS CEM Bangs
RIPLEY SHARON LEA 1937 1982 [AirForce] AMN EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
RISINGER DONALD WAYNE 1935 1995 [Army] PV2 GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
ROBASON CHARLES E 1933 1964 [AirForce] A2C MAY CEM May
ROBBINS WILLIAM T III 1937 1982 [AirForce] AMN EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
RODGERS ROBERT J 1932 2009 [Army] LCOL EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
RUDESEAL WILLIAM PATMAN 1936 1999 [Army] PFC GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
RUSH JERRY GLEN 1941 1987 [Army] SPC4 BANGS CEM Bangs
RUSSELL HOWARD EDWARD 1927 1996 [AirForce] A1C GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
RUST JAMES H 1944 2017 [Navy] PO BANGS CEM Bangs
RUTLEDGE JIMMY M 1931 1967 [AirForce] A2C ROCKY CREEK CEM Brownwood
RUTLEDGE JONNIE MARCUS 1962 1995 [Navy] AMN ELKINS CEM Brownwood
SANCHEZ REYES 1934 1980 [AirForce] SSGT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
SATTERFIELD JOHN L 1935 1992 [Marines] PVT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
SCIFRES GAYLE EDWIN 1934 2011 [Navy] FP2 GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
SELLERS CLAUDIE GILBERT II 1965 2014 TNG PVT ZEPHYR CEM Zephyr
SENKIRIK DOYLE WAYNE 1935 2007 [Army] PVT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
SHARP RICHARD DALE 1959 2014 [Army] PVT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
SHOFNER DONALD B 1932 2010 [Navy] SMN EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
SINGLETON HARVEY JOE 1936 2015 [Army] PVT BANGS CEM Bangs
SLATE CLIFTON JAMES 1943 1981 [Army] PVT ROCKY CREEK CEM Brownwood
SLATE WILLIAM LEO 1940 1994 [Army] PFC ROCKY CREEK CEM Brownwood
SLIGER T J 1931 2007 [Army] PVT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
SMITH ALAN BUFORD 1930 2008 [AirForce] A2C EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
SMITH ALFRED MERLINE 1941 1973 [AirForce] AMN MUKEWATER CEM Bangs
SMITH BOBBY WAYNE 1935 1982 [Army] SPC3 GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
SMITH DEANNA SUE 1940 2011 [Navy] WAVE ZEPHYR CEM Zephyr
SMITH FRANK LEE JR 1933 1959 [Army] SGT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
SMITH KENNETH VIRGIL 1932 2004 [Army] SGT MAY CEM May
SMITH NATHAN 1934 1993 [Army] PVT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
SMITH RAY 1929 2011 [Army] PVT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
SMITH RICHARD IRWIN 1942 2020 [Army] SGT NONE
SNIPES TOMMY DEAN 1945 2013 [AirForce] AMN MAY CEM May
STACK THOMAS B JR 1928 1996 [Army] PVT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
STANFIELD EDWARD T 1929 2008 [Army] PVT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
STANFORD DONALD VANN 1939 1989 [Army] SPC4 EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
STEPHEN MICKEY VON 1940 1980 [Army] SPEC EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
STEPHENS VERNA LEE 1938 2011 [Navy]   MAY CEM May
STEPHENS WILLIAM F 1942 1973 [Army] SPC4 FAIRVIEW CEM Grosvenor
STEWART DARREL GILBERT 1929 1981 [Army] CPL MAY CEM May
STEWART KENNETH RAY 1942 2011 [Army] SPC4 BLAKE CEM Williams
STEWART ROBERT ELI 1937 2013 [Navy] ET2 EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
STONE A J 1936 2007 [Army] PVT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
STONE TROY GENE 1940 2015 [Army] PFC MAY CEM May
STREIBICH JOHN DAVID 1938 1981 [AirForce] A1C MACEDONIA CEM Lake Brownwood
STUART WAYNE GORDON 1940 1961 [Navy] SN3 GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
STUDDARD LARRY O 1938 1965 [AirForce] A2C BANGS CEM Bangs
STUTT JOHN HENRY III 1937 1983 [Navy] SMN EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
SUMLER ROBERT L 1938 1998 [Navy] ABH2 GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
SUMMERS JOHN H 1944 1989 [Army] PVT BANGS CEM Bangs
SWINNEY CLIFTON EUGENE 1934 2016 [Army] PVT MAY CEM May
TABOR JOE RANDALL 1960 2010 [Army] SGT MORO CEM Blanket
TACKETT JESSIE KIRK 1942 1998 [Navy] SMN EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
THOMAS GARDNER III 1933 2006 [Navy] SMN GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
THOMASON JAMES ARTHUR 1946 1968 [Army] CAD GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
THOMPSON JAMES DWAYNE 1959 2002 [Army] PFC BLAKE CEM Williams
THOMPSON WILLIAM HENRY 1937 2020 [Army] SPC ROCH CHURCH CEM Blanket
TIDWELL ELGIN GRANT 1935 1992 [Army] SPC4 MORO CEM Blanket
TIDWELL KENNETH LARRY 1946 1991 [Marines] CPL MAY CEM May
TINER DENNIS LEWIS 1941 2011 [Army] SPEC GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
TINER RHONDA RENE POWELL 1963 2005 [Army] SPC4 GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
TOBEY CHESTER M 1929 2019 [AirForce] COL LAKELAND HILLS Burnet
TOUCHSTONE DICK ALDEN 1929 2012 [Army] SPC BANGS CEMETERY Bangs
TROWBRIDGE NELSON R 1958 2011 [Navy] EM2 BLAKE CEM Williams
TROXEL WAYNE EDWARD 1942 2007 [Navy] SMN EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
TURVAVILLE PAMELA KAY 1955 2013 [AirForce] SGT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
UNDERWOOD RONALD D 1937 1958 [Army] PVT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
VALDEZ JOE LOUIS 1956 1976 [Army] PVT GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
WADE KENDELL D 1955 2012 [Army] PVT ZEPHYR CEM Zephyr
WALKER DUDLEY RANDOLPH 1934 2017 [Army] SPEC CREMATED
WALLACE RONNIE MORGAN 1952 2007 [Army] SPC4 BANGS CEM Bangs
WALTERS WILLIAM CARSON JR 1936 1999 [Navy] SMN WINDHAM CEM Byrds Store
WATTS CAROL ANN 1931 2003 [AirForce] PVT EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
WELLS ELTON RAY 1935 2009 [Army] SPC5 ZEPHYR CEM Zephyr
WESTFALL WAYNE LEE 1934 2010 [AirForce] A2C EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
WHITE WILLIAM HAROLD 1932 2011 [Navy] TNT3 GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
WHITSON DEE ALVIS 1939 2005 [Army] PFC CEDAR POINT CEM Brownwood
WILLIAMS GERALD L C SR 1931 2013 [Army] PFC BANGS CEM Bangs
WILSON EARL LOUIS 1928 1966 [Navy] FTC1 EASTLAWN MEMORIAL PARK Early
WINTERS CARL D 1934 2008 [AirForce] AMN GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood
ZAPATA JOE A 1964 2004 [Army] SFC GREENLEAF CEM Brownwood